2019 Black Swan

Saturday, March 23, 2019 10:02 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Gunbower, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 46 Km
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, March 25, 2019 10:01 (GMT+11)
Comments:  2  View all
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.massivemurraypaddle.org.au
Race notes
Final results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Gender Finish time
118Scarfe/YoungJohn Young / Dominic Scarfe - K2 (Xterminator) Full distance - doubleK2 M V50M 3:57:58.1--100%34.38%35.72%11.6
213PabloCraig Ellis / Richard Yates - ORS2 Full distance - doubleOS2 M V40M 4:24:42.0+26:43.9+11.23%89.90%27.00%28.50%10.4
337SticksStephen Routley / James Miller - UC2 Full distance - canoeUC2 M V50M 4:28:41.5+30:43.4+12.91%88.57%25.90%27.42%10.3
452Bendigo Canoe ClubJames Humphry - K1 Full distance - singleK1 M U18M 4:35:40.3+37:42.2+15.84%86.32%23.98%25.54%10.0
516Echuca's DinosaursRod Clark / Tony Bond - TC2 Full distance - canoeUC2 M V50M 4:36:30.0+38:31.9+16.19%86.06%23.75%25.31%10.0
619Bendigo Canoe ClubCharlie Wardrop - K1 Full distance - singleK1 M U18M 4:44:42.4+46:44.3+19.64%83.58%21.49%23.10%9.7
714LCRK Creek OutliersDuncan Johnson / Anjie Lees - K2 Full distance - doubleK2 X V40F/M 4:55:28.3+57:30.2+24.16%80.54%18.52%20.19%9.3
83Goanna-manMatthew Mann / Anna Taylor - TK2 Full distance - doubleTK2 X V40F/M 4:56:09.2+58:11.1+24.45%80.35%18.33%20.00%9.3
944BIMMB Collins/I Douglas/M Blake/M Batters - K1 Relay - kayaksK1 W U18F 5:02:25.2+1:04:27.1+27.08%78.69%16.60%18.31%9.1
108The Big MaccasKen McMullan / Jane McMullan - OC2 Full distance - canoeOC2 X V40F/M 5:04:09.0+1:06:10.9+27.81%78.24%16.13%17.84%9.1
1149Marie and NeilNeil White / Marie Taylor - TK2 Full distance - doubleTK2 X V50F/M 5:11:58.0+1:13:59.9+31.10%76.28%13.97%15.73%8.8
121Adele n StewartAdele Walker / Stewart Nicol - K2 (Ascent) Full distance - doubleK2 X V60F/M 5:19:47.7+1:21:49.6+34.39%74.41%11.81%13.62%8.6
1351Shepparton Canoe ClubM Wilson/L Goudie/D Bell/Robyn M - OC2 Relay - canoeOC2 X V40F/M 5:19:52.6+1:21:54.5+34.42%74.39%11.79%13.60%8.6
1429Team JaffaBrad Butler - TK1 Full distance - singleTK1 M V50M 5:21:48.1+1:23:50.0+35.23%73.95%11.26%13.08%8.6
1539I just wanna paddleDamien Guthrie - K1 Full distance - singleK1 M OpenM 5:23:35.2+1:25:37.1+35.98%73.54%10.77%12.59%8.5
167Creek NinjasJulie Perriam / Helen Neill - TK2 Full distance - doubleTK2 W V50F 5:34:25.0+1:36:26.9+40.53%71.16%7.78%9.67%8.3
1735Magnus NeergaardMagnus Neergaard - SS1 Full distance - singleSS1 M V40M 5:41:35.5+1:43:37.4+43.55%69.66%5.80%7.73%8.1
182Dragon PowerPeter Davies / Kate Redman - RKL2 Full distance - doubleRKL2 X V50F/M 5:43:31.3+1:45:33.2+44.36%69.27%5.27%7.21%8.0
1938Mr SoloPhillip Archer - RKL1 (M580) Full distance - singleRKL1 M V60M 5:59:42.4+2:01:44.3+51.16%66.16%0.80%2.84%7.7
2050Shepparton Canoe ClubBarry Bell / Julie Keillor - TC1 Relay - canoeTC1 X V60F/M 6:04:07.3+2:06:09.2+53.01%65.35%-0.41%1.65%7.6
2142DolphinJoJo Davis - RKM1 (M520) Full distance - singleRKM1 W V50F 6:10:12.8+2:12:14.7+55.57%64.28%-2.09%0.00%7.5
226ChompaKarlie Verbeek / Ashley Bell - TC2 (Barker TC2) Full distance - canoeTC2 X OpenF/M 6:10:56.6+2:12:58.5+55.88%64.15%-2.29%-0.20%7.4
2315Dynamic DuoSally Miller / Debbie Bennett - TK2 Full distance - doubleTK2 W V50F 6:12:02.4+2:14:04.3+56.34%63.96%-2.60%-0.49%7.4
2420Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 (M582) Full distance - singleRKL1 M V50M 6:12:30.2+2:14:32.1+56.53%63.88%-2.72%-0.62%7.4
2527Sydney University Canoe Club 6Shaun Boustani - RKS1 Full distance - singleRKS1 M OpenM 6:24:41.9+2:26:43.8+61.66%61.86%-6.09%-3.91%7.2
2612YOLOTeresa O'Brien / Kylie Kelly - RKL1 (M582) Relay - kayaksRKL1 W OpenF 6:25:35.9+2:27:37.8+62.04%61.71%-6.34%-4.16%7.2
2753Black Swan LadiesBatters/Woodward/Roberts/Davis Relay - kayaksRKM1 W V40F 6:28:18.9+2:30:20.8+63.18%61.28%-7.08%-4.89%7.1
2834Daniel SpragueDaniel Sprague - K1 Full distance - singleK1 M OpenM 6:32:43.0+2:34:44.9+65.03%60.60%-8.30%-6.08%7.0
2917Archie and BooBill Robinson / Archie Critchell - RKL2 (M730) Full distance - doubleRKL2 M OpenM 6:32:57.8+2:34:59.7+65.13%60.56%-8.37%-6.15%7.0
304The Big GunsD&S McLoughlin, S Warner, F McGee - RKL2 (M730) Relay - kayaksRKL2 X V40F/M 6:35:00.2+2:37:02.1+65.99%60.24%-8.93%-6.70%7.0
315The FROGG Wardrope / J Greville / B Parsonage / - TC2 Relay - canoeTC2 X V50F/M 6:38:34.4+2:40:36.3+67.49%59.71%-9.91%-7.66%6.9
3228Team FurtAlan Frost - SS1 Full distance - singleSS1 M V50M 6:40:12.7+2:42:14.6+68.18%59.46%-10.37%-8.10%6.9
3354Hopping MadLouise Woodward / Emma Corrin Full distance - doubleTK2 W OpenF 7:20:11.0+3:22:12.9+84.98%54.06%-21.39%-18.90%6.3
3424Sydney University Canoe Club 3Macha de Dreu - RKS1 Full distance - singleRKS1 W OpenF 7:22:39.7+3:24:41.6+86.02%53.76%-22.07%-19.57%6.2
3522Sydney University Canoe Club 1Adelina Romano - RKS1 Full distance - singleRKS1 W OpenF 7:25:31.9+3:27:33.8+87.22%53.41%-22.86%-20.34%6.2
3623Sydney University Canoe Club 2Lara Rogerson-Wood - RKS1 Full distance - singleRKS1 W OpenF 7:25:49.4+3:27:51.3+87.35%53.38%-22.94%-20.42%6.2
3726Sydney University Canoe Club 5Matthew Ho - RKS1 Full distance - singleRKS1 M OpenM 7:29:22.4+3:31:24.3+88.84%52.96%-23.92%-21.38%6.1
3811Scouts Paddle TeamAndrew Armstrong / Blake Schultz - TK2 Full distance - doubleTK2 M OpenM 7:37:16.8+3:39:18.7+92.16%52.04%-26.10%-23.52%6.0
399Keen as a String BeanBailey Graham / Sarah Hageman - RKL2 (M730) Full distance - doubleRKL2 X OpenF/M 7:44:38.0+3:46:39.9+95.25%51.22%-28.13%-25.50%5.9
4036Keen as a String Bean (solo)Shantelle Cowan - RKM1 (M532) Full distance - singleRKM1 W OpenF 7:45:02.0+3:47:03.9+95.42%51.17%-28.24%-25.61%5.9
4132The Big Guns (solo3)Melanie Thomson - RKL1 (M582) Full distance - singleRKL1 W V40F 8:06:30.8+4:08:32.7+104.44%48.91%-34.16%-31.41%5.7
-10we can't paddleCraig Warren / Jarrod Yeoman - RK2 M V40 Full distance - doubleTK2 M V40M DNF------
-25Sydney University Canoe Club 4James Walsh - RKS1 Full distance - singleRKS1 M OpenM DNF------
-30The Big Guns (solo1)Steve Fulton - RKL1 (M582) Full distance - singleRKL1 M V50M DNF------
-41Mark ChappleMark Chapple - K1 Full distance - singleK1 M V50M DNF------
-43JJJohn Jenkins - TK1 or Surf Ski Full distance - singleSS1 M V50M DNF------
  • Comments (2)