David Young


Lane Cove River Kayakers
Racer info
Age: 59
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 82 kg
Gender: Male
Hometown: Sydney
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling
Paddling - canoe
Paddling - kayak
Paddling - surfski
Swimming - open water
Triathlon
Updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019
My race results 17 total
2019 Marathon Series - Race 8 (BWP)
Place: 7th
Time: 1:52:01.2
Distance: Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50
Sport: Paddling
Location: Avoca Beach, Australia
Date: Jul 14, 2019
2019 Marathon Series - Race 3 (Tacoma)
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:45:42.9
Distance: Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Date: Mar 31, 2019
2019 Marathon Series - Race 2 (Woronora)
Place: 13th
Time: 1:50:00.8
Distance: Div 3 20km 1:45-1:50
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Date: Mar 23, 2019
2019 Marathon Series - Race 1 (Canberra)
Place: 1st
Time: 1:48:37.3
Distance: Masters (Selection)
Category: 55-64 M K1 (20km)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Date: Mar 2, 2019
Cockatoo & Cupcake Cups 2019
Place: 8th
Time: 1:16:57.9
Distance: Cockatoo Cup (14km)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Date: Jan 26, 2019
2018 Marathon Race 12 - Burrill (Makai)
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:48:54.4
Distance: Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Burrill Lake, Australia
Date: Oct 20, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 11 - Davistown (BWP)
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:53:10.1
Distance: Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Umina Beach, Australia
Date: Sep 15, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 10 - Windsor (WCC)
Place: 10th
Time: 1:51:55.4
Distance: Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Windsor, Australia
Date: Aug 25, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 8 - Narrabeen (MWKC)
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:46:58.7
Distance: Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Elanora Heights, Australia
Date: Jul 15, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 7 - Penrith
Place: 6th
Time: 1:46:17.6
Distance: Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Jamisontown, Australia
Date: Jun 24, 2018
PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:28:03.7
Distance: Masters (35+)
Category: 55-59 M K1 (15km)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Date: May 12, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:47:21.5
Distance: Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Date: Apr 8, 2018
Harbour Series 3 - Tingira Cup
Place: 36th
Time: 1:17:08.5
Distance: Long Course
Category: Overall
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rose Bay, Australia
Date: Mar 24, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 3 - Woronora
Place: 6th
Time: 1:47:12.7
Distance: Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Woronora, Australia
Date: Mar 17, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 2 - WBCC
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:48:21.0
Distance: Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50)
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wagga Wagga, Australia
Date: Feb 24, 2018
2018 Marathon Race 1 - BGCC
Place: 3rd
Time: 1:48:45.9
Distance: Div 3 Rank
Category: Adult (25-65)
Sport: Paddling
Location: Campbell, Australia
Date: Feb 3, 2018
Harbour Series 1 - Cockatoo Cup
Place: 11th
Time: 1:17:38.4
Distance: Long Course
Category: SurfSki 50+
Gender: M
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Date: Jan 26, 2018