2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 168
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 16:27 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5k Grandparents/Grandkids Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 50 1
 Student (18-24) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 97 4
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 97 4
 Student (18-24) Manly Warringah 50 2
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 93 11
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 91 10
 Senior (>65) Central Coast 95 4
 Junior (< 18) Manly Warringah 50 1
 Div 10 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Paddle NSW Direct 50 3
 Adult (25-65) Brisbane Waters 50 2
 Senior (>65) Paddle NSW Direct 50 1
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Penrith 93 7
 Adult (25-65) Windsor 93 6
 Senior (>65) Penrith 50 2
 Div 11 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Hunter Valley 50 1
 Adult (25-65) Hunter Valley 50 1
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 98 2
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Student (18-24) Lane Cove 50 1
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 50 1
 Div 12 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Brisbane Waters 50 1
 Adult (25-65) Brisbane Waters 50 1
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 93 7
 Junior (< 18) Cronulla Sutherland 50 3
 Senior (>65) Central Coast 50 4
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 50 2
 Student (18-24) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 95 8
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 95 8
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 98 8
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 98 7
 Student (18-24) Cronulla Sutherland 50 1
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 98 9
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 98 9
 Senior (>65) Lane Cove 50 2
 Div 4 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 50 1
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 50 1
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 94 4
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 50 4
 Senior (>65) Lane Cove 99 1
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Brisbane Waters 95 7
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 90 6
 Senior (>65) Brisbane Waters 99 2
 Div 6 Rank Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall ACCA 50 1
 Adult (25-65) ACCA 50 1
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 92 7
 Adult (25-65) Manly Warringah 93 6
 Senior (>65) Burley Griffin 50 1
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 97 6
 Adult (25-65) Lane Cove 97 6
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 99 1
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 97 9
 Adult (25-65) Brisbane Waters 93 9
 Senior (>65) Manly Warringah 50 2