2018 Marathon Race 4 - Tacoma (Wyong)

Sunday, April 8, 2018 10:44 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 168
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Monday, April 9, 2018 08:36 (GMT+10)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Warm day...hot racing! Well done CCP and a big thanks to the local residents for hosting us.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Brett Greenwood 1:33:16.3 14
 Adult (25-65) Brett Greenwood 1:33:16.3 12
 Student (18-24) James Harrington 1:35:32.3 2
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Adult (25-65) Mark Hempel 1:42:02.4 9
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Peter Manley 1:45:59.3 17
 Adult (25-65) Peter Manley 1:45:59.3 15
 Junior (< 18) - - 1
 Student (18-24) Montannah Murray 1:47:35.3 1
 Div 3 Rank Winner Winning time Total racers
 Junior (< 18) - - 1
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rodrigo Matamala 1:51:22.3 21
 Adult (25-65) Rodrigo Matamala 1:51:22.3 19
 Senior (>65) Tom Simmat 1:53:23.1 2
 Div 4 Rank Winner Winning time Total racers
 Adult (25-65) Trevor Nichols 1:56:51.5 1
 5k Grandparents/Grandkids Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alex and William Martin 27:24.7 2
 Senior (>65) Bethany Tate & Peter Knott 43:20.1 1
 Student (18-24) Alex and William Martin 27:24.7 1
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Timothy Harrington 1:55:00.3 6
 Adult (25-65) Timothy Harrington 1:55:00.3 4
 Senior (>65) Tim Hookins 2:03:58.6 2
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Greg Hillier 1:58:41.8 12
 Adult (25-65) Greg Hillier 1:58:41.8 9
 Senior (>65) Albert. Cobb 2:04:45.6 3
 Div 6 Rank Winner Winning time Total racers
 Adult (25-65) Kim Navera 1:58:11.2 1
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Anne Moore 2:06:19.7 9
 Adult (25-65) Anne Moore 2:06:19.7 8
 Senior (>65) Helen and David Tongway 2:22:21.7 1
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Chris Allchin 1:21:55.8 12
 Adult (25-65) Chris Allchin 1:21:55.8 10
 Senior (>65) Ann Lloyd-Green 1:35:29.7 2
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Gary Mears and Peter McGee 50:55.2 15
 Adult (25-65) Gary Mears and Peter McGee 50:55.2 13
 Senior (>65) Rob Hardy and Terry Reilly 54:20.9 2
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Gina Weekes 58:47.9 20
 Adult (25-65) Gina Weekes 58:47.9 14
 Junior (< 18) Michael Dunbar 1:00:41.3 1
 Senior (>65) Graeme Ison 1:00:50.7 5
 Div 10 Rank Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Stephen Wade 58:31.5 3
 Adult (25-65) Mark Porter 1:03:51.5 2
 Senior (>65) Stephen Wade 58:31.5 1
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Scott Gibson 59:08.4 9
 Adult (25-65) Scott Gibson 59:08.4 7
 Senior (>65) Barry Lowe 1:08:26.2 2
 Div 11 Rank Winner Winning time Total racers
 Adult (25-65) Alan Pierson 1:05:04.2 1
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kyla Johnstone 1:10:21.3 4
 Adult (25-65) Kyla Johnstone 1:10:21.3 1
 Senior (>65) Allan Newhouse 1:12:39.1 2
 Student (18-24) Lachie Wrenford 1:20:39.0 1
 Div 12 Rank Winner Winning time Total racers
 Adult (25-65) Margaret Dodd 1:11:16.1 1
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Corey Jessen 29:53.4 10
 Adult (25-65) Robert Dunston 31:58.7 2
 Junior (< 18) Annabella Dorsman 30:45.2 3
 Senior (>65) Owen Walton 32:26.5 4
 Student (18-24) Corey Jessen 29:53.4 1
  • Comments (1)