Board the Fjord 2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Jason Bennett 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 30 M +0:00
2 Matthew Abbott 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 29 M +0:00
3 Mike Darbyshire 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 29 M +0:00
4 Kelvin Humenny 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 48 M +0:00
6 Issy Venables 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 30 F +0:00
7 Gary Parsons 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 55 M +0:00
8 Ben Wright 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 36 M +0:00
12 Richard Gadoury 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 42 M +0:00
14 Evan Gerbrecht 14km Long Course Junior: 13-17 14km Long Course 17 M +0:00
15 Yannick Michaud 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 41 M +0:00
16 Tim Quarles 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 57 M +0:00
18 Dale Plant 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 52 M +0:00
20 Greg Redman 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 43 M +0:00
21 Wes Hammer 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 29 M +0:00
22 Ryan Morford 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 43 M +0:00
23 Matthew Strand 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 99 M +0:00
24 Peter Allen 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 32 M +0:00
25 Jon Little 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 48 M +0:00
26 Leanne Stanley 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 35 F +0:00
27 Paul Mend 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 54 M +0:00
28 Dwayne Lotnick 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course +0:00
30 Geordie Goodman 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 23 M +0:00
31 Estelle Matheson 14km Long Course Women's 14' 14km Long Course 44 F +0:00
32 Warren Stanhope 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 41 M +0:00
35 Kyler Garza 14km Long Course Junior: 13-17 14km Long Course 14 M +0:00
39 Sue Sanders 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 50 F +0:00
42 Patrick Hwang 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 42 M +0:00
46 Adam Gerbrecht 14km Long Course Junior: 13-17 14km Long Course 14 M +0:00
48 Carmen Merkel 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 32 F +0:00
49 Scott Burton 14km Long Course Prone 14km Long Course 40 M +0:00
52 Isabelle Humenny 14km Long Course Junior: 13-17 14km Long Course 13 F +0:00
54 Brian Smart 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 50 M +0:00
59 Doug Thomas 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 49 M +0:00
64 Shannon Bell 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 99 F +0:00
73 Harry Saini 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 42 M +0:00
74 Tamlyn Bohm 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 31 F +0:00
75 Sarah Sandstrom 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 37 F +0:00
76 Chris Spotzl 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course +0:00
83 Jeff Crane 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 36 M +0:00
91 Densie Mend 14km Long Course Women's 12'6 14km Long Course 49 F +0:00
92 David Moffat 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 48 M +0:00
93 Owen Wright 14km Long Course Junior: 13-17 14km Long Course 13 M +0:00
95 BOB WOODMAN 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 52 M +0:00
96 Paul Fraser 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 54 M +0:00
98 Mike Bremner 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course +0:00