TNR - April 4 - Grey Rocks

Tuesday, April 4, 2017 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 4.2 Km
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, April 5, 2017 9:23 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 21:25.1--100%31.77%29.41%11.8
2480Rob Hansen HPKM 21:50.3+0:25.2+1.96%98.08%30.44%28.02%11.5
38Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 21:57.5+0:32.4+2.52%97.54%30.05%27.63%11.5
4115Shane Martin HPKM 22:02.0+0:36.9+2.87%97.21%29.81%27.38%11.4
516Ty Gee HPKM 22:38.7+1:13.6+5.73%94.58%27.87%25.36%11.1
61Bob Putnam HPKM 22:41.4+1:16.3+5.94%94.40%27.72%25.21%11.1
7136Carl Tessmann HPKM 22:46.6+1:21.5+6.34%94.04%27.45%24.93%11.1
814Jeff Raymond HPKM 23:11.0+1:45.9+8.24%92.39%26.15%23.59%10.9
911Dion Maxwell HPKM 23:29.0+2:03.9+9.64%91.21%25.19%22.60%10.7
103Mike Gill HPKM 23:34.0+2:08.9+10.03%90.88%24.93%22.32%10.7
1149Matt Kelly HPKM 23:34.3+2:09.2+10.05%90.86%24.91%22.31%10.7
1266Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 24:49.1+3:24.0+15.87%86.30%20.94%18.20%10.2
13300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 24:50.9+3:25.8+16.01%86.20%20.85%18.10%10.1
1470Sean Hulscher HPKM 24:57.3+3:32.2+16.51%85.83%20.51%17.75%10.1
15250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 24:58.4+3:33.3+16.60%85.76%20.45%17.69%10.1
16970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 25:14.2+3:49.1+17.83%84.87%19.61%16.82%10.0
1713Katja Rademacher HPKF 26:38.4+5:13.3+24.38%80.40%15.14%12.20%9.5
1832Amy Harris HPK 27:09.0+5:43.9+26.76%78.89%13.51%10.51%9.3
1959Scott Wanless HPKM 27:28.3+6:03.2+28.26%77.97%12.49%9.45%9.2
20114Dylan Adams PKM 27:41.4+6:16.3+29.28%77.35%11.79%8.73%9.1
2188Marshall House HPKM 27:44.5+6:19.4+29.52%77.21%11.63%8.56%9.1
2248Jim Smith HPKM 27:47.0+6:21.9+29.72%77.09%11.50%8.43%9.1
2322SP Smith HPKF 27:49.1+6:24.0+29.88%76.99%11.39%8.31%9.1
2490Tom Hoskin HPKM 28:19.0+6:53.9+32.21%75.64%9.80%6.67%8.9
2545Rod HopeHTC HPKM 28:45.8+7:20.7+34.29%74.46%8.38%5.20%8.8
2624Gary Cassulis HPKM 28:57.7+7:32.6+35.22%73.95%7.74%4.54%8.7
2780Peter Hanzely PKM 29:36.7+8:11.6+38.25%72.33%5.67%2.40%8.5
282Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 29:53.2+8:28.1+39.54%71.67%4.80%1.49%8.4
29460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 30:19.9+8:54.8+41.62%70.61%3.38%0.03%8.3
30199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 30:20.4+8:55.3+41.65%70.59%3.35%0.00%8.3
31133Whyvezz PKM 30:45.8+9:20.7+43.63%69.62%2.00%-1.40%8.2
32107Spencer Jones SKM 30:46.7+9:21.6+43.70%69.59%1.96%-1.44%8.2
3372Stephen Lambie HPKM 30:48.6+9:23.5+43.85%69.52%1.86%-1.55%8.2
34173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 30:56.8+9:31.7+44.49%69.21%1.42%-2.00%8.1
3550Dave Morris HPKM 32:06.6+10:41.5+49.92%66.70%-2.28%-5.83%7.8
36149Dmitri Oguz PKM 32:15.4+10:50.3+50.60%66.40%-2.75%-6.32%7.8
379Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 32:39.2+11:14.1+52.46%65.59%-4.02%-7.62%7.7
38125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 32:40.9+11:15.8+52.59%65.54%-4.11%-7.72%7.7
3961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 32:47.4+11:22.3+53.09%65.32%-4.45%-8.08%7.7
40102Dan Bisalputra PKM 33:15.0+11:49.9+55.24%64.42%-5.92%-9.59%7.6
41327Jay Inouye HPKM 33:19.2+11:54.1+55.57%64.28%-6.14%-9.82%7.6
42148David Rees SKM 33:33.3+12:08.2+56.66%63.83%-6.89%-10.60%7.5
4333Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 34:17.2+12:52.1+60.08%62.47%-9.22%-13.01%7.3
4469Jamie Sterling HPK 34:40.5+13:15.4+61.89%61.77%-10.46%-14.29%7.3
4534Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 35:31.9+14:06.8+65.89%60.28%-13.18%-17.11%7.1
46101Philippa Wall SKF 35:32.0+14:06.9+65.90%60.28%-13.19%-17.12%7.1
47145Nathan Hendricks PKM 35:50.4+14:25.3+67.33%59.76%-14.17%-18.13%7.0
48608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 36:38.6+15:13.5+71.08%58.45%-16.73%-20.78%6.9
4984Peter Allen SUP 14'M 37:50.0+16:24.9+76.64%56.61%-20.52%-24.70%6.7
504Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 39:11.9+17:46.8+83.01%54.64%-24.86%-29.20%6.4
5126John Little SUP 14'M 40:03.1+18:38.0+87.00%53.48%-27.58%-32.01%6.3
52118Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 40:30.1+19:05.0+89.10%52.88%-29.02%-33.49%6.2
5321Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 40:35.7+19:10.6+89.53%52.76%-29.31%-33.80%6.2
547Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 40:39.3+19:14.2+89.81%52.68%-29.50%-34.00%6.2
55211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 42:02.6+20:37.5+96.30%50.94%-33.93%-38.57%6.0
56130David Smart SUP 14'M 42:50.1+21:25.0+99.99%50.00%-36.45%-41.18%5.9
5746Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 51:56.8+30:31.7+142.53%41.23%-65.47%-71.22%4.9
58140Jeff Stacey SUP 14'M 52:03.9+30:38.8+143.09%41.14%-65.85%-71.61%4.8
5975Sandee Doxtdator SKF 53:31.0+32:05.9+149.86%40.02%-70.47%-76.39%4.7
-17John Joyce PKM DNF------
-25Don Kennett SUP 12'6" DNF------
-74Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6"F DNF------
-134Vanessa Stanhope SUP 12'6"F DNF------
-141Kevin Lang SUP 14'M DNF------
-142Kelly Wharton SUP 14'F DNF------
-143Bram Rutherford HPKM DNF------
-144Jen Kennett SUP 12'6" DNF------
-169Sabrina Boechler SUP 12'6"M DNF------
-200Ivan Strashenko K1M DNF------
-443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F DNF------