TNR-Woodlands-In Memory of Tom Hoskin

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 7:13 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 3:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 25:07.4--100%19.39%14.96%
2250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 25:38.9+0:31.5+2.09%97.95%17.71%13.18%
366Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 25:39.1+0:31.7+2.10%97.94%17.70%13.17%
4126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 25:49.6+0:42.2+2.80%97.28%17.14%12.58%
51Bob Putnam HPKM 25:50.2+0:42.8+2.84%97.24%17.10%12.54%
6115Shane/ Linda/ Alex HPDKF/M 25:53.5+0:46.1+3.06%97.03%16.93%12.36%
7494Max Le Tallec HPKM 26:07.3+0:59.9+3.97%96.18%16.19%11.58%
8200Dari Fisher HPKM 26:15.3+1:07.9+4.50%95.69%15.76%11.13%
95Warren Bruce HPKM 26:35.4+1:28.0+5.84%94.48%14.69%9.99%
1049Who Does Not Check In HPKM 26:58.8+1:51.4+7.39%93.12%13.43%8.67%
1114Steve Juranovics HPKM 26:59.8+1:52.4+7.46%93.06%13.38%8.62%
1299Nathan Middleton HPKM 27:03.6+1:56.2+7.71%92.84%13.18%8.40%
13456Russ Stothers HPKM 27:16.1+2:08.7+8.54%92.13%12.51%7.70%
14166Andrew Horembala HPKM 27:17.1+2:09.7+8.60%92.08%12.46%7.64%
1516Ben Muench HPKM 27:18.1+2:10.7+8.67%92.02%12.40%7.59%
1665David Kvick HPKM 27:21.5+2:14.1+8.90%91.83%12.22%7.39%
1745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 27:22.8+2:15.4+8.98%91.76%12.15%7.32%
18434Jaime Sharp HPKM 27:30.7+2:23.3+9.51%91.32%11.73%6.87%
19355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 27:33.9+2:26.5+9.72%91.14%11.56%6.69%
2062Scott Wanless HPKM 27:46.8+2:39.4+10.57%90.44%10.87%5.97%
2123Rene Chong HPKM 27:53.0+2:45.6+10.99%90.10%10.54%5.62%
22212Sean Gibson HPKM 27:54.2+2:46.8+11.07%90.04%10.47%5.55%
23172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 27:57.2+2:49.8+11.26%89.88%10.31%5.38%
24333Steve Esslaar HPKM 27:59.2+2:51.8+11.40%89.77%10.20%5.27%
2527Martin Rother HPKM 27:59.8+2:52.4+11.44%89.74%10.17%5.23%
2677John George HPKM 28:01.7+2:54.3+11.56%89.64%10.07%5.13%
2770Sean Hulscher HPKM 28:07.7+3:00.3+11.96%89.32%9.75%4.79%
28300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 28:29.3+3:21.9+13.39%88.19%8.60%3.57%
29450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 28:35.1+3:27.7+13.78%87.89%8.29%3.24%
30173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:55.2+3:47.8+15.11%86.87%7.21%2.11%
3131Thomas Huckell HPKM 29:21.3+4:13.9+16.84%85.58%5.81%0.63%
32122Jim Smith HPKM 29:25.0+4:17.6+17.09%85.41%5.62%0.43%
3311Jonathan Sy HPKM 29:26.5+4:19.1+17.19%85.33%5.54%0.34%
34120John Irvine HPKM 29:32.0+4:24.6+17.55%85.07%5.24%0.03%
3553Eric Broberg HPKM 29:33.1+4:25.7+17.63%85.01%5.18%-0.03%
3629Jodi Boates HPKF 29:37.9+4:30.5+17.94%84.79%4.93%-0.30%
3769Jamie Sterling HPKM 29:56.1+4:48.7+19.15%83.93%3.95%-1.33%
3855Ben Fast/Carole St.Arnaud HPDKF/M 30:08.7+5:01.3+19.99%83.34%3.28%-2.04%
39301Stuart Higginson OC1M 30:47.8+5:40.4+22.58%81.58%1.19%-4.25%
40125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 30:57.7+5:50.3+23.24%81.14%0.66%-4.80%
41400Mark Sheldrick HPKM 31:02.8+5:55.4+23.58%80.92%0.39%-5.09%
4272Stephen Lambie HPKM 32:17.4+7:10.0+28.53%77.81%-3.60%-9.30%
43460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 32:34.8+7:27.4+29.68%77.11%-4.53%-10.28%
449Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 32:40.5+7:33.1+30.06%76.89%-4.84%-10.60%
4560Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 33:03.1+7:55.7+31.56%76.01%-6.05%-11.88%
46380Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 33:06.9+7:59.5+31.81%75.87%-6.25%-12.09%
47220Robert Horvath PKM 33:14.9+8:07.5+32.34%75.56%-6.68%-12.54%
48410Hong Chin HPKM 33:51.1+8:43.7+34.74%74.22%-8.61%-14.59%
4958Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 33:54.8+8:47.4+34.99%74.08%-8.81%-14.80%
5033Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 34:03.4+8:56.0+35.56%73.77%-9.27%-15.28%
5147Matthew Knight HPKM 34:19.2+9:11.8+36.61%73.20%-10.12%-16.17%
5261Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:33.5+9:26.1+37.55%72.70%-10.88%-16.98%
5310Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 34:40.7+9:33.3+38.03%72.45%-11.27%-17.38%
54110Thomas Kennedy SKM 34:50.5+9:43.1+38.68%72.11%-11.79%-17.94%
55102Dan Bisalputra PKM 34:57.1+9:49.7+39.12%71.88%-12.14%-18.31%
564Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 35:07.1+9:59.7+39.78%71.54%-12.68%-18.87%
5740Krista Cline SUP 14'F 36:15.6+11:08.2+44.33%69.29%-16.34%-22.74%
5873Harry Saini SUP 14'M 37:10.2+12:02.8+47.95%67.59%-19.26%-25.82%
59177Greg Kabatoff SUP 14'M 37:57.6+12:50.2+51.09%66.18%-21.79%-28.49%
60500Natalie Bowden / Buzz Harries DSKF/M 38:03.2+12:55.8+51.47%66.02%-22.09%-28.81%
61211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 38:10.1+13:02.7+51.92%65.82%-22.46%-29.20%
626Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6"F 38:54.5+13:47.1+54.87%64.57%-24.84%-31.70%
6341Lisa Macleay PKF 39:04.6+13:57.2+55.54%64.29%-25.38%-32.27%
6487Sarah Carter PKF 39:24.2+14:16.8+56.84%63.76%-26.43%-33.38%
65466Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 39:34.4+14:27.0+57.52%63.49%-26.97%-33.95%
66252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F 40:00.3+14:52.9+59.23%62.80%-28.36%-35.42%
6728Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 40:24.3+15:16.9+60.83%62.18%-29.64%-36.77%
68157Thomas Smith SUP 14'M 42:01.0+16:53.6+67.24%59.79%-34.81%-42.22%