TNR - April 9 2019 - Lone Rock

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.2 Km
Racers: 107
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 10, 2019 10:33 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1631Jason Rusu HPKM 25:08.4--100%28.69%26.69%12.4
2126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 25:21.3+0:12.9+0.86%99.15%28.08%26.07%12.3
3100Wes Hammer HPKM 26:01.6+0:53.2+3.53%96.59%26.17%24.11%12.0
4699Dari Fisher HPKM 26:16.4+1:08.0+4.51%95.69%25.47%23.39%11.9
5250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 26:25.8+1:17.4+5.13%95.12%25.03%22.93%11.8
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 26:27.6+1:19.2+5.25%95.01%24.95%22.84%11.8
75Warren Bruce HPKM 26:34.9+1:26.5+5.73%94.58%24.60%22.49%11.7
8456Russ Stothers HPKM 26:43.5+1:35.1+6.30%94.07%24.19%22.07%11.7
966Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 26:45.6+1:37.2+6.44%93.95%24.09%21.97%11.7
10721Nathan Middleton HPKM 26:48.7+1:40.3+6.65%93.77%23.95%21.82%11.6
1149Matt Kelly HPKM 26:54.5+1:46.1+7.03%93.43%23.67%21.54%11.6
1265David Kvick HPKM 26:57.6+1:49.2+7.24%93.25%23.53%21.39%11.6
1314Steve Juranovics HPKM 27:16.4+2:08.0+8.49%92.18%22.64%20.47%11.4
14300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 27:23.9+2:15.5+8.98%91.76%22.28%20.11%11.4
15555Scott Wanless HPKM 27:48.2+2:39.8+10.59%90.42%21.13%18.93%11.2
16687Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 27:50.7+2:42.3+10.76%90.29%21.02%18.81%11.2
17911Martin Rother HPKM 27:54.5+2:46.1+11.01%90.08%20.84%18.62%11.2
18172Jamie Stirling / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 27:54.9+2:46.5+11.04%90.06%20.82%18.60%11.2
19166Andrew Horembala HPKM 28:21.4+3:13.0+12.80%88.66%19.57%17.31%11.0
2045Rod HopeHTC HPKM 28:23.2+3:14.8+12.91%88.56%19.48%17.23%11.0
2136Brian Page HPKM 28:25.3+3:16.9+13.05%88.45%19.38%17.12%11.0
22233Jonathan Sy HPKM 28:26.7+3:18.3+13.15%88.38%19.31%17.06%11.0
23552Tyson Lehmann HPKM 28:44.3+3:35.9+14.31%87.48%18.48%16.20%10.9
2423Rene Chong HPKM 28:54.6+3:46.2+15.00%86.96%18.00%15.70%10.8
25732Graham Harkley PKM 29:01.7+3:53.3+15.47%86.61%17.66%15.35%10.7
26125Linas Antanavicius RowingM 29:07.0+3:58.6+15.82%86.34%17.41%15.10%10.7
2722Jim Smith HPKM 29:10.4+4:02.0+16.04%86.17%17.25%14.93%10.7
2848SP Smith HPKF 29:12.0+4:03.6+16.15%86.10%17.17%14.85%10.7
29734Jaime Sharp HPK 29:13.2+4:04.8+16.23%86.04%17.12%14.80%10.7
3029Jodi Boates HPKF 29:13.9+4:05.5+16.28%86.00%17.08%14.76%10.7
31349Kyle Marte HPKM 29:59.3+4:50.9+19.29%83.83%14.94%12.56%10.4
3253Eric Broberg PKM 30:26.6+5:18.2+21.10%82.58%13.65%11.23%10.2
33104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 30:32.6+5:24.2+21.49%82.31%13.36%10.94%10.2
3430Trista Bilmer HPKF 30:34.6+5:26.2+21.63%82.22%13.27%10.84%10.2
35916Ben Fast/ Carole St. Arnaud HPDKF/M 30:45.8+5:37.4+22.37%81.72%12.74%10.30%10.1
36718Mike Moorhead PKM 31:02.3+5:53.9+23.46%81.00%11.96%9.49%10.1
37173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 31:05.8+5:57.4+23.69%80.84%11.79%9.32%10.0
38720Stuart Higginson OC1M 31:08.2+5:59.8+23.85%80.74%11.68%9.21%10.0
392Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 31:17.8+6:09.4+24.49%80.33%11.23%8.74%10.0
40411Wes Novix PKM 31:44.0+6:35.6+26.23%79.22%9.99%7.47%9.8
41460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 32:03.6+6:55.2+27.53%78.42%9.06%6.51%9.7
4250Dave Morris HPKM 32:06.0+6:57.6+27.68%78.32%8.95%6.40%9.7
43327Jay Inouye HPKM 32:06.4+6:58.0+27.71%78.30%8.93%6.38%9.7
4432Amy Harris HPKF 32:14.4+7:06.0+28.24%77.98%8.55%5.99%9.7
4515Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 32:23.8+7:15.4+28.87%77.60%8.11%5.53%9.6
46689Norm Hann SUP 14'M 32:32.3+7:23.9+29.43%77.26%7.70%5.12%9.6
47590Chris Fibich OC1M 32:41.6+7:33.2+30.05%76.90%7.26%4.67%9.5
48644Max Le Tallec SKM 32:49.5+7:41.1+30.57%76.59%6.89%4.28%9.5
49728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 33:30.2+8:21.8+33.27%75.04%4.97%2.31%9.3
5033Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 33:44.4+8:36.0+34.21%74.51%4.30%1.62%9.2
51523Robert Horvath PKM 33:44.7+8:36.3+34.23%74.50%4.28%1.60%9.2
5272Stephen Lambie HPKM 34:15.3+9:06.9+36.26%73.39%2.83%0.11%9.1
5382Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 34:15.4+9:07.0+36.26%73.39%2.83%0.11%9.1
54157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 34:19.9+9:11.5+36.56%73.23%2.62%-0.11%9.1
55102Dan Bisalputra PKM 34:39.3+9:30.9+37.85%72.54%1.70%-1.05%9.0
5661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:46.1+9:37.7+38.30%72.31%1.38%-1.38%9.0
57693Anastacio Leiva PKM 35:05.8+9:57.4+39.60%71.63%0.45%-2.34%8.9
58408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 35:09.6+10:01.2+39.86%71.50%0.27%-2.52%8.9
59410Hong Chin HPKM 35:13.7+10:05.3+40.13%71.36%0.07%-2.72%8.9
60615Greig Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 35:25.6+10:17.2+40.92%70.96%-0.49%-3.30%8.8
6117John Joyce PKM 35:27.0+10:18.6+41.01%70.92%-0.56%-3.37%8.8
62444Steve Esslaar SUP 14'M 36:00.1+10:51.7+43.20%69.83%-2.12%-4.98%8.7
634Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 36:10.3+11:01.9+43.88%69.50%-2.60%-5.47%8.6
647Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 36:18.8+11:10.4+44.44%69.23%-3.00%-5.89%8.6
65733Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 36:22.2+11:13.8+44.67%69.12%-3.16%-6.05%8.6
6684Peter Allen SUP 14'M 36:33.2+11:24.8+45.40%68.78%-3.68%-6.59%8.5
67736Jim Heimsoth SUP 14'M 37:02.6+11:54.2+47.35%67.87%-5.07%-8.02%8.4
68608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 37:12.8+12:04.4+48.02%67.56%-5.56%-8.51%8.4
69412Krista Cline SUP 14'F/M 37:19.2+12:10.8+48.45%67.36%-5.86%-8.82%8.4
70696Nat Bowden / Buzz Harris DSKF/M 37:31.4+12:23.0+49.26%67.00%-6.44%-9.42%8.3
71211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 37:59.3+12:50.9+51.11%66.18%-7.76%-10.77%8.2
72343Kahlyn Adie / Erik Adie DSKF/M 38:19.7+13:11.3+52.46%65.59%-8.72%-11.76%8.1
73694Heather Everson PKF 38:23.2+13:14.8+52.69%65.49%-8.89%-11.93%8.1
74147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan Bernhard DSKF/M 38:23.8+13:15.4+52.73%65.47%-8.91%-11.96%8.1
7524Gary Cassulis SUP 14'M 38:49.8+13:41.4+54.46%64.74%-10.14%-13.23%8.0
766Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6""F 38:59.4+13:51.0+55.09%64.48%-10.60%-13.69%8.0
77506Todd Waz SKM 39:03.7+13:55.3+55.38%64.36%-10.80%-13.90%8.0
7877John George SUP 14'M 39:19.6+14:11.2+56.43%63.93%-11.55%-14.67%7.9
7941Lisa Macleay PKF 39:19.7+14:11.3+56.44%63.92%-11.56%-14.68%7.9
8087Troy Nebeker Prone UnlimitedM 39:27.6+14:19.2+56.96%63.71%-11.93%-15.06%7.9
81686Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 39:49.9+14:41.5+58.44%63.12%-12.98%-16.15%7.8
82291Julia Kramer Bernhard SKF 40:12.3+15:03.9+59.92%62.53%-14.04%-17.24%7.8
83691Tina Currie SUP 14'F 40:12.7+15:04.3+59.95%62.52%-14.06%-17.26%7.8
84304James Thesiger Prone 12'M 40:19.7+15:11.3+60.42%62.34%-14.39%-17.60%7.7
8528Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 41:15.5+16:07.1+64.11%60.93%-17.03%-20.31%7.6
8659Jason Lexa SUP 14'M 41:19.3+16:10.9+64.37%60.84%-17.21%-20.49%7.6
87257Chad Byrgesen SUP 14'M 41:53.3+16:44.9+66.62%60.02%-18.82%-22.14%7.4
88609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 42:06.6+16:58.2+67.50%59.70%-19.45%-22.79%7.4
8973Harry Saini SUP 14'M 42:08.5+17:00.1+67.63%59.66%-19.54%-22.88%7.4
90726Brad Roark Prone 12'M 42:36.9+17:28.5+69.51%58.99%-20.88%-24.26%7.3
91481Ocean Bell Parsons SUP 12'6""M 43:10.7+18:02.3+71.75%58.22%-22.48%-25.91%7.2
9237Robin Craig SUP 14'F 43:20.8+18:12.4+72.42%58.00%-22.95%-26.40%7.2
93697Teresa Dobson SUP 14'F 43:21.4+18:13.0+72.46%57.98%-22.98%-26.43%7.2
9456Kathleen McCormick SUP 12'6"" 43:48.4+18:40.0+74.25%57.39%-24.26%-27.74%7.1
95212Sean Gibson SUP 12'6""M 45:35.4+20:27.0+81.34%55.14%-29.32%-32.94%6.8
96344Sarah Sinanan SUP 14'F 45:50.3+20:41.9+82.33%54.84%-30.02%-33.66%6.8
97688Laris Grikis SUP 14'M 46:32.3+21:23.9+85.12%54.02%-32.01%-35.70%6.7
98692Jen Segger / Keil Hann SUP Surf 12'2""F/M 47:50.2+22:41.8+90.28%52.55%-35.69%-39.49%6.5
9975Sandee Doxtdator SKF 48:23.6+23:15.2+92.50%51.95%-37.27%-41.11%6.4
100698Jennifer Jarvis SUP 12'6""F 48:25.2+23:16.8+92.60%51.92%-37.34%-41.19%6.4
101704Dave Kovach SUP 14'M 48:27.6+23:19.2+92.76%51.88%-37.46%-41.31%6.4
102735Lyndsay Plecas / Katreena Tecson DSKF 48:59.8+23:51.4+94.90%51.31%-38.98%-42.87%6.4
103482Sky Bell Parsons SUP Surf 12'2""M 50:34.3+25:25.9+101.16%49.71%-43.45%-47.46%6.2
104496Nathalie Chan King Choy SUP 12'6""F 51:07.4+25:59.0+103.35%49.18%-45.01%-49.07%6.1
105443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 52:26.1+27:17.7+108.57%47.95%-48.73%-52.90%6.0
10627Finn Stanhope SUP Surf 12'2""M 52:33.0+27:24.6+109.03%47.84%-49.06%-53.23%5.9
-252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F DNF------