2018 WWR #4 Walyunga Teams Sprint

Saturday, July 21, 2018 09:39 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Walyunga National Park, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 27
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, July 21, 2018 18:34 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: http://wildwaterwa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
119Matthew GREEDGreed M / Greed N / Mercer WWK1M 1:17--100%14.59%14.44%
232Michael LIDDLEDooley / Liddle M / Worthy WWK1M 1:18+0:01+1.30%98.72%13.48%13.33%
320Nicholas GREEDGreed M / Greed N / Mercer WWK1M 1:19+0:02+2.60%97.47%12.37%12.22%
321Ben MERCERGreed M / Greed N / Mercer WWK1M 1:19+0:02+2.60%97.47%12.37%12.22%
533David WORTHYDooley / Liddle M / Worthy WWK1M 1:21+0:04+5.19%95.06%10.15%10.00%
631Luke DOOLEYDooley / Liddle M / Worthy WWK1M 1:22+0:05+6.49%93.90%9.04%8.89%
730Kieran SIMPSONGigengack / Long D / Simpson WWK1M 1:24+0:07+9.09%91.67%6.82%6.67%
828Peter GIGENGACKGigengack / Long D / Simpson WWK1M 1:26+0:09+11.69%89.53%4.60%4.44%
829Darryl LONGGigengack / Long D / Simpson WWK1M 1:26+0:09+11.69%89.53%4.60%4.44%
1025Baillie LIDDLELiddle B / Liddle P / Pilton WWK1F 1:27+0:10+12.99%88.51%3.49%3.33%
1118Cody POPEGreed C / Greed L / Pope WWK1M 1:28+0:11+14.29%87.50%2.38%2.22%
1124Wayne MARTINDi Nucci / Martin / Southwell WWK1M 1:28+0:11+14.29%87.50%2.38%2.22%
1313David BURDETTBurdett D / Hart / Pankhurst G WWK1M 1:30+0:13+16.88%85.56%0.16%0.00%
1316Christopher GREEDGreed C / Greed L / Pope WWK1M 1:30+0:13+16.88%85.56%0.16%0.00%
1322John DI NUCCIDi Nucci / Martin / Southwell WWK1M 1:30+0:13+16.88%85.56%0.16%0.00%
1626Peter LIDDLELiddle B / Liddle P / Pilton WWK1M 1:31+0:14+18.18%84.62%-0.94%-1.11%
1723Warren SOUTHWELLDi Nucci / Martin / Southwell WWK1M 1:32+0:15+19.48%83.70%-2.05%-2.22%
1815George PANKHURSTBurdett D / Hart / Pankhurst G WWK1M 1:34+0:17+22.08%81.91%-4.27%-4.44%
1817Lawrence GREEDGreed C / Greed L / Pope WWK1M 1:34+0:17+22.08%81.91%-4.27%-4.44%
1827Sam PILTONLiddle B / Liddle P / Pilton WWK1F 1:34+0:17+22.08%81.91%-4.27%-4.44%
2114Jayden HARTBurdett D / Hart / Pankhurst G WWK1M 1:35+0:18+23.38%81.05%-5.38%-5.56%
228Kristopher SMITHGardner / Smith / Stasiuk WavehopperM 1:36+0:19+24.68%80.21%-6.49%-6.67%
237Jason GARDNERGardner / Smith / Stasiuk WavehopperM 1:38+0:21+27.27%78.57%-8.71%-8.89%
249Steven STASIUKGardner / Smith / Stasiuk WavehopperM 1:40+0:23+29.87%77.00%-10.93%-11.11%
2511Chris HOLLIERElston / Hollier / Trivett WavehopperM 1:43+0:26+33.77%74.76%-14.26%-14.44%
2610Maya ELSTONElston / Hollier / Trivett WWK1F 1:45+0:28+36.36%73.33%-16.47%-16.67%
2712Hugh TRIVETTElston / Hollier / Trivett WavehopperM 1:47+0:30+38.96%71.96%-18.69%-18.89%