TNR - April 18 - Jug Isl Time Trial

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, August 22, 2017 5:04 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 24:08.3--100%23.70%19.57%12.419:08:27.2
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 24:29.2+0:20.9+1.44%98.58%22.60%18.41%12.319:08:01.4
3200Ivan Strashenko HPKM 24:35.3+0:27.0+1.86%98.17%22.28%18.08%12.219:07:23.1
416Ty Gee HPKM 24:37.1+0:28.8+1.99%98.05%22.18%17.98%12.219:06:54.6
51Bob Putnam HPKM 24:51.0+0:42.7+2.95%97.14%21.45%17.20%12.119:07:16.8
6115Shane Martin HPKM 24:58.1+0:49.8+3.44%96.68%21.08%16.81%12.019:07:56.3
73Mike Gill HPKM 25:38.2+1:29.9+6.21%94.16%18.96%14.58%11.719:07:30.0
811Dion Maxwell HPKM 25:58.5+1:50.2+7.61%92.93%17.89%13.46%11.519:07:35.2
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 26:16.9+2:08.6+8.88%91.84%16.92%12.43%11.419:06:46.9
1049Matt Kelly HPKM 26:23.0+2:14.7+9.30%91.49%16.60%12.09%11.419:07:49.7
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 26:39.8+2:31.5+10.46%90.53%15.72%11.16%11.319:06:04.1
12979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 26:42.6+2:34.3+10.65%90.37%15.57%11.01%11.219:07:00.5
1323Rene Chong HPKM 26:49.3+2:41.0+11.12%90.00%15.22%10.63%11.219:06:16.1
14970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 27:13.8+3:05.5+12.81%88.65%13.93%9.27%11.019:03:40.0
1570Sean Hulscher HPKM 27:33.4+3:25.1+14.16%87.60%12.89%8.19%10.919:06:12.1
1665David Kvick HPKM 27:46.9+3:38.6+15.09%86.89%12.18%7.44%10.819:06:37.7
17250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 27:58.2+3:49.9+15.87%86.30%11.59%6.81%10.719:07:06.1
1866Daryl Remmler/Max RemmlerHTC HPDKM 28:09.1+4:00.8+16.63%85.74%11.01%6.20%10.719:05:48.7
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 28:10.2+4:01.9+16.70%85.69%10.96%6.14%10.619:04:52.0
2024Gary Cassulis HPKM 28:27.8+4:19.5+17.92%84.81%10.03%5.16%10.519:04:44.8
2122SP Smith HPKF 28:28.1+4:19.8+17.94%84.79%10.01%5.15%10.519:05:41.7
22403Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger DSKF/M 28:30.6+4:22.3+18.11%84.67%9.88%5.01%10.519:05:37.3
23233Johnathan Sy HPKM 28:35.0+4:26.7+18.41%84.45%9.65%4.76%10.519:05:59.2
2448Jim Smith HPKM 28:47.1+4:38.8+19.25%83.86%9.01%4.09%10.419:05:32.2
2590Tom Hoskin HPKM 29:02.1+4:53.8+20.29%83.14%8.22%3.26%10.319:03:58.4
26114Dylan Adams PKM 29:13.8+5:05.5+21.09%82.58%7.60%2.61%10.319:04:25.0
276Cynthia Wonham HPKF 29:14.0+5:05.7+21.11%82.57%7.59%2.60%10.319:04:56.4
28327Jay Inouye HPKM 29:15.6+5:07.3+21.22%82.50%7.51%2.51%10.319:05:21.6
2988Marshall House HPKM 29:32.1+5:23.8+22.36%81.73%6.64%1.59%10.219:03:34.5
30125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 29:34.1+5:25.8+22.50%81.64%6.54%1.48%10.119:06:41.9
31173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 29:51.3+5:43.0+23.68%80.85%5.63%0.53%10.019:04:08.1
322Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 30:00.8+5:52.5+24.34%80.43%5.13%0.00%10.019:05:26.3
33460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 30:36.0+6:27.7+26.77%78.88%3.27%-1.95%9.819:02:12.0
3472Stephen Lambie HPKM 30:59.2+6:50.9+28.37%77.90%2.05%-3.24%9.719:03:19.2
3533Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 31:05.8+6:57.5+28.83%77.62%1.70%-3.61%9.619:02:54.2
3661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 31:33.6+7:25.3+30.75%76.48%0.24%-5.15%9.519:03:28.9
3745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 32:06.8+7:58.5+33.04%75.17%-1.51%-7.00%9.319:06:27.0
3850Dave Morris HPKM 32:08.7+8:00.4+33.17%75.09%-1.61%-7.10%9.319:05:16.6
39104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:12.0+8:03.7+33.40%74.96%-1.78%-7.29%9.319:06:21.3
40615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 32:24.1+8:15.8+34.23%74.50%-2.42%-7.96%9.319:02:19.4
41102Dan Bisalputra PKM 32:29.9+8:21.6+34.63%74.28%-2.73%-8.28%9.219:04:20.9
4281Dorian Harries SUP 14' 32:55.4+8:47.1+36.39%73.32%-4.07%-9.70%9.119:02:30.2
4393Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 33:54.0+9:45.7+40.44%71.20%-7.16%-12.95%8.819:02:38.1
44120Stacey Wyatt PK 33:56.4+9:48.1+40.61%71.12%-7.28%-13.08%8.819:03:48.1
4517John Joyce PKM 34:04.9+9:56.6+41.19%70.82%-7.73%-13.56%8.819:04:12.4
46608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 34:29.4+10:21.1+42.88%69.99%-9.02%-14.92%8.719:00:37.6
477Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 34:59.8+10:51.5+44.98%68.97%-10.62%-16.60%8.619:02:59.1
48226Andrew Wood SUP 14'M 35:16.3+11:08.0+46.12%68.44%-11.49%-17.52%8.519:03:12.9
49604Chris Spotzl SUP 14'M 35:27.2+11:18.9+46.88%68.08%-12.07%-18.13%8.519:02:49.5
50118Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 35:28.3+11:20.0+46.95%68.05%-12.13%-18.19%8.519:02:41.6
5184Peter Allen SUP 14'M 35:33.0+11:24.7+47.28%67.90%-12.37%-18.45%8.419:01:52.7
52147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 36:33.1+12:24.8+51.43%66.04%-15.54%-21.78%8.219:04:34.3
53401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 37:38.0+13:29.7+55.91%64.14%-18.96%-25.39%8.019:00:29.0
54211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 37:52.3+13:44.0+56.89%63.74%-19.71%-26.18%7.919:01:24.1
5528Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 38:23.5+14:15.2+59.05%62.87%-21.36%-27.92%7.819:01:27.6
56162Katrina McAndrew/Margaret Benson DSKF 38:47.4+14:39.1+60.70%62.23%-22.61%-29.24%7.719:05:13.0
5776David Roddan SUP 14' 39:02.0+14:53.7+61.71%61.84%-23.38%-30.05%7.719:03:06.2
58609Scott Burton Prone 14'M 39:21.9+15:13.6+63.08%61.32%-24.43%-31.16%7.619:00:21.4
5956Kathleen McCormick SUP 12'6" 39:50.9+15:42.6+65.08%60.58%-25.96%-32.77%7.519:01:36.2
60400Mark Nodwell SUP 12'6"M 43:00.0+18:51.7+78.14%56.14%-35.92%-43.27%7.019:02:06.9
61224Gus Cordeiro Prone 12'6''M 43:47.6+19:39.3+81.43%55.12%-38.43%-45.91%6.919:00:49.8
6275Sandee Doxtdator SKF 43:55.1+19:46.8+81.94%54.96%-38.83%-46.33%6.819:01:00.3
634Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 45:39.2+21:30.9+89.13%52.87%-44.31%-52.11%6.619:01:41.9
  • DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1403Silke Gumplinger / Peter GumplingerDSKF/M 28:30.6--100%17.64%22.00%10.519:05:37.3
2147Liliana / Stephan / JuliaDSKF 36:33.1+8:02.5+28.21%78.00%-5.59%0.00%8.219:04:34.3
3162Katrina McAndrew/Margaret BensonDSKF 38:47.4+10:16.8+36.06%73.50%-12.05%-6.12%7.719:05:13.0
  • HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
166Daryl Remmler/Max RemmlerHTC HPDKM 28:09.1--100%0.00%0.00%10.719:05:48.7
  • HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 24:08.3--100%13.48%13.70%12.419:08:27.2
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 24:29.2+0:20.9+1.44%98.58%12.23%12.45%12.319:08:01.4
3200Ivan Strashenko HPKM 24:35.3+0:27.0+1.86%98.17%11.86%12.09%12.219:07:23.1
416Ty Gee HPKM 24:37.1+0:28.8+1.99%98.05%11.75%11.98%12.219:06:54.6
51Bob Putnam HPKM 24:51.0+0:42.7+2.95%97.14%10.92%11.15%12.119:07:16.8
6115Shane Martin HPKM 24:58.1+0:49.8+3.44%96.68%10.50%10.73%12.019:07:56.3
73Mike Gill HPKM 25:38.2+1:29.9+6.21%94.16%8.10%8.34%11.719:07:30.0
811Dion Maxwell HPKM 25:58.5+1:50.2+7.61%92.93%6.89%7.13%11.519:07:35.2
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 26:16.9+2:08.6+8.88%91.84%5.79%6.04%11.419:06:46.9
1049Matt Kelly HPKM 26:23.0+2:14.7+9.30%91.49%5.43%5.67%11.419:07:49.7
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 26:39.8+2:31.5+10.46%90.53%4.42%4.67%11.319:06:04.1
12979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 26:42.6+2:34.3+10.65%90.37%4.26%4.50%11.219:07:00.5
1323Rene Chong HPKM 26:49.3+2:41.0+11.12%90.00%3.86%4.11%11.219:06:16.1
14970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 27:13.8+3:05.5+12.81%88.65%2.39%2.65%11.019:03:40.0
1570Sean Hulscher HPKM 27:33.4+3:25.1+14.16%87.60%1.22%1.48%10.919:06:12.1
1665David Kvick HPKM 27:46.9+3:38.6+15.09%86.89%0.42%0.67%10.819:06:37.7
17250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 27:58.2+3:49.9+15.87%86.30%-0.26%0.00%10.719:07:06.1
1813Katja Rademacher HPKF 28:10.2+4:01.9+16.70%85.69%-0.98%-0.72%10.619:04:52.0
1924Gary Cassulis HPKM 28:27.8+4:19.5+17.92%84.81%-2.03%-1.76%10.519:04:44.8
2022SP Smith HPKF 28:28.1+4:19.8+17.94%84.79%-2.05%-1.78%10.519:05:41.7
21233Johnathan Sy HPKM 28:35.0+4:26.7+18.41%84.45%-2.46%-2.19%10.519:05:59.2
2248Jim Smith HPKM 28:47.1+4:38.8+19.25%83.86%-3.18%-2.91%10.419:05:32.2
2390Tom Hoskin HPKM 29:02.1+4:53.8+20.29%83.14%-4.08%-3.81%10.319:03:58.4
246Cynthia Wonham HPKF 29:14.0+5:05.7+21.11%82.57%-4.79%-4.52%10.319:04:56.4
25327Jay Inouye HPKM 29:15.6+5:07.3+21.22%82.50%-4.88%-4.61%10.319:05:21.6
2688Marshall House HPKM 29:32.1+5:23.8+22.36%81.73%-5.87%-5.60%10.219:03:34.5
27125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 29:34.1+5:25.8+22.50%81.64%-5.99%-5.71%10.119:06:41.9
28173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 29:51.3+5:43.0+23.68%80.85%-7.02%-6.74%10.019:04:08.1
2972Stephen Lambie HPKM 30:59.2+6:50.9+28.37%77.90%-11.07%-10.79%9.719:03:19.2
3061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 31:33.6+7:25.3+30.75%76.48%-13.13%-12.84%9.519:03:28.9
3145Rod HopeHTC HPKM 32:06.8+7:58.5+33.04%75.17%-15.11%-14.81%9.319:06:27.0
3250Dave Morris HPKM 32:08.7+8:00.4+33.17%75.09%-15.22%-14.93%9.319:05:16.6
33104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:12.0+8:03.7+33.40%74.96%-15.42%-15.12%9.319:06:21.3
  • PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Dylan AdamsPKM 29:13.8--100%9.89%12.01%10.319:04:25.0
2102Dan BisalputraPKM 32:29.9+3:16.1+11.18%89.94%-0.19%2.17%9.219:04:20.9
3120Stacey WyattPK 33:56.4+4:42.6+16.11%86.12%-4.63%-2.17%8.819:03:48.1
417John JoycePKM 34:04.9+4:51.1+16.60%85.76%-5.07%-2.60%8.819:04:12.4
  • Prone 12'6''
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Gus CordeiroProne 12'6''M 43:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.919:00:49.8
  • Prone 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1609Scott BurtonProne 14'M 39:21.9--100%0.00%0.00%7.619:00:21.4
  • Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 37:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.019:00:29.0
  • SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 43:55.1--100%0.00%0.00%6.819:01:00.3
  • SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Carmen MerkelSUP 12'6"F 37:52.3--100%4.79%3.19%7.919:01:24.1
228Klara SchwabSUP 12'6" 38:23.5+0:31.2+1.37%98.65%3.48%1.86%7.819:01:27.6
356Kathleen McCormickSUP 12'6" 39:50.9+1:58.6+5.22%95.04%-0.18%-1.86%7.519:01:36.2
4400Mark NodwellSUP 12'6"M 43:00.0+5:07.7+13.54%88.07%-8.10%-9.92%7.019:02:06.9
  • SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 30:00.8--100%13.69%13.61%10.019:05:26.3
2460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 30:36.0+0:35.2+1.95%98.08%12.01%11.93%9.819:02:12.0
333Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 31:05.8+1:05.0+3.61%96.52%10.58%10.50%9.619:02:54.2
4615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 32:24.1+2:23.3+7.96%92.63%6.83%6.74%9.319:02:19.4
581Dorian HarriesSUP 14' 32:55.4+2:54.6+9.70%91.16%5.33%5.24%9.119:02:30.2
693Steve EsselaarSUP 14' 33:54.0+3:53.2+12.95%88.53%2.52%2.43%8.819:02:38.1
7608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 34:29.4+4:28.6+14.92%87.02%0.82%0.73%8.719:00:37.6
87Warren StanhopeSUP 14'M 34:59.8+4:59.0+16.60%85.76%-0.64%-0.73%8.619:02:59.1
9226Andrew WoodSUP 14'M 35:16.3+5:15.5+17.52%85.09%-1.43%-1.52%8.519:03:12.9
10604Chris SpotzlSUP 14'M 35:27.2+5:26.4+18.13%84.66%-1.95%-2.04%8.519:02:49.5
11118Mike ClarkeSUP 14'M 35:28.3+5:27.5+18.19%84.61%-2.00%-2.10%8.519:02:41.6
1284Peter AllenSUP 14'M 35:33.0+5:32.2+18.45%84.43%-2.23%-2.32%8.419:01:52.7
1376David RoddanSUP 14' 39:02.0+9:01.2+30.05%76.89%-12.24%-12.35%7.719:03:06.2
144Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 45:39.2+15:38.4+52.11%65.74%-31.28%-31.40%6.619:01:41.9