Tour de Indian Arm 2016

Sunday, May 15, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 115
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, May 15, 2016 2:05 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6.5km Recreational Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1984Milan And Chayse GauthierBellingam, WA - United States Coed DKF/M 36:35.9--100%29.55%32.07%10.711:03:07.0
2985Kelli And David GauthierBellingam, WA - United States Coed DKF/M 44:14.8+7:38.9+20.90%82.71%14.83%17.87%8.811:03:07.0
343Barry Clemiss SUP Men 14' 45:59.2+9:23.3+25.65%79.58%11.48%14.64%8.511:03:07.0
435Doug PickardQualicum Beach, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 46:12.6+9:36.7+26.26%79.20%11.05%14.23%8.411:03:07.0
522Friedrich BuxbaumVancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 46:16.0+9:40.1+26.42%79.10%10.94%14.12%8.411:03:07.0
623Sue SandersParksville, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 50:27.5+13:51.6+37.87%72.53%2.87%6.34%7.711:03:07.0
715Michelle OneillNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 52:53.0+16:17.1+44.50%69.21%-1.80%1.84%7.411:03:07.0
868Shona ThomasVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 54:52.2+18:16.3+49.92%66.70%-5.62%-1.84%7.111:03:07.0
942Susan InkpenWhite Rock, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 55:15.0+18:39.1+50.96%66.24%-6.35%-2.55%7.111:03:07.0
1028Julie MayorNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 55:40.5+19:04.6+52.12%65.74%-7.17%-3.34%7.011:03:07.0
1112Sarah SjovoldSurrey, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 56:50.0+20:14.1+55.29%64.40%-9.40%-5.49%6.911:03:07.0
129Cam WilsonChilliwack, BC - Canada Junior SUP < 18M 58:52.9+22:17.0+60.89%62.16%-13.34%-9.29%6.611:03:07.0
1329Lauren HaydenChilliwack, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:00:42.7+24:06.8+65.89%60.28%-16.87%-12.69%6.411:03:07.0
1414Suzanne TaylorVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:02:25.1+25:49.2+70.55%58.63%-20.15%-15.85%6.211:03:07.0
  • 6.5km Recreational Course - Coed DK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1984Milan And Chayse GauthierBellingam, WA - United States Coed DKF/M 36:35.9--100%9.46%9.46%10.711:03:07.0
2985Kelli And David GauthierBellingam, WA - United States Coed DKF/M 44:14.8+7:38.9+20.90%82.71%-9.46%-9.46%8.811:03:07.0
  • 6.5km Recreational Course - Junior SUP < 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Cam WilsonChilliwack, BC - Canada Junior SUP < 18M 58:52.9--100%0.00%0.00%6.611:03:07.0
  • 6.5km Recreational Course - SUP Men 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Barry Clemiss SUP Men 14' 45:59.2--100%0.36%0.48%8.511:03:07.0
235Doug PickardQualicum Beach, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 46:12.6+0:13.4+0.49%99.52%-0.12%0.00%8.411:03:07.0
322Friedrich BuxbaumVancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 46:16.0+0:16.8+0.61%99.39%-0.24%-0.12%8.411:03:07.0
  • 6.5km Recreational Course - SUP Women Stock 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Sue SandersParksville, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 50:27.5--100%10.12%9.02%7.711:03:07.0
215Michelle OneillNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 52:53.0+2:25.5+4.81%95.41%5.80%4.65%7.411:03:07.0
368Shona ThomasVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 54:52.2+4:24.7+8.74%91.96%2.26%1.07%7.111:03:07.0
442Susan InkpenWhite Rock, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 55:15.0+4:47.5+9.50%91.33%1.58%0.38%7.111:03:07.0
528Julie MayorNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 55:40.5+5:13.0+10.34%90.63%0.82%-0.38%7.011:03:07.0
612Sarah SjovoldSurrey, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 56:50.0+6:22.5+12.63%88.78%-1.24%-2.47%6.911:03:07.0
729Lauren HaydenChilliwack, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:00:42.7+10:15.2+20.32%83.11%-8.15%-9.46%6.411:03:07.0
814Suzanne TaylorVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:02:25.1+11:57.6+23.70%80.84%-11.19%-12.54%6.211:03:07.0
  • 10.5km Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1981John RybczykBellingham, WA - USA Men HPKM 58:46.4--100%21.51%19.71%10.711:01:56.4
247Neil MunceyNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 59:14.1+0:27.7+0.79%99.22%20.89%19.08%10.611:01:56.4
320Wyatt/CassulisVancouver, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:02:19.3+3:32.9+6.04%94.31%16.77%14.86%10.111:01:56.4
444Linda WarrenNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:02:26.8+3:40.4+6.25%94.12%16.60%14.69%10.111:01:56.4
572Stephen LambieNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:03:54.3+5:07.9+8.73%91.97%14.65%12.70%9.911:01:56.4
6491Stuart HigginsonDeep Cove, BC - Canada Men OC1M 1:05:23.0+6:36.6+11.25%89.89%12.68%10.68%9.611:01:56.4
72Mike Darbyshire SUP Men 14' 1:05:32.5+6:46.1+11.52%89.67%12.47%10.47%9.611:01:56.4
830Matt Abbott SUP Men 14' 1:06:15.7+7:29.3+12.74%88.70%11.51%9.48%9.511:01:56.4
95Adam ColeAdam Cole - Straya SUP Men 14'M 1:06:38.2+7:51.8+13.38%88.20%11.01%8.97%9.511:01:56.4
106Jason BennettDeep Cove, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:06:54.4+8:08.0+13.84%87.84%10.65%8.60%9.411:01:56.4
11490Steve Britten/Ross NicholNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPDKM 1:08:23.6+9:37.2+16.37%85.93%8.66%6.57%9.211:01:56.4
1245Geordie GoodmanVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:08:32.1+9:45.7+16.61%85.76%8.47%6.38%9.211:01:56.4
1319Ken LarsenChilliwack - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:09:09.9+10:23.5+17.68%84.98%7.63%5.52%9.111:01:56.4
14978Sharon ScogginsBellingham, WA - USA Women HPKF 1:09:13.0+10:26.6+17.77%84.91%7.56%5.45%9.111:01:56.4
1517John JoyceNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men PKM 1:09:20.3+10:33.9+17.98%84.76%7.40%5.28%9.111:01:56.4
16101Philippa WallVancouver, BC - Canada Women PKF 1:10:12.7+11:26.3+19.46%83.71%6.23%4.09%9.011:01:56.4
1736Jeff FinkKelowna - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:10:17.2+11:30.8+19.59%83.62%6.13%3.98%9.011:01:56.4
1818Dwayne LotnickLangley, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:10:20.7+11:34.3+19.69%83.55%6.05%3.90%9.011:01:56.4
1933Kelvin HumennyNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:11:31.9+12:45.5+21.71%82.16%4.47%2.28%8.811:01:56.4
20892Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:10.0+13:23.6+22.79%81.44%3.62%1.42%8.711:01:56.4
2146Tony WebsterVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men Stock 12'6M 1:12:19.7+13:33.3+23.06%81.26%3.40%1.20%8.711:01:56.4
2227Harry SainiVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:32.9+13:46.5+23.44%81.01%3.11%0.89%8.711:01:56.4
2316Evan GerbrechtNorth Vancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:49.7+14:03.3+23.91%80.70%2.74%0.51%8.711:01:56.4
247Ryan MorfordLangley - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:58.7+14:12.3+24.17%80.54%2.54%0.31%8.611:01:56.4
25396Paul FraserCanada SUP Men 14' 1:13:05.9+14:19.5+24.37%80.40%2.38%0.14%8.611:01:56.4
2638Dorian HarriesNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:13:12.2+14:25.8+24.55%80.29%2.24%0.00%8.611:01:56.4
271Peter AllenVancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:13:16.0+14:29.6+24.66%80.22%2.15%-0.09%8.611:01:56.4
284Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC - The Sovereign Nation Of Jug Island SUP Men 14'M 1:14:01.2+15:14.8+25.94%79.40%1.15%-1.12%8.511:01:56.4
2940Alison WoodWest Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women 14'F 1:14:10.6+15:24.2+26.21%79.23%0.94%-1.33%8.511:01:56.4
3039Richard GadouryVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:14:15.5+15:29.1+26.35%79.15%0.83%-1.44%8.511:01:56.4
3141Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:17:00.9+18:14.5+31.04%76.31%-2.85%-5.21%8.211:01:56.4
3248Steve EsselaarNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:18:12.0+19:25.6+33.05%75.16%-4.44%-6.83%8.111:01:56.4
33401Joel PerkinsCanada Prone 1:18:20.0+19:33.6+33.28%75.03%-4.61%-7.01%8.011:01:56.4
3450David MoffatDavid Moffat, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:18:26.4+19:40.0+33.46%74.93%-4.76%-7.15%8.011:01:56.4
35612Fred FeuermannCanada Prone 1:18:40.4+19:54.0+33.86%74.71%-5.07%-7.47%8.011:01:56.4
3634Brian RaymerBrian Raymer, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:19:15.8+20:29.4+34.86%74.15%-5.86%-8.28%7.911:01:56.4
3710Adam GerbrechtNorth Vancouver - Canada Junior SUP < 18M 1:19:19.5+20:33.1+34.97%74.09%-5.94%-8.36%7.911:01:56.4
3826Jon LittleVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:19:51.4+21:05.0+35.87%73.60%-6.65%-9.09%7.911:01:56.4
3951Randy MorfordAbby, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:20:37.5+21:51.1+37.18%72.90%-7.68%-10.14%7.811:01:56.4
4013Warren Stanhope SUP Men 14' 1:20:53.2+22:06.8+37.62%72.66%-8.02%-10.50%7.811:01:56.4
4131Nancy DixonNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Women PKF 1:21:23.6+22:37.2+38.49%72.21%-8.70%-11.19%7.711:01:56.4
4249Giulia CapelliVictoria - Canada SUP Women 14'F 1:21:27.8+22:41.4+38.61%72.15%-8.80%-11.28%7.711:01:56.4
43953Teresa DobsonVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:22:23.8+23:37.4+40.19%71.33%-10.04%-12.56%7.611:01:56.4
4421Genna FlinkmanEdmonton, AB - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:23:18.8+24:32.4+41.75%70.54%-11.27%-13.81%7.611:01:56.4
45147Julia Liliana StephanWest Vancouver, BC - Canada Coed DKF/M 1:24:48.7+26:02.3+44.30%69.30%-13.27%-15.86%7.411:01:56.4
46609Scott BurtonSurrey, BC - Canada ProneM 1:25:30.5+26:44.1+45.49%68.73%-14.20%-16.81%7.411:01:56.4
4737Carmen MerkelDeep Cove, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:26:11.1+27:24.7+46.64%68.19%-15.10%-17.73%7.311:01:56.4
4824Klara SchwabVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:30:00.0+31:13.6+53.13%65.30%-20.20%-22.95%7.011:01:56.4
4925Jason LexaThe People's Republic Of East Van - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:32:31.5+33:45.1+57.43%63.52%-23.57%-26.39%6.811:01:56.4
5080Isabelle HumennyNorth Vancouver - Canada Junior SUP < 18F 1:34:41.5+35:55.1+61.11%62.07%-26.46%-29.35%6.711:01:56.4
5111Colin MacraeVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:36:33.2+37:46.8+64.28%60.87%-28.95%-31.90%6.511:01:56.4
-32Owen WrightLangley - Canada Junior SUP < 18M DNF------11:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Coed DK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1147Julia Liliana StephanWest Vancouver, BC - Canada Coed DKF/M 1:24:48.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.411:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Coed HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Wyatt/CassulisVancouver, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:02:19.3--100%0.00%0.00%10.111:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Junior SUP < 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Adam GerbrechtNorth Vancouver - Canada Junior SUP < 18M 1:19:19.5--100%8.83%8.83%7.911:01:56.4
280Isabelle HumennyNorth Vancouver - Canada Junior SUP < 18F 1:34:41.5+15:22.0+19.37%83.77%-8.83%-8.83%6.711:01:56.4
-32Owen WrightLangley - Canada Junior SUP < 18M DNF------11:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Men HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1490Steve Britten/Ross NicholNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPDKM 1:08:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%9.211:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Men HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1981John RybczykBellingham, WA - USA Men HPKM 58:46.4--100%3.07%0.78%10.711:01:56.4
247Neil MunceyNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 59:14.1+0:27.7+0.79%99.22%2.31%0.00%10.611:01:56.4
372Stephen LambieNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:03:54.3+5:07.9+8.73%91.97%-5.39%-7.88%9.911:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Men OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1491Stuart HigginsonDeep Cove, BC - Canada Men OC1M 1:05:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%9.611:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Men PK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117John JoyceNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men PKM 1:09:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%9.111:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsCanada Prone 1:18:20.0--100%3.10%0.43%8.011:01:56.4
2612Fred FeuermannCanada Prone 1:18:40.4+0:20.4+0.43%99.57%2.68%0.00%8.011:01:56.4
3609Scott BurtonSurrey, BC - Canada ProneM 1:25:30.5+7:10.5+9.16%91.61%-5.78%-8.69%7.411:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - SUP Men 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP Men 14' 1:05:32.5--100%12.26%10.34%9.611:01:56.4
230Matt Abbott SUP Men 14' 1:06:15.7+0:43.2+1.10%98.91%11.30%9.35%9.511:01:56.4
35Adam ColeAdam Cole - Straya SUP Men 14'M 1:06:38.2+1:05.7+1.67%98.36%10.80%8.84%9.511:01:56.4
46Jason BennettDeep Cove, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:06:54.4+1:21.9+2.08%97.96%10.43%8.47%9.411:01:56.4
545Geordie GoodmanVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:08:32.1+2:59.6+4.57%95.63%8.25%6.24%9.211:01:56.4
619Ken LarsenChilliwack - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:09:09.9+3:37.4+5.53%94.76%7.41%5.38%9.111:01:56.4
736Jeff FinkKelowna - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:10:17.2+4:44.7+7.24%93.25%5.91%3.85%9.011:01:56.4
818Dwayne LotnickLangley, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:10:20.7+4:48.2+7.33%93.17%5.83%3.77%9.011:01:56.4
933Kelvin HumennyNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:11:31.9+5:59.4+9.14%91.63%4.24%2.14%8.811:01:56.4
10892Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:10.0+6:37.5+10.11%90.82%3.39%1.27%8.711:01:56.4
1127Harry SainiVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:32.9+7:00.4+10.69%90.34%2.88%0.75%8.711:01:56.4
1216Evan GerbrechtNorth Vancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:49.7+7:17.2+11.12%89.99%2.51%0.37%8.711:01:56.4
137Ryan MorfordLangley - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:12:58.7+7:26.2+11.35%89.81%2.31%0.16%8.611:01:56.4
14396Paul FraserCanada SUP Men 14' 1:13:05.9+7:33.4+11.53%89.66%2.15%0.00%8.611:01:56.4
1538Dorian HarriesNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:13:12.2+7:39.7+11.69%89.53%2.01%-0.14%8.611:01:56.4
161Peter AllenVancouver - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:13:16.0+7:43.5+11.79%89.46%1.92%-0.23%8.611:01:56.4
174Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC - The Sovereign Nation Of Jug Island SUP Men 14'M 1:14:01.2+8:28.7+12.94%88.55%0.91%-1.26%8.511:01:56.4
1839Richard GadouryVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:14:15.5+8:43.0+13.30%88.26%0.59%-1.59%8.511:01:56.4
1941Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:17:00.9+11:28.4+17.51%85.10%-3.10%-5.36%8.211:01:56.4
2048Steve EsselaarNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:18:12.0+12:39.5+19.31%83.81%-4.68%-6.98%8.111:01:56.4
2150David MoffatDavid Moffat, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:18:26.4+12:53.9+19.68%83.56%-5.00%-7.31%8.011:01:56.4
2234Brian RaymerBrian Raymer, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:19:15.8+13:43.3+20.94%82.69%-6.11%-8.43%7.911:01:56.4
2326Jon LittleVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:19:51.4+14:18.9+21.84%82.07%-6.90%-9.25%7.911:01:56.4
2451Randy MorfordAbby, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:20:37.5+15:05.0+23.01%81.29%-7.93%-10.30%7.811:01:56.4
2513Warren Stanhope SUP Men 14' 1:20:53.2+15:20.7+23.41%81.03%-8.28%-10.65%7.811:01:56.4
2625Jason LexaThe People's Republic Of East Van - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:32:31.5+26:59.0+41.17%70.84%-23.86%-26.58%6.811:01:56.4
2711Colin MacraeVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Men 14'M 1:36:33.2+31:00.7+47.32%67.88%-29.25%-32.09%6.511:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - SUP Men Stock 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Tony WebsterVictoria, BC - Canada SUP Men Stock 12'6M 1:12:19.7--100%0.00%0.00%8.711:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - SUP Women 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
140Alison WoodWest Vancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women 14'F 1:14:10.6--100%4.68%4.68%8.511:01:56.4
249Giulia CapelliVictoria - Canada SUP Women 14'F 1:21:27.8+7:17.2+9.82%91.06%-4.68%-4.68%7.711:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - SUP Women Stock 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1953Teresa DobsonVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:22:23.8--100%3.60%2.78%7.611:01:56.4
221Genna FlinkmanEdmonton, AB - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:23:18.8+0:55.0+1.11%98.90%2.53%1.69%7.611:01:56.4
337Carmen MerkelDeep Cove, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:26:11.1+3:47.3+4.60%95.60%-0.83%-1.69%7.311:01:56.4
424Klara SchwabVancouver, BC - Canada SUP Women Stock 12'6F 1:30:00.0+7:36.2+9.23%91.55%-5.30%-6.20%7.011:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Women HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Linda WarrenNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:02:26.8--100%5.14%5.14%10.111:01:56.4
2978Sharon ScogginsBellingham, WA - USA Women HPKF 1:09:13.0+6:46.2+10.84%90.22%-5.14%-5.14%9.111:01:56.4
  • 10.5km Short Course - Women PK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Philippa WallVancouver, BC - Canada Women PKF 1:10:12.7--100%7.38%7.38%9.011:01:56.4
231Nancy DixonNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Women PKF 1:21:23.6+11:10.9+15.93%86.26%-7.38%-7.38%7.711:01:56.4
  • 17km Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1916Wes Hammer/Ivan StrashenkoMaple Ridge, BC - Canada Men HPDKM 1:15:19.7--100%15.47%13.40%13.511:00:11.2
2592Brandon Nelson, Jonas Ecker (13 Yrs Old)Bellingham, WA - USA Men HPDKM 1:15:25.1+0:05.4+0.12%99.88%15.37%13.30%13.511:00:11.2
3875Gareth And KathleenShawnigan Lake, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:16:28.8+1:09.1+1.53%98.49%14.18%12.08%13.311:00:11.2
484Greg RedmanKelowna, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:17:15.2+1:55.5+2.56%97.51%13.31%11.19%13.211:00:11.2
5980JAN MALHERBEDuncan - Canada Men HPKM 1:18:51.1+3:31.4+4.68%95.53%11.52%9.35%12.911:00:11.2
6115Shane MartinNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:19:55.0+4:35.3+6.09%94.26%10.32%8.12%12.811:00:11.2
7988Nicholas CryderBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:20:02.0+4:42.3+6.25%94.12%10.19%7.99%12.711:00:11.2
8977Steve/Abby ScogginsBellingham, WA - USA Coed HPDKF/M 1:20:19.3+4:59.6+6.63%93.78%9.87%7.66%12.711:00:11.2
9866Bob WoodmanVernon, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:20:22.5+5:02.8+6.70%93.72%9.81%7.60%12.711:00:11.2
10997Ian LoweCanada Men HPK 1:21:23.7+6:04.0+8.05%92.55%8.66%6.42%12.511:00:11.2
11835Bruce MctaggartBowen Island, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:22:26.2+7:06.5+9.44%91.38%7.49%5.23%12.411:00:11.2
12126Katja And JeffVancouver, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:22:33.9+7:14.2+9.61%91.24%7.35%5.08%12.411:00:11.2
13989Ben Muench/Edward ColhounFort Langley, BC - Canada Men HPDKM 1:22:36.0+7:16.3+9.65%91.20%7.31%5.04%12.311:00:11.2
14493Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:22:39.9+7:20.2+9.74%91.12%7.24%4.96%12.311:00:11.2
158Chris DobrovolnyVancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:23:38.4+8:18.7+11.03%90.06%6.14%3.84%12.211:00:11.2
16617Ty GeeWest Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:24:02.0+8:42.3+11.56%89.64%5.70%3.39%12.111:00:11.2
17991Tamlyn BohmKelowna, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:25:19.3+9:59.6+13.27%88.29%4.26%1.91%12.011:00:11.2
18781Bob PutnamCanada Men HPK 1:25:25.6+10:05.9+13.41%88.18%4.14%1.79%11.911:00:11.2
19973Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:25:40.3+10:20.6+13.73%87.93%3.86%1.51%11.911:00:11.2
20986Michael MedlerBellingham, WA - USA Men HPKM 1:26:07.2+10:47.5+14.33%87.47%3.36%0.99%11.811:00:11.2
21666Warren BruceNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:26:12.1+10:52.4+14.43%87.39%3.27%0.90%11.811:00:11.2
2288Brian Page /Trista BilmerVancouver, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:26:16.1+10:56.4+14.52%87.32%3.19%0.82%11.811:00:11.2
23987Heather NelsonUSA Women HPK 1:26:27.9+11:08.2+14.78%87.12%2.97%0.60%11.811:00:11.2
2477John GeorgeSurrey, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:26:35.7+11:16.0+14.96%86.99%2.83%0.45%11.811:00:11.2
25974Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:26:59.0+11:39.3+15.47%86.60%2.39%0.00%11.711:00:11.2
2666Daryl RemmlerCanada Men HPK 1:26:59.8+11:40.1+15.49%86.59%2.38%-0.02%11.711:00:11.2
27456Russ StothersNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:27:05.0+11:45.3+15.61%86.50%2.28%-0.11%11.711:00:11.2
28982Jerome TruranVernon, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:27:47.6+12:27.9+16.55%85.80%1.48%-0.93%11.611:00:11.2
29494Ken KatzSalt Spring Isalnd - Canada Men HPKM 1:28:53.1+13:33.4+18.00%84.75%0.26%-2.19%11.511:00:11.2
30895Rod HopeNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:29:21.9+14:02.2+18.63%84.29%-0.28%-2.74%11.411:00:11.2
31300Paul HansenWest Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:29:45.3+14:25.6+19.15%83.93%-0.72%-3.19%11.411:00:11.2
32976Mike ChingKelowna, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:30:04.6+14:44.9+19.58%83.63%-1.08%-3.56%11.311:00:11.2
33244Ashley Paul JamesVancouver, BC - Canada Men OC1M 1:30:53.9+15:34.2+20.67%82.87%-2.00%-4.50%11.211:00:11.2
34410Tony BrownWarm Beach - USA Men PKM 1:31:11.4+15:51.7+21.06%82.61%-2.33%-4.84%11.211:00:11.2
35983Sally WallickKelowna, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:31:39.4+16:19.7+21.68%82.19%-2.85%-5.37%11.111:00:11.2
36403Peter & Silke GumplingerVancouver, BC - Canada Coed DKF/M 1:33:53.8+18:34.1+24.65%80.22%-5.37%-7.95%10.911:00:11.2
37495David KvickNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:33:54.0+18:34.3+24.65%80.22%-5.37%-7.95%10.911:00:11.2
38979Richard ASS/ Graham SchulzCanada Men HPDK 1:38:06.7+22:47.0+30.25%76.78%-10.10%-12.79%10.411:00:11.2
39930Jim SmithSummerland, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:38:21.2+23:01.5+30.57%76.59%-10.37%-13.07%10.411:00:11.2
40492Mike GregoryBellingham - USA Men HPKM 1:38:22.6+23:02.9+30.60%76.57%-10.39%-13.10%10.411:00:11.2
41525Linas AntanaviciusNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men PKM 1:38:35.1+23:15.4+30.87%76.41%-10.63%-13.34%10.311:00:11.2
42699Brian SmartBellingham, WA - United States Men OC1M 1:38:46.9+23:27.2+31.13%76.26%-10.85%-13.56%10.311:00:11.2
433Steve WallickKelowna, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:39:10.4+23:50.7+31.65%75.96%-11.29%-14.01%10.311:00:11.2
44975Roger LambBellingham, WA - USA Men HPKM 1:39:20.3+24:00.6+31.87%75.83%-11.47%-14.20%10.311:00:11.2
45800Rozanne PilbeamVancouver, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:39:43.4+24:23.7+32.38%75.54%-11.90%-14.65%10.211:00:11.2
46114Mel DurbanKelowna, BC - Canada Women OC1F 1:41:35.5+26:15.8+34.87%74.15%-14.00%-16.79%10.011:00:11.2
4761Clay RonaghanNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:46:32.2+31:12.5+41.43%70.71%-19.55%-22.48%9.611:00:11.2
48970Tyson LehmannNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:46:53.8+31:34.1+41.91%70.47%-19.95%-22.89%9.511:00:11.2
49284David MorrisNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men PKM 2:01:17.8+45:58.1+61.02%62.10%-36.11%-39.45%8.411:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Coed DK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1403Peter & Silke GumplingerVancouver, BC - Canada Coed DKF/M 1:33:53.8--100%0.00%0.00%10.911:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Coed HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1875Gareth And KathleenShawnigan Lake, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:16:28.8--100%6.05%6.09%13.311:00:11.2
2977Steve/Abby ScogginsBellingham, WA - USA Coed HPDKF/M 1:20:19.3+3:50.5+5.02%95.22%1.34%1.38%12.711:00:11.2
3126Katja And JeffVancouver, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:22:33.9+6:05.1+7.96%92.63%-1.42%-1.38%12.411:00:11.2
488Brian Page /Trista BilmerVancouver, BC - Canada Coed HPDKF/M 1:26:16.1+9:47.3+12.80%88.65%-5.97%-5.92%11.811:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Men HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1916Wes Hammer/Ivan StrashenkoMaple Ridge, BC - Canada Men HPDKM 1:15:19.7--100%9.09%4.66%13.511:00:11.2
2592Brandon Nelson, Jonas Ecker (13 Yrs Old)Bellingham, WA - USA Men HPDKM 1:15:25.1+0:05.4+0.12%99.88%8.99%4.54%13.511:00:11.2
3989Ben Muench/Edward ColhounFort Langley, BC - Canada Men HPDKM 1:22:36.0+7:16.3+9.65%91.20%0.32%-4.54%12.311:00:11.2
4979Richard ASS/ Graham SchulzCanada Men HPDK 1:38:06.7+22:47.0+30.25%76.78%-18.40%-24.18%10.411:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Men HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
184Greg RedmanKelowna, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:17:15.2--100%12.55%10.99%13.211:00:11.2
2980JAN MALHERBEDuncan - Canada Men HPKM 1:18:51.1+1:35.9+2.07%97.97%10.74%9.15%12.911:00:11.2
3115Shane MartinNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:19:55.0+2:39.8+3.45%96.67%9.53%7.92%12.811:00:11.2
4988Nicholas CryderBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:20:02.0+2:46.8+3.60%96.53%9.40%7.78%12.711:00:11.2
5866Bob WoodmanVernon, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:20:22.5+3:07.3+4.04%96.12%9.01%7.39%12.711:00:11.2
6997Ian LoweCanada Men HPK 1:21:23.7+4:08.5+5.36%94.91%7.86%6.22%12.511:00:11.2
7835Bruce MctaggartBowen Island, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:22:26.2+5:11.0+6.71%93.71%6.68%5.02%12.411:00:11.2
8493Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:22:39.9+5:24.7+7.01%93.45%6.42%4.75%12.311:00:11.2
98Chris DobrovolnyVancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:23:38.4+6:23.2+8.27%92.36%5.32%3.63%12.211:00:11.2
10617Ty GeeWest Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:24:02.0+6:46.8+8.78%91.93%4.87%3.18%12.111:00:11.2
11781Bob PutnamCanada Men HPK 1:25:25.6+8:10.4+10.58%90.43%3.30%1.57%11.911:00:11.2
12973Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:25:40.3+8:25.1+10.90%90.17%3.02%1.29%11.911:00:11.2
13986Michael MedlerBellingham, WA - USA Men HPKM 1:26:07.2+8:52.0+11.48%89.70%2.51%0.77%11.811:00:11.2
14666Warren BruceNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:26:12.1+8:56.9+11.58%89.62%2.42%0.68%11.811:00:11.2
1577John GeorgeSurrey, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:26:35.7+9:20.5+12.09%89.21%1.97%0.22%11.811:00:11.2
16974Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - United States Men HPKM 1:26:59.0+9:43.8+12.59%88.81%1.53%-0.22%11.711:00:11.2
1766Daryl RemmlerCanada Men HPK 1:26:59.8+9:44.6+12.61%88.80%1.52%-0.24%11.711:00:11.2
18456Russ StothersNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:27:05.0+9:49.8+12.72%88.71%1.42%-0.34%11.711:00:11.2
19982Jerome TruranVernon, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:27:47.6+10:32.4+13.64%87.99%0.62%-1.16%11.611:00:11.2
20494Ken KatzSalt Spring Isalnd - Canada Men HPKM 1:28:53.1+11:37.9+15.06%86.91%-0.62%-2.41%11.511:00:11.2
21895Rod HopeNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:29:21.9+12:06.7+15.68%86.45%-1.16%-2.97%11.411:00:11.2
22300Paul HansenWest Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:29:45.3+12:30.1+16.18%86.07%-1.60%-3.42%11.411:00:11.2
23976Mike ChingKelowna, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:30:04.6+12:49.4+16.60%85.76%-1.97%-3.79%11.311:00:11.2
24495David KvickNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:33:54.0+16:38.8+21.55%82.27%-6.30%-8.19%10.911:00:11.2
25930Jim SmithSummerland, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:38:21.2+21:06.0+27.31%78.55%-11.34%-13.32%10.411:00:11.2
26492Mike GregoryBellingham - USA Men HPKM 1:38:22.6+21:07.4+27.34%78.53%-11.36%-13.35%10.411:00:11.2
273Steve WallickKelowna, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:39:10.4+21:55.2+28.37%77.90%-12.27%-14.27%10.311:00:11.2
28975Roger LambBellingham, WA - USA Men HPKM 1:39:20.3+22:05.1+28.59%77.77%-12.45%-14.46%10.311:00:11.2
2961Clay RonaghanNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:46:32.2+29:17.0+37.91%72.51%-20.60%-22.75%9.611:00:11.2
30970Tyson LehmannNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men HPKM 1:46:53.8+29:38.6+38.37%72.27%-21.01%-23.17%9.511:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Men OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1244Ashley Paul JamesVancouver, BC - Canada Men OC1M 1:30:53.9--100%4.16%4.16%11.211:00:11.2
2699Brian SmartBellingham, WA - United States Men OC1M 1:38:46.9+7:53.0+8.67%92.02%-4.16%-4.16%10.311:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Men PK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1410Tony BrownWarm Beach - USA Men PKM 1:31:11.4--100%12.06%7.50%11.211:00:11.2
2525Linas AntanaviciusNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men PKM 1:38:35.1+7:23.7+8.11%92.50%4.92%0.00%10.311:00:11.2
3284David MorrisNorth Vancouver, BC - Canada Men PKM 2:01:17.8+30:06.4+33.02%75.18%-16.98%-23.04%8.411:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Women HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1991Tamlyn BohmKelowna, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:25:19.3--100%6.02%4.20%12.011:00:11.2
2987Heather NelsonUSA Women HPK 1:26:27.9+1:08.6+1.34%98.68%4.77%2.91%11.811:00:11.2
3983Sally WallickKelowna, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:31:39.4+6:20.1+7.42%93.09%-0.95%-2.91%11.111:00:11.2
4800Rozanne PilbeamVancouver, BC - Canada Women HPKF 1:39:43.4+14:24.1+16.88%85.56%-9.84%-11.97%10.211:00:11.2
  • 17km Long Course - Women OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1114Mel DurbanKelowna, BC - Canada Women OC1F 1:41:35.5--100%0.00%0.00%10.011:00:11.2