TNR-Woodlands-In Memory of Tom Hoskin

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 7:13 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 90
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 3:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
176Jack OsiejaHPKM 11:11.6--100%22.61%25.72%
2223Kurt WengzynowskiPKM 12:38.8+1:27.2+12.98%88.51%12.56%16.08%
3222Dane RemmlerPKM 12:45.4+1:33.8+13.97%87.74%11.80%15.35%
4221Tamin FarrokhrPKM 12:59.0+1:47.4+15.99%86.21%10.23%13.85%
5114Martin JuranovicsPKM 15:04.2+3:52.6+34.63%74.28%-4.19%0.00%
675Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 15:17.6+4:06.0+36.63%73.19%-5.74%-1.48%
7464Daniel TurnerSUP 12'6"M 15:56.5+4:44.9+42.42%70.21%-10.22%-5.78%
8111Dale RollingsSUP Surf 12'2""M 17:08.3+5:56.7+53.11%65.31%-18.50%-13.72%
9443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6"F 17:08.8+5:57.2+53.19%65.28%-18.55%-13.78%
  • 1 Laps - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
176Jack OsiejaHPKM 11:11.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Laps - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1223Kurt WengzynowskiPKM 12:38.8--100%5.37%1.74%
2222Dane RemmlerPKM 12:45.4+0:06.6+0.87%99.14%4.55%0.88%
3221Tamin FarrokhrPKM 12:59.0+0:20.2+2.66%97.41%2.85%-0.88%
4114Martin JuranovicsPKM 15:04.2+2:25.4+19.16%83.92%-12.76%-17.09%
  • 1 Laps - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 15:17.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Laps - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1464Daniel TurnerSUP 12'6"M 15:56.5--100%3.64%3.64%
2443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6"F 17:08.8+1:12.3+7.56%92.97%-3.64%-3.64%
  • 1 Laps - SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Dale RollingsSUP Surf 12'2""M 17:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1420Joel ViehwegerHPKM 20:02.6--100%23.43%19.61%
237Carolyn GirardHPKF 22:55.7+2:53.1+14.39%87.42%12.41%8.04%
350Dave MorrisHPKM 23:32.1+3:29.5+17.42%85.16%10.09%5.61%
417John JoycePKM 24:35.0+4:32.4+22.65%81.53%6.08%1.40%
5343Kahlyn Adie / Anika AdieDSKF 24:35.3+4:32.7+22.68%81.52%6.06%1.38%
6106Todd WazSKM 24:54.2+4:51.6+24.25%80.48%4.86%0.12%
712Stacey WyattHPKF 24:56.0+4:53.4+24.40%80.39%4.75%0.00%
8105Matt HallatPKM 25:16.3+5:13.7+26.09%79.31%3.45%-1.36%
9147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan BernhardDSKF 25:32.2+5:29.6+27.41%78.49%2.44%-2.42%
10399Jeff HumphriesSUP 14'M 28:33.3+8:30.7+42.47%70.19%-9.09%-14.53%
11490Santi MoralesProne UnlimitedM 31:06.5+11:03.9+55.21%64.43%-18.85%-24.77%
12291Julia Kramer BernhardSUP 12'6"F 31:41.3+11:38.7+58.10%63.25%-21.06%-27.09%
13496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6"F 32:36.4+12:33.8+62.68%61.47%-24.57%-30.78%
  • 2 Laps - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn Adie / Anika AdieDSKF 24:35.3--100%1.89%1.89%
2147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan BernhardDSKF 25:32.2+0:56.9+3.86%96.29%-1.89%-1.89%
  • 2 Laps - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1420Joel ViehwegerHPKM 20:02.6--100%12.32%13.72%
237Carolyn GirardHPKF 22:55.7+2:53.1+14.39%87.42%-0.30%1.31%
350Dave MorrisHPKM 23:32.1+3:29.5+17.42%85.16%-2.95%-1.31%
412Stacey WyattHPKF 24:56.0+4:53.4+24.40%80.39%-9.07%-7.32%
  • 2 Laps - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117John JoycePKM 24:35.0--100%1.38%1.38%
2105Matt HallatPKM 25:16.3+0:41.3+2.80%97.28%-1.38%-1.38%
  • 2 Laps - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1490Santi MoralesProne UnlimitedM 31:06.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Todd WazSKM 24:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1291Julia Kramer BernhardSUP 12'6"F 31:41.3--100%1.43%1.43%
2496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6"F 32:36.4+0:55.1+2.90%97.18%-1.43%-1.43%
  • 2 Laps - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1399Jeff HumphriesSUP 14'M 28:33.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 25:07.4--100%19.39%14.96%
2250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 25:38.9+0:31.5+2.09%97.95%17.71%13.18%
366Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 25:39.1+0:31.7+2.10%97.94%17.70%13.17%
4126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 25:49.6+0:42.2+2.80%97.28%17.14%12.58%
51Bob Putnam HPKM 25:50.2+0:42.8+2.84%97.24%17.10%12.54%
6115Shane/ Linda/ Alex HPDKF/M 25:53.5+0:46.1+3.06%97.03%16.93%12.36%
7494Max Le Tallec HPKM 26:07.3+0:59.9+3.97%96.18%16.19%11.58%
8200Dari Fisher HPKM 26:15.3+1:07.9+4.50%95.69%15.76%11.13%
95Warren Bruce HPKM 26:35.4+1:28.0+5.84%94.48%14.69%9.99%
1049Who Does Not Check In HPKM 26:58.8+1:51.4+7.39%93.12%13.43%8.67%
1114Steve Juranovics HPKM 26:59.8+1:52.4+7.46%93.06%13.38%8.62%
1299Nathan Middleton HPKM 27:03.6+1:56.2+7.71%92.84%13.18%8.40%
13456Russ Stothers HPKM 27:16.1+2:08.7+8.54%92.13%12.51%7.70%
14166Andrew Horembala HPKM 27:17.1+2:09.7+8.60%92.08%12.46%7.64%
1516Ben Muench HPKM 27:18.1+2:10.7+8.67%92.02%12.40%7.59%
1665David Kvick HPKM 27:21.5+2:14.1+8.90%91.83%12.22%7.39%
1745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 27:22.8+2:15.4+8.98%91.76%12.15%7.32%
18434Jaime Sharp HPKM 27:30.7+2:23.3+9.51%91.32%11.73%6.87%
19355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 27:33.9+2:26.5+9.72%91.14%11.56%6.69%
2062Scott Wanless HPKM 27:46.8+2:39.4+10.57%90.44%10.87%5.97%
2123Rene Chong HPKM 27:53.0+2:45.6+10.99%90.10%10.54%5.62%
22212Sean Gibson HPKM 27:54.2+2:46.8+11.07%90.04%10.47%5.55%
23172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 27:57.2+2:49.8+11.26%89.88%10.31%5.38%
24333Steve Esslaar HPKM 27:59.2+2:51.8+11.40%89.77%10.20%5.27%
2527Martin Rother HPKM 27:59.8+2:52.4+11.44%89.74%10.17%5.23%
2677John George HPKM 28:01.7+2:54.3+11.56%89.64%10.07%5.13%
2770Sean Hulscher HPKM 28:07.7+3:00.3+11.96%89.32%9.75%4.79%
28300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 28:29.3+3:21.9+13.39%88.19%8.60%3.57%
29450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 28:35.1+3:27.7+13.78%87.89%8.29%3.24%
30173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:55.2+3:47.8+15.11%86.87%7.21%2.11%
3131Thomas Huckell HPKM 29:21.3+4:13.9+16.84%85.58%5.81%0.63%
32122Jim Smith HPKM 29:25.0+4:17.6+17.09%85.41%5.62%0.43%
3311Jonathan Sy HPKM 29:26.5+4:19.1+17.19%85.33%5.54%0.34%
34120John Irvine HPKM 29:32.0+4:24.6+17.55%85.07%5.24%0.03%
3553Eric Broberg HPKM 29:33.1+4:25.7+17.63%85.01%5.18%-0.03%
3629Jodi Boates HPKF 29:37.9+4:30.5+17.94%84.79%4.93%-0.30%
3769Jamie Sterling HPKM 29:56.1+4:48.7+19.15%83.93%3.95%-1.33%
3855Ben Fast/Carole St.Arnaud HPDKF/M 30:08.7+5:01.3+19.99%83.34%3.28%-2.04%
39301Stuart Higginson OC1M 30:47.8+5:40.4+22.58%81.58%1.19%-4.25%
40125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 30:57.7+5:50.3+23.24%81.14%0.66%-4.80%
41400Mark Sheldrick HPKM 31:02.8+5:55.4+23.58%80.92%0.39%-5.09%
4272Stephen Lambie HPKM 32:17.4+7:10.0+28.53%77.81%-3.60%-9.30%
43460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 32:34.8+7:27.4+29.68%77.11%-4.53%-10.28%
449Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 32:40.5+7:33.1+30.06%76.89%-4.84%-10.60%
4560Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 33:03.1+7:55.7+31.56%76.01%-6.05%-11.88%
46380Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 33:06.9+7:59.5+31.81%75.87%-6.25%-12.09%
47220Robert Horvath PKM 33:14.9+8:07.5+32.34%75.56%-6.68%-12.54%
48410Hong Chin HPKM 33:51.1+8:43.7+34.74%74.22%-8.61%-14.59%
4958Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 33:54.8+8:47.4+34.99%74.08%-8.81%-14.80%
5033Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 34:03.4+8:56.0+35.56%73.77%-9.27%-15.28%
5147Matthew Knight HPKM 34:19.2+9:11.8+36.61%73.20%-10.12%-16.17%
5261Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:33.5+9:26.1+37.55%72.70%-10.88%-16.98%
5310Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 34:40.7+9:33.3+38.03%72.45%-11.27%-17.38%
54110Thomas Kennedy SKM 34:50.5+9:43.1+38.68%72.11%-11.79%-17.94%
55102Dan Bisalputra PKM 34:57.1+9:49.7+39.12%71.88%-12.14%-18.31%
564Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 35:07.1+9:59.7+39.78%71.54%-12.68%-18.87%
5740Krista Cline SUP 14'F 36:15.6+11:08.2+44.33%69.29%-16.34%-22.74%
5873Harry Saini SUP 14'M 37:10.2+12:02.8+47.95%67.59%-19.26%-25.82%
59177Greg Kabatoff SUP 14'M 37:57.6+12:50.2+51.09%66.18%-21.79%-28.49%
60500Natalie Bowden / Buzz Harries DSKF/M 38:03.2+12:55.8+51.47%66.02%-22.09%-28.81%
61211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 38:10.1+13:02.7+51.92%65.82%-22.46%-29.20%
626Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6"F 38:54.5+13:47.1+54.87%64.57%-24.84%-31.70%
6341Lisa Macleay PKF 39:04.6+13:57.2+55.54%64.29%-25.38%-32.27%
6487Sarah Carter PKF 39:24.2+14:16.8+56.84%63.76%-26.43%-33.38%
65466Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 39:34.4+14:27.0+57.52%63.49%-26.97%-33.95%
66252Katie Weinstein SUP 14'F 40:00.3+14:52.9+59.23%62.80%-28.36%-35.42%
6728Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 40:24.3+15:16.9+60.83%62.18%-29.64%-36.77%
68157Thomas Smith SUP 14'M 42:01.0+16:53.6+67.24%59.79%-34.81%-42.22%
  • 3 Laps - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1500Natalie Bowden / Buzz HarriesDSKF/M 38:03.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 25:49.6--100%5.93%4.07%
2115Shane/ Linda/ AlexHPDKF/M 25:53.5+0:03.9+0.25%99.75%5.69%3.83%
3172Peter Gumplinger / Silke GumplingerHPDKF/M 27:57.2+2:07.6+8.23%92.39%-1.82%-3.83%
455Ben Fast/Carole St.ArnaudHPDKF/M 30:08.7+4:19.1+16.72%85.67%-9.80%-11.97%
  • 3 Laps - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 25:07.4--100%11.81%10.10%
2250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 25:38.9+0:31.5+2.09%97.95%9.97%8.22%
366Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 25:39.1+0:31.7+2.10%97.94%9.96%8.21%
41Bob Putnam HPKM 25:50.2+0:42.8+2.84%97.24%9.31%7.54%
5494Max Le Tallec HPKM 26:07.3+0:59.9+3.97%96.18%8.31%6.52%
6200Dari Fisher HPKM 26:15.3+1:07.9+4.50%95.69%7.84%6.05%
75Warren Bruce HPKM 26:35.4+1:28.0+5.84%94.48%6.66%4.85%
849Who Does Not Check In HPKM 26:58.8+1:51.4+7.39%93.12%5.29%3.45%
914Steve Juranovics HPKM 26:59.8+1:52.4+7.46%93.06%5.24%3.39%
1099Nathan Middleton HPKM 27:03.6+1:56.2+7.71%92.84%5.01%3.17%
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 27:16.1+2:08.7+8.54%92.13%4.28%2.42%
12166Andrew Horembala HPKM 27:17.1+2:09.7+8.60%92.08%4.22%2.36%
1316Ben Muench HPKM 27:18.1+2:10.7+8.67%92.02%4.16%2.30%
1465David Kvick HPKM 27:21.5+2:14.1+8.90%91.83%3.97%2.10%
1545Rod HopeHTC HPKM 27:22.8+2:15.4+8.98%91.76%3.89%2.02%
16434Jaime Sharp HPKM 27:30.7+2:23.3+9.51%91.32%3.43%1.55%
17355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 27:33.9+2:26.5+9.72%91.14%3.24%1.36%
1862Scott Wanless HPKM 27:46.8+2:39.4+10.57%90.44%2.49%0.59%
1923Rene Chong HPKM 27:53.0+2:45.6+10.99%90.10%2.12%0.22%
20212Sean Gibson HPKM 27:54.2+2:46.8+11.07%90.04%2.05%0.15%
21333Steve Esslaar HPKM 27:59.2+2:51.8+11.40%89.77%1.76%-0.15%
2227Martin Rother HPKM 27:59.8+2:52.4+11.44%89.74%1.73%-0.18%
2377John George HPKM 28:01.7+2:54.3+11.56%89.64%1.61%-0.30%
2470Sean Hulscher HPKM 28:07.7+3:00.3+11.96%89.32%1.26%-0.66%
25300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 28:29.3+3:21.9+13.39%88.19%0.00%-1.94%
26450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 28:35.1+3:27.7+13.78%87.89%-0.34%-2.29%
27173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:55.2+3:47.8+15.11%86.87%-1.52%-3.49%
2831Thomas Huckell HPKM 29:21.3+4:13.9+16.84%85.58%-3.04%-5.05%
29122Jim Smith HPKM 29:25.0+4:17.6+17.09%85.41%-3.26%-5.27%
3011Jonathan Sy HPKM 29:26.5+4:19.1+17.19%85.33%-3.35%-5.36%
31120John Irvine HPKM 29:32.0+4:24.6+17.55%85.07%-3.67%-5.68%
3253Eric Broberg HPKM 29:33.1+4:25.7+17.63%85.01%-3.73%-5.75%
3329Jodi Boates HPKF 29:37.9+4:30.5+17.94%84.79%-4.01%-6.04%
3469Jamie Sterling HPKM 29:56.1+4:48.7+19.15%83.93%-5.08%-7.12%
35125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 30:57.7+5:50.3+23.24%81.14%-8.68%-10.80%
36400Mark Sheldrick HPKM 31:02.8+5:55.4+23.58%80.92%-8.98%-11.10%
3772Stephen Lambie HPKM 32:17.4+7:10.0+28.53%77.81%-13.35%-15.55%
38410Hong Chin HPKM 33:51.1+8:43.7+34.74%74.22%-18.83%-21.14%
3947Matthew Knight HPKM 34:19.2+9:11.8+36.61%73.20%-20.47%-22.81%
4061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:33.5+9:26.1+37.55%72.70%-21.31%-23.67%
  • 3 Laps - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1301Stuart HigginsonOC1M 30:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1220Robert HorvathPKM 33:14.9--100%9.33%10.17%
2102Dan BisalputraPKM 34:57.1+1:42.2+5.12%95.13%4.69%5.57%
341Lisa MacleayPKF 39:04.6+5:49.7+17.53%85.08%-6.56%-5.57%
487Sarah CarterPKF 39:24.2+6:09.3+18.51%84.38%-7.45%-6.45%
  • 3 Laps - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Thomas KennedySKM 34:50.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Cynthia WonhamSUP 12'6"F 38:54.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 32:34.8--100%10.24%8.71%
29Evan GerbrechtSUP 14'M 32:40.5+0:05.7+0.29%99.71%9.98%8.45%
360Geordie GoodmanSUP 14'M 33:03.1+0:28.3+1.45%98.57%8.94%7.39%
4380Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 33:06.9+0:32.1+1.64%98.38%8.77%7.21%
558Dorian HarriesSUP 14'M 33:54.8+1:20.0+4.09%96.07%6.57%4.98%
633Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 34:03.4+1:28.6+4.53%95.66%6.17%4.57%
710Imre MihalikSUP 14'M 34:40.7+2:05.9+6.44%93.95%4.46%2.83%
84Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 35:07.1+2:32.3+7.79%92.77%3.25%1.60%
940Krista ClineSUP 14'F 36:15.6+3:40.8+11.30%89.85%0.10%-1.60%
1073Harry SainiSUP 14'M 37:10.2+4:35.4+14.09%87.65%-2.41%-4.15%
11177Greg KabatoffSUP 14'M 37:57.6+5:22.8+16.51%85.83%-4.58%-6.36%
12211Carmen MerkelSUP 14'F 38:10.1+5:35.3+17.15%85.36%-5.16%-6.95%
13466Andrew CelmainisSUP 14'M 39:34.4+6:59.6+21.47%82.33%-9.03%-10.88%
14252Katie WeinsteinSUP 14'F 40:00.3+7:25.5+22.79%81.44%-10.22%-12.09%
1528Klara SchwabSUP 14'F 40:24.3+7:49.5+24.02%80.63%-11.32%-13.21%
16157Thomas SmithSUP 14'M 42:01.0+9:26.2+28.96%77.54%-15.76%-17.73%