TNR - April 23 - Beachview Criterium

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 7:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 87
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 9:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap = 2km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn Adie / Erik AdieDSKF/M 16:27.2--100%19.66%20.85%8.1
259Jason LexaSUP 14'M 16:41.5+0:14.3+1.45%98.57%18.50%19.71%8.0
3698Jennifer JarvisSUP 12'6""F 19:44.9+3:17.7+20.03%83.32%3.58%5.00%6.8
4344Sarah SinananSUP 14'F 20:06.8+3:39.6+22.24%81.80%1.79%3.25%6.7
5212Sean GibsonSUP 12'6""M 20:47.3+4:20.1+26.35%79.15%-1.50%0.00%6.4
6496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6""F 21:55.4+5:28.2+33.25%75.05%-7.04%-5.46%6.1
7711Dale RollingsSUP Surf 12'2""M 22:27.6+6:00.4+36.51%73.26%-9.66%-8.04%6.0
8142T. PopaSKF 22:37.1+6:09.9+37.47%72.74%-10.44%-8.80%5.9
9443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6""F 23:31.7+7:04.5+43.00%69.93%-14.88%-13.18%5.7
  • 1 Lap = 2km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn Adie / Erik AdieDSKF/M 16:27.2--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • 1 Lap = 2km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1142T. PopaSKF 22:37.1--100%0.00%0.00%5.9
  • 1 Lap = 2km - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1698Jennifer JarvisSUP 12'6""F 19:44.9--100%8.13%7.53%6.8
2212Sean GibsonSUP 12'6""M 20:47.3+1:02.4+5.27%95.00%3.30%2.66%6.4
3496Nathalie Chan King ChoySUP 12'6""F 21:55.4+2:10.5+11.01%90.08%-1.98%-2.66%6.1
4443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6""F 23:31.7+3:46.8+19.14%83.93%-9.45%-10.17%5.7
  • 1 Lap = 2km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Jason LexaSUP 14'M 16:41.5--100%9.30%9.30%8.0
2344Sarah SinananSUP 14'F 20:06.8+3:25.3+20.50%82.99%-9.30%-9.30%6.7
  • 1 Lap = 2km - SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1711Dale RollingsSUP Surf 12'2""M 22:27.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.0
  • 2 Laps = 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1743Thomas KennedySK 31:02.6--100%13.90%10.16%6.5
283Tania HulscherHPKF 33:13.9+2:11.3+7.05%93.41%7.83%3.82%6.0
3417John LawlessSKM 33:17.8+2:15.2+7.26%93.23%7.65%3.63%6.0
490Tom HoskinHPKM 33:26.1+2:23.5+7.70%92.85%7.27%3.23%6.0
5704Dave KovachSUP 14'M 34:28.6+3:26.0+11.06%90.04%4.38%0.22%5.8
650Jules StirlingHPKF 34:37.7+3:35.1+11.55%89.65%3.96%-0.22%5.8
7742Jesus FernandezSK 35:21.2+4:18.6+13.88%87.81%1.95%-2.32%5.7
8705Aidan HaySUP 12'6""M 36:03.1+5:00.5+16.13%86.11%0.01%-4.34%5.6
9692Jen SeggerSUP 14'F 36:53.4+5:50.8+18.83%84.15%-2.31%-6.77%5.4
1017John JoycePKM 52:08.9+21:06.3+67.99%59.53%-44.63%-50.92%3.9
  • 2 Laps = 4km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Tania HulscherHPKF 33:13.9--100%1.58%0.61%6.0
290Tom HoskinHPKM 33:26.1+0:12.2+0.61%99.39%0.98%0.00%6.0
350Jules StirlingHPKF 34:37.7+1:23.8+4.20%95.97%-2.56%-3.57%5.8
  • 2 Laps = 4km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117John JoycePKM 52:08.9--100%0.00%0.00%3.9
  • 2 Laps = 4km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1743Thomas KennedySK 31:02.6--100%6.58%6.77%6.5
2417John LawlessSKM 33:17.8+2:15.2+7.26%93.23%-0.20%0.00%6.0
3742Jesus FernandezSK 35:21.2+4:18.6+13.88%87.81%-6.39%-6.18%5.7
  • 2 Laps = 4km - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1705Aidan HaySUP 12'6""M 36:03.1--100%0.00%0.00%5.6
  • 2 Laps = 4km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1704Dave KovachSUP 14'M 34:28.6--100%3.38%3.38%5.8
2692Jen SeggerSUP 14'F 36:53.4+2:24.8+7.00%93.46%-3.38%-3.38%5.4
  • 3 Laps = 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 32:19.2--100%19.84%17.38%12.4
2595Connor Curson HPKM 33:03.0+0:43.8+2.26%97.79%18.03%15.52%12.2
3100Wes Hammer HPKM 33:03.5+0:44.3+2.28%97.77%18.00%15.50%12.2
4250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 33:06.5+0:47.3+2.44%97.62%17.88%15.37%12.1
5480Rob Hansen HPKM 33:08.0+0:48.8+2.52%97.55%17.82%15.31%12.1
61Bob Putnam HPKM 33:12.8+0:53.6+2.76%97.31%17.62%15.10%12.1
766Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 33:20.7+1:01.5+3.17%96.93%17.29%14.76%12.1
8699Dari Fisher HPKM 33:30.9+1:11.7+3.70%96.43%16.87%14.33%12.0
9126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 33:32.1+1:12.9+3.76%96.38%16.82%14.28%12.0
105Warren Bruce HPKM 33:45.7+1:26.5+4.46%95.73%16.26%13.70%11.9
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 34:45.3+2:26.1+7.53%92.99%13.80%11.16%11.6
1249Matt Kelly HPKM 34:48.0+2:28.8+7.67%92.87%13.68%11.04%11.6
13721Nathan Middleton HPKM 35:09.8+2:50.6+8.80%91.91%12.78%10.12%11.4
1414Steve Juranovics HPKM 35:11.4+2:52.2+8.88%91.84%12.72%10.05%11.4
1565David Kvick HPKM 35:23.9+3:04.7+9.52%91.30%12.20%9.52%11.4
16911Martin Rother HPKM 35:50.1+3:30.9+10.88%90.19%11.12%8.40%11.2
17687Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 35:53.8+3:34.6+11.07%90.04%10.96%8.24%11.2
18555Scott Wanless HPKM 35:55.4+3:36.2+11.15%89.97%10.90%8.17%11.2
19355Reid Carter HPKM 36:17.9+3:58.7+12.31%89.04%9.97%7.21%11.1
20233Jonathan Sy HPKM 36:27.2+4:08.0+12.79%88.66%9.58%6.82%11.0
21166Andrew Horembala HPKM 36:28.5+4:09.3+12.86%88.61%9.53%6.76%11.0
22300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 36:33.3+4:14.1+13.10%88.41%9.33%6.56%11.0
2370Sean Hulscher HPKM 36:39.6+4:20.4+13.43%88.16%9.07%6.29%11.0
2445Rod HopeHTC HPKM 36:58.1+4:38.9+14.38%87.43%8.31%5.50%10.9
25552Tyson Lehmann HPKM 36:59.6+4:40.4+14.46%87.37%8.24%5.44%10.9
2623Rene Chong HPKM 37:01.3+4:42.1+14.55%87.30%8.17%5.37%10.9
2722Jim Smith HPKM 37:30.0+5:10.8+16.03%86.19%6.99%4.14%10.7
2829Jodi Boates HPKF 38:00.4+5:41.2+17.59%85.04%5.73%2.85%10.6
2948SP Smith HPKF 38:02.2+5:43.0+17.69%84.97%5.66%2.77%10.6
30173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 38:04.5+5:45.3+17.81%84.89%5.56%2.67%10.6
31732Graham Harkley HPKM 38:20.2+6:01.0+18.62%84.31%4.91%2.00%10.5
32143Bram Rutherford HPKM 38:47.1+6:27.9+20.00%83.33%3.80%0.86%10.4
3353Eric Broberg PKM 38:52.6+6:33.4+20.29%83.13%3.57%0.62%10.3
3469Jamie Sterling HPKM 39:01.9+6:42.7+20.77%82.80%3.19%0.23%10.3
35747Ben Fast/ Carole St. Arnaud HPDKF/M 39:12.6+6:53.4+21.32%82.43%2.75%-0.23%10.3
3642Neil Muncey HPKM 39:22.3+7:03.1+21.82%82.09%2.35%-0.64%10.2
37718Mike Moorhead PKM 40:09.4+7:50.2+24.25%80.48%0.40%-2.65%10.0
38125Linas Antanavicius PKM 40:18.8+7:59.6+24.73%80.17%0.01%-3.05%10.0
39689Norm Hann SUP 14'M 40:29.6+8:10.4+25.29%79.82%-0.44%-3.51%9.9
402Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 40:30.3+8:11.1+25.32%79.79%-0.47%-3.54%9.9
4115Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 40:54.5+8:35.3+26.57%79.01%-1.47%-4.57%9.8
42327Jay Inouye HPKM 41:05.8+8:46.6+27.16%78.64%-1.93%-5.05%9.8
4352Dave Morris HPKM 41:33.6+9:14.4+28.59%77.77%-3.08%-6.23%9.7
44444Steve Esslaar HPKM 42:04.3+9:45.1+30.17%76.82%-4.35%-7.54%9.6
45460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 42:33.7+10:14.5+31.69%75.94%-5.57%-8.80%9.4
46728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 43:10.9+10:51.7+33.61%74.85%-7.10%-10.38%9.3
4772Stephen Lambie HPKM 43:24.0+11:04.8+34.28%74.47%-7.65%-10.94%9.3
4833Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 44:10.2+11:51.0+36.66%73.17%-9.56%-12.91%9.1
49157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 44:13.8+11:54.6+36.85%73.07%-9.70%-13.06%9.1
50748Morna Fraser PKF 44:28.8+12:09.6+37.62%72.66%-10.33%-13.70%9.0
51252Katie Weinstein HPKF 44:34.2+12:15.0+37.90%72.52%-10.55%-13.93%9.0
52410Hong Chin HPKM 44:53.9+12:34.7+38.92%71.98%-11.36%-14.77%9.0
53408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 45:01.4+12:42.2+39.30%71.79%-11.67%-15.09%8.9
5461Clay Ronaghan HPKM 45:26.7+13:07.5+40.61%71.12%-12.72%-16.17%8.8
55615Greig Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 45:28.7+13:09.5+40.71%71.07%-12.80%-16.25%8.8
5634Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 45:50.7+13:31.5+41.85%70.50%-13.71%-17.19%8.8
57102Dan Bisalputra PKM 46:32.0+14:12.8+43.98%69.46%-15.42%-18.95%8.6
584Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 46:41.6+14:22.4+44.47%69.22%-15.81%-19.36%8.6
5984Peter Allen SUP 14'M 47:29.3+15:10.1+46.93%68.06%-17.79%-21.39%8.5
60733Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 47:38.2+15:19.0+47.39%67.85%-18.15%-21.77%8.4
61412Krista Cline SUP 14'F/M 47:51.0+15:31.8+48.05%67.54%-18.68%-22.31%8.4
62523Robert Horvath PKM 47:51.7+15:32.5+48.09%67.53%-18.71%-22.34%8.4
63701Guillaume St Louis SUP 14'M 47:59.4+15:40.2+48.48%67.35%-19.03%-22.67%8.4
64211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 48:47.9+16:28.7+50.98%66.23%-21.04%-24.74%8.2
656Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6""F 50:12.2+17:53.0+55.33%64.38%-24.52%-28.33%8.0
66696Nat Bowden / Buzz Harris DSKF/M 50:41.6+18:22.4+56.85%63.76%-25.74%-29.58%7.9
6741Lisa Macleay PKF 51:12.9+18:53.7+58.46%63.11%-27.03%-30.91%7.8
6828Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 54:33.8+22:14.6+68.82%59.23%-35.34%-39.47%7.4
  • 3 Laps = 6km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1696Nat Bowden / Buzz HarrisDSKF/M 50:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.9
  • 3 Laps = 6km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 33:32.1--100%7.80%7.80%12.0
2747Ben Fast/ Carole St. ArnaudHPDKF/M 39:12.6+5:40.5+16.92%85.53%-7.80%-7.80%10.3
  • 3 Laps = 6km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 32:19.2--100%12.95%11.49%12.4
2595Connor Curson HPKM 33:03.0+0:43.8+2.26%97.79%10.98%9.49%12.2
3100Wes Hammer HPKM 33:03.5+0:44.3+2.28%97.77%10.96%9.47%12.2
4250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 33:06.5+0:47.3+2.44%97.62%10.82%9.33%12.1
5480Rob Hansen HPKM 33:08.0+0:48.8+2.52%97.55%10.76%9.26%12.1
61Bob Putnam HPKM 33:12.8+0:53.6+2.76%97.31%10.54%9.04%12.1
766Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 33:20.7+1:01.5+3.17%96.93%10.19%8.68%12.1
8699Dari Fisher HPKM 33:30.9+1:11.7+3.70%96.43%9.73%8.22%12.0
95Warren Bruce HPKM 33:45.7+1:26.5+4.46%95.73%9.06%7.54%11.9
10456Russ Stothers HPKM 34:45.3+2:26.1+7.53%92.99%6.39%4.82%11.6
1149Matt Kelly HPKM 34:48.0+2:28.8+7.67%92.87%6.27%4.70%11.6
12721Nathan Middleton HPKM 35:09.8+2:50.6+8.80%91.91%5.29%3.70%11.4
1314Steve Juranovics HPKM 35:11.4+2:52.2+8.88%91.84%5.22%3.63%11.4
1465David Kvick HPKM 35:23.9+3:04.7+9.52%91.30%4.66%3.06%11.4
15911Martin Rother HPKM 35:50.1+3:30.9+10.88%90.19%3.48%1.86%11.2
16687Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 35:53.8+3:34.6+11.07%90.04%3.31%1.69%11.2
17555Scott Wanless HPKM 35:55.4+3:36.2+11.15%89.97%3.24%1.62%11.2
18355Reid Carter HPKM 36:17.9+3:58.7+12.31%89.04%2.23%0.59%11.1
19233Jonathan Sy HPKM 36:27.2+4:08.0+12.79%88.66%1.81%0.17%11.0
20166Andrew Horembala HPKM 36:28.5+4:09.3+12.86%88.61%1.76%0.11%11.0
21300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 36:33.3+4:14.1+13.10%88.41%1.54%-0.11%11.0
2270Sean Hulscher HPKM 36:39.6+4:20.4+13.43%88.16%1.26%-0.40%11.0
2345Rod HopeHTC HPKM 36:58.1+4:38.9+14.38%87.43%0.43%-1.24%10.9
24552Tyson Lehmann HPKM 36:59.6+4:40.4+14.46%87.37%0.36%-1.31%10.9
2523Rene Chong HPKM 37:01.3+4:42.1+14.55%87.30%0.28%-1.39%10.9
2622Jim Smith HPKM 37:30.0+5:10.8+16.03%86.19%-1.00%-2.70%10.7
2729Jodi Boates HPKF 38:00.4+5:41.2+17.59%85.04%-2.37%-4.09%10.6
2848SP Smith HPKF 38:02.2+5:43.0+17.69%84.97%-2.45%-4.17%10.6
29173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 38:04.5+5:45.3+17.81%84.89%-2.55%-4.27%10.6
30732Graham Harkley HPKM 38:20.2+6:01.0+18.62%84.31%-3.26%-4.99%10.5
31143Bram Rutherford HPKM 38:47.1+6:27.9+20.00%83.33%-4.47%-6.22%10.4
3269Jamie Sterling HPKM 39:01.9+6:42.7+20.77%82.80%-5.13%-6.89%10.3
3342Neil Muncey HPKM 39:22.3+7:03.1+21.82%82.09%-6.05%-7.82%10.2
34327Jay Inouye HPKM 41:05.8+8:46.6+27.16%78.64%-10.69%-12.55%9.8
3552Dave Morris HPKM 41:33.6+9:14.4+28.59%77.77%-11.94%-13.82%9.7
36444Steve Esslaar HPKM 42:04.3+9:45.1+30.17%76.82%-13.32%-15.22%9.6
3772Stephen Lambie HPKM 43:24.0+11:04.8+34.28%74.47%-16.90%-18.86%9.3
38252Katie Weinstein HPKF 44:34.2+12:15.0+37.90%72.52%-20.05%-22.06%9.0
39410Hong Chin HPKM 44:53.9+12:34.7+38.92%71.98%-20.93%-22.96%9.0
4061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 45:26.7+13:07.5+40.61%71.12%-22.40%-24.46%8.8
  • 3 Laps = 6km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Eric BrobergPKM 38:52.6--100%12.05%12.60%10.3
2718Mike MoorheadPKM 40:09.4+1:16.8+3.29%96.81%9.16%9.72%10.0
3125Linas AntanaviciusPKM 40:18.8+1:26.2+3.70%96.44%8.80%9.37%10.0
4748Morna FraserPKF 44:28.8+5:36.2+14.41%87.40%-0.62%0.00%9.0
5102Dan BisalputraPKM 46:32.0+7:39.4+19.69%83.55%-5.27%-4.62%8.6
6523Robert HorvathPKM 47:51.7+8:59.1+23.11%81.23%-8.27%-7.60%8.4
741Lisa MacleayPKF 51:12.9+12:20.3+31.74%75.91%-15.86%-15.14%7.8
  • 3 Laps = 6km - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Cynthia WonhamSUP 12'6""F 50:12.2--100%0.00%0.00%8.0
  • 3 Laps = 6km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1689Norm Hann SUP 14'M 40:29.6--100%10.99%10.96%9.9
22Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 40:30.3+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%10.97%10.94%9.9
315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 40:54.5+0:24.9+1.02%98.99%10.08%10.05%9.8
4460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 42:33.7+2:04.1+5.11%95.14%6.45%6.41%9.4
5728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 43:10.9+2:41.3+6.64%93.77%5.09%5.05%9.3
633Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 44:10.2+3:40.6+9.08%91.68%2.91%2.88%9.1
7157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 44:13.8+3:44.2+9.23%91.55%2.78%2.74%9.1
8408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 45:01.4+4:31.8+11.19%89.94%1.04%1.00%8.9
9615Greig Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 45:28.7+4:59.1+12.31%89.04%0.04%0.00%8.8
1034Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 45:50.7+5:21.1+13.22%88.33%-0.77%-0.81%8.8
114Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 46:41.6+6:12.0+15.31%86.72%-2.63%-2.67%8.6
1284Peter Allen SUP 14'M 47:29.3+6:59.7+17.27%85.27%-4.38%-4.42%8.5
13733Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 47:38.2+7:08.6+17.64%85.00%-4.71%-4.75%8.4
14412Krista Cline SUP 14'F/M 47:51.0+7:21.4+18.17%84.63%-5.18%-5.21%8.4
15701Guillaume St Louis SUP 14'M 47:59.4+7:29.8+18.51%84.38%-5.48%-5.52%8.4
16211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 48:47.9+8:18.3+20.51%82.98%-7.26%-7.30%8.2
1728Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 54:33.8+14:04.2+34.75%74.21%-19.93%-19.98%7.4