TNR - August 7 - Camp Howdy/Buoy Course

Tuesday, August 7, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, August 14, 2018 5:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Buoy Course 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Cynthia WonhamSUP 12'6""F/M 26:38.9--100%11.24%11.24%19:03:19.3
2487John ManningSUP 14'M 33:23.8+6:44.9+25.32%79.79%-11.24%-11.24%19:03:19.3
  • Buoy Course 2 Laps - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Cynthia WonhamSUP 12'6""F/M 26:38.9--100%0.00%0.00%19:03:19.3
  • Buoy Course 2 Laps - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1487John ManningSUP 14'M 33:23.8--100%0.00%0.00%19:03:19.3
  • Buoy Course 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 28:13.7--100%18.10%16.12%19:03:19.3
29Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 28:18.7+0:05.0+0.30%99.71%17.85%15.87%19:03:19.3
315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 28:24.5+0:10.8+0.64%99.37%17.57%15.58%19:03:19.3
433Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 30:18.9+2:05.2+7.39%93.12%12.04%9.92%19:03:19.3
54Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 30:44.6+2:30.9+8.91%91.82%10.80%8.64%19:03:19.3
6395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 32:09.3+3:55.6+13.91%87.79%6.70%4.45%19:03:19.3
784Peter Allen SUP 14'M 33:24.7+5:11.0+18.36%84.49%3.06%0.71%19:03:19.3
8130David Smart SUP 14'M 33:39.1+5:25.4+19.21%83.88%2.36%0.00%19:03:19.3
9771Greg Kabatoff SUP 14'M 34:22.2+6:08.5+21.76%82.13%0.28%-2.13%19:03:19.3
10402Will Smart SUP 12'6""M 35:58.1+7:44.4+27.42%78.48%-4.36%-6.88%19:03:19.3
1121Olly Humenny SUP 12'6""M 36:39.6+8:25.9+29.87%77.00%-6.37%-8.94%19:03:19.3
1228Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 36:53.9+8:40.2+30.71%76.50%-7.06%-9.65%19:03:19.3
13252Katie Weinstein SUP Surf 12'2""F 39:55.2+11:41.5+41.42%70.71%-15.83%-18.63%19:03:19.3
14186Richard Wong SUP 12'6""M 42:30.5+14:16.8+50.59%66.41%-23.34%-26.32%19:03:19.3
15443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 45:25.9+17:12.2+60.94%62.13%-31.82%-35.01%19:03:19.3
  • Buoy Course 3 Laps - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1402Will SmartSUP 12'6""M 35:58.1--100%10.40%9.13%19:03:19.3
221Olly HumennySUP 12'6""M 36:39.6+0:41.5+1.92%98.11%8.67%7.39%19:03:19.3
3186Richard WongSUP 12'6""M 42:30.5+6:32.4+18.18%84.61%-5.89%-7.39%19:03:19.3
4443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6""F 45:25.9+9:27.8+26.31%79.17%-13.18%-14.77%19:03:19.3
  • Buoy Course 3 Laps - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 28:13.7--100%10.81%10.24%19:03:19.3
29Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 28:18.7+0:05.0+0.30%99.71%10.55%9.98%19:03:19.3
315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 28:24.5+0:10.8+0.64%99.37%10.24%9.67%19:03:19.3
433Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 30:18.9+2:05.2+7.39%93.12%4.22%3.61%19:03:19.3
54Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 30:44.6+2:30.9+8.91%91.82%2.86%2.24%19:03:19.3
6395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 32:09.3+3:55.6+13.91%87.79%-1.60%-2.24%19:03:19.3
784Peter Allen SUP 14'M 33:24.7+5:11.0+18.36%84.49%-5.57%-6.24%19:03:19.3
8130David Smart SUP 14'M 33:39.1+5:25.4+19.21%83.88%-6.33%-7.00%19:03:19.3
9771Greg Kabatoff SUP 14'M 34:22.2+6:08.5+21.76%82.13%-8.60%-9.29%19:03:19.3
1028Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 36:53.9+8:40.2+30.71%76.50%-16.58%-17.33%19:03:19.3
  • Buoy Course 3 Laps - SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1252Katie WeinsteinSUP Surf 12'2""F 39:55.2--100%0.00%0.00%19:03:19.3
  • Short Course 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn Adie / AnikaDSKF 50:04.0--100%7.03%6.28%19:01:23.7
2570Carole FullertonSUP 14'F 51:07.5+1:03.5+2.11%97.93%5.07%4.30%19:01:23.7
317John JoycePKF/M 51:50.0+1:46.0+3.53%96.59%3.75%2.98%19:01:23.7
498Duncan CampbellSKM 53:25.4+3:21.4+6.70%93.72%0.80%0.00%19:01:23.7
5420Rupert JasperProne UnlimitedF/M 56:08.1+6:04.1+12.12%89.19%-4.23%-5.08%19:01:23.7
6518Mark ReisdorfSUP UnlimitedM 56:19.9+6:15.9+12.51%88.88%-4.60%-5.44%19:01:23.7
746Julie MayorSUP 12'6""F 58:04.1+8:00.1+15.98%86.22%-7.82%-8.69%19:01:23.7
  • Short Course 6km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kahlyn Adie / AnikaDSKF 50:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Short Course 6km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
117John JoycePKF/M 51:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Short Course 6km - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1420Rupert JasperProne UnlimitedF/M 56:08.1--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Short Course 6km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Duncan CampbellSKM 53:25.4--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Short Course 6km - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Julie MayorSUP 12'6""F 58:04.1--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Short Course 6km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1570Carole FullertonSUP 14'F 51:07.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Short Course 6km - SUP Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1518Mark ReisdorfSUP UnlimitedM 56:19.9--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Long Course 9km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 47:18.1--100%14.32%14.10%19:01:23.7
2115Shane Martin HPKM 47:18.6+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%14.31%14.08%19:01:23.7
3250Seth Putnam-Rea/ Nate Hendricks HPDKM 48:10.0+0:51.9+1.83%98.20%12.76%12.52%19:01:23.7
4456Russ Stothers HPKM 48:13.1+0:55.0+1.94%98.10%12.66%12.43%19:01:23.7
566Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 48:37.6+1:19.5+2.80%97.28%11.92%11.69%19:01:23.7
6628Ty Gee HPKM 48:41.6+1:23.5+2.94%97.14%11.80%11.57%19:01:23.7
7350Brian Page/Trista HPDKF/M 49:06.2+1:48.1+3.81%96.33%11.06%10.82%19:01:23.7
88Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 50:22.6+3:04.5+6.50%93.90%8.75%8.51%19:01:23.7
9957Sean Gibson HPKM 50:49.9+3:31.8+7.46%93.06%7.93%7.69%19:01:23.7
1059Scott Wanless HPKM 51:01.4+3:43.3+7.87%92.71%7.58%7.34%19:01:23.7
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 51:24.4+4:06.3+8.68%92.01%6.89%6.64%19:01:23.7
121Bob Putnam HPKM 51:50.4+4:32.3+9.59%91.25%6.10%5.85%19:01:23.7
13552Tyson Lehmann HPKM 51:53.9+4:35.8+9.72%91.14%6.00%5.75%19:01:23.7
1423Rene Chong HPKM 51:57.5+4:39.4+9.84%91.04%5.89%5.64%19:01:23.7
15207Micky Mcdonald HPKM 54:41.0+7:22.9+15.61%86.50%0.95%0.69%19:01:23.7
1669Jamie Sterling HPKM 54:54.3+7:36.2+16.07%86.15%0.55%0.29%19:01:23.7
17349Kyle Marte PKF/M 55:13.3+7:55.2+16.74%85.66%-0.02%-0.29%19:01:23.7
1865David Kvick / Oliver Kvick HPKM 56:21.1+9:03.0+19.13%83.94%-2.07%-2.34%19:01:23.7
1996Lucas Putnam-Rea / Gill DSKM 56:44.4+9:26.3+19.95%83.37%-2.77%-3.04%19:01:23.7
20162Dusan Kafka OC1M 56:46.5+9:28.4+20.03%83.31%-2.84%-3.11%19:01:23.7
2129Jodi Boates HPKF/M 56:46.6+9:28.5+20.03%83.31%-2.84%-3.11%19:01:23.7
22382Thomas Huckell HPKM 57:22.9+10:04.8+21.31%82.43%-3.93%-4.21%19:01:23.7
2388Marshell House HPKM 57:48.1+10:30.0+22.20%81.83%-4.70%-4.97%19:01:23.7
2438Artur Wojcik HPKM 58:46.1+11:28.0+24.24%80.49%-6.45%-6.73%19:01:23.7
2561Clay Ronaghan HPKM 58:49.6+11:31.5+24.36%80.41%-6.55%-6.83%19:01:23.7
26125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 1:00:36.1+13:18.0+28.12%78.05%-9.77%-10.06%19:01:23.7
27366Anastacio Leiva PKM 1:01:18.5+14:00.4+29.61%77.15%-11.05%-11.34%19:01:23.7
28413Chris Mulder HPKM 1:02:13.4+14:55.3+31.55%76.02%-12.70%-13.00%19:01:23.7
29401Joel Perkins Prone UnlimitedM 1:02:25.5+15:07.4+31.97%75.77%-13.07%-13.37%19:01:23.7
30233Jonathan Sy HPKM 1:04:30.6+17:12.5+36.38%73.32%-16.85%-17.16%19:01:23.7
31102Dan Bisalputra PKM 1:06:18.8+19:00.7+40.19%71.33%-20.11%-20.43%19:01:23.7
3241Lisa Macleay PKF 1:08:20.1+21:02.0+44.47%69.22%-23.77%-24.10%19:01:23.7
  • Long Course 9km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
196Lucas Putnam-Rea / GillDSKM 56:44.4--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Long Course 9km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 47:18.1--100%1.84%1.80%19:01:23.7
2250Seth Putnam-Rea/ Nate HendricksHPDKM 48:10.0+0:51.9+1.83%98.20%0.05%0.00%19:01:23.7
3350Brian Page/TristaHPDKF/M 49:06.2+1:48.1+3.81%96.33%-1.89%-1.94%19:01:23.7
  • Long Course 9km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 47:18.6--100%12.90%11.27%19:01:23.7
2456Russ Stothers HPKM 48:13.1+0:54.5+1.92%98.12%11.23%9.57%19:01:23.7
366Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 48:37.6+1:19.0+2.78%97.29%10.48%8.80%19:01:23.7
4628Ty Gee HPKM 48:41.6+1:23.0+2.92%97.16%10.36%8.68%19:01:23.7
58Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 50:22.6+3:04.0+6.48%93.91%7.26%5.52%19:01:23.7
6957Sean Gibson HPKM 50:49.9+3:31.3+7.44%93.07%6.42%4.67%19:01:23.7
759Scott Wanless HPKM 51:01.4+3:42.8+7.85%92.72%6.07%4.31%19:01:23.7
8300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 51:24.4+4:05.8+8.66%92.03%5.36%3.59%19:01:23.7
91Bob Putnam HPKM 51:50.4+4:31.8+9.58%91.26%4.56%2.78%19:01:23.7
10552Tyson Lehmann HPKM 51:53.9+4:35.3+9.70%91.16%4.46%2.67%19:01:23.7
1123Rene Chong HPKM 51:57.5+4:38.9+9.83%91.05%4.35%2.56%19:01:23.7
12207Micky Mcdonald HPKM 54:41.0+7:22.4+15.59%86.52%-0.67%-2.56%19:01:23.7
1369Jamie Sterling HPKM 54:54.3+7:35.7+16.05%86.17%-1.08%-2.97%19:01:23.7
1465David Kvick / Oliver Kvick HPKM 56:21.1+9:02.5+19.11%83.95%-3.74%-5.68%19:01:23.7
1529Jodi Boates HPKF/M 56:46.6+9:28.0+20.01%83.33%-4.52%-6.48%19:01:23.7
16382Thomas Huckell HPKM 57:22.9+10:04.3+21.29%82.45%-5.64%-7.62%19:01:23.7
1788Marshell House HPKM 57:48.1+10:29.5+22.18%81.85%-6.41%-8.40%19:01:23.7
1838Artur Wojcik HPKM 58:46.1+11:27.5+24.22%80.50%-8.19%-10.22%19:01:23.7
1961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 58:49.6+11:31.0+24.34%80.42%-8.30%-10.33%19:01:23.7
20125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 1:00:36.1+13:17.5+28.09%78.07%-11.57%-13.65%19:01:23.7
21413Chris Mulder HPKM 1:02:13.4+14:54.8+31.52%76.03%-14.55%-16.70%19:01:23.7
22233Jonathan Sy HPKM 1:04:30.6+17:12.0+36.36%73.34%-18.76%-20.98%19:01:23.7
  • Long Course 9km - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1162Dusan KafkaOC1M 56:46.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7
  • Long Course 9km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1349Kyle MartePKF/M 55:13.3--100%12.06%13.46%19:01:23.7
2366Anastacio LeivaPKM 1:01:18.5+6:05.2+11.02%90.07%2.37%3.92%19:01:23.7
3102Dan BisalputraPKM 1:06:18.8+11:05.5+20.09%83.27%-5.60%-3.92%19:01:23.7
441Lisa MacleayPKF 1:08:20.1+13:06.8+23.75%80.81%-8.82%-7.09%19:01:23.7
  • Long Course 9km - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsProne UnlimitedM 1:02:25.5--100%0.00%0.00%19:01:23.7