2018 Marathon Race 2 - WBCC

Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:43 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wagga Wagga, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 88
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, March 19, 2018 08:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Always a challenging race...but plenty of smiles and great hosts make for a fantastic day!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:32:15.6--100%6.16%6.05%50
2148Dominic Scarfe and John YoungINCC Adult (25-65)M 1:32:26.7+0:11.1+0.20%99.80%5.97%5.86%49
3141Jamie McCruddenIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:36:40.0+4:24.4+4.78%95.44%1.68%1.56%48
4147Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+7:28.6+8.10%92.50%-1.45%-1.56%47
5113Joseph BurtonMitta Mitta Junior (< 18)M 1:42:11.5+9:55.9+10.76%90.28%-3.94%-4.06%46
6149Paul ButtelBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:46:35.3+14:19.7+15.53%86.56%-8.42%-8.54%45
-117Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M DNF-----44
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:32:15.6--100%6.16%6.05%50
2148Dominic Scarfe and John YoungINCC Adult (25-65)M 1:32:26.7+0:11.1+0.20%99.80%5.97%5.86%49
3141Jamie McCruddenIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:36:40.0+4:24.4+4.78%95.44%1.68%1.56%48
4147Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+7:28.6+8.10%92.50%-1.45%-1.56%47
5113Joseph BurtonMitta Mitta Junior (< 18)M 1:42:11.5+9:55.9+10.76%90.28%-3.94%-4.06%46
6149Paul ButtelBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:46:35.3+14:19.7+15.53%86.56%-8.42%-8.54%45
-117Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M DNF-----44
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1140Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:32:15.6--100%5.41%4.56%50
2148Dominic Scarfe and John YoungINCC Adult (25-65)M 1:32:26.7+0:11.1+0.20%99.80%5.22%4.37%49
3141Jamie McCruddenIllawarra Adult (25-65)M 1:36:40.0+4:24.4+4.78%95.44%0.89%0.00%48
4147Pieter Boer and Todd MowbrayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:39:44.2+7:28.6+8.10%92.50%-2.25%-3.18%47
5149Paul ButtelBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:46:35.3+14:19.7+15.53%86.56%-9.28%-10.26%46
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Junior (< 18)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Joseph BurtonMitta Mitta Junior (< 18)M 1:42:11.5--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Male - Student (18-24)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-117Michael HanemaayerBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M DNF-----50
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1231Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:41:14.9--100%3.18%3.71%50
2205Craig ElliottBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:32.4+1:17.5+1.28%98.74%1.94%2.48%49
3246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:45:09.0+3:54.1+3.85%96.29%-0.55%0.00%48
4248Robert StimsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:45:59.3+4:44.4+4.68%95.53%-1.36%-0.80%47
5221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:55.4+6:40.5+6.59%93.82%-3.21%-2.64%46
-245Tim DoyleWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M DNF-----45
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1231Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:41:14.9--100%3.18%3.71%50
2205Craig ElliottBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:32.4+1:17.5+1.28%98.74%1.94%2.48%49
3246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:45:09.0+3:54.1+3.85%96.29%-0.55%0.00%48
4248Robert StimsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:45:59.3+4:44.4+4.68%95.53%-1.36%-0.80%47
5221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:55.4+6:40.5+6.59%93.82%-3.21%-2.64%46
-245Tim DoyleWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M DNF-----45
  • Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1231Todd BorelandOther Adult (25-65)M 1:41:14.9--100%3.18%3.71%50
2205Craig ElliottBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:42:32.4+1:17.5+1.28%98.74%1.94%2.48%49
3246Peter Faherty and Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)M 1:45:09.0+3:54.1+3.85%96.29%-0.55%0.00%48
4248Robert StimsonBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:45:59.3+4:44.4+4.68%95.53%-1.36%-0.80%47
5221Laurie FitzpatrickWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M 1:47:55.4+6:40.5+6.59%93.82%-3.21%-2.64%46
-245Tim DoyleWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)M DNF-----45
  • Div 2 Ranking Race Only - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1247Russell WoodMitta Mitta Adult (25-65)M 1:48:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 Ranking Race Only Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1247Russell WoodMitta Mitta Adult (25-65)M 1:48:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 2 Ranking Race Only Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1247Russell WoodMitta Mitta Adult (25-65)M 1:48:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1326Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:37.2--100%5.06%4.16%50
2345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:21.0+1:43.8+1.62%98.40%3.52%2.60%49
3349Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.5+2:03.3+1.93%98.11%3.23%2.31%48
4309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:49:15.0+2:37.8+2.47%97.59%2.72%1.79%47
5341Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:51:14.8+4:37.6+4.34%95.84%0.94%0.00%46
6348David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:52:19.1+5:41.9+5.34%94.93%-0.01%-0.96%45
7317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:54:14.2+7:37.0+7.14%93.33%-1.72%-2.69%44
8347Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:08.5+9:31.3+8.93%91.80%-3.42%-4.40%-
9350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 2:03:53.5+17:16.3+16.20%86.06%-10.32%-11.37%43
-306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M DNF-----42
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:49:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1309Kate and Steve DawsonSutherland Shire Adult (25-65)F 1:49:15.0--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1326Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:37.2--100%5.38%4.62%50
2345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:21.0+1:43.8+1.62%98.40%3.85%3.07%49
3349Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.5+2:03.3+1.93%98.11%3.56%2.78%48
4341Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:51:14.8+4:37.6+4.34%95.84%1.28%0.48%47
5348David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:52:19.1+5:41.9+5.34%94.93%0.33%-0.48%46
6317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:54:14.2+7:37.0+7.14%93.33%-1.38%-2.20%45
7347Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:08.5+9:31.3+8.93%91.80%-3.07%-3.90%-
8350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 2:03:53.5+17:16.3+16.20%86.06%-9.95%-10.83%44
-306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1326Tim BinnsLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:46:37.2--100%5.38%4.62%50
2345David YoungLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:48:21.0+1:43.8+1.62%98.40%3.85%3.07%49
3349Luke WillsmoreBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 1:48:40.5+2:03.3+1.93%98.11%3.56%2.78%48
4341Matt WindonManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:51:14.8+4:37.6+4.34%95.84%1.28%0.48%47
5348David LittleManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:52:19.1+5:41.9+5.34%94.93%0.33%-0.48%46
6317Craig DoddBrisbane Waters Adult (25-65)M 1:54:14.2+7:37.0+7.14%93.33%-1.38%-2.20%45
7347Greg Morris and Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 1:56:08.5+9:31.3+8.93%91.80%-3.07%-3.90%-
8350Mick CarrollCentral Coast Adult (25-65)M 2:03:53.5+17:16.3+16.20%86.06%-9.95%-10.83%44
-306Dominic HidesBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M DNF-----43
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1411Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:16.6--100%3.74%2.60%50
2428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:24.8+1:08.2+0.98%99.03%2.80%1.65%49
3442Patricia Ashton and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:58:17.8+2:01.2+1.74%98.29%2.07%0.91%48
4441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:47.7+2:31.1+2.17%97.88%1.66%0.49%47
5404Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:59:22.7+3:06.1+2.67%97.40%1.18%0.00%-
6406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:00:14.7+3:58.1+3.41%96.70%0.46%-0.73%46
7446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:13.2+6:56.6+5.97%94.37%-2.00%-3.22%-
8430Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 2:04:01.7+7:45.1+6.67%93.75%-2.67%-3.90%45
9436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 2:09:31.9+13:15.3+11.40%89.77%-7.23%-8.51%-
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1411Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:16.6--100%1.28%1.71%50
2442Patricia Ashton and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:58:17.8+2:01.2+1.74%98.29%-0.43%0.00%49
3441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:47.7+2:31.1+2.17%97.88%-0.85%-0.42%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1411Naomi JohnsonLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 1:56:16.6--100%1.28%1.71%50
2442Patricia Ashton and Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)F 1:58:17.8+2:01.2+1.74%98.29%-0.43%0.00%49
3441Daniela Angela TorreManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 1:58:47.7+2:31.1+2.17%97.88%-0.85%-0.42%48
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:24.8--100%4.00%3.55%50
2404Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:59:22.7+1:57.9+1.67%98.35%2.39%1.93%49
3406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:00:14.7+2:49.9+2.41%97.65%1.68%1.22%48
4446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:13.2+5:48.4+4.95%95.29%-0.75%-1.22%47
5430Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 2:04:01.7+6:36.9+5.63%94.67%-1.41%-1.89%46
6436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 2:09:31.9+12:07.1+10.32%90.64%-5.91%-6.41%-
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1428Scott HarrisManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:57:24.8--100%2.97%3.20%50
2404Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 1:59:22.7+1:57.9+1.67%98.35%1.35%1.58%49
3446Wade RowstonLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:13.2+5:48.4+4.95%95.29%-1.83%-1.58%48
4430Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers Adult (25-65)M 2:04:01.7+6:36.9+5.63%94.67%-2.49%-2.25%47
  • Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1406Tom SimmatLane Cove Senior (>65)M 2:00:14.7--100%3.72%3.72%50
2436Geoff BaggettManly Warringah Senior (>65)M 2:09:31.9+9:17.2+7.72%92.83%-3.72%-3.72%49
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1542Angela Farrell and Nikki DukeWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)F 2:01:20.1--100%1.48%1.75%50
2506Robert ManningLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:29.7+2:09.6+1.78%98.25%-0.27%0.00%49
3543Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:39.3+3:19.2+2.74%97.34%-1.21%-0.94%48
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1542Angela Farrell and Nikki DukeWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)F 2:01:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1542Angela Farrell and Nikki DukeWagga Bidgee Adult (25-65)F 2:01:20.1--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1506Robert ManningLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:29.7--100%0.47%0.47%50
2543Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:39.3+1:09.6+0.94%99.07%-0.47%-0.47%49
  • Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1506Robert ManningLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:03:29.7--100%0.47%0.47%50
2543Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:04:39.3+1:09.6+0.94%99.07%-0.47%-0.47%49
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1650Paul AtkinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:02:57.4--100%6.68%7.01%50
2647Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:03:49.3+0:51.9+0.70%99.30%6.02%6.36%49
3610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:06:34.1+3:36.7+2.94%97.15%3.94%4.28%48
4646Shannon DuffyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 2:10:54.6+7:57.2+6.47%93.92%0.64%1.00%47
5648Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:12:13.7+9:16.3+7.54%92.99%-0.36%0.00%46
6645Linden and Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 2:12:14.5+9:17.1+7.55%92.98%-0.37%-0.01%45
7642Anthony DuffinSwan Hill Canoe Club Adult (25-65)M 2:16:22.7+13:25.3+10.92%90.16%-3.51%-3.14%44
8649Darren ForbesNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:18:50.3+15:52.9+12.92%88.56%-5.38%-5.00%43
9603Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:21:50.3+18:52.9+15.36%86.69%-7.65%-7.27%42
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1647Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:03:49.3--100%2.58%2.17%50
2610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:06:34.1+2:44.8+2.22%97.83%0.42%0.00%49
3646Shannon DuffyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 2:10:54.6+7:05.3+5.72%94.59%-3.00%-3.43%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1647Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:03:49.3--100%2.58%2.17%50
2610Pauline FindlayManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:06:34.1+2:44.8+2.22%97.83%0.42%0.00%49
3646Shannon DuffyPenrith Adult (25-65)F 2:10:54.6+7:05.3+5.72%94.59%-3.00%-3.43%48
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1650Paul AtkinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:02:57.4--100%8.30%8.45%50
2648Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:12:13.7+9:16.3+7.54%92.99%1.38%1.55%49
3645Linden and Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 2:12:14.5+9:17.1+7.55%92.98%1.37%1.54%48
4642Anthony DuffinSwan Hill Canoe Club Adult (25-65)M 2:16:22.7+13:25.3+10.92%90.16%-1.71%-1.54%47
5649Darren ForbesNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:18:50.3+15:52.9+12.92%88.56%-3.55%-3.37%46
6603Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:21:50.3+18:52.9+15.36%86.69%-5.79%-5.61%45
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1650Paul AtkinsBurley Griffin Adult (25-65)M 2:02:57.4--100%8.55%9.84%50
2645Linden and Richard BarnesSydney Uni Adult (25-65)M 2:12:14.5+9:17.1+7.55%92.98%1.64%3.03%49
3642Anthony DuffinSwan Hill Canoe Club Adult (25-65)M 2:16:22.7+13:25.3+10.92%90.16%-1.43%0.00%48
4649Darren ForbesNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:18:50.3+15:52.9+12.92%88.56%-3.26%-1.80%47
5603Lindsay FrostLane Cove Adult (25-65)M 2:21:50.3+18:52.9+15.36%86.69%-5.49%-4.00%46
  • Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Male - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1648Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters Senior (>65)M 2:12:13.7--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1726Anne MooreCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:13:45.2--100%7.40%6.74%50
2702Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:17:56.3+4:11.1+3.13%96.97%4.50%3.82%49
3705Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:23:24.8+9:39.6+7.22%93.26%0.71%0.00%48
4730Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 2:29:21.8+15:36.6+11.67%89.55%-3.41%-4.15%47
5732Anjie LeesLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:37:42.5+23:57.3+17.91%84.81%-9.19%-9.97%46
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1726Anne MooreCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:13:45.2--100%6.60%4.92%50
2702Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:17:56.3+4:11.1+3.13%96.97%3.68%1.95%49
3705Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:23:24.8+9:39.6+7.22%93.26%-0.15%-1.95%48
4732Anjie LeesLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:37:42.5+23:57.3+17.91%84.81%-10.13%-12.11%47
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1726Anne MooreCentral Coast Adult (25-65)F 2:13:45.2--100%6.55%3.03%50
2702Gaye FosterManly Warringah Adult (25-65)F 2:17:56.3+4:11.1+3.13%96.97%3.63%0.00%49
3732Anjie LeesLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:37:42.5+23:57.3+17.91%84.81%-10.18%-14.33%48
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Female - Senior (>65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1705Helen and David TongwayBurley Griffin Senior (>65)F 2:23:24.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1730Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 2:29:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1730Mike SchanzerManly Warringah Adult (25-65)M 2:29:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 Ranking Race Only - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1743John JohnsGriffith Sailing Club Senior (>65)M 2:16:30.0--100%5.60%4.77%50
2747Raewyn DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:23:20.2+6:50.2+5.01%95.23%0.87%0.00%49
3748Bernie EdsteinNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:33:58.0+17:28.0+12.80%88.66%-6.48%-7.42%48
  • Div 7 Ranking Race Only Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1747Raewyn DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:23:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 Ranking Race Only Female - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1747Raewyn DuffyLane Cove Adult (25-65)F 2:23:20.2--100%0.00%0.00%50
  • Div 7 Ranking Race Only Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1743John JohnsGriffith Sailing Club Senior (>65)M 2:16:30.0--100%6.01%6.01%50
2748Bernie EdsteinNewy Adult (25-65)M 2:33:58.0+17:28.0+12.80%88.66%-6.01%-6.01%49
  • Div 7 Ranking Race Only Male - Adult (25-65)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1748Bernie EdsteinNewy Adult (25-65)M