2018 Marathon Race 2 - WBCC

Saturday, February 24, 2018 10:43 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Wagga Wagga, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 88
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Team scoring: Points
Updated: Monday, March 19, 2018 08:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Always a challenging race...but plenty of smiles and great hosts make for a fantastic day!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Team winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Div 1 (20km 1:30-1:40) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 97 5
 Div 10 (10km 1:00-1:04) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 98 2
 Div 10 Ranking Race Only Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Wagga Bidgee 50 1
 Div 11 (10km 1:04-1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 97 3
 Div 11 Ranking Race Only Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Wagga Bidgee 99 1
 Div 12 (10km >1:08) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 50 2
 Div 12 Ranking Race Only Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Windsor 50 2
 Div 13 (5km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 96 3
 Div 2 (20km 1:40-1:45) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 96 4
 Div 2 Ranking Race Only Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Mitta Mitta 50 1
 Div 3 (20km 1:45-1:50) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 99 6
 Div 4 (20km 1:50-1:55) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 96 4
 Div 5 (20km 1:55-2:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Lane Cove 97 2
 Div 6 (20km 2:00-2:10) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 97 8
 Div 7 (20km 2:10-2:30) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Manly Warringah 96 4
 Div 7 Ranking Race Only Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Griffith Sailing Club 50 3
 Div 8 (15km) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Burley Griffin 96 6
 Div 9 (10km <1:00) Winner Winning points Total teams
 Overall Sutherland Shire 97 4