TNR - Starboard One Design

Tuesday, June 20, 2017 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 81
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Tuesday, June 20, 2017 9:13 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 39:14.0--100%16.17%13.85%12.2
2115Shane Martin HPKM 40:11.7+0:57.7+2.45%97.61%14.11%11.74%11.9
3126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 40:20.2+1:06.2+2.81%97.26%13.81%11.43%11.9
416Ty Gee HPKM 40:35.7+1:21.7+3.47%96.65%13.26%10.86%11.8
5289Ben Muench HPKM 41:22.0+2:08.0+5.44%94.84%11.61%9.16%11.6
637Martin Rother HPKM 41:33.8+2:19.8+5.94%94.39%11.19%8.73%11.5
7970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 41:42.7+2:28.7+6.32%94.06%10.87%8.41%11.5
8456Russ Stothers HPKM 41:52.5+2:38.5+6.73%93.69%10.52%8.05%11.5
977John George HPKM 42:53.9+3:39.9+9.34%91.46%8.33%5.80%11.2
10172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKM 43:04.3+3:50.3+9.78%91.09%7.96%5.42%11.1
1145Rod HopeHTC HPKM 43:07.1+3:53.1+9.90%90.99%7.86%5.32%11.1
12979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 43:20.5+4:06.5+10.47%90.52%7.39%4.83%11.1
1349Matt Kelly HPKM 43:23.5+4:09.5+10.60%90.42%7.28%4.72%11.1
1423Rene Chong HPKM 43:24.8+4:10.8+10.65%90.37%7.23%4.67%11.1
1565David Kvick HPKM 43:28.5+4:14.5+10.81%90.24%7.10%4.53%11.0
1659Scott Wanless HPKM 43:28.9+4:14.9+10.83%90.23%7.09%4.52%11.0
17233Jonathan Sy HPKM 45:00.3+5:46.3+14.71%87.18%3.83%1.17%10.7
18450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 45:05.0+5:51.0+14.91%87.02%3.67%1.00%10.6
1948Jim Smith HPKM 45:32.4+6:18.4+16.07%86.15%2.69%0.00%10.5
20300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 45:39.5+6:25.5+16.38%85.93%2.44%-0.26%10.5
21166Andrew Horembala HPKM 46:33.2+7:19.2+18.66%84.28%0.52%-2.23%10.3
2242Neil Muncey HPK 46:43.7+7:29.7+19.10%83.96%0.15%-2.61%10.3
2322SP Smith HPKF 46:45.9+7:31.9+19.20%83.89%0.07%-2.69%10.3
24125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 47:02.3+7:48.3+19.89%83.41%-0.51%-3.29%10.2
2580Peter Hanzely PKM 47:06.7+7:52.7+20.08%83.28%-0.67%-3.45%10.2
2669Jamie Sterling HPK 47:23.8+8:09.8+20.81%82.78%-1.28%-4.08%10.1
2751Mark Whorrall HPKM 48:20.2+9:06.2+23.20%81.17%-3.29%-6.14%9.9
2888Marshall House HPKM 48:46.2+9:32.2+24.31%80.45%-4.21%-7.09%9.8
2910Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 49:40.2+10:26.2+26.60%78.99%-6.14%-9.07%9.7
3040Bernd Groll SKM 50:11.5+10:57.5+27.93%78.17%-7.25%-10.21%9.6
3161Clay Ronaghan HPKM 50:22.0+11:08.0+28.38%77.90%-7.62%-10.60%9.5
3250Dave Morris HPKM 50:41.7+11:27.7+29.21%77.39%-8.33%-11.32%9.5
33173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 51:23.4+12:09.4+30.99%76.34%-9.81%-12.85%9.3
34102Dan Bisalputra PKM 54:35.3+15:21.3+39.14%71.87%-16.64%-19.87%8.8
35148David Rees SKM 58:06.8+18:52.8+48.12%67.51%-24.18%-27.61%8.3
3641Lisa Macleay PKF 1:05:32.3+26:18.3+67.05%59.86%-40.04%-43.91%7.3
37147Liliana / Julia DSKF 1:07:56.8+28:42.8+73.19%57.74%-45.19%-49.20%7.1
  • Long Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Liliana / JuliaDSKF 1:07:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • Long Course - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 40:20.2--100%3.28%3.28%11.9
2172Peter Gumplinger / Silke GumplingerHPDKM 43:04.3+2:44.1+6.78%93.65%-3.28%-3.28%11.1
  • Long Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 39:14.0--100%12.79%12.82%12.2
2115Shane Martin HPKM 40:11.7+0:57.7+2.45%97.61%10.65%10.69%11.9
316Ty Gee HPKM 40:35.7+1:21.7+3.47%96.65%9.77%9.80%11.8
4289Ben Muench HPKM 41:22.0+2:08.0+5.44%94.84%8.05%8.08%11.6
537Martin Rother HPKM 41:33.8+2:19.8+5.94%94.39%7.61%7.65%11.5
6970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 41:42.7+2:28.7+6.32%94.06%7.28%7.32%11.5
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 41:52.5+2:38.5+6.73%93.69%6.92%6.95%11.5
877John George HPKM 42:53.9+3:39.9+9.34%91.46%4.65%4.68%11.2
945Rod HopeHTC HPKM 43:07.1+3:53.1+9.90%90.99%4.16%4.19%11.1
10979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 43:20.5+4:06.5+10.47%90.52%3.66%3.70%11.1
1149Matt Kelly HPKM 43:23.5+4:09.5+10.60%90.42%3.55%3.58%11.1
1223Rene Chong HPKM 43:24.8+4:10.8+10.65%90.37%3.50%3.54%11.1
1365David Kvick HPKM 43:28.5+4:14.5+10.81%90.24%3.36%3.40%11.0
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 43:28.9+4:14.9+10.83%90.23%3.35%3.38%11.0
15233Jonathan Sy HPKM 45:00.3+5:46.3+14.71%87.18%-0.04%0.00%10.7
16450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 45:05.0+5:51.0+14.91%87.02%-0.21%-0.17%10.6
1748Jim Smith HPKM 45:32.4+6:18.4+16.07%86.15%-1.23%-1.19%10.5
18300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 45:39.5+6:25.5+16.38%85.93%-1.49%-1.45%10.5
19166Andrew Horembala HPKM 46:33.2+7:19.2+18.66%84.28%-3.48%-3.44%10.3
2042Neil Muncey HPK 46:43.7+7:29.7+19.10%83.96%-3.87%-3.83%10.3
2122SP Smith HPKF 46:45.9+7:31.9+19.20%83.89%-3.95%-3.91%10.3
22125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 47:02.3+7:48.3+19.89%83.41%-4.56%-4.52%10.2
2369Jamie Sterling HPK 47:23.8+8:09.8+20.81%82.78%-5.35%-5.31%10.1
2451Mark Whorrall HPKM 48:20.2+9:06.2+23.20%81.17%-7.44%-7.40%9.9
2588Marshall House HPKM 48:46.2+9:32.2+24.31%80.45%-8.41%-8.37%9.8
2610Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 49:40.2+10:26.2+26.60%78.99%-10.41%-10.37%9.7
2761Clay Ronaghan HPKM 50:22.0+11:08.0+28.38%77.90%-11.96%-11.91%9.5
2850Dave Morris HPKM 50:41.7+11:27.7+29.21%77.39%-12.69%-12.64%9.5
29173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 51:23.4+12:09.4+30.99%76.34%-14.23%-14.19%9.3
  • Long Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Peter HanzelyPKM 47:06.7--100%15.49%13.70%10.2
2102Dan BisalputraPKM 54:35.3+7:28.6+15.87%86.30%2.08%0.00%8.8
341Lisa MacleayPKF 1:05:32.3+18:25.6+39.11%71.88%-17.57%-20.06%7.3
  • Long Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Bernd GrollSKM 50:11.5--100%7.31%7.31%9.6
2148David ReesSKM 58:06.8+7:55.3+15.78%86.37%-7.31%-7.31%8.3
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Eric Broberg HPKM 29:14.6--100%26.53%19.68%10.3
2342Wade Sabados HPKM 33:17.2+4:02.6+13.83%87.85%16.38%8.58%9.0
383Tania Hulscher HPKM 33:49.2+4:34.6+15.65%86.47%15.04%7.11%8.9
470Sean Hulscher HPKM 33:50.0+4:35.4+15.70%86.43%15.00%7.08%8.9
5642Linda Warren/Alex PKF 34:46.6+5:32.0+18.92%84.09%12.63%4.49%8.6
6339Vanessa Iverson HPKF 35:57.9+6:43.3+22.99%81.31%9.65%1.22%8.3
7104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 36:24.6+7:10.0+24.51%80.32%8.53%0.00%8.2
8401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 14'M 37:55.6+8:41.0+29.69%77.10%4.72%-4.17%7.9
9323James Watson/Brennon DSKM 43:39.2+14:24.6+49.28%66.99%-9.67%-19.89%6.9
1017John Joyce PKM 44:31.8+15:17.2+52.27%65.67%-11.87%-22.30%6.7
1124Gary Cassulis Prone 12'6''M 49:43.5+20:28.9+70.04%58.81%-24.92%-36.57%6.0
12294Mary Jane Mehlenbacher / Michele Romano DSKF 51:16.7+22:02.1+75.35%57.03%-28.82%-40.84%5.9
1375Sandee Doxtdator SKF 53:00.8+23:46.2+81.28%55.16%-33.18%-45.60%5.7
-296Josh/Kelsey DSK DNF------
  • Short Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1323James Watson/BrennonDSKM 43:39.2--100%8.03%8.03%6.9
2294Mary Jane Mehlenbacher / Michele RomanoDSKF 51:16.7+7:37.5+17.47%85.13%-8.03%-8.03%5.9
-296Josh/KelseyDSK DNF------
  • Short Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Eric Broberg HPKM 29:14.6--100%13.38%13.55%10.3
2342Wade Sabados HPKM 33:17.2+4:02.6+13.83%87.85%1.40%1.60%9.0
383Tania Hulscher HPKM 33:49.2+4:34.6+15.65%86.47%-0.18%0.02%8.9
470Sean Hulscher HPKM 33:50.0+4:35.4+15.70%86.43%-0.22%-0.02%8.9
5339Vanessa Iverson HPKF 35:57.9+6:43.3+22.99%81.31%-6.53%-6.32%8.3
6104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 36:24.6+7:10.0+24.51%80.32%-7.85%-7.64%8.2
  • Short Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1642Linda Warren/AlexPKF 34:46.6--100%12.30%12.30%8.6
217John JoycePKM 44:31.8+9:45.2+28.05%78.10%-12.30%-12.30%6.7
  • Short Course - Prone 12'6''
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Gary CassulisProne 12'6''M 49:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.0
  • Short Course - Prone 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 14'M 37:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.9
  • Short Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 53:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%5.7
  • Bouy 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Tim QuarlesSUP 12'6""M 15:33.8--100%28.61%24.95%3.9
227Fin StanhopeSUP Surf 12'2""M 20:14.5+4:40.7+30.06%76.89%7.15%2.39%3.0
3269Caleb PodmoreSUP 14' 20:44.3+5:10.5+33.25%75.05%4.87%0.00%2.9
421Olly HumennySUP 12'6""M 20:54.7+5:20.9+34.36%74.42%4.07%-0.84%2.9
5313Nadine CollettSUP 12'6""F 31:32.5+15:58.7+102.67%49.34%-44.69%-52.09%1.9
  • Bouy 1 Lap - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Tim QuarlesSUP 12'6""M 15:33.8--100%31.36%25.58%3.9
221Olly HumennySUP 12'6""M 20:54.7+5:20.9+34.36%74.42%7.77%0.00%2.9
3313Nadine CollettSUP 12'6""F 31:32.5+15:58.7+102.67%49.34%-39.12%-50.83%1.9
  • Bouy 1 Lap - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1269Caleb PodmoreSUP 14' 20:44.3--100%0.00%0.00%2.9
  • Bouy 1 Lap - SUP Surf 12'2""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
127Fin StanhopeSUP Surf 12'2""M 20:14.5--100%0.00%0.00%3.0
  • Bouy 2 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
174Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6""F 27:11.4--100%12.04%4.04%4.4
276David RoddanSUP 12'6"" 28:05.9+0:54.5+3.34%96.77%9.10%0.84%4.3
3295Marc BeaudoinSUP 12'6"" 28:19.0+1:07.6+4.14%96.02%8.39%0.07%4.2
4151Nikki JohnstonSUP 12'6""F 28:21.3+1:09.9+4.28%95.89%8.27%-0.07%4.2
546Julie MayorSUP 12'6""F 28:30.0+1:18.6+4.82%95.40%7.80%-0.58%4.2
6284Michael GilbertSUP 14'M 45:00.5+17:49.1+65.53%60.41%-45.60%-58.84%2.7
  • Bouy 2 Lap - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
174Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6""F 27:11.4--100%3.21%3.98%4.4
276David RoddanSUP 12'6"" 28:05.9+0:54.5+3.34%96.77%-0.02%0.77%4.3
3295Marc BeaudoinSUP 12'6"" 28:19.0+1:07.6+4.14%96.02%-0.80%0.00%4.2
4151Nikki JohnstonSUP 12'6""F 28:21.3+1:09.9+4.28%95.89%-0.94%-0.14%4.2
546Julie MayorSUP 12'6""F 28:30.0+1:18.6+4.82%95.40%-1.45%-0.65%4.2
  • Bouy 2 Lap - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1284Michael GilbertSUP 14'M 45:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%2.7
  • Bouy 3 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Kelvin HumennySUP 12'6""M 31:02.2--100%16.42%13.46%5.8
29Evan GerbrechtSUP 12'6""M 31:09.8+0:07.6+0.41%99.59%16.08%13.11%5.8
32Mike DarbyshireSUP 12'6""M 31:19.6+0:17.4+0.93%99.07%15.64%12.65%5.7
4460Jason BennettSUP 12'6""M 31:57.5+0:55.3+2.97%97.12%13.94%10.89%5.6
57Warren StanhopeSUP 12'6""M 33:13.3+2:11.1+7.04%93.42%10.54%7.37%5.4
684Peter AllenSUP 12'6""M 33:36.8+2:34.6+8.30%92.33%9.48%6.28%5.4
763Steve EsselaarSUP 12'6""M 33:42.5+2:40.3+8.61%92.07%9.22%6.01%5.3
8615Greg GjerdalenSUP 12'6""M 33:47.6+2:45.4+8.88%91.84%9.00%5.78%5.3
934Dwayne LotnickSUP 12'6""M 33:59.9+2:57.7+9.54%91.29%8.44%5.20%5.3
10293Ryan SpillettSUP 14'M 35:51.9+4:49.7+15.56%86.54%3.42%0.00%5.0
11292Sam GoheenSUP 12'6""M 36:13.2+5:11.0+16.70%85.69%2.46%-0.99%5.0
12211Carmen MerkelSUP 12'6""F 36:27.1+5:24.9+17.45%85.14%1.84%-1.64%4.9
136Cynthia WonhamSUP 12'6""F 37:21.2+6:19.0+20.35%83.09%-0.59%-4.15%4.8
14327Jay InouyeSUP 12'6""M 39:03.9+8:01.7+25.87%79.45%-5.20%-8.92%4.6
1525Don KennettSUP 12'6"" 43:22.1+12:19.9+39.73%71.57%-16.79%-20.92%4.2
16443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6""F 44:13.6+13:11.4+42.50%70.18%-19.10%-23.31%4.1
17280Kathleen SainiSUP 12'6""F 45:37.5+14:35.3+47.00%68.03%-22.87%-27.21%3.9
1890Tom HoskinSUP 12'6""M 46:28.7+15:26.5+49.75%66.78%-25.16%-29.59%3.9
19169Sabrina BoechlerSUP 12'6""M 47:04.1+16:01.9+51.65%65.94%-26.75%-31.24%3.8
  • Bouy 3 Lap - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Kelvin HumennySUP 12'6""M 31:02.2--100%16.58%11.60%5.8
29Evan GerbrechtSUP 12'6""M 31:09.8+0:07.6+0.41%99.59%16.24%11.24%5.8
32Mike DarbyshireSUP 12'6""M 31:19.6+0:17.4+0.93%99.07%15.80%10.77%5.7
4460Jason BennettSUP 12'6""M 31:57.5+0:55.3+2.97%97.12%14.10%8.97%5.6
57Warren StanhopeSUP 12'6""M 33:13.3+2:11.1+7.04%93.42%10.70%5.38%5.4
684Peter AllenSUP 12'6""M 33:36.8+2:34.6+8.30%92.33%9.65%4.26%5.4
763Steve EsselaarSUP 12'6""M 33:42.5+2:40.3+8.61%92.07%9.40%3.99%5.3
8615Greg GjerdalenSUP 12'6""M 33:47.6+2:45.4+8.88%91.84%9.17%3.75%5.3
934Dwayne LotnickSUP 12'6""M 33:59.9+2:57.7+9.54%91.29%8.62%3.16%5.3
10292Sam GoheenSUP 12'6""M 36:13.2+5:11.0+16.70%85.69%2.65%-3.16%5.0
11211Carmen MerkelSUP 12'6""F 36:27.1+5:24.9+17.45%85.14%2.02%-3.82%4.9
126Cynthia WonhamSUP 12'6""F 37:21.2+6:19.0+20.35%83.09%-0.40%-6.39%4.8
13327Jay InouyeSUP 12'6""M 39:03.9+8:01.7+25.87%79.45%-5.00%-11.27%4.6
1425Don KennettSUP 12'6"" 43:22.1+12:19.9+39.73%71.57%-16.57%-23.52%4.2
15443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6""F 44:13.6+13:11.4+42.50%70.18%-18.88%-25.97%4.1
16280Kathleen SainiSUP 12'6""F 45:37.5+14:35.3+47.00%68.03%-22.63%-29.95%3.9
1790Tom HoskinSUP 12'6""M 46:28.7+15:26.5+49.75%66.78%-24.93%-32.38%3.9
18169Sabrina BoechlerSUP 12'6""M 47:04.1+16:01.9+51.65%65.94%-26.51%-34.06%3.8
  • Bouy 3 Lap - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1293Ryan SpillettSUP 14'M 35:51.9--100%0.00%0.00%5.0