2017 Marathon 04 Canning River Race Main

Sunday, February 5, 2017 08:31 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 55
Updated: Sunday, February 5, 2017 14:25 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
4 Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey 55+/K2 - AKC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 62 M +0:00
5 Bonnie/Bronwyn Metzke/Martin OPEN/LK2 - AKC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 33 F +0:00
8 Brett/Mark McDonald/Lawson 45+/K2 - AKC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 48 M +0:00
10 Christopher/Lawrence Greed/Greed Open/K2 - AKC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 19 M +0:00
13 John/Michael Breed/Leahy 45+/K2 - AKC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 52 M +0:00
19 Kathy/Ronald Mallory/Lachenicht 45+/K2 - CLBC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 47 F/M +0:00
20 Luke/Max Dooley/Smith U18/K2 - AKC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 17 M +0:00
21 Luke/Tom Egger/Green U16/K2 - CRCC  14 km Main 2. All Doubles K2 K3 K4 Wave 0 15 M +0:00
101 Darryl Long 55+/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.1 Div 1 Wave 1 55 M +2:00
102 David Worthy 45+/K1 - SCC  14 km Main 1.1 Div 1 Wave 1 53 M +2:00
103 Gary Clarke 45+/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.1 Div 1 Wave 1 46 M +2:00
112 John Hilton 55+/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.1 Div 1 Wave 1 56 M +2:00
115 Matthew Greed U18/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.1 Div 1 Wave 1 17 M +2:00
116 Peter Kioutis 35+/MS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.1 Div 1 Wave 1 44 M +2:00
117 Thomas Rogan 35+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.1 Div 1 Wave 1 43 M +2:00
204 Baillie Liddle Open/LK1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 30 F +4:00
205 Carlo Cottino 45+/OS1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 52 M +4:00
206 Chris Watson 55+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 56 M +4:00
209 John Di Nucci 55+/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 66 M +4:00
210 Joseph Dowse 45+/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 49 M +4:00
214 Martin Watson 55+/MS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 61 M +4:00
215 Peter Liddle 55+/MS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 58 M +4:00
217 Ray Smith 45+/OS1 - Event  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 48 M +4:00
219 Rob Jarrett 45+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 52 M +4:00
222 Stuart Hyde 45+/K1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 47 M +4:00
225 Warren Southwell 55+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.2 Div 2 Wave 2 60 M +4:00
301 Brett Young Open/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 30 M +6:00
305 Chris Hollier 55+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 56 M +6:00
308 Daniel Smee 45+/K1 - BPC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 50 M +6:00
309 Doug Hodson 55+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 61 M +6:00
312 Hugh Trivett 45+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 53 M +6:00
314 Jan Van Maanen 55+/MS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 70 M +6:00
315 Jerry Alderson 55+/K1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 69 M +6:00
317 Kristopher SMITH 35+/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 39 M +6:00
318 Lloyd Noel 55+/OS1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 70 M +6:00
319 Mark Sedgwick 45+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 53 M +6:00
321 Mathew Spencer 45+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 48 M +6:00
322 Matthew Jones 45+/LP1 - Event  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 45 M +6:00
323 Shania Smee U18/LK1 - BPC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 17 F +6:00
324 Simon O'Sullivan 45+/OS1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 45 M +6:00
325 Terry Bolland 55+/K1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 66 M +6:00
326 Scott Baillie   14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 M +6:00
327 DAVID MACAULAY 55+/OS1 - CLBC  14 km Main 1.3 Div 3 Wave 3 55 M +6:00
402 Dallas Rodgers 45+/OS1 - SCC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 54 M +8:00
404 David Griffiths 55+/OS1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 62 M +8:00
408 Jane Liddle 55+/LK1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 56 F +8:00
409 Joe Wilson 55+/OS1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 75 M +8:00
410 Judy DARBYSHIRE 55+/LK1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 63 F +8:00
412 Malcolm Goodall 45+/OS1 - CRCC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 53 M +8:00
413 Mike Holder 55+/OS1 - Event  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 57 M +8:00
418 Mitchell Hale Open/OS1 - CLBC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 27 M +8:00
419 Ray E Smith 55+/OS1 - AKC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 77 M +8:00
421 Rod Hale 55+/OS1 - CLBC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 61 M +8:00
424 Stephen Worley 55+/K1 - SCC  14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 59 M +8:00
429 Patrick Irwin   14 km Main 1.4 Div 4 Wave 4 +8:00