Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2018

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:17 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 154
Updated: Thursday, September 27, 2018 8:07 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Rain and wind. Fun and Friends. What a great community of Racers!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
13 LSRC Jrs - Makayla/Julian/Bailey/Anna Lake Stevens - Pocock 4X  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F/M 0:00
23 Michael Lampi Bellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D  Regular Course Pedalboat 8s,4s, sup 61 M 0:00
34 Shona Thomas Vancouver - Starboard All Star  Regular Course SUP 8s,4s, sup 54 F 0:00
35 Delta Deas RC Vancouver, B.C. - Hudson 4X  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F/M 0:00
40 Whatcom Rowing Association - Junior 4+ Bellingham  Regular Course 4+ 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
50 Nick Papa Seattle - Fanatic Strike 14' (SUP)  Regular Course SUP 8s,4s, sup 32 M 0:00
68 Chris Grieve   Regular Course SUP 8s,4s, sup M 0:00
74 J Taylor R Lorentsen B Steel R Luliano   Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup M 0:00
80 LSRC - Andy/Peggy/Judy/Julia Lake Stevens - Pocock 4X  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
85 Whatcom Rowing Association - Junior 8+ Bellingham  Regular Course 8+ 8s,4s, sup F/M 0:00
93 Lady Oars Wooden Gig  Regular Course 4+ 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
97 North Cascades LS - Pocock 4X  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F/M 0:00
117 North Cascades W 4X LS - Pocock 4X  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
118 North Cascades G 4X LS - Pocock 4X  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
129 Whatcom Rowing 4X Bellingham  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup 54 F 0:00
137 Whatcom Rowing Association Bellingham  Regular Course 8+ 8s,4s, sup F/M 0:00
142 Kate Lampi Bellevue - Nauticraft Escapade  Regular Course Pedalboat 8s,4s, sup 61 F 0:00
149 Whatcom Rowing Association - W8+ Bellingham  Regular Course 8+ 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
183 Whatcom Rowing Bellingham  Regular Course 8+ 8s,4s, sup 58 F 0:00
184 LSRC Jrs - Sheamin/Olivia/Chloe/Stella/M Lake Stevens - Pocock 4X+  Regular Course 4x+ 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
196 Nicomekl Rowing Club South Surrey, BC - Quad Rowing Shell  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F 0:00
202 Whatcom Rowing Association - Junior 4X Bellingham  Regular Course 4x 8s,4s, sup F/M 0:00
14 Lissa Krawzyk, Peter Hirtle Seattle, Lake Forest Park - Fluidesign 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers F/M 2:56
16 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Maas 24  Regular Course 1x OW-III Remaining rowers 61 M 2:56
30 Marney McKay Nicomekl Rowing Club - Hudson Predator  Regular Course 1x Flatwater Remaining rowers 51 F 2:56
37 Rowing For Coffee Seattle - SEATTLE  Regular Course 2x OW Remaining rowers F 2:56
45 Linda Donaldson/Jennifer Moyes Surrey, BC - Pocock Double Flatwater  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers 48 F 2:56
52 LSRC Jrs - Ray/Logan Lake Stevens - Pocock 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers M 2:56
59 LSRC - Shane/Luis Lake Stevens - Pocock 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers M 2:56
60 Herb Weisse Mukilteo - Peinert Dolphin  Regular Course 1x OW-III Remaining rowers 65 M 2:56
64 Tomas Surrey, BC - Hudson 1  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers F 2:56
66 David Deschenes Bellingham - Empacher/Pheonix Made By Dylan Waterspo  Regular Course 1x Flatwater Remaining rowers 45 M 2:56
72 LSRC - Scott/Gary Lake Stevens - Pocock 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers M 2:56
77 Candace Ronhaar   Regular Course 1x OW-II Remaining rowers F 2:56
83 Brooke McColloch Kelly Johnson   Regular Course 2x OW Remaining rowers F 2:56
105 Jon Moss White Rock - Hudson 1X  Regular Course 1x Flatwater Remaining rowers 67 M 2:56
108 Wildflower Seattle - Double Scull  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers F 2:56
113 Whatcom Rowing Association - 2X Bellingham  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers F/M 2:56
116 North Cascades Mx 2 LS - Vespoli 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers F/M 2:56
124 North Cascades 2X LS - Vespoli 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers F 2:56
145 Carrie Weisse Mukilteo - Mamas Aero  Regular Course 1x OW-II Remaining rowers 67 F 2:56
146 Rainer Straka Surrey - King/Kingfisher  Regular Course 1x OW-III Remaining rowers 57 M 2:56
148 Melissa Bertocchini Bellingham - Pocock Hypercarbon 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers 50 F 2:56
160 Linas Antanavicius North Vancouver - Maas 24  Regular Course 1x OW-III Remaining rowers 46 M 2:56
165 Jessica Raab Holmgrem Marysville - Bay 21  Regular Course 1x OW-II Remaining rowers 38 F 2:56
189 Hamlin Kennelly Bellingham - Empacher 2X  Regular Course 2x Flatwater Remaining rowers F/M 2:56
2 BCKST K4 Abby Ana Emma Elena Nelo V3K4  Regular Course K4 Canoes and Kayaks 15 F 3:58
3 Jonas Ecker Bellingham - Nelo K1  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 15 M 3:58
8 Ellie Scoggins/Mia Clarke   Regular Course K2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
12 Team Beavers - Boatman/Lee Bellingham - Gemini  Regular Course OC-2 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
15 Josh Dyck Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 41 M 3:58
17 Vaughn Schenk   Regular Course K1 Canoes and Kayaks 13 3:58
18 David Hooper Be - Epic V10 Sport  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 56 M 3:58
19 Paul Reavley Bellingham - Puakea Kahekai  Regular Course OC-1 Canoes and Kayaks 66 M 3:58
21 Hayden Lewis/Gosch   Regular Course K1 Canoes and Kayaks 3:58
26 Connor Curson Vancouver - Think Uno Max  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 36 M 3:58
27 Sean Gibson Vancouver BC - Epic V10  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 47 M 3:58
28 Team Ryji Bellingham - Tempest  Regular Course OC-2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
29 Bob McBeath Everson - Everson  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 74 M 3:58
32 Ronan Nopp   Regular Course K1 Canoes and Kayaks 3:58
33 Bon And Clair Bellingham - Bellingham  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
36 Hugh Owen East Wenatchee - Seda Glider  Regular Course FSK Canoes and Kayaks 62 M 3:58
38 Kimo' Cantrell/Kevin Olney Underwood Wa, - Fenn  Regular Course HPK-2 Canoes and Kayaks 59 M 3:58
41 Tom Halsted Bellingham - Bellingham  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 61 M 3:58
42 Jamie Klein Deming, WA - Think / Uno  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 46 M 3:58
46 Denise Weeks Bellingham - Epic V10 Sport  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 53 F 3:58
48 Toby Cooper Eastsound - Fenn  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 73 M 3:58
49 Dan Moseley Bellingham - Puakea Eukia  Regular Course OC-1 Canoes and Kayaks 42 M 3:58
51 Lake Padden Kayak Sprint Team Bellingham - Nelo Cinco K2 M  Regular Course K2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
53 Sally Wallick   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
55 Chauncey Bevin - GHCKRT Gig Harbor - THINK - UNO  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
56 Cian Donovan   Regular Course K1 Canoes and Kayaks 3:58
61 Russ Stothers North Vancouver - Think Evoii  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 52 M 3:58
62 Steve Small   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 3:58
63 Dan Mayhew Bellingham - Think Evo II  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 61 M 3:58
67 Aaron Small   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 3:58
70 Tracey Sutton   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 49 3:58
71 Jeff Castleberry   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
73 Stacey Castleberry   Regular Course FSK Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
75 Rocky Coleman   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 59 M 3:58
76 Liam Jennings   Regular Course K1 Canoes and Kayaks 3:58
78 Grant Huston   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 12 M 3:58
79 Dylan Boeholt Gig Harbor - Think Uno Surfski  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 15 M 3:58
82 Brian Page Vancouver, The Canadian One - Epic V-10 G2  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 51 M 3:58
84 TJ Owen East Wenatchee - Epic 18X Sport  Regular Course FSK Canoes and Kayaks 63 F 3:58
86 Sean Hulscher West Vancouver - Think Ion 1St Gen  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 61 M 3:58
87 Justin Williams   Regular Course C1 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
88 Jo Markham Blake   Regular Course HPK-2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
89 Dean Williams   Regular Course C1 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
90 Zach Williams   Regular Course C1 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
92 Sarah Tanuvasa   Regular Course OC-1 Canoes and Kayaks 33 F 3:58
94 Daryl "Mohair" Remmler West Van - Think  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 53 M 3:58
95 Payton Chiou Gig Harbor - Think Uno Max  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 19 M 3:58
96 Mo Petersen Think Jet  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 12 F 3:58
98 AMY HAMMER MARBLEMOUNT - Nimbus Zoom  Regular Course SK Canoes and Kayaks 55 F 3:58
99 Tony Brown Warmbeach Wa - Epic  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 61 M 3:58
100 Lauren Gray Kelowna - Think Jet  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 13 F 3:58
101 Jeff Davis Bellingham - Epiv V10  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 64 M 3:58
103 G-H Canoe Gig Harbor - Nelo Quattro C2  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
104 Mike Berry Bellingham - Current Designs Solstice  Regular Course SK Canoes and Kayaks 73 M 3:58
106 Darrell Butler & Pavell Victoria, BC - Marathon Canoe  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
107 Callum Sutton-Macmillan Kelowna, BC - Think, Jet  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 11 M 3:58
109 Thom And Maddog Joanie Bellingham - Bellingham  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
110 Michelle Knowlen Port Townsend - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14  Regular Course SK Canoes and Kayaks 34 F 3:58
111 Save Us Some Salmon! Bellingham - OC2  Regular Course OC-2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
114 David And Skooz Victoria, BC - Marathon Canoe  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
115 Chris Dobrovolny Vancouver - Think Uno Max  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 52 M 3:58
119 Neil Plume Anacortes - Puakea Ehukai  Regular Course OC-1 Canoes and Kayaks 56 M 3:58
120 Bob Putnam   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
121 Chingers Kelowna Bc - Epic V8 Double  Regular Course HPK-2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
122 Zach McGiverin   Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 12 M 3:58
123 Norm and Stephanie Victoria, BC Canada - Marathon C2  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
126 Sally Greenwood/Molly Spilker   Regular Course K2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
128 Tom Swetish/Hilary Greenwood Bellingham - Epic V10 Double  Regular Course HPK-2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
130 Kelly/Regan Bellingham - OC-2  Regular Course OC-2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
131 Tamar Clarke/Shawn Clarke Bellingham - Fenn Double XT  Regular Course HPK-2 Canoes and Kayaks 49 F/M 3:58
133 Ethan Vasquez Gig Harbor - Think Uno  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 16 M 3:58
136 Elana Ecker/Paige Graham Bellingham - Fenn  Regular Course HPK-2 Canoes and Kayaks 47 F 3:58
141 Dani Sarbit Kelowna - Epic V8 Surfski  Regular Course FSK Canoes and Kayaks 43 F 3:58
150 Andrew Biel R - Epic V8  Regular Course FSK Canoes and Kayaks 53 M 3:58
151 Dean Bumstead Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 65 M 3:58
153 Nicholas Cryder Bellingham - Epic V14  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 41 M 3:58
157 The Gerstlz Bellingham, WA - Kai Wa'a Gemini  Regular Course OC-2 Canoes and Kayaks F/M 3:58
159 Kikaha Kupunas Bellingham - Clipper Tripper  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
162 Michael Medler Bellingham - Epic V10  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 55 M 3:58
164 Ava Halperin Kelowna, BC - HPK  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 13 F 3:58
169 Marc Whitlock Bellingham - Fenn/Elites  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 65 M 3:58
170 Scott Wanless North Vancouver - Think Evo  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 56 M 3:58
171 Finn Redman Kelowna - Think Jet  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 12 M 3:58
172 Greg Redman Kelowna - Think Redman Max  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 43 M 3:58
173 Doug Thomas Vancouver - Outrigger Connection Osprey  Regular Course OC-1 Canoes and Kayaks 51 M 3:58
175 Team Awesome Bellingham - Bellingham  Regular Course OC-2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
176 Jeff Hegedus Bellingham - Epic V10  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 59 M 3:58
182 Lauren Brandkamp Port Townsend - Necky Zoar Sport  Regular Course SK Canoes and Kayaks 26 F 3:58
186 Tamlyn Böhm Kelowna - Nelo Quatro  Regular Course K1 Canoes and Kayaks 33 F 3:58
187 Rybczyk Bellingham  Regular Course HPK-2 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
188 Green Beast Bellingham - Custom Green Beast  Regular Course OC-4 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
194 Paul Hansen West Vancouver - Thuki  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 57 M 3:58
195 Mel Durban Kelowna Paddle Centre - Finn Swordfish  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 57 F 3:58
197 Ernie MacQuarrie Bellingham - OC-1 Hurricane  Regular Course OC-1 Canoes and Kayaks 60 M 3:58
198 Van Miley Hood River - Suf Ski  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 59 M 3:58
199 Team Debari/Lapsansky Bellingham - Tempest OC-2  Regular Course OC-2 Canoes and Kayaks F 3:58
200 Gordon Wallace & Gail Stroud Victoria, BC Canada - Marathon C2  Regular Course C2 Canoes and Kayaks M 3:58
203 Trisha Martinson Gig Harbor - Nelo Cinco K1  Regular Course K1 Canoes and Kayaks 17 F 3:58
206 John George Surrey B.C. - Fenn Millenium  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 53 M 3:58
207 Sandy Redman Kelowna - Epic V10L  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 45 F 3:58
208 Wilson Reavley Bellingham - Fenn Elite S  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 19 M 3:58
209 Colton Blaney Kelowna - Epic V10 Sport  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 16 M 3:58
210 Rick Lingbloom B'ham - Huki S1-X  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 64 M 3:58
211 Jackson Plymale Gig Harbor - Think Uno Max  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 16 M 3:58
213 Ted Scherrer Bellingham - Eddyline Heron - Lean And Mean!  Regular Course FSK Canoes and Kayaks 68 M 3:58
214 Dave Allen Republic Of Kelowna - Epic V10  Regular Course HPK Canoes and Kayaks 46 M 3:58
244 Ashley James Vancouver - Pueo  Regular Course OC-1 Canoes and Kayaks 43 M 3:58
24 Tom Cartmill   Regular Course SK Canoes and Kayaks 99 M 3:58