Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2018

Saturday, September 22, 2018 10:17 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 154
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Thursday, September 27, 2018 8:07 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Rain and wind. Fun and Friends. What a great community of Racers!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
174J Taylor R Lorentsen B Steel R Luliano 4xM 40:20.79--100%31.95%29.39%
266David DeschenesBellingham - Empacher/Pheonix Made By Dylan Waterspo 1x Flatwater45M 42:50.69+2:29.90+6.19%94.17%27.73%25.02%
32BCKST K4 Abby Ana Emma ElenaNelo V3K4 K415F 44:41.33+4:20.54+10.76%90.28%24.62%21.79%
459LSRC - Shane/LuisLake Stevens - Pocock 2X 2x FlatwaterM 44:57.83+4:37.04+11.44%89.73%24.16%21.31%
5189Hamlin KennellyBellingham - Empacher 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 45:00.37+4:39.57+11.55%89.65%24.09%21.23%
614Lissa Krawzyk, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Fluidesign 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 45:08.84+4:48.05+11.90%89.37%23.85%20.99%
735Delta Deas RCVancouver, B.C. - Hudson 4X 4xF/M 46:12.49+5:51.70+14.53%87.31%22.06%19.13%
8172Greg RedmanKelowna - Think Redman Max HPK43M 47:06.67+6:45.88+16.77%85.64%20.54%17.55%
997North CascadesLS - Pocock 4X 4xF/M 47:24.00+7:03.21+17.48%85.12%20.05%17.04%
1038Kimo' Cantrell/Kevin OlneyUnderwood Wa, - Fenn HPK-259M 47:28.72+7:07.93+17.68%84.98%19.92%16.91%
11137Whatcom Rowing AssociationBellingham 8+F/M 47:56.64+7:35.85+18.83%84.15%19.13%16.09%
1242Jamie KleinDeming, WA - Think / Uno HPK46M 48:10.46+7:49.67+19.40%83.75%18.74%15.69%
133Jonas EckerBellingham - Nelo K1 HPK15M 48:33.88+8:13.09+20.37%83.08%18.09%15.00%
14148Melissa BertocchiniBellingham - Pocock Hypercarbon 2X 2x Flatwater50F 48:38.40+8:17.61+20.56%82.95%17.96%14.87%
15153Nicholas CryderBellingham - Epic V14 HPK41M 48:47.57+8:26.79+20.93%82.69%17.70%14.61%
16188Green BeastBellingham - Custom Green Beast OC-4M 49:41.85+9:21.06+23.18%81.18%16.17%13.02%
1780LSRC - Andy/Peggy/Judy/JuliaLake Stevens - Pocock 4X 4xF 49:47.76+9:26.97+23.42%81.02%16.01%12.85%
1867Aaron Small HPK 49:58.30+9:37.51+23.86%80.74%15.71%12.54%
19196Nicomekl Rowing ClubSouth Surrey, BC - Quad Rowing Shell 4xF 50:04.53+9:43.74+24.11%80.57%15.54%12.36%
20186Tamlyn BöhmKelowna - Nelo Quatro K133F 50:16.24+9:55.45+24.60%80.26%15.21%12.02%
2183Brooke McColloch Kelly Johnson 2x OWF 50:22.77+10:01.98+24.87%80.09%15.02%11.83%
22214Dave AllenRepublic Of Kelowna - Epic V10 HPK46M 50:37.28+10:16.50+25.47%79.70%14.62%11.41%
23129Whatcom Rowing 4XBellingham 4x54F 50:41.75+10:20.96+25.65%79.59%14.49%11.28%
2453Sally Wallick HPKF 50:43.23+10:22.44+25.71%79.55%14.45%11.23%
25128Tom Swetish/Hilary GreenwoodBellingham - Epic V10 Double HPK-2F/M 50:58.02+10:37.23+26.32%79.16%14.03%10.80%
2626Connor CursonVancouver - Think Uno Max HPK36M 50:58.91+10:38.12+26.36%79.14%14.01%10.77%
2772LSRC - Scott/GaryLake Stevens - Pocock 2X 2x FlatwaterM 51:13.35+10:52.56+26.96%78.77%13.60%10.35%
28115Chris DobrovolnyVancouver - Think Uno Max HPK52M 51:16.49+10:55.70+27.09%78.69%13.51%10.26%
29211Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor - Think Uno Max HPK16M 51:33.17+11:12.38+27.78%78.26%13.05%9.78%
3079Dylan BoeholtGig Harbor - Think Uno Surfski HPK15M 51:35.60+11:14.81+27.88%78.20%12.98%9.70%
3130Marney McKayNicomekl Rowing Club - Hudson Predator 1x Flatwater51F 51:38.10+11:17.31+27.98%78.14%12.91%9.63%
3215Josh DyckBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK41M 51:39.02+11:18.23+28.02%78.11%12.88%9.60%
3394Daryl "Mohair" RemmlerWest Van - Think HPK53M 51:39.91+11:19.12+28.05%78.09%12.86%9.58%
3451Lake Padden Kayak Sprint TeamBellingham - Nelo Cinco K2 M K2F 51:40.50+11:19.71+28.08%78.08%12.84%9.56%
3595Payton ChiouGig Harbor - Think Uno Max HPK19M 52:02.68+11:41.89+28.99%77.52%12.22%8.91%
3627Sean GibsonVancouver BC - Epic V10 HPK47M 52:18.49+11:57.70+29.65%77.13%11.77%8.45%
3788Jo Markham Blake HPK-2F/M 52:24.30+12:03.51+29.89%76.99%11.61%8.28%
3813LSRC Jrs - Makayla/Julian/Bailey/AnnaLake Stevens - Pocock 4X 4xF/M 52:26.06+12:05.27+29.96%76.95%11.56%8.23%
3976Liam Jennings K1 52:35.72+12:14.93+30.36%76.71%11.29%7.95%
40194Paul HansenWest Vancouver - Thuki HPK57M 52:39.24+12:18.45+30.50%76.63%11.19%7.85%
4161Russ StothersNorth Vancouver - Think Evoii HPK52M 52:40.82+12:20.03+30.57%76.59%11.14%7.80%
42208Wilson ReavleyBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK19M 52:41.24+12:20.45+30.59%76.58%11.13%7.79%
43183Whatcom RowingBellingham 8+58F 52:45.99+12:25.20+30.78%76.46%11.00%7.65%
4412Team Beavers - Boatman/LeeBellingham - Gemini OC-2M 52:47.90+12:27.11+30.86%76.42%10.94%7.60%
45149Whatcom Rowing Association - W8+Bellingham 8+F 52:53.04+12:32.25+31.07%76.29%10.80%7.45%
4616Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III61M 53:06.21+12:45.42+31.62%75.98%10.43%7.06%
47202Whatcom Rowing Association - Junior 4XBellingham 4xF/M 53:10.00+12:49.21+31.78%75.89%10.32%6.95%
48120Bob Putnam HPKM 53:13.32+12:52.53+31.91%75.81%10.23%6.85%
49170Scott WanlessNorth Vancouver - Think Evo HPK56M 53:13.74+12:52.95+31.93%75.80%10.22%6.84%
5052LSRC Jrs - Ray/LoganLake Stevens - Pocock 2X 2x FlatwaterM 53:13.77+12:52.98+31.93%75.80%10.22%6.84%
5155Chauncey Bevin - GHCKRTGig Harbor - THINK - UNO HPKM 53:14.32+12:53.53+31.95%75.78%10.20%6.82%
5299Tony BrownWarmbeach Wa - Epic HPK61M 53:19.96+12:59.17+32.19%75.65%10.04%6.66%
5386Sean HulscherWest Vancouver - Think Ion 1St Gen HPK61M 53:28.62+13:07.83+32.54%75.45%9.80%6.41%
54136Elana Ecker/Paige GrahamBellingham - Fenn HPK-247F 54:02.54+13:41.75+33.95%74.66%8.85%5.42%
55151Dean BumsteadBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK65M 54:04.88+13:44.09+34.04%74.60%8.78%5.35%
56169Marc WhitlockBellingham - Fenn/Elites HPK65M 54:22.93+14:02.14+34.79%74.19%8.27%4.82%
57117North Cascades W 4XLS - Pocock 4X 4xF 54:24.00+14:03.21+34.83%74.17%8.24%4.79%
58124North Cascades 2XLS - Vespoli 2X 2x FlatwaterF 54:26.00+14:05.21+34.91%74.12%8.19%4.73%
59131Tamar Clarke/Shawn ClarkeBellingham - Fenn Double XT HPK-249F/M 54:44.14+14:23.35+35.66%73.71%7.68%4.20%
6062Steve Small HPK 54:53.63+14:32.84+36.06%73.50%7.41%3.93%
61118North Cascades G 4XLS - Pocock 4X 4xF 55:02.20+14:41.41+36.41%73.31%7.17%3.68%
62206John GeorgeSurrey B.C. - Fenn Millenium HPK53M 55:06.85+14:46.06+36.60%73.21%7.04%3.54%
6318David HooperBe - Epic V10 Sport HPK56M 55:07.97+14:47.18+36.65%73.18%7.01%3.51%
6482Brian PageVancouver, The Canadian One - Epic V-10 G2 HPK51M 55:12.28+14:51.49+36.83%73.09%6.89%3.38%
6537Rowing For CoffeeSeattle - SEATTLE 2x OWF 55:12.67+14:51.88+36.84%73.08%6.87%3.37%
66244Ashley JamesVancouver - Pueo OC-143M 55:15.65+14:54.86+36.97%73.01%6.79%3.29%
67198Van MileyHood River - Suf Ski HPK59M 55:17.23+14:56.44+37.03%72.98%6.75%3.24%
6885Whatcom Rowing Association - Junior 8+Bellingham 8+F/M 55:20.69+14:59.90+37.17%72.90%6.65%3.14%
69105Jon MossWhite Rock - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater67M 55:22.44+15:01.65+37.25%72.86%6.60%3.09%
70146Rainer StrakaSurrey - King/Kingfisher 1x OW-III57M 55:49.51+15:28.72+38.36%72.27%5.84%2.30%
7149Dan MoseleyBellingham - Puakea Eukia OC-142M 55:59.06+15:38.27+38.76%72.07%5.57%2.02%
72176Jeff HegedusBellingham - Epic V10 HPK59M 56:00.44+15:39.65+38.82%72.04%5.53%1.98%
73195Mel DurbanKelowna Paddle Centre - Finn Swordfish HPK57F 56:03.03+15:42.24+38.92%71.98%5.46%1.90%
74162Michael MedlerBellingham - Epic V10 HPK55M 56:18.62+15:57.83+39.57%71.65%5.02%1.45%
75157The GerstlzBellingham, WA - Kai Wa'a Gemini OC-2F/M 56:34.14+16:13.35+40.21%71.32%4.58%1.00%
76207Sandy RedmanKelowna - Epic V10L HPK45F 56:53.88+16:33.09+41.02%70.91%4.03%0.42%
77101Jeff DavisBellingham - Epiv V10 HPK64M 57:02.62+16:41.83+41.38%70.73%3.78%0.17%
78165Jessica Raab HolmgremMarysville - Bay 21 1x OW-II38F 57:13.96+16:53.17+41.85%70.50%3.46%-0.17%
79133Ethan VasquezGig Harbor - Think Uno HPK16M 57:34.13+17:13.34+42.69%70.08%2.90%-0.75%
808Ellie Scoggins/Mia Clarke K2F 57:37.87+17:17.08+42.84%70.01%2.79%-0.86%
81108WildflowerSeattle - Double Scull 2x FlatwaterF 57:41.88+17:21.09+43.01%69.93%2.68%-0.98%
82121ChingersKelowna Bc - Epic V8 Double HPK-2F/M 57:42.87+17:22.08+43.05%69.91%2.65%-1.01%
83175Team AwesomeBellingham - Bellingham OC-2F 57:45.64+17:24.85+43.16%69.85%2.57%-1.09%
8471Jeff Castleberry HPKM 57:48.09+17:27.30+43.26%69.80%2.51%-1.16%
8517Vaughn Schenk K113 57:56.21+17:35.42+43.60%69.64%2.28%-1.40%
86203Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor - Nelo Cinco K1 K117F 58:19.52+17:58.73+44.56%69.17%1.62%-2.08%
8775Rocky Coleman HPK59M 58:24.26+18:03.47+44.76%69.08%1.49%-2.22%
88210Rick LingbloomB'ham - Huki S1-X HPK64M 58:30.05+18:09.26+45.00%68.97%1.33%-2.38%
8948Toby CooperEastsound - Fenn HPK73M 58:55.11+18:34.32+46.03%68.48%0.62%-3.12%
90116North Cascades Mx 2LS - Vespoli 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 59:43.00+19:22.21+48.01%67.56%-0.73%-4.51%
91160Linas AntanaviciusNorth Vancouver - Maas 24 1x OW-III46M 59:50.44+19:29.65+48.32%67.42%-0.93%-4.73%
92113Whatcom Rowing Association - 2XBellingham 2x FlatwaterF/M 59:59.80+19:39.01+48.70%67.25%-1.20%-5.00%
93106Darrell Butler & PavellVictoria, BC - Marathon Canoe C2F 1:00:11.60+19:50.81+49.19%67.03%-1.53%-5.35%
9470Tracey Sutton HPK49 1:00:12.49+19:51.70+49.23%67.01%-1.55%-5.37%
9563Dan MayhewBellingham - Think Evo II HPK61M 1:00:14.56+19:53.77+49.31%66.97%-1.61%-5.43%
96209Colton BlaneyKelowna - Epic V10 Sport HPK16M 1:00:15.28+19:54.50+49.34%66.96%-1.63%-5.45%
9740Whatcom Rowing Association - Junior 4+Bellingham 4+F 1:00:25.79+20:05.00+49.78%66.77%-1.93%-5.76%
98109Thom And Maddog JoanieBellingham - Bellingham C2F/M 1:00:31.63+20:10.84+50.02%66.66%-2.09%-5.93%
99187RybczykBellingham HPK-2M 1:00:33.09+20:12.30+50.08%66.63%-2.13%-5.97%
100199Team Debari/LapsanskyBellingham - Tempest OC-2 OC-2F 1:00:40.47+20:19.68+50.38%66.50%-2.34%-6.19%
101130Kelly/ReganBellingham - OC-2 OC-2F 1:00:43.15+20:22.36+50.49%66.45%-2.42%-6.27%
10241Tom HalstedBellingham - Bellingham HPK61M 1:00:48.28+20:27.50+50.71%66.35%-2.56%-6.42%
10377Candace Ronhaar 1x OW-IIF 1:01:12.97+20:52.18+51.73%65.91%-3.25%-7.14%
104173Doug ThomasVancouver - Outrigger Connection Osprey OC-151M 1:01:23.85+21:03.06+52.18%65.71%-3.56%-7.45%
10564TomasSurrey, BC - Hudson 1 2x FlatwaterF 1:01:47.76+21:26.97+53.16%65.29%-4.23%-8.15%
106184LSRC Jrs - Sheamin/Olivia/Chloe/Stella/MLake Stevens - Pocock 4X+ 4x+F 1:01:50.14+21:29.35+53.26%65.25%-4.30%-8.22%
10745Linda Donaldson/Jennifer MoyesSurrey, BC - Pocock Double Flatwater 2x Flatwater48F 1:01:56.28+21:35.50+53.52%65.14%-4.47%-8.40%
10836Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee - Seda Glider FSK62M 1:01:56.82+21:36.03+53.54%65.13%-4.49%-8.42%
10929Bob McBeathEverson - Everson HPK74M 1:02:07.95+21:47.16+54.00%64.94%-4.80%-8.74%
110200Gordon Wallace & Gail StroudVictoria, BC Canada - Marathon C2 C2M 1:02:15.91+21:55.12+54.33%64.80%-5.02%-8.97%
111123Norm and StephanieVictoria, BC Canada - Marathon C2 C2M 1:02:38.78+22:17.99+55.27%64.40%-5.67%-9.64%
11289Dean Williams C1M 1:02:42.45+22:21.66+55.42%64.34%-5.77%-9.75%
11333Bon And ClairBellingham - Bellingham C2F/M 1:02:48.78+22:27.99+55.68%64.23%-5.95%-9.93%
11487Justin Williams C1M 1:03:09.04+22:48.25+56.52%63.89%-6.52%-10.52%
115122Zach McGiverin HPK12M 1:03:36.00+23:15.21+57.63%63.44%-7.28%-11.31%
116103G-H CanoeGig Harbor - Nelo Quattro C2 C2F/M 1:03:45.43+23:24.64+58.02%63.28%-7.54%-11.58%
117150Andrew BielR - Epic V8 FSK53M 1:03:48.00+23:27.21+58.13%63.24%-7.61%-11.66%
118119Neil PlumeAnacortes - Puakea Ehukai OC-156M 1:03:55.56+23:34.78+58.44%63.11%-7.83%-11.88%
119159Kikaha KupunasBellingham - Clipper Tripper C2M 1:03:57.81+23:37.02+58.54%63.08%-7.89%-11.95%
12060Herb WeisseMukilteo - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III65M 1:04:05.51+23:44.72+58.85%62.95%-8.10%-12.17%
121114David And SkoozVictoria, BC - Marathon Canoe C2F 1:04:37.00+24:16.21+60.15%62.44%-8.99%-13.09%
12256Cian Donovan K1 1:05:14.16+24:53.37+61.69%61.85%-10.03%-14.17%
12373Stacey Castleberry FSKF 1:05:23.86+25:03.07+62.09%61.69%-10.31%-14.46%
124111Save Us Some Salmon!Bellingham - OC2 OC-2F/M 1:05:30.60+25:09.81+62.37%61.59%-10.50%-14.65%
125171Finn RedmanKelowna - Think Jet HPK12M 1:05:47.28+25:26.49+63.06%61.33%-10.97%-15.14%
126213Ted ScherrerBellingham - Eddyline Heron - Lean And Mean! FSK68M 1:05:54.42+25:33.63+63.35%61.22%-11.17%-15.35%
127104Mike BerryBellingham - Current Designs Solstice SK73M 1:06:59.94+26:39.15+66.06%60.22%-13.01%-17.26%
12890Zach Williams C1M 1:07:24.35+27:03.56+67.07%59.86%-13.69%-17.97%
129126Sally Greenwood/Molly Spilker K2F 1:08:17.54+27:56.75+69.26%59.08%-15.19%-19.52%
13028Team RyjiBellingham - Tempest OC-2F/M 1:08:33.98+28:13.19+69.94%58.84%-15.65%-20.00%
13150Nick PapaSeattle - Fanatic Strike 14' (SUP) SUP32M 1:09:02.20+28:41.41+71.11%58.44%-16.45%-20.82%
13219Paul ReavleyBellingham - Puakea Kahekai OC-166M 1:09:06.16+28:45.37+71.27%58.39%-16.56%-20.94%
133107Callum Sutton-MacmillanKelowna, BC - Think, Jet HPK11M 1:09:20.84+29:00.05+71.88%58.18%-16.97%-21.37%
13468Chris Grieve SUPM 1:09:24.14+29:03.35+72.02%58.13%-17.06%-21.46%
135164Ava HalperinKelowna, BC - HPK HPK13F 1:09:25.03+29:04.24+72.05%58.12%-17.09%-21.49%
136141Dani SarbitKelowna - Epic V8 Surfski FSK43F 1:10:43.80+30:23.01+75.31%57.04%-19.30%-23.79%
13732Ronan Nopp K1 1:10:45.00+30:24.21+75.36%57.03%-19.34%-23.82%
13824Tom Cartmill SK99M 1:10:48.00+30:27.21+75.48%56.99%-19.42%-23.91%
13946Denise WeeksBellingham - Epic V10 Sport HPK53F 1:10:55.16+30:34.37+75.78%56.89%-19.62%-24.12%
140197Ernie MacQuarrieBellingham - OC-1 Hurricane OC-160M 1:11:33.82+31:13.03+77.37%56.38%-20.71%-25.25%
14123Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat61M 1:11:54.00+31:33.21+78.21%56.11%-21.27%-25.84%
14292Sarah Tanuvasa OC-133F 1:13:18.55+32:57.76+81.70%55.04%-23.65%-28.30%
143145Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Mamas Aero 1x OW-II67F 1:16:00.92+35:40.13+88.41%53.08%-28.22%-33.04%
14498AMY HAMMERMARBLEMOUNT - Nimbus Zoom SK55F 1:16:12.96+35:52.17+88.90%52.94%-28.55%-33.39%
14578Grant Huston HPK12M 1:17:24.11+37:03.32+91.84%52.13%-30.55%-35.46%
146100Lauren GrayKelowna - Think Jet HPK13F 1:17:40.55+37:19.76+92.52%51.94%-31.02%-35.94%
14784TJ OwenEast Wenatchee - Epic 18X Sport FSK63F 1:18:08.75+37:47.96+93.69%51.63%-31.81%-36.77%
14821Hayden Lewis/Gosch K1 1:19:15.00+38:54.21+96.42%50.91%-33.67%-38.70%
14996Mo PetersenThink Jet HPK12F 1:23:14.20+42:53.41+106.30%48.47%-40.40%-45.68%
150182Lauren BrandkampPort Townsend - Necky Zoar Sport SK26F 1:27:34.06+47:13.27+117.04%46.07%-47.70%-53.26%
151110Michelle KnowlenPort Townsend - Pygmy Arctic Tern 14 SK34F 1:27:35.52+47:14.73+117.10%46.06%-47.74%-53.30%
15293Lady OarsWooden Gig 4+F 1:32:07.00+51:46.21+128.31%43.80%-55.37%-61.22%
15334Shona ThomasVancouver - Starboard All Star SUP54F 1:35:28.68+55:07.89+136.65%42.26%-61.04%-67.10%
154142Kate LampiBellevue - Nauticraft Escapade Pedalboat61F 1:48:12.00+1:07:51.21+168.18%37.29%-82.50%-89.37%