TNR - April 25 - Beachview Criterium

Tuesday, April 25, 2017 7:06 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6 Km
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 2, 2017 9:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 33:43.6--100%17.92%16.53%10.7
2100Wes Hammer HPKM 33:43.8+0:00.2+0.01%99.99%17.92%16.52%10.7
31Bob Putnam HPKM 34:19.3+0:35.7+1.76%98.27%16.48%15.05%10.5
416Ty Gee /Ruby Gee HPKM 35:01.3+1:17.7+3.84%96.30%14.77%13.32%10.3
577John George HPKM 35:14.8+1:31.2+4.51%95.69%14.23%12.76%10.2
6175Edward Colhoun HPK 36:14.5+2:30.9+7.46%93.06%11.80%10.30%9.9
749Matt Kelly HPKM 36:16.9+2:33.3+7.58%92.96%11.71%10.20%9.9
870Sean Hulscher HPKM 36:19.0+2:35.4+7.68%92.87%11.62%10.11%9.9
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 36:22.1+2:38.5+7.83%92.74%11.50%9.99%9.9
10979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 36:23.6+2:40.0+7.91%92.67%11.43%9.92%9.9
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 36:26.6+2:43.0+8.05%92.55%11.31%9.80%9.9
1237Martin Rother HPKM 37:23.9+3:40.3+10.89%90.18%8.99%7.44%9.6
13172Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger HPDKF/M 37:32.7+3:49.1+11.32%89.83%8.63%7.07%9.6
1466Daryl Remmler/Max RemmlerHTC HPDKM 37:46.4+4:02.8+12.00%89.29%8.08%6.51%9.5
1565David Kvick HPKM 37:52.4+4:08.8+12.29%89.05%7.83%6.26%9.5
1636Brian Page HPK 37:52.8+4:09.2+12.31%89.04%7.82%6.25%9.5
1745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 38:08.6+4:25.0+13.10%88.42%7.18%5.59%9.4
1859Scott Wanless HPKM 38:27.2+4:43.6+14.01%87.71%6.42%4.83%9.4
1948Jim Smith HPKM 38:38.4+4:54.8+14.57%87.28%5.97%4.36%9.3
20212Hugh Fisher OC1 38:41.4+4:57.8+14.72%87.17%5.85%4.24%9.3
21233Jonathan Sy HPKM 39:05.7+5:22.1+15.92%86.27%4.86%3.24%9.2
226Cynthia Wonham HPKF 39:14.5+5:30.9+16.35%85.95%4.50%2.88%9.2
2322SP Smith HPKF 39:22.7+5:39.1+16.76%85.65%4.17%2.54%9.1
2469Jamie Sterling HPK 40:24.2+6:40.6+19.80%83.47%1.68%0.00%8.9
25125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 40:32.8+6:49.2+20.22%83.18%1.33%-0.35%8.9
2688Marshall House HPKM 40:36.8+6:53.2+20.42%83.04%1.17%-0.52%8.9
27199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 41:33.9+7:50.3+23.24%81.14%-1.15%-2.88%8.7
28327Jay Inouye HPKM 41:40.0+7:56.4+23.54%80.94%-1.40%-3.13%8.6
29460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 41:56.2+8:12.6+24.34%80.42%-2.06%-3.80%8.6
30450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 42:00.0+8:16.4+24.53%80.30%-2.21%-3.95%8.6
31173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 42:14.6+8:31.0+25.25%79.84%-2.80%-4.55%8.5
3230Trista Bilmer HPKF 42:22.0+8:38.4+25.62%79.61%-3.10%-4.86%8.5
3324Gary Cassulis HPKM 42:27.4+8:43.8+25.88%79.44%-3.32%-5.08%8.5
3472Stephen Lambie HPKM 43:37.1+9:53.5+29.33%77.32%-6.15%-7.96%8.3
3550Dave Morris HPKM 44:01.7+10:18.1+30.54%76.60%-7.15%-8.97%8.2
3661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 44:04.6+10:21.0+30.69%76.52%-7.26%-9.09%8.2
3733Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 44:30.0+10:46.4+31.94%75.79%-8.29%-10.14%8.1
38102Dan Bisalputra PKM 44:57.9+11:14.3+33.32%75.01%-9.43%-11.29%8.0
39195Dmitri Oguz PKM 46:49.4+13:05.8+38.83%72.03%-13.95%-15.89%7.7
4015Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 48:28.7+14:45.1+43.74%69.57%-17.97%-19.99%7.4
4189Matt Strand SUP 14' 48:36.2+14:52.6+44.11%69.39%-18.28%-20.30%7.4
4284Peter Allen SUP 14'M 48:41.9+14:58.3+44.39%69.26%-18.51%-20.53%7.4
43608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 48:46.7+15:03.1+44.63%69.14%-18.71%-20.73%7.4
4493Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 49:49.1+16:05.5+47.71%67.70%-21.24%-23.30%7.2
4517John Joyce PKM 50:05.1+16:21.5+48.50%67.34%-21.88%-23.96%7.2
46165Dorian Harries SUP 14' 51:07.6+17:24.0+51.59%65.97%-24.42%-26.54%7.0
477Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 51:43.5+17:59.9+53.37%65.20%-25.88%-28.02%7.0