TNR - Aug 23 -Jug Time Trial

Tuesday, August 23, 2016 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 5 Km
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 24, 2016 9:28 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 23:47.5--100%29.00%25.59%12.6
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 24:14.6+0:27.1+1.90%98.14%27.65%24.18%12.4
316Ty Gee HPKM 24:23.3+0:35.8+2.51%97.55%27.22%23.73%12.3
45Warren Bruce HPKM 24:29.9+0:42.4+2.97%97.12%26.89%23.38%12.2
566Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 25:06.0+1:18.5+5.50%94.79%25.09%21.50%12.0
6456Russ Stothers HPKM 25:14.6+1:27.1+6.10%94.25%24.67%21.05%11.9
737Martin Rother HPKM 25:33.0+1:45.5+7.39%93.12%23.75%20.09%11.7
81Bob Putnam HPKM 25:33.2+1:45.7+7.40%93.11%23.74%20.08%11.7
936Brian Page HPK 25:41.3+1:53.8+7.97%92.62%23.34%19.66%11.7
10300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 25:45.7+1:58.2+8.28%92.35%23.12%19.43%11.6
1159Scott Wanless HPKM 25:46.1+1:58.6+8.31%92.33%23.10%19.41%11.6
1223Rene Chong HPKM 26:09.0+2:21.5+9.91%90.98%21.96%18.22%11.5
13403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 26:10.0+2:22.5+9.98%90.92%21.91%18.17%11.5
1465David Kvick DSKM 26:27.1+2:39.6+11.18%89.94%21.06%17.27%11.3
1539James Stewart HPK 26:39.7+2:52.2+12.06%89.24%20.43%16.62%11.3
1670Sean Hulscher HPK 26:52.3+3:04.8+12.95%88.54%19.81%15.96%11.2
1788Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKM 27:01.0+3:13.5+13.56%88.06%19.37%15.51%11.1
1851Bruce MacKenzie SUP 14' 27:02.2+3:14.7+13.64%88.00%19.31%15.44%11.1
19207Micky Mcdonald HPKM 27:05.3+3:17.8+13.86%87.83%19.16%15.28%11.1
2022SP Smith HPKF 27:11.1+3:23.6+14.26%87.52%18.87%14.98%11.0
2142Neil Muncey HPK 27:26.4+3:38.9+15.33%86.70%18.11%14.18%10.9
2248Jim Smith HPKM 27:33.0+3:45.5+15.80%86.36%17.78%13.84%10.9
2340Bernd Groll PKM 28:00.5+4:13.0+17.72%84.94%16.41%12.41%10.7
24125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 28:32.0+4:44.5+19.93%83.38%14.85%10.76%10.5
2530Trista Bilmer HPKF 28:44.1+4:56.6+20.78%82.80%14.25%10.13%10.4
2661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 29:07.2+5:19.7+22.40%81.70%13.10%8.93%10.3
2772Stephen Lambie HPKM 29:29.3+5:41.8+23.94%80.68%12.00%7.78%10.2
28460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 29:45.3+5:57.8+25.06%79.96%11.20%6.94%10.1
292Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 30:03.2+6:15.7+26.32%79.16%10.31%6.01%10.0
3033Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 31:13.2+7:25.7+31.22%76.21%6.83%2.36%9.6
31102Dan Bisalputra PKM 31:19.9+7:32.4+31.69%75.93%6.50%2.01%9.6
3250Dave Morris PKM 31:27.6+7:40.1+32.23%75.63%6.11%1.61%9.5
3334Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 31:50.6+8:03.1+33.84%74.71%4.97%0.41%9.4
34124Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 31:54.1+8:06.6+34.09%74.58%4.79%0.23%9.4
35290Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 31:57.7+8:10.2+34.34%74.44%4.62%0.04%9.4
36323James Watson PK 31:58.5+8:11.0+34.40%74.41%4.58%0.00%9.4
3717John Joyce PKM 32:08.1+8:20.6+35.07%74.04%4.10%-0.50%9.3
3873Harry Saini SUP 14'M 32:36.0+8:48.5+37.02%72.98%2.71%-1.95%9.2
399Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 32:36.9+8:49.4+37.09%72.95%2.67%-2.00%9.2
4091Helen Johnston SK 32:42.6+8:55.1+37.49%72.74%2.38%-2.30%9.2
414Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 32:59.7+9:12.2+38.68%72.11%1.53%-3.19%9.1
42177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 33:33.5+9:46.0+41.05%70.90%-0.15%-4.95%8.9
4383Tanya Hulscher PKM 34:06.3+10:18.8+43.35%69.76%-1.78%-6.66%8.8
44129Luke Johnson SK 34:27.1+10:39.6+44.81%69.06%-2.82%-7.75%8.7
457Warren Stanhope SUP 14' 34:32.8+10:45.3+45.20%68.87%-3.10%-8.04%8.7
46608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 34:58.0+11:10.5+46.97%68.04%-4.35%-9.36%8.6
4715Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6"M 35:07.1+11:19.6+47.61%67.75%-4.80%-9.83%8.5
48178Randy Morford SUP 14' 35:25.9+11:38.4+48.92%67.15%-5.74%-10.81%8.5
4941Lisa Macleay PKF 35:28.8+11:41.3+49.13%67.06%-5.88%-10.96%8.5
5026John Little SUP 14'M 36:34.7+12:47.2+53.74%65.04%-9.16%-14.40%8.2
5197Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 36:51.0+13:03.5+54.89%64.56%-9.97%-15.25%8.1
52343Kahlyn Adie/Anika DSKF 37:12.9+13:25.4+56.42%63.93%-11.06%-16.39%8.1
53771Greg Kabatoff SUP 14' 37:25.5+13:38.0+57.30%63.57%-11.69%-17.04%8.0
54189Melissa Rombough SK 37:53.4+14:05.9+59.26%62.79%-13.08%-18.50%7.9
55211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 38:04.3+14:16.8+60.02%62.49%-13.62%-19.07%7.9
56193Kristin Rummell SK 38:15.5+14:28.0+60.81%62.19%-14.18%-19.65%7.8
5728Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 38:18.0+14:30.5+60.98%62.12%-14.30%-19.78%7.8
5899Ron Garza SUP 14'M 38:25.8+14:38.3+61.53%61.91%-14.69%-20.19%7.8
5974Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6" 39:21.1+15:33.6+65.40%60.46%-17.44%-23.07%7.6
6018Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 40:05.8+16:18.3+68.53%59.34%-19.66%-25.40%7.5
6196Duncan Campbell SKM 42:11.6+18:24.1+77.35%56.39%-25.92%-31.96%7.1
62123Rebecca Abblitt SUP 12'6" 42:42.0+18:54.5+79.47%55.72%-27.43%-33.54%7.0
6346Julie Mayor SUP 12'6" 44:22.0+20:34.5+86.48%53.63%-32.40%-38.75%6.8
64288Heather O'Donnell SUP 12'6"F 44:36.7+20:49.2+87.51%53.33%-33.14%-39.52%6.7
65969Cynthia/Marjorie Double Canoe 45:17.2+21:29.7+90.35%52.54%-35.15%-41.63%6.6
6625Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 45:24.8+21:37.3+90.88%52.39%-35.53%-42.03%6.6
6721Ollie HumennyDART SUP 12'6"M 48:33.3+24:45.8+104.08%49.00%-44.90%-51.85%6.2
68443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 48:59.2+25:11.7+105.90%48.57%-46.19%-53.20%6.1
69202Sarah Lewis SUP 12'6" 50:06.2+26:18.7+110.59%47.49%-49.52%-56.70%6.0
70110Malia Garza SUP Surf 12'2" 54:36.5+30:49.0+129.53%43.57%-62.97%-70.78%5.5
71186Richard Wong SUP 12'6" 56:29.8+32:42.3+137.46%42.11%-68.60%-76.69%5.3