TNR #4 - April 27 - May 2 2021

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 1:00 AM (GMT-7) - Sunday, May 2, 2021 11:59 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 63
Timing mode: Virtual race
Updated: Monday, May 3, 2021 5:12 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/groups/545019552662749

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR #4 - April 27 - May 2 2021

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Kurt FoellmerSUP<12'M 1:09--100%97.77%97.07%01:00:00
2-Jonathan Sy (Bike)BIKEM 9:59+8:50+768.12%11.52%80.68%74.55%01:00:00
3-Bradley RoarkBIKEM 13:00+11:51+1030.43%8.85%74.84%66.86%01:00:00
4-Philippa 3 WallBIKEF 14:23+13:14+1150.72%8.00%72.17%63.33%01:00:00
5-Lisa BrownBIKEF 15:07+13:58+1214.49%7.61%70.75%61.46%01:00:00
6-Shauna Ma MagowanBIKEF 17:57+16:48+1460.87%6.41%65.27%54.24%01:00:00
7-Veronika JuranovicsBIKEF 19:30+18:21+1595.65%5.90%62.27%50.29%01:00:00
8-Sarah SinananBIKEF 21:06+19:57+1734.78%5.45%59.17%46.21%01:00:00
9-Evan GerbrechtRUNM 25:00+23:51+2073.91%4.60%51.62%36.27%01:00:00
10-Downtown Lisa BrownROW ERGF 27:25+26:16+2284.06%4.19%46.95%30.10%01:00:00
11-Antonia JuranovicsBIKEF 30:33+29:24+2556.52%3.76%40.88%22.12%01:00:00
12-Luca BHPKM 31:19+30:10+2623.19%3.67%39.40%20.16%01:00:00
13-Ewan MacKenzieHPKM 31:58+30:49+2679.71%3.60%38.14%18.50%01:00:00
14-Jess KingHPKF 32:37+31:28+2736.23%3.53%36.89%16.85%01:00:00
15-Tatjana BaehrHPKF 32:59+31:50+2768.12%3.49%36.18%15.91%01:00:00
16-Brad G RoarkRUNM 33:00+31:51+2769.57%3.48%36.14%15.87%01:00:00
17-Daniele FerrarettoOC1M 33:12+32:03+2786.96%3.46%35.76%15.36%01:00:00
18-Claudia TarrHPKF 33:33+32:24+2817.39%3.43%35.08%14.47%01:00:00
19-Justine LaprunHPKF 33:55+32:46+2849.28%3.39%34.37%13.53%01:00:00
20-Linas Antanavicius Row 2ROWM 34:11+33:02+2872.46%3.36%33.85%12.85%01:00:00
21-Lina & Karen ZapakasHPDKF 34:36+33:27+2908.70%3.32%33.05%11.79%01:00:00
22-Julie FlemmingRUNF 34:47+33:38+2924.64%3.31%32.69%11.32%01:00:00
23-Jason DabornOC1M 36:00+34:51+3030.43%3.19%30.34%8.22%01:00:00
24-Jess Bocapuss KingOC1F 36:03+34:54+3034.78%3.19%30.24%8.09%01:00:00
25-Bruno NeukirchOC1M 36:12+35:03+3047.83%3.18%29.95%7.71%01:00:00
26-Kevin & Amber OlneyCanoeF/M 37:37+36:28+3171.01%3.06%27.21%4.10%01:00:00
27-Brendan CursonOC1M 38:09+37:00+3217.39%3.01%26.18%2.74%01:00:00
28-Amanda HolroydHPKF 38:15+37:06+3226.09%3.01%25.98%2.49%01:00:00
29-Justine Laprun 2OC1F 38:19+37:10+3231.88%3.00%25.86%2.32%01:00:00
30-Waddling Clown Lisa BrownRUNF 38:49+37:40+3275.36%2.96%24.89%1.04%01:00:00
31-Gus OliveiraOC1M 39:01+37:52+3292.75%2.95%24.50%0.53%01:00:00
32-Philippa 2 WallRUNF 39:26+38:17+3328.99%2.92%23.69%-0.53%01:00:00
33-Dan HundOC1M 39:27+38:18+3330.43%2.92%23.66%-0.57%01:00:00
34-Tatjana Oc1 BaehrOC1F 39:33+38:24+3339.13%2.91%23.47%-0.83%01:00:00
35-Doug ThomasOC1M 39:38+38:29+3346.38%2.90%23.31%-1.04%01:00:00
36-Susanne SchloeglHPKF 40:42+39:33+3439.13%2.83%21.24%-3.76%01:00:00
37-Pamela CornallOC1F 41:00+39:51+3465.22%2.80%20.66%-4.53%01:00:00
38-Veronika Juranovics EpicHPKF 42:28+41:19+3592.75%2.71%17.83%-8.26%01:00:00
39-Shauna M MagowanSUP 14F 42:45+41:36+3617.39%2.69%17.28%-8.99%01:00:00
40-Krista ClineSUP 14F 43:16+42:07+3662.32%2.66%16.28%-10.30%01:00:00
41-Luke MoranCanoeM 45:05+43:56+3820.29%2.55%12.76%-14.94%01:00:00
42-Klara SchwabSUP 14F 47:15+46:06+4008.70%2.43%8.57%-20.46%01:00:00
43-Julia K BernhardSKF 47:27+46:18+4026.09%2.42%8.18%-20.97%01:00:00
44-Stephan + Julia BernhardDSKF/M 48:15+47:06+4095.65%2.38%6.63%-23.01%01:00:00
45-Mike BremnerSUP 14M 49:00+47:51+4160.87%2.35%5.18%-24.92%01:00:00
46-Philippa WallSKF 49:47+48:38+4228.99%2.31%3.67%-26.92%01:00:00
47-Shauna MagowanProne UnlimitedF 50:34+49:25+4297.10%2.27%2.15%-28.91%01:00:00
48-Hong Chin Nathalie Chan King ChoyDSKF/M 52:30+51:21+4465.22%2.19%-1.59%-33.84%01:00:00
49-Sarah Sinanan 2Nd EntrySUP 14F 52:38+51:29+4476.81%2.18%-1.85%-34.18%01:00:00
50-Shona ThomasSUP 14F 53:04+51:55+4514.49%2.17%-2.69%-35.29%01:00:00
51-Sean GibsonSUP 14M 55:56+54:47+4763.77%2.06%-8.23%-42.60%01:00:00
52-Karen LaiOC1F 57:00+55:51+4856.52%2.02%-10.30%-45.32%01:00:00
53-Klara Schwab BikeBIKEF 58:37+57:28+4997.10%1.96%-13.43%-49.44%01:00:00
54-Shauna Mar MagowanRUNF 1:00:07+58:58+5127.54%1.91%-16.33%-53.26%01:00:00
55-Brad RoarkProne StockM 1:03:07+1:01:58+5388.41%1.82%-22.13%-60.91%01:00:00
56-Sarah Final Not Quite A Run Entry SinanaRUNF 1:04:54+1:03:45+5543.48%1.77%-25.58%-65.46%01:00:00
57-Julia Kramer BernhardSUP 12'6"F 1:17:00+1:15:51+6595.65%1.49%-49.00%-96.30%01:00:00
57-Julia Kramer BSUP 12'6"F 1:17:00+1:15:51+6595.65%1.49%-49.00%-96.30%01:00:00
59-Sarah Sinanan ProneProne UnlimitedF 1:21:23+1:20:14+6976.81%1.41%-57.48%-107.48%01:00:00
60-Stephan BernhardRUNM 1:40:00+1:38:51+8595.65%1.15%-93.50%-154.94%01:00:00
61-Samantha LamOC1F 1:55:29+1:54:20+9942.03%1.00%-123.46%-194.41%01:00:00
62-Richard LuiBIKEM 10:30:00+10:28:51+54682.61%0.18%-1119.08%-1506.12%01:00:00
--Doug PickardSUP 12'6"M ------