2019 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 30, 2019 09:22 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 42
Timing mode: Bib sync
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Monday, July 1, 2019 17:06 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
140Jesse PHILLIPSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 27:23.5--100%22.89%21.59%0
241David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 27:31.8+0:08.3+0.51%99.50%22.50%21.19%0
317Brett MCDONALDSundries ClassPlasticM 29:33.0+2:09.5+7.88%92.70%16.81%15.41%0
439David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 30:02.4+2:38.9+9.67%91.18%15.43%14.01%0
538Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 30:44.5+3:21.0+12.23%89.10%13.46%12.00%0
628George PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 31:16.0+3:52.5+14.15%87.61%11.98%10.50%0
736Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 31:19.9+3:56.4+14.38%87.42%11.79%10.31%0
814Anne HARRISSundries ClassPlasticF 31:55.4+4:31.9+16.54%85.80%10.13%8.62%0
91Kieran SIMPSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:02.9+4:39.4+17.00%85.47%9.78%8.26%0
1037John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 32:11.2+4:47.7+17.51%85.10%9.39%7.86%0
1116Matthew JONESSundries ClassPlasticM 32:12.5+4:49.0+17.58%85.05%9.33%7.80%0
1212Geraint MADDISONSundries ClassCompositeM 32:31.0+5:07.5+18.71%84.24%8.46%6.92%0
1315Simon O'SULLIVANSundries ClassPlasticM 32:35.6+5:12.1+18.99%84.04%8.24%6.70%0
1430Malcolm HENNINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 32:57.1+5:33.6+20.30%83.13%7.23%5.67%0
1532Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 32:59.6+5:36.1+20.45%83.02%7.12%5.56%0
1631Stephen COWARDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 33:00.5+5:37.0+20.51%82.98%7.07%5.51%0
1733James GRALTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 33:02.2+5:38.7+20.61%82.91%6.99%5.43%0
1835Baillie LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 33:14.2+5:50.7+21.34%82.41%6.43%4.86%-10:00
1923Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 33:53.1+6:29.6+23.71%80.84%4.61%3.00%0
2034Jane PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 34:09.5+6:46.0+24.70%80.19%3.84%2.22%-10:00
2125Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 34:49.2+7:25.7+27.12%78.67%1.97%0.33%0
2210Jayden O'BRIENSundries ClassPlasticM 35:02.9+7:39.4+27.95%78.15%1.33%-0.33%0
2324Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 35:11.7+7:48.2+28.49%77.83%0.92%-0.75%0
245William RICKARDSundries ClassPlasticM 35:21.3+7:57.8+29.07%77.48%0.47%-1.20%0
2511Doug HODSONSundries ClassCompositeM 35:22.8+7:59.3+29.16%77.42%0.40%-1.28%0
2621Jane LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+F 35:34.2+8:10.7+29.86%77.01%-0.14%-1.82%0
2727Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 36:05.2+8:41.7+31.74%75.91%-1.59%-3.30%0
2822Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:09.9+8:46.4+32.03%75.74%-1.81%-3.52%0
296Josh RICHARDSSundries ClassPlasticM 36:21.7+8:58.2+32.75%75.33%-2.37%-4.09%0
3029Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+F 36:25.1+9:01.6+32.95%75.21%-2.53%-4.25%0
318Graham MCMAHONSundries ClassCompositeM 36:37.7+9:14.2+33.72%74.78%-3.12%-4.85%0
3226John O'SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 36:43.9+9:20.4+34.10%74.57%-3.41%-5.15%0
337Dallas RODGERSSundries ClassPlasticM 36:50.8+9:27.3+34.52%74.34%-3.73%-5.47%0
344Des COBBLEDICKSundries ClassCompositeM 37:15.6+9:52.1+36.03%73.51%-4.90%-6.66%0
359Karen GREENSundries ClassCompositeF 38:05.5+10:42.0+39.06%71.91%-7.24%-9.04%0
3620Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 38:47.2+11:23.7+41.60%70.62%-9.19%-11.03%0
373Stephanie BEDDENSundries ClassPlasticF 38:54.7+11:31.2+42.06%70.39%-9.54%-11.39%0
3842Warren SOUTHWELLSweep / SafetyWWK1 55+M 38:57.1+11:33.6+42.20%70.32%-9.66%-11.50%0
392Robyn KHORSHIDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+F 41:51.4+14:27.9+52.81%65.44%-17.84%-19.82%0
4019Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:28.1+17:04.6+62.34%61.60%-25.19%-27.29%0
4118Jeannette BUSCHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 55+F 44:29.4+17:05.9+62.42%61.57%-25.25%-27.35%0
4213Wendy BURDETTSundries ClassCompositeF 1:07:52.1+40:28.6+147.77%40.36%-91.06%-94.27%0