2019 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 30, 2019 09:22 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 42
Timing mode: Bib sync
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Monday, July 1, 2019 17:06 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
140Jesse PHILLIPSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 27:23.5--100%22.89%21.59%0
241David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 27:31.8+0:08.3+0.51%99.50%22.50%21.19%0
317Brett MCDONALDSundries ClassPlasticM 29:33.0+2:09.5+7.88%92.70%16.81%15.41%0
439David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 30:02.4+2:38.9+9.67%91.18%15.43%14.01%0
538Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 30:44.5+3:21.0+12.23%89.10%13.46%12.00%0
628George PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 31:16.0+3:52.5+14.15%87.61%11.98%10.50%0
736Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 31:19.9+3:56.4+14.38%87.42%11.79%10.31%0
814Anne HARRISSundries ClassPlasticF 31:55.4+4:31.9+16.54%85.80%10.13%8.62%0
91Kieran SIMPSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:02.9+4:39.4+17.00%85.47%9.78%8.26%0
1037John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 32:11.2+4:47.7+17.51%85.10%9.39%7.86%0
1116Matthew JONESSundries ClassPlasticM 32:12.5+4:49.0+17.58%85.05%9.33%7.80%0
1212Geraint MADDISONSundries ClassCompositeM 32:31.0+5:07.5+18.71%84.24%8.46%6.92%0
1315Simon O'SULLIVANSundries ClassPlasticM 32:35.6+5:12.1+18.99%84.04%8.24%6.70%0
1430Malcolm HENNINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 32:57.1+5:33.6+20.30%83.13%7.23%5.67%0
1532Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 32:59.6+5:36.1+20.45%83.02%7.12%5.56%0
1631Stephen COWARDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 33:00.5+5:37.0+20.51%82.98%7.07%5.51%0
1733James GRALTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 33:02.2+5:38.7+20.61%82.91%6.99%5.43%0
1835Baillie LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 33:14.2+5:50.7+21.34%82.41%6.43%4.86%-10:00
1923Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 33:53.1+6:29.6+23.71%80.84%4.61%3.00%0
2034Jane PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenF 34:09.5+6:46.0+24.70%80.19%3.84%2.22%-10:00
2125Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 34:49.2+7:25.7+27.12%78.67%1.97%0.33%0
2210Jayden O'BRIENSundries ClassPlasticM 35:02.9+7:39.4+27.95%78.15%1.33%-0.33%0
2324Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 35:11.7+7:48.2+28.49%77.83%0.92%-0.75%0
245William RICKARDSundries ClassPlasticM 35:21.3+7:57.8+29.07%77.48%0.47%-1.20%0
2511Doug HODSONSundries ClassCompositeM 35:22.8+7:59.3+29.16%77.42%0.40%-1.28%0
2621Jane LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+F 35:34.2+8:10.7+29.86%77.01%-0.14%-1.82%0
2727Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 36:05.2+8:41.7+31.74%75.91%-1.59%-3.30%0
2822Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:09.9+8:46.4+32.03%75.74%-1.81%-3.52%0
296Josh RICHARDSSundries ClassPlasticM 36:21.7+8:58.2+32.75%75.33%-2.37%-4.09%0
3029Maya ELSTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+F 36:25.1+9:01.6+32.95%75.21%-2.53%-4.25%0
318Graham MCMAHONSundries ClassCompositeM 36:37.7+9:14.2+33.72%74.78%-3.12%-4.85%0
3226John O'SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 36:43.9+9:20.4+34.10%74.57%-3.41%-5.15%0
337Dallas RODGERSSundries ClassPlasticM 36:50.8+9:27.3+34.52%74.34%-3.73%-5.47%0
344Des COBBLEDICKSundries ClassCompositeM 37:15.6+9:52.1+36.03%73.51%-4.90%-6.66%0
359Karen GREENSundries ClassCompositeF 38:05.5+10:42.0+39.06%71.91%-7.24%-9.04%0
3620Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 38:47.2+11:23.7+41.60%70.62%-9.19%-11.03%0
373Stephanie BEDDENSundries ClassPlasticF 38:54.7+11:31.2+42.06%70.39%-9.54%-11.39%0
3842Warren SOUTHWELLSweep / SafetyWWK1 55+M 38:57.1+11:33.6+42.20%70.32%-9.66%-11.50%0
392Robyn KHORSHIDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+F 41:51.4+14:27.9+52.81%65.44%-17.84%-19.82%0
4019Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:28.1+17:04.6+62.34%61.60%-25.19%-27.29%0
4118Jeannette BUSCHWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 55+F 44:29.4+17:05.9+62.42%61.57%-25.25%-27.35%0
4213Wendy BURDETTSundries ClassCompositeF 1:07:52.1+40:28.6+147.77%40.36%-91.06%-94.27%0
  • Sundries Class - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
117Brett MCDONALDPlasticM 29:33.0--100%20.36%16.48%0
214Anne HARRISPlasticF 31:55.4+2:22.4+8.03%92.57%13.96%9.77%0
316Matthew JONESPlasticM 32:12.5+2:39.5+9.00%91.75%13.19%8.96%0
412Geraint MADDISONCompositeM 32:31.0+2:58.0+10.04%90.88%12.36%8.09%0
515Simon O'SULLIVANPlasticM 32:35.6+3:02.6+10.30%90.66%12.15%7.88%0
610Jayden O'BRIENPlasticM 35:02.9+5:29.9+18.61%84.31%5.54%0.94%0
75William RICKARDPlasticM 35:21.3+5:48.3+19.64%83.58%4.71%0.07%0
811Doug HODSONCompositeM 35:22.8+5:49.8+19.73%83.52%4.64%0.00%0
96Josh RICHARDSPlasticM 36:21.7+6:48.7+23.05%81.27%2.00%-2.77%0
108Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 36:37.7+7:04.7+23.95%80.68%1.28%-3.53%0
117Dallas RODGERSPlasticM 36:50.8+7:17.8+24.69%80.20%0.69%-4.15%0
124Des COBBLEDICKCompositeM 37:15.6+7:42.6+26.09%79.31%-0.42%-5.31%0
139Karen GREENCompositeF 38:05.5+8:32.5+28.91%77.58%-2.66%-7.66%0
143Stephanie BEDDENPlasticF 38:54.7+9:21.7+31.68%75.94%-4.88%-9.98%0
1513Wendy BURDETTCompositeF 1:07:52.1+38:19.1+129.67%43.54%-82.92%-91.83%0
  • Sundries Class Female - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
114Anne HARRISPlasticF 31:55.4--100%27.77%17.09%0
29Karen GREENCompositeF 38:05.5+6:10.1+19.32%83.81%13.82%1.06%0
33Stephanie BEDDENPlasticF 38:54.7+6:59.3+21.89%82.04%11.96%-1.06%0
413Wendy BURDETTCompositeF 1:07:52.1+35:56.7+112.60%47.04%-53.55%-76.27%0
  • Sundries Class Female - Composite
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
19Karen GREENCompositeF 38:05.5--100%28.10%28.10%0
213Wendy BURDETTCompositeF 1:07:52.1+29:46.6+78.17%56.13%-28.10%-28.10%0
  • Sundries Class Female - Plastic
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
114Anne HARRISPlasticF 31:55.4--100%9.87%9.87%0
23Stephanie BEDDENPlasticF 38:54.7+6:59.3+21.89%82.04%-9.87%-9.87%0
  • Sundries Class Male - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
117Brett MCDONALDPlasticM 29:33.0--100%14.40%16.42%0
216Matthew JONESPlasticM 32:12.5+2:39.5+9.00%91.75%6.70%8.90%0
312Geraint MADDISONCompositeM 32:31.0+2:58.0+10.04%90.88%5.81%8.03%0
415Simon O'SULLIVANPlasticM 32:35.6+3:02.6+10.30%90.66%5.59%7.81%0
510Jayden O'BRIENPlasticM 35:02.9+5:29.9+18.61%84.31%-1.52%0.87%0
65William RICKARDPlasticM 35:21.3+5:48.3+19.64%83.58%-2.41%0.00%0
711Doug HODSONCompositeM 35:22.8+5:49.8+19.73%83.52%-2.48%-0.07%0
86Josh RICHARDSPlasticM 36:21.7+6:48.7+23.05%81.27%-5.33%-2.85%0
98Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 36:37.7+7:04.7+23.95%80.68%-6.10%-3.60%0
107Dallas RODGERSPlasticM 36:50.8+7:17.8+24.69%80.20%-6.73%-4.22%0
114Des COBBLEDICKCompositeM 37:15.6+7:42.6+26.09%79.31%-7.93%-5.39%0
  • Sundries Class Male - Composite
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
112Geraint MADDISONCompositeM 32:31.0--100%8.26%9.69%0
211Doug HODSONCompositeM 35:22.8+2:51.8+8.81%91.91%0.19%1.73%0
38Graham MCMAHONCompositeM 36:37.7+4:06.7+12.64%88.77%-3.33%-1.73%0
44Des COBBLEDICKCompositeM 37:15.6+4:44.6+14.59%87.27%-5.12%-3.49%0
  • Sundries Class Male - Plastic
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
117Brett MCDONALDPlasticM 29:33.0--100%13.07%15.69%0
216Matthew JONESPlasticM 32:12.5+2:39.5+9.00%91.75%5.26%8.10%0
315Simon O'SULLIVANPlasticM 32:35.6+3:02.6+10.30%90.66%4.12%7.00%0
410Jayden O'BRIENPlasticM 35:02.9+5:29.9+18.61%84.31%-3.10%0.00%0
55William RICKARDPlasticM 35:21.3+5:48.3+19.64%83.58%-4.00%-0.87%0
66Josh RICHARDSPlasticM 36:21.7+6:48.7+23.05%81.27%-6.96%-3.75%0
77Dallas RODGERSPlasticM 36:50.8+7:17.8+24.69%80.20%-8.39%-5.13%0
  • Sweep / Safety - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
142Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 38:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%0
  • Sweep / Safety Male - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
142Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 38:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%0
  • Sweep / Safety Male - WWK1 55+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
142Warren SOUTHWELLWWK1 55+M 38:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%0
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
140Jesse PHILLIPSWWK1 OpenM 27:23.5--100%20.55%18.38%0
241David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 27:31.8+0:08.3+0.51%99.50%20.15%17.97%0
339David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 30:02.4+2:38.9+9.67%91.18%12.87%10.49%0
438Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 30:44.5+3:21.0+12.23%89.10%10.83%8.40%0
528George PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenM 31:16.0+3:52.5+14.15%87.61%9.31%6.84%0
636Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 31:19.9+3:56.4+14.38%87.42%9.12%6.64%0
71Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 OpenM 32:02.9+4:39.4+17.00%85.47%7.04%4.51%0
837John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 32:11.2+4:47.7+17.51%85.10%6.64%4.09%0
930Malcolm HENNINGWWK1 45+M 32:57.1+5:33.6+20.30%83.13%4.42%1.82%0
1032Nathan JAMIESONWavehopper OpenM 32:59.6+5:36.1+20.45%83.02%4.30%1.69%0
1131Stephen COWARDWWK1 45+M 33:00.5+5:37.0+20.51%82.98%4.26%1.65%0
1233James GRALTONWWK1 OpenM 33:02.2+5:38.7+20.61%82.91%4.18%1.56%0
1335Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 33:14.2+5:50.7+21.34%82.41%3.60%0.97%-10:00
1423Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper OpenM 33:53.1+6:29.6+23.71%80.84%1.72%-0.97%0
1534Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 34:09.5+6:46.0+24.70%80.19%0.92%-1.78%-10:00
1625Steven STASIUKWavehopper OpenM 34:49.2+7:25.7+27.12%78.67%-1.00%-3.75%0
1724Rafael AVIGADWavehopper OpenM 35:11.7+7:48.2+28.49%77.83%-2.08%-4.87%0
1821Jane LIDDLEWWK1 55+F 35:34.2+8:10.7+29.86%77.01%-3.17%-5.99%0
1927Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 36:05.2+8:41.7+31.74%75.91%-4.67%-7.53%0
2022Kristopher SMITHWWK1 35+M 36:09.9+8:46.4+32.03%75.74%-4.90%-7.76%0
2129Maya ELSTONWWK1 55+F 36:25.1+9:01.6+32.95%75.21%-5.63%-8.51%0
2226John O'SULLIVANWWK1 45+M 36:43.9+9:20.4+34.10%74.57%-6.54%-9.45%0
2320Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 38:47.2+11:23.7+41.60%70.62%-12.50%-15.57%0
242Robyn KHORSHIDWWK1 55+F 41:51.4+14:27.9+52.81%65.44%-21.41%-24.72%0
2519Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 44:28.1+17:04.6+62.34%61.60%-28.98%-32.50%0
2618Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper 55+F 44:29.4+17:05.9+62.42%61.57%-29.04%-32.57%0
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
135Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 33:14.2--100%11.66%7.66%-10:00
234Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 34:09.5+0:55.3+2.77%97.30%9.21%5.10%-10:00
321Jane LIDDLEWWK1 55+F 35:34.2+2:20.0+7.02%93.44%5.45%1.18%0
429Maya ELSTONWWK1 55+F 36:25.1+3:10.9+9.57%91.26%3.20%-1.18%0
52Robyn KHORSHIDWWK1 55+F 41:51.4+8:37.2+25.94%79.41%-11.26%-16.29%0
618Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper 55+F 44:29.4+11:15.2+33.86%74.71%-18.26%-23.60%0
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper 55+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
118Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper 55+F 44:29.4--100%0.00%0.00%0
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 55+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
121Jane LIDDLEWWK1 55+F 35:34.2--100%6.27%2.33%0
229Maya ELSTONWWK1 55+F 36:25.1+0:50.9+2.38%97.67%4.03%0.00%0
32Robyn KHORSHIDWWK1 55+F 41:51.4+6:17.2+17.67%84.98%-10.30%-14.93%0
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
135Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 33:14.2--100%1.37%1.37%-10:00
234Jane PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenF 34:09.5+0:55.3+2.77%97.30%-1.37%-1.37%-10:00
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
140Jesse PHILLIPSWWK1 OpenM 27:23.5--100%18.31%17.00%0
241David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 27:31.8+0:08.3+0.51%99.50%17.90%16.58%0
339David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 30:02.4+2:38.9+9.67%91.18%10.42%8.97%0
438Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 30:44.5+3:21.0+12.23%89.10%8.32%6.85%0
528George PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenM 31:16.0+3:52.5+14.15%87.61%6.76%5.25%0
636Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 31:19.9+3:56.4+14.38%87.42%6.57%5.06%0
71Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 OpenM 32:02.9+4:39.4+17.00%85.47%4.43%2.89%0
837John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 32:11.2+4:47.7+17.51%85.10%4.02%2.47%0
930Malcolm HENNINGWWK1 45+M 32:57.1+5:33.6+20.30%83.13%1.73%0.15%0
1032Nathan JAMIESONWavehopper OpenM 32:59.6+5:36.1+20.45%83.02%1.61%0.02%0
1131Stephen COWARDWWK1 45+M 33:00.5+5:37.0+20.51%82.98%1.57%-0.02%0
1233James GRALTONWWK1 OpenM 33:02.2+5:38.7+20.61%82.91%1.48%-0.11%0
1323Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper OpenM 33:53.1+6:29.6+23.71%80.84%-1.05%-2.68%0
1425Steven STASIUKWavehopper OpenM 34:49.2+7:25.7+27.12%78.67%-3.84%-5.51%0
1524Rafael AVIGADWavehopper OpenM 35:11.7+7:48.2+28.49%77.83%-4.96%-6.65%0
1627Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 36:05.2+8:41.7+31.74%75.91%-7.61%-9.35%0
1722Kristopher SMITHWWK1 35+M 36:09.9+8:46.4+32.03%75.74%-7.85%-9.59%0
1826John O'SULLIVANWWK1 45+M 36:43.9+9:20.4+34.10%74.57%-9.54%-11.31%0
1920Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 38:47.2+11:23.7+41.60%70.62%-15.67%-17.53%0
2019Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 44:28.1+17:04.6+62.34%61.60%-32.61%-34.75%0
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 45+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
120Timothy EDWARDSWavehopper 45+M 38:47.2--100%6.82%6.82%0
219Tom CANAVANWavehopper 45+M 44:28.1+5:40.9+14.65%87.22%-6.82%-6.82%0
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper Open
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
132Nathan JAMIESONWavehopper OpenM 32:59.6--100%3.59%3.96%0
223Emanuel CARABOTTWavehopper OpenM 33:53.1+0:53.5+2.70%97.37%0.99%1.36%0
325Steven STASIUKWavehopper OpenM 34:49.2+1:49.6+5.54%94.75%-1.74%-1.36%0
424Rafael AVIGADWavehopper OpenM 35:11.7+2:12.1+6.67%93.74%-2.84%-2.45%0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 35+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
138Peter GIGENGACKWWK1 35+M 30:44.5--100%8.11%8.11%0
222Kristopher SMITHWWK1 35+M 36:09.9+5:25.4+17.64%85.00%-8.11%-8.11%0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
130Malcolm HENNINGWWK1 45+M 32:57.1--100%3.74%0.17%0
231Stephen COWARDWWK1 45+M 33:00.5+0:03.4+0.17%99.83%3.57%0.00%0
326John O'SULLIVANWWK1 45+M 36:43.9+3:46.8+11.47%89.71%-7.31%-11.28%0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
141David WORTHYWWK1 55+M 27:31.8--100%6.46%6.46%0
236Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 31:19.9+3:48.1+13.81%87.87%-6.46%-6.46%0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 65+
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
137John DI NUCCIWWK1 65+M 32:11.2--100%5.71%5.71%0
227Patrick IRWINWWK1 65+M 36:05.2+3:54.0+12.12%89.19%-5.71%-5.71%0
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category Gender
140Jesse PHILLIPSWWK1 OpenM 27:23.5--100%10.94%12.39%0
239David BURDETTWWK1 OpenM 30:02.4+2:38.9+9.67%91.18%2.33%3.92%0
328George PANKHURSTWWK1 OpenM 31:16.0+3:52.5+14.15%87.61%-1.66%0.00%0
41Kieran SIMPSONWWK1 OpenM 32:02.9+4:39.4+17.00%85.47%-4.20%-2.50%0
533James GRALTONWWK1 OpenM 33:02.2+5:38.7+20.61%82.91%-7.41%-5.66%0