TNR - April 23 - Beachview Criterium

Tuesday, April 23, 2019 7:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6.7 Km
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, April 30, 2019 9:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1795Gareth Tudor'Jones HPKM 32:19.2--100%19.84%17.38%12.4
2595Connor Curson HPKM 33:03.0+0:43.8+2.26%97.79%18.03%15.52%12.2
3100Wes Hammer HPKM 33:03.5+0:44.3+2.28%97.77%18.00%15.50%12.2
4250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 33:06.5+0:47.3+2.44%97.62%17.88%15.37%12.1
5480Rob Hansen HPKM 33:08.0+0:48.8+2.52%97.55%17.82%15.31%12.1
61Bob Putnam HPKM 33:12.8+0:53.6+2.76%97.31%17.62%15.10%12.1
766Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 33:20.7+1:01.5+3.17%96.93%17.29%14.76%12.1
8699Dari Fisher HPKM 33:30.9+1:11.7+3.70%96.43%16.87%14.33%12.0
9126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 33:32.1+1:12.9+3.76%96.38%16.82%14.28%12.0
105Warren Bruce HPKM 33:45.7+1:26.5+4.46%95.73%16.26%13.70%11.9
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 34:45.3+2:26.1+7.53%92.99%13.80%11.16%11.6
1249Matt Kelly HPKM 34:48.0+2:28.8+7.67%92.87%13.68%11.04%11.6
13721Nathan Middleton HPKM 35:09.8+2:50.6+8.80%91.91%12.78%10.12%11.4
1414Steve Juranovics HPKM 35:11.4+2:52.2+8.88%91.84%12.72%10.05%11.4
1565David Kvick HPKM 35:23.9+3:04.7+9.52%91.30%12.20%9.52%11.4
16911Martin Rother HPKM 35:50.1+3:30.9+10.88%90.19%11.12%8.40%11.2
17687Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 35:53.8+3:34.6+11.07%90.04%10.96%8.24%11.2
18555Scott Wanless HPKM 35:55.4+3:36.2+11.15%89.97%10.90%8.17%11.2
19355Reid Carter HPKM 36:17.9+3:58.7+12.31%89.04%9.97%7.21%11.1
20233Jonathan Sy HPKM 36:27.2+4:08.0+12.79%88.66%9.58%6.82%11.0
21166Andrew Horembala HPKM 36:28.5+4:09.3+12.86%88.61%9.53%6.76%11.0
22300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 36:33.3+4:14.1+13.10%88.41%9.33%6.56%11.0
2370Sean Hulscher HPKM 36:39.6+4:20.4+13.43%88.16%9.07%6.29%11.0
2445Rod HopeHTC HPKM 36:58.1+4:38.9+14.38%87.43%8.31%5.50%10.9
25552Tyson Lehmann HPKM 36:59.6+4:40.4+14.46%87.37%8.24%5.44%10.9
2623Rene Chong HPKM 37:01.3+4:42.1+14.55%87.30%8.17%5.37%10.9
2722Jim Smith HPKM 37:30.0+5:10.8+16.03%86.19%6.99%4.14%10.7
2829Jodi Boates HPKF 38:00.4+5:41.2+17.59%85.04%5.73%2.85%10.6
2948SP Smith HPKF 38:02.2+5:43.0+17.69%84.97%5.66%2.77%10.6
30173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 38:04.5+5:45.3+17.81%84.89%5.56%2.67%10.6
31732Graham Harkley HPKM 38:20.2+6:01.0+18.62%84.31%4.91%2.00%10.5
32143Bram Rutherford HPKM 38:47.1+6:27.9+20.00%83.33%3.80%0.86%10.4
3353Eric Broberg PKM 38:52.6+6:33.4+20.29%83.13%3.57%0.62%10.3
3469Jamie Sterling HPKM 39:01.9+6:42.7+20.77%82.80%3.19%0.23%10.3
35747Ben Fast/ Carole St. Arnaud HPDKF/M 39:12.6+6:53.4+21.32%82.43%2.75%-0.23%10.3
3642Neil Muncey HPKM 39:22.3+7:03.1+21.82%82.09%2.35%-0.64%10.2
37718Mike Moorhead PKM 40:09.4+7:50.2+24.25%80.48%0.40%-2.65%10.0
38125Linas Antanavicius PKM 40:18.8+7:59.6+24.73%80.17%0.01%-3.05%10.0
39689Norm Hann SUP 14'M 40:29.6+8:10.4+25.29%79.82%-0.44%-3.51%9.9
402Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 40:30.3+8:11.1+25.32%79.79%-0.47%-3.54%9.9
4115Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 40:54.5+8:35.3+26.57%79.01%-1.47%-4.57%9.8
42327Jay Inouye HPKM 41:05.8+8:46.6+27.16%78.64%-1.93%-5.05%9.8
4352Dave Morris HPKM 41:33.6+9:14.4+28.59%77.77%-3.08%-6.23%9.7
44444Steve Esslaar HPKM 42:04.3+9:45.1+30.17%76.82%-4.35%-7.54%9.6
45460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 42:33.7+10:14.5+31.69%75.94%-5.57%-8.80%9.4
46728Dorian Harries SUP 14'M 43:10.9+10:51.7+33.61%74.85%-7.10%-10.38%9.3
4772Stephen Lambie HPKM 43:24.0+11:04.8+34.28%74.47%-7.65%-10.94%9.3
4833Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 44:10.2+11:51.0+36.66%73.17%-9.56%-12.91%9.1
49157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14'F 44:13.8+11:54.6+36.85%73.07%-9.70%-13.06%9.1
50748Morna Fraser PKF 44:28.8+12:09.6+37.62%72.66%-10.33%-13.70%9.0
51252Katie Weinstein HPKF 44:34.2+12:15.0+37.90%72.52%-10.55%-13.93%9.0
52410Hong Chin HPKM 44:53.9+12:34.7+38.92%71.98%-11.36%-14.77%9.0
53408Shauna Magowan SUP 14'F 45:01.4+12:42.2+39.30%71.79%-11.67%-15.09%8.9
5461Clay Ronaghan HPKM 45:26.7+13:07.5+40.61%71.12%-12.72%-16.17%8.8
55615Greig Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 45:28.7+13:09.5+40.71%71.07%-12.80%-16.25%8.8
5634Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 45:50.7+13:31.5+41.85%70.50%-13.71%-17.19%8.8
57102Dan Bisalputra PKM 46:32.0+14:12.8+43.98%69.46%-15.42%-18.95%8.6
584Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 46:41.6+14:22.4+44.47%69.22%-15.81%-19.36%8.6
5984Peter Allen SUP 14'M 47:29.3+15:10.1+46.93%68.06%-17.79%-21.39%8.5
60733Mike Bremner SUP 14'M 47:38.2+15:19.0+47.39%67.85%-18.15%-21.77%8.4
61412Krista Cline SUP 14'F/M 47:51.0+15:31.8+48.05%67.54%-18.68%-22.31%8.4
62523Robert Horvath PKM 47:51.7+15:32.5+48.09%67.53%-18.71%-22.34%8.4
63701Guillaume St Louis SUP 14'M 47:59.4+15:40.2+48.48%67.35%-19.03%-22.67%8.4
64211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 48:47.9+16:28.7+50.98%66.23%-21.04%-24.74%8.2
656Cynthia Wonham SUP 12'6""F 50:12.2+17:53.0+55.33%64.38%-24.52%-28.33%8.0
66696Nat Bowden / Buzz Harris DSKF/M 50:41.6+18:22.4+56.85%63.76%-25.74%-29.58%7.9
6741Lisa Macleay PKF 51:12.9+18:53.7+58.46%63.11%-27.03%-30.91%7.8
6828Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 54:33.8+22:14.6+68.82%59.23%-35.34%-39.47%7.4