TNR - June 6 - Garage Guru Race

Tuesday, June 6, 2017 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6.5 Km
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, June 14, 2017 8:43 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 30:29.5--100%23.60%19.57%12.8
2115Shane Martin HPKM 30:35.5+0:06.0+0.33%99.67%23.35%19.31%12.7
3273Shannon Van Baalen Rowing 30:40.4+0:10.9+0.60%99.41%23.15%19.09%12.7
435Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 30:42.8+0:13.3+0.73%99.28%23.05%18.99%12.7
5172Peter Gumplinger / Bruno HPDKM 31:14.2+0:44.7+2.44%97.61%21.73%17.61%12.5
614Jeff Raymond HPKM 31:23.7+0:54.2+2.96%97.12%21.34%17.19%12.4
737Martin Rother HPKM 31:24.5+0:55.0+3.01%97.08%21.30%17.15%12.4
8456Russ Stothers HPKM 31:25.4+0:55.9+3.06%97.04%21.27%17.11%12.4
9970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 32:17.6+1:48.1+5.91%94.42%19.09%14.82%12.1
1049Matt Kelly HPKM 32:37.2+2:07.7+6.98%93.48%18.27%13.96%12.0
1165David Kvick HPKM 32:40.4+2:10.9+7.15%93.32%18.13%13.82%11.9
12979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 32:44.6+2:15.1+7.38%93.12%17.96%13.63%11.9
1370Sean Hulscher HPKM 32:46.1+2:16.6+7.47%93.05%17.90%13.57%11.9
1423Rene Chong HPKM 32:48.6+2:19.1+7.60%92.93%17.79%13.46%11.9
1545Rod HopeHTC HPKM 33:56.4+3:26.9+11.31%89.84%14.96%10.48%11.5
1666Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 33:59.5+3:30.0+11.48%89.70%14.83%10.34%11.5
17233Jonathan Sy HPKM 34:27.1+3:57.6+12.99%88.51%13.68%9.13%11.3
1842Neil Muncey HPK 34:40.9+4:11.4+13.74%87.92%13.10%8.52%11.2
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 34:45.2+4:15.7+13.98%87.74%12.92%8.33%11.2
20300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 34:56.5+4:27.0+14.59%87.26%12.45%7.83%11.2
21125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 35:03.0+4:33.5+14.95%86.99%12.18%7.55%11.1
22181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 35:45.4+5:15.9+17.27%85.28%10.41%5.68%10.9
2380Peter Hanzely PKM 35:50.6+5:21.1+17.55%85.07%10.19%5.46%10.9
2453Eric Broberg HPKM 36:18.4+5:48.9+19.07%83.98%9.03%4.23%10.7
2532Amy Harris HPK 36:36.2+6:06.7+20.04%83.30%8.29%3.45%10.7
2688Marshall House HPKM 36:38.3+6:08.8+20.16%83.22%8.20%3.36%10.6
2761Clay Ronaghan HPKM 36:42.9+6:13.4+20.41%83.05%8.01%3.16%10.6
2830Trista Bilmer HPKF 36:44.3+6:14.8+20.49%83.00%7.95%3.09%10.6
2990Tom Hoskin HPKM 37:04.0+6:34.5+21.56%82.26%7.13%2.23%10.5
3069Jamie Sterling HPK 37:06.3+6:36.8+21.69%82.18%7.03%2.13%10.5
31327Jay Inouye HPKM 37:30.3+7:00.8+23.00%81.30%6.03%1.07%10.4
32199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 37:35.6+7:06.1+23.29%81.11%5.81%0.84%10.4
3350Dave Morris HPKM 37:54.7+7:25.2+24.33%80.43%5.01%0.00%10.3
3410Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 37:59.7+7:30.2+24.61%80.25%4.80%-0.22%10.3
35460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 38:10.4+7:40.9+25.19%79.88%4.35%-0.69%10.2
3633Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 38:59.3+8:29.8+27.87%78.21%2.31%-2.84%10.0
37102Dan Bisalputra PKM 39:14.1+8:44.6+28.67%77.72%1.69%-3.49%9.9
38467Ben Wright SUP 14'M 39:16.5+8:47.0+28.81%77.64%1.59%-3.60%9.9
394Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 41:02.7+10:33.2+34.61%74.29%-2.84%-8.26%9.5
40285Anastacio Leiva PK 42:20.3+11:50.8+38.85%72.02%-6.08%-11.68%9.2
417Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 42:33.5+12:04.0+39.57%71.65%-6.63%-12.26%9.2
42101Philippa Wall PKF 42:33.8+12:04.3+39.59%71.64%-6.65%-12.27%9.2
4317John Joyce PKM 42:34.8+12:05.3+39.64%71.61%-6.69%-12.31%9.2
44165Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 42:35.4+12:05.9+39.68%71.59%-6.71%-12.34%9.2
4584Peter Allen SUP 14'M 42:41.8+12:12.3+40.03%71.41%-6.98%-12.62%9.1
4683Tania Hulscher HPKM 43:26.4+12:56.9+42.47%70.19%-8.84%-14.58%9.0
47276Owen Wright SUP 12'6" 45:02.6+14:33.1+47.72%67.69%-12.86%-18.81%8.7
48279John Lawless SK 45:03.9+14:34.4+47.79%67.66%-12.91%-18.87%8.7
49612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 45:35.5+15:06.0+49.52%66.88%-14.23%-20.26%8.6
50180Barry Clemiss SUP 14'M 45:59.6+15:30.1+50.84%66.30%-15.24%-21.32%8.5
51167Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 46:25.5+15:56.0+52.25%65.68%-16.32%-22.46%8.4
52343Kahlyn Adie PKF 46:34.8+16:05.3+52.76%65.46%-16.71%-22.86%8.4
53277Stanley Proboszcz SK 46:37.2+16:07.7+52.89%65.40%-16.81%-22.97%8.4
53771Greg Kabatoff SUP 14' 46:37.2+16:07.7+52.89%65.40%-16.81%-22.97%8.4
55211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 46:53.2+16:23.7+53.77%65.03%-17.48%-23.67%8.3
5674Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6"F 48:11.1+17:41.6+58.03%63.28%-20.73%-27.10%8.1
5741Lisa Macleay PKF 48:27.0+17:57.5+58.90%62.93%-21.40%-27.80%8.0
58401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'2"M 48:31.4+18:01.9+59.14%62.84%-21.58%-27.99%8.0
5992Tom Murphy SUP 14' 49:04.9+18:35.4+60.97%62.12%-22.98%-29.46%7.9
6024Gary Cassulis Prone 14'M 49:07.2+18:37.7+61.09%62.08%-23.07%-29.56%7.9
612Mike Darbyshire Prone 12'6''M 51:02.2+20:32.7+67.38%59.74%-27.88%-34.62%7.6
62147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 51:13.3+20:43.8+67.99%59.53%-28.34%-35.11%7.6
6318Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 51:46.0+21:16.5+69.77%58.90%-29.71%-36.55%7.5
64284Michael Gilbert SUP 14' 55:45.4+25:15.9+82.86%54.69%-39.70%-47.07%7.0
65186Richard Wong SUP 12'6" 1:05:19.7+34:50.2+114.25%46.67%-63.69%-72.32%6.0