TNR - May 2 -.Grey Rocks Hamber Light

Tuesday, May 2, 2017 6:58 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, May 2, 2017 9:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Short Course 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1120Stacey WyattPK 30:02.8--100%16.72%14.13%8.0
2642Linda Warren/AlexHPKF 30:47.0+0:44.2+2.45%97.61%14.67%12.03%7.8
389Matt StrandSUP 14' 32:58.7+2:55.9+9.76%91.11%8.59%5.76%7.3
4164Mary Jane Mehlenbacher / Michele RomanoDSK 34:34.5+4:31.7+15.07%86.90%4.17%1.19%6.9
598Duncan CampbellSKM 35:24.6+5:21.8+17.85%84.85%1.85%-1.19%6.8
676David RoddanSUP 14' 39:23.5+9:20.7+31.10%76.28%-9.19%-12.57%6.1
724Gary CassulisProne 12'6''M 39:31.8+9:29.0+31.56%76.01%-9.57%-12.97%6.1
875Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 45:54.4+15:51.6+52.78%65.45%-27.24%-31.19%5.2
  • Short Course 4km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1164Mary Jane Mehlenbacher / Michele RomanoDSK 34:34.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.9
  • Short Course 4km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1642Linda Warren/AlexHPKF 30:47.0--100%0.00%0.00%7.8
  • Short Course 4km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1120Stacey WyattPK 30:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.0
  • Short Course 4km - Prone 12'6''
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Gary CassulisProne 12'6''M 39:31.8--100%0.00%0.00%6.1
  • Short Course 4km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Duncan CampbellSKM 35:24.6--100%12.91%12.91%6.8
275Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 45:54.4+10:29.8+29.64%77.13%-12.91%-12.91%5.2
  • Short Course 4km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
189Matt StrandSUP 14' 32:58.7--100%8.86%8.86%7.3
276David RoddanSUP 14' 39:23.5+6:24.8+19.45%83.72%-8.86%-8.86%6.1
  • Long Course 5.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1191Ian Lowe HPK 23:29.5--100%21.37%17.43%14.0
2136Carl Tessmann HPKM 23:39.0+0:09.5+0.67%99.33%20.84%16.87%14.0
3115Shane Martin HPKM 23:43.7+0:14.2+1.01%99.00%20.58%16.59%13.9
41Bob Putnam HPKM 23:45.5+0:16.0+1.14%98.88%20.48%16.49%13.9
535Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 23:53.9+0:24.4+1.73%98.30%20.01%16.00%13.8
6100Wes Hammer HPKM 24:10.2+0:40.7+2.89%97.19%19.10%15.04%13.7
7175Ben Muench HPK 24:13.1+0:43.6+3.09%97.00%18.94%14.87%13.6
814Jeff Raymond HPKM 24:15.6+0:46.1+3.27%96.83%18.80%14.73%13.6
916Ty Gee /Ruby Gee HPKM 24:34.4+1:04.9+4.60%95.60%17.75%13.62%13.4
1066Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 24:37.4+1:07.9+4.82%95.40%17.58%13.45%13.4
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 24:57.6+1:28.1+6.25%94.12%16.46%12.26%13.2
12505Katrina Loutet/Mika Asano HPDK 25:00.9+1:31.4+6.48%93.91%16.27%12.07%13.2
1330Trista Bilmer/Briam Page HPDKF 25:03.5+1:34.0+6.67%93.75%16.13%11.92%13.2
1449Matt Kelly HPKM 25:08.6+1:39.1+7.03%93.43%15.84%11.62%13.1
15979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 25:19.4+1:49.9+7.80%92.77%15.24%10.99%13.0
16970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 25:22.3+1:52.8+8.00%92.59%15.08%10.82%13.0
1723Rene Chong HPKM 25:23.7+1:54.2+8.10%92.51%15.00%10.74%13.0
1837Martin Rother HPKM 25:31.3+2:01.8+8.64%92.05%14.58%10.29%12.9
19172Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger HPDKF/M 25:43.8+2:14.3+9.53%91.30%13.88%9.56%12.8
2059Scott Wanless HPKM 25:44.8+2:15.3+9.60%91.24%13.82%9.50%12.8
2170Sean Hulscher HPKM 25:47.3+2:17.8+9.78%91.09%13.68%9.35%12.8
22300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 25:50.3+2:20.8+9.99%90.92%13.52%9.18%12.8
2311Dion Maxwell HPKM 26:12.1+2:42.6+11.54%89.66%12.30%7.90%12.6
2445Rod HopeHTC HPKM 26:18.2+2:48.7+11.97%89.31%11.96%7.54%12.5
2565David Kvick HPKM 26:19.7+2:50.2+12.08%89.23%11.88%7.45%12.5
2648Jim Smith HPKM 26:35.6+3:06.1+13.20%88.34%10.99%6.52%12.4
27450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 26:39.4+3:09.9+13.47%88.13%10.78%6.30%12.4
28114Dylan Adams HPKM 27:21.2+3:51.7+16.44%85.88%8.45%3.85%12.1
29166Andrew Horembala HPK 27:28.2+3:58.7+16.94%85.52%8.06%3.44%12.0
30233Jonathan Sy HPKM 27:31.4+4:01.9+17.16%85.35%7.88%3.25%12.0
3142Neil Muncey HPK 27:34.4+4:04.9+17.37%85.20%7.71%3.08%12.0
3240Bernd Groll PKM 27:38.9+4:09.4+17.69%84.97%7.46%2.81%11.9
3322SP Smith HPKF 27:47.2+4:17.7+18.28%84.54%7.00%2.33%11.9
3413Katja Rademacher HPKF 27:59.1+4:29.6+19.13%83.94%6.33%1.63%11.8
35125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 28:02.9+4:33.4+19.40%83.75%6.12%1.41%11.8
3690Tom Hoskin HPKM 28:04.5+4:35.0+19.51%83.67%6.03%1.32%11.8
3788Marshall House HPKM 28:06.4+4:36.9+19.65%83.58%5.92%1.20%11.7
38173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:16.2+4:46.7+20.34%83.10%5.38%0.63%11.7
3969Jamie Sterling HPK 28:23.6+4:54.1+20.87%82.74%4.96%0.20%11.6
40327Jay Inouye HPKM 28:30.3+5:00.8+21.34%82.41%4.59%-0.20%11.6
4132Amy Harris HPK 29:04.1+5:34.6+23.74%80.82%2.71%-2.18%11.4
42460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 29:07.9+5:38.4+24.01%80.64%2.49%-2.40%11.3
43199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 29:19.1+5:49.6+24.80%80.13%1.87%-3.06%11.3
4480Peter Hanzely PKM 29:28.1+5:58.6+25.44%79.72%1.37%-3.58%11.2
4550Dave Morris HPKM 29:32.6+6:03.1+25.76%79.52%1.12%-3.85%11.2
4672Stephen Lambie HPKM 29:33.7+6:04.2+25.84%79.47%1.05%-3.91%11.2
4761Clay Ronaghan HPKM 29:39.4+6:09.9+26.24%79.21%0.74%-4.24%11.1
482Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 30:11.5+6:42.0+28.52%77.81%-1.05%-6.12%10.9
4933Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 30:11.8+6:42.3+28.54%77.80%-1.07%-6.14%10.9
50102Dan Bisalputra PKM 30:14.5+6:45.0+28.73%77.68%-1.22%-6.30%10.9
5182Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 30:19.8+6:50.3+29.11%77.45%-1.52%-6.61%10.9
5271Gareth Tudor'Jones / Dave Provan DSKM 30:32.3+7:02.8+30.00%76.93%-2.21%-7.34%10.8
5310Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 30:42.0+7:12.5+30.68%76.52%-2.76%-7.91%10.7
5460Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 31:04.5+7:35.0+32.28%75.60%-4.01%-9.23%10.6
55627Iona Fisher PKF 31:21.7+7:52.2+33.50%74.91%-4.97%-10.24%10.5
56157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14' 31:54.6+8:25.1+35.84%73.62%-6.81%-12.16%10.3
5734Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 32:01.8+8:32.3+36.35%73.34%-7.21%-12.59%10.3
5873Harry Saini SUP 14'M 32:09.4+8:39.9+36.89%73.05%-7.63%-13.03%10.3
59615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 32:22.3+8:52.8+37.80%72.57%-8.35%-13.79%10.2
6017John Joyce PKM 32:43.1+9:13.6+39.28%71.80%-9.51%-15.01%10.1
6193Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 32:51.0+9:21.5+39.84%71.51%-9.95%-15.47%10.0
62608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 33:36.8+10:07.3+43.09%69.89%-12.51%-18.15%9.8
6384Peter Allen SUP 14'M 33:43.7+10:14.2+43.58%69.65%-12.89%-18.56%9.8
64177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 33:58.6+10:29.1+44.63%69.14%-13.72%-19.43%9.7
657Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 34:14.3+10:44.8+45.75%68.61%-14.60%-20.35%9.6
66604Chris Spotzl SUP 14'M 34:31.5+11:02.0+46.97%68.04%-15.56%-21.36%9.6
674Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 35:28.0+11:58.5+50.98%66.24%-18.71%-24.67%9.3
68180Barry Clemiss SUP 14'M 35:31.2+12:01.7+51.20%66.14%-18.89%-24.85%9.3
69165Dorian Harries SUP 14' 35:40.5+12:11.0+51.86%65.85%-19.41%-25.40%9.3
70101Philippa Wall SKF 35:57.2+12:27.7+53.05%65.34%-20.34%-26.38%9.2
70612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 35:57.2+12:27.7+53.05%65.34%-20.34%-26.38%9.2
72167Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 38:07.0+14:37.5+62.26%61.63%-27.58%-33.98%8.7
73224Gus Cordeiro Prone 12'6''M 38:44.0+15:14.5+64.88%60.65%-29.64%-36.15%8.5
74147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 40:21.7+16:52.2+71.81%58.20%-35.09%-41.87%8.2
7528Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 40:52.1+17:22.6+73.97%57.48%-36.79%-43.65%8.1
7646Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 41:44.0+18:14.5+77.65%56.29%-39.69%-46.69%7.9
77169Sabrina Boechler SUP 12'6"M 48:33.1+25:03.6+106.68%48.38%-62.51%-70.66%6.8
78443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 48:51.8+25:22.3+108.00%48.08%-63.55%-71.76%6.8
  • Long Course 5.5km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Gareth Tudor'Jones / Dave ProvanDSKM 30:32.3--100%13.86%13.86%10.8
2147Liliana / Stephan / JuliaDSKF 40:21.7+9:49.4+32.17%75.66%-13.86%-13.86%8.2
  • Long Course 5.5km - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1505Katrina Loutet/Mika AsanoHPDK 25:00.9--100%1.00%0.17%13.2
230Trista Bilmer/Briam PageHPDKF 25:03.5+0:02.6+0.17%99.83%0.83%0.00%13.2
3172Silke Gumplinger / Peter GumplingerHPDKF/M 25:43.8+0:42.9+2.86%97.22%-1.83%-2.68%12.8
  • Long Course 5.5km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1191Ian Lowe HPK 23:29.5--100%11.24%10.69%14.0
2136Carl Tessmann HPKM 23:39.0+0:09.5+0.67%99.33%10.64%10.09%14.0
3115Shane Martin HPKM 23:43.7+0:14.2+1.01%99.00%10.35%9.79%13.9
41Bob Putnam HPKM 23:45.5+0:16.0+1.14%98.88%10.24%9.68%13.9
535Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 23:53.9+0:24.4+1.73%98.30%9.71%9.14%13.8
6100Wes Hammer HPKM 24:10.2+0:40.7+2.89%97.19%8.68%8.11%13.7
7175Ben Muench HPK 24:13.1+0:43.6+3.09%97.00%8.50%7.93%13.6
814Jeff Raymond HPKM 24:15.6+0:46.1+3.27%96.83%8.34%7.77%13.6
916Ty Gee /Ruby Gee HPKM 24:34.4+1:04.9+4.60%95.60%7.16%6.58%13.4
1066Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 24:37.4+1:07.9+4.82%95.40%6.97%6.39%13.4
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 24:57.6+1:28.1+6.25%94.12%5.70%5.11%13.2
1249Matt Kelly HPKM 25:08.6+1:39.1+7.03%93.43%5.00%4.41%13.1
13979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 25:19.4+1:49.9+7.80%92.77%4.32%3.73%13.0
14970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 25:22.3+1:52.8+8.00%92.59%4.14%3.54%13.0
1523Rene Chong HPKM 25:23.7+1:54.2+8.10%92.51%4.05%3.45%13.0
1637Martin Rother HPKM 25:31.3+2:01.8+8.64%92.05%3.57%2.97%12.9
1759Scott Wanless HPKM 25:44.8+2:15.3+9.60%91.24%2.72%2.12%12.8
1870Sean Hulscher HPKM 25:47.3+2:17.8+9.78%91.09%2.57%1.96%12.8
19300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 25:50.3+2:20.8+9.99%90.92%2.38%1.77%12.8
2011Dion Maxwell HPKM 26:12.1+2:42.6+11.54%89.66%1.00%0.39%12.6
2145Rod HopeHTC HPKM 26:18.2+2:48.7+11.97%89.31%0.62%0.00%12.5
2265David Kvick HPKM 26:19.7+2:50.2+12.08%89.23%0.53%-0.10%12.5
2348Jim Smith HPKM 26:35.6+3:06.1+13.20%88.34%-0.48%-1.10%12.4
24450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 26:39.4+3:09.9+13.47%88.13%-0.72%-1.34%12.4
25114Dylan Adams HPKM 27:21.2+3:51.7+16.44%85.88%-3.35%-3.99%12.1
26166Andrew Horembala HPK 27:28.2+3:58.7+16.94%85.52%-3.79%-4.44%12.0
27233Jonathan Sy HPKM 27:31.4+4:01.9+17.16%85.35%-3.99%-4.64%12.0
2842Neil Muncey HPK 27:34.4+4:04.9+17.37%85.20%-4.18%-4.83%12.0
2922SP Smith HPKF 27:47.2+4:17.7+18.28%84.54%-4.98%-5.64%11.9
3013Katja Rademacher HPKF 27:59.1+4:29.6+19.13%83.94%-5.73%-6.39%11.8
31125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 28:02.9+4:33.4+19.40%83.75%-5.97%-6.63%11.8
3290Tom Hoskin HPKM 28:04.5+4:35.0+19.51%83.67%-6.07%-6.74%11.8
3388Marshall House HPKM 28:06.4+4:36.9+19.65%83.58%-6.19%-6.86%11.7
34173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:16.2+4:46.7+20.34%83.10%-6.81%-7.48%11.7
3569Jamie Sterling HPK 28:23.6+4:54.1+20.87%82.74%-7.28%-7.95%11.6
36327Jay Inouye HPKM 28:30.3+5:00.8+21.34%82.41%-7.70%-8.37%11.6
3732Amy Harris HPK 29:04.1+5:34.6+23.74%80.82%-9.83%-10.51%11.4
3850Dave Morris HPKM 29:32.6+6:03.1+25.76%79.52%-11.62%-12.32%11.2
3972Stephen Lambie HPKM 29:33.7+6:04.2+25.84%79.47%-11.69%-12.39%11.2
4061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 29:39.4+6:09.9+26.24%79.21%-12.05%-12.75%11.1
4110Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 30:42.0+7:12.5+30.68%76.52%-15.99%-16.72%10.7
  • Long Course 5.5km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Bernd GrollPKM 27:38.9--100%8.71%8.58%11.9
280Peter HanzelyPKM 29:28.1+1:49.2+6.58%93.82%2.71%2.56%11.2
3102Dan BisalputraPKM 30:14.5+2:35.6+9.38%91.42%0.15%0.00%10.9
4627Iona FisherPKF 31:21.7+3:42.8+13.43%88.16%-3.55%-3.70%10.5
517John JoycePKM 32:43.1+5:04.2+18.34%84.50%-8.03%-8.19%10.1
  • Long Course 5.5km - Prone 12'6''
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Gus CordeiroProne 12'6''M 38:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.5
  • Long Course 5.5km - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1612Fred FeuermannProne UnlimitedM 35:57.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.2
  • Long Course 5.5km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1101Philippa WallSKF 35:57.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.2
  • Long Course 5.5km - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Klara SchwabSUP 12'6" 40:52.1--100%9.19%9.47%8.1
246Julie MayorSUP 12'6"F 41:44.0+0:51.9+2.12%97.93%7.27%7.55%7.9
3169Sabrina BoechlerSUP 12'6"M 48:33.1+7:41.0+18.80%84.17%-7.88%-7.55%6.8
4443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6"F 48:51.8+7:59.7+19.56%83.64%-8.58%-8.24%6.8
  • Long Course 5.5km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 29:07.9--100%11.24%10.67%11.3
2199Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 29:19.1+0:11.2+0.64%99.36%10.67%10.10%11.3
32Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 30:11.5+1:03.6+3.64%96.49%8.01%7.42%10.9
433Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 30:11.8+1:03.9+3.66%96.47%8.00%7.40%10.9
582Gary ParsonsSUP 14'M 30:19.8+1:11.9+4.11%96.05%7.59%6.99%10.9
660Geordie GoodmanSUP 14' 31:04.5+1:56.6+6.67%93.75%5.32%4.71%10.6
7157Shannon Bell ParsonsSUP 14' 31:54.6+2:46.7+9.54%91.29%2.78%2.15%10.3
834Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 32:01.8+2:53.9+9.95%90.95%2.41%1.78%10.3
973Harry SainiSUP 14'M 32:09.4+3:01.5+10.38%90.59%2.02%1.39%10.3
10615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 32:22.3+3:14.4+11.12%89.99%1.37%0.73%10.2
1193Steve EsselaarSUP 14' 32:51.0+3:43.1+12.76%88.68%-0.09%-0.73%10.0
12608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 33:36.8+4:28.9+15.38%86.67%-2.41%-3.07%9.8
1384Peter AllenSUP 14'M 33:43.7+4:35.8+15.78%86.37%-2.76%-3.43%9.8
14177Ryan MorfordSUP 14'M 33:58.6+4:50.7+16.63%85.74%-3.52%-4.19%9.7
157Warren StanhopeSUP 14'M 34:14.3+5:06.4+17.53%85.08%-4.32%-4.99%9.6
16604Chris SpotzlSUP 14'M 34:31.5+5:23.6+18.51%84.38%-5.19%-5.87%9.6
174Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 35:28.0+6:20.1+21.75%82.14%-8.06%-8.76%9.3
18180Barry ClemissSUP 14'M 35:31.2+6:23.3+21.93%82.01%-8.22%-8.92%9.3
19165Dorian HarriesSUP 14' 35:40.5+6:32.6+22.46%81.66%-8.70%-9.40%9.3
20167Christopher GravelSUP 14'M 38:07.0+8:59.1+30.84%76.43%-16.13%-16.88%8.7