TNR - April 11 - Lone Rock

Tuesday, April 11, 2017 6:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, April 11, 2017 9:39 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 25:57.3--100%27.34%23.47%12.0
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 26:05.3+0:08.0+0.51%99.49%26.96%23.08%12.0
3115Shane Martin HPKM 26:06.7+0:09.4+0.60%99.40%26.90%23.01%11.9
416Ty Gee HPKM 26:09.3+0:12.0+0.77%99.24%26.78%22.88%11.9
514Jeff Raymond HPKM 27:46.6+1:49.3+7.02%93.44%22.24%18.10%11.2
63Mike Gill HPKM 28:19.9+2:22.6+9.16%91.61%20.68%16.46%11.0
749Matt Kelly HPKM 28:28.2+2:30.9+9.69%91.17%20.29%16.06%11.0
8979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 28:51.1+2:53.8+11.16%89.96%19.23%14.93%10.8
9970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 28:54.8+2:57.5+11.40%89.77%19.05%14.75%10.8
1023Rene Chong HPKM 29:05.1+3:07.8+12.06%89.24%18.57%14.24%10.7
1165David Kvick HPKM 29:06.5+3:09.2+12.15%89.17%18.51%14.17%10.7
1270Sean Hulscher HPKM 29:08.7+3:11.4+12.29%89.05%18.41%14.07%10.7
13300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 29:26.5+3:29.2+13.43%88.16%17.57%13.19%10.6
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 29:32.8+3:35.5+13.84%87.84%17.28%12.88%10.6
1522SP Smith HPKF 30:23.7+4:26.4+17.11%85.39%14.91%10.38%10.3
1624Gary Cassulis HPKM 30:27.8+4:30.5+17.37%85.20%14.71%10.18%10.2
1713Katja Rademacher HPKF 30:31.9+4:34.6+17.63%85.01%14.52%9.98%10.2
1840Bernd Groll PKM 30:50.1+4:52.8+18.80%84.17%13.67%9.08%10.1
19114Dylan Adams PKM 30:57.0+4:59.7+19.24%83.86%13.35%8.74%10.1
20125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 31:19.4+5:22.1+20.68%82.86%12.31%7.64%10.0
2148Jim Smith HPKM 31:20.0+5:22.7+20.72%82.84%12.28%7.61%10.0
2232Amy Harris HPK 31:20.8+5:23.5+20.77%82.80%12.24%7.58%10.0
2390Tom Hoskin HPKM 31:48.2+5:50.9+22.53%81.61%10.96%6.23%9.8
24133Whyvezz PKM 31:55.8+5:58.5+23.02%81.29%10.61%5.86%9.8
2569Jamie Sterling HPK 32:01.8+6:04.5+23.41%81.03%10.33%5.56%9.7
2688Marshall House HPKM 32:10.3+6:13.0+23.95%80.68%9.93%5.14%9.7
27327Jay Inouye HPKM 32:24.8+6:27.5+24.88%80.08%9.26%4.43%9.6
28199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 32:39.5+6:42.2+25.83%79.47%8.57%3.71%9.6
292Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 32:42.4+6:45.1+26.01%79.36%8.43%3.57%9.5
30460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 32:48.9+6:51.6+26.43%79.09%8.13%3.25%9.5
31143Bram Rutherford HPKM 32:51.9+6:54.6+26.62%78.97%7.99%3.10%9.5
32173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 32:57.6+7:00.3+26.99%78.75%7.72%2.82%9.5
3372Stephen Lambie HPKM 33:18.2+7:20.9+28.31%77.94%6.76%1.81%9.4
3480Peter Hanzely PKM 33:23.7+7:26.4+28.66%77.72%6.51%1.54%9.3
359Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 33:29.3+7:32.0+29.02%77.50%6.25%1.26%9.3
3650Dave Morris HPKM 33:35.0+7:37.7+29.39%77.29%5.98%0.98%9.3
3787Jessica Heyes PK 34:14.9+8:17.6+31.95%75.78%4.12%-0.98%9.1
3861Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:56.7+8:59.4+34.64%74.27%2.17%-3.03%8.9
3982Gary Parsons SUP 14'M 35:19.7+9:22.4+36.11%73.47%1.09%-4.16%8.8
40467Ben Wright SUP 14'M 35:24.9+9:27.6+36.45%73.29%0.85%-4.42%8.8
4133Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 35:29.5+9:32.2+36.74%73.13%0.64%-4.65%8.8
4234Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 35:45.1+9:47.8+37.74%72.60%-0.09%-5.41%8.7
43195Dmitri Oguz PKM 35:45.8+9:48.5+37.79%72.57%-0.12%-5.45%8.7
44102Dan Bisalputra PKM 35:46.6+9:49.3+37.84%72.55%-0.16%-5.49%8.7
4581Dorian Harries SUP 14' 35:59.0+10:01.7+38.64%72.13%-0.74%-6.10%8.7
46615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 36:17.6+10:20.3+39.83%71.51%-1.61%-7.01%8.6
47157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14' 36:20.7+10:23.4+40.03%71.41%-1.75%-7.16%8.6
484Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 36:55.1+10:57.8+42.24%70.30%-3.36%-8.85%8.5
49627Iona Fisher PKF 37:08.4+11:11.1+43.09%69.88%-3.98%-9.51%8.4
50177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 37:19.8+11:22.5+43.83%69.53%-4.51%-10.07%8.4
51148David Rees SKM 37:29.4+11:32.1+44.44%69.23%-4.96%-10.54%8.3
5293Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 38:04.4+12:07.1+46.69%68.17%-6.59%-12.26%8.2
5317John Joyce PKM 38:11.8+12:14.5+47.16%67.95%-6.94%-12.62%8.2
54107Spencer Jones SKM 38:17.4+12:20.1+47.52%67.79%-7.20%-12.90%8.1
557Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 38:38.0+12:40.7+48.85%67.18%-8.16%-13.91%8.1
56118Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 38:57.8+13:00.5+50.12%66.61%-9.08%-14.88%8.0
57147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 42:05.6+16:08.3+62.18%61.66%-17.85%-24.11%7.4
58140Jeff Stacey SUP 14'M 42:07.1+16:09.8+62.27%61.62%-17.92%-24.18%7.4
5928Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 42:26.5+16:29.2+63.52%61.15%-18.82%-25.14%7.4
60222Max Remmler PK 43:19.3+17:22.0+66.91%59.91%-21.28%-27.73%7.2
6145Rod HopeHTC HPKM 43:24.5+17:27.2+67.24%59.79%-21.53%-27.99%7.2
6266Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 43:25.3+17:28.0+67.30%59.77%-21.56%-28.03%7.2
6318Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 44:50.5+18:53.2+72.77%57.88%-25.54%-32.21%7.0
6456Kathleen McCormick SUP 12'6" 45:14.6+19:17.3+74.31%57.37%-26.66%-33.40%6.9
65401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'6''M 45:38.6+19:41.3+75.86%56.86%-27.78%-34.58%6.8
6646Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 48:03.0+22:05.7+85.13%54.02%-34.52%-41.67%6.5
6776David Roddan SUP 14' 48:27.7+22:30.4+86.71%53.56%-35.67%-42.89%6.4
6875Sandee Doxtdator SKF 48:28.4+22:31.1+86.76%53.54%-35.71%-42.92%6.4
69343Kahlyn Adie/Anika Adie DSKF 49:17.7+23:20.4+89.92%52.65%-38.01%-45.35%6.3
7031Nancy Dixon PKF 49:23.5+23:26.2+90.30%52.55%-38.28%-45.63%6.3
7121Olly Humenny SUP 12'6" 51:23.3+25:26.0+97.99%50.51%-43.87%-51.52%6.1
7225Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 53:31.9+27:34.6+106.25%48.49%-49.87%-57.84%5.8
  • Long Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Liliana / Stephan / JuliaDSKF 42:05.6--100%7.88%7.88%7.4
2343Kahlyn Adie/Anika AdieDSKF 49:17.7+7:12.1+17.11%85.39%-7.88%-7.88%6.3
  • Long Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 25:57.3--100%16.30%14.80%12.0
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 26:05.3+0:08.0+0.51%99.49%15.87%14.36%12.0
3115Shane Martin HPKM 26:06.7+0:09.4+0.60%99.40%15.79%14.28%11.9
416Ty Gee HPKM 26:09.3+0:12.0+0.77%99.24%15.65%14.14%11.9
514Jeff Raymond HPKM 27:46.6+1:49.3+7.02%93.44%10.42%8.82%11.2
63Mike Gill HPKM 28:19.9+2:22.6+9.16%91.61%8.63%7.00%11.0
749Matt Kelly HPKM 28:28.2+2:30.9+9.69%91.17%8.19%6.54%11.0
8979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 28:51.1+2:53.8+11.16%89.96%6.96%5.29%10.8
9970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 28:54.8+2:57.5+11.40%89.77%6.76%5.09%10.8
1023Rene Chong HPKM 29:05.1+3:07.8+12.06%89.24%6.20%4.52%10.7
1165David Kvick HPKM 29:06.5+3:09.2+12.15%89.17%6.13%4.45%10.7
1270Sean Hulscher HPKM 29:08.7+3:11.4+12.29%89.05%6.01%4.33%10.7
13300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 29:26.5+3:29.2+13.43%88.16%5.05%3.35%10.6
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 29:32.8+3:35.5+13.84%87.84%4.72%3.01%10.6
1522SP Smith HPKF 30:23.7+4:26.4+17.11%85.39%1.98%0.22%10.3
1624Gary Cassulis HPKM 30:27.8+4:30.5+17.37%85.20%1.76%0.00%10.2
1713Katja Rademacher HPKF 30:31.9+4:34.6+17.63%85.01%1.54%-0.22%10.2
18125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 31:19.4+5:22.1+20.68%82.86%-1.01%-2.82%10.0
1948Jim Smith HPKM 31:20.0+5:22.7+20.72%82.84%-1.05%-2.86%10.0
2032Amy Harris HPK 31:20.8+5:23.5+20.77%82.80%-1.09%-2.90%10.0
2190Tom Hoskin HPKM 31:48.2+5:50.9+22.53%81.61%-2.56%-4.40%9.8
2269Jamie Sterling HPK 32:01.8+6:04.5+23.41%81.03%-3.29%-5.14%9.7
2388Marshall House HPKM 32:10.3+6:13.0+23.95%80.68%-3.75%-5.61%9.7
24327Jay Inouye HPKM 32:24.8+6:27.5+24.88%80.08%-4.53%-6.40%9.6
25143Bram Rutherford HPKM 32:51.9+6:54.6+26.62%78.97%-5.99%-7.88%9.5
26173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 32:57.6+7:00.3+26.99%78.75%-6.29%-8.20%9.5
2772Stephen Lambie HPKM 33:18.2+7:20.9+28.31%77.94%-7.40%-9.32%9.4
2850Dave Morris HPKM 33:35.0+7:37.7+29.39%77.29%-8.30%-10.24%9.3
2961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:56.7+8:59.4+34.64%74.27%-12.69%-14.71%8.9
3045Rod HopeHTC HPKM 43:24.5+17:27.2+67.24%59.79%-39.99%-42.49%7.2
3166Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 43:25.3+17:28.0+67.30%59.77%-40.03%-42.54%7.2
  • Long Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Bernd GrollPKM 30:50.1--100%15.40%13.78%10.1
2114Dylan AdamsPKM 30:57.0+0:06.9+0.37%99.63%15.09%13.46%10.1
3133WhyvezzPKM 31:55.8+1:05.7+3.55%96.57%12.40%10.72%9.8
480Peter HanzelyPKM 33:23.7+2:33.6+8.30%92.33%8.38%6.62%9.3
587Jessica HeyesPK 34:14.9+3:24.8+11.07%90.03%6.04%4.24%9.1
6195Dmitri OguzPKM 35:45.8+4:55.7+15.98%86.22%1.88%0.00%8.7
7102Dan BisalputraPKM 35:46.6+4:56.5+16.03%86.19%1.85%-0.04%8.7
8627Iona FisherPKF 37:08.4+6:18.3+20.45%83.02%-1.89%-3.85%8.4
917John JoycePKM 38:11.8+7:21.7+23.87%80.73%-4.79%-6.80%8.2
10222Max RemmlerPK 43:19.3+12:29.2+40.50%71.18%-18.85%-21.13%7.2
1131Nancy DixonPKF 49:23.5+18:33.4+60.18%62.43%-35.51%-38.11%6.3
  • Long Course - Prone 12'6''
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'6''M 45:38.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.8
  • Long Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1148David ReesSKM 37:29.4--100%9.48%2.09%8.3
2107Spencer JonesSKM 38:17.4+0:48.0+2.13%97.91%7.55%0.00%8.1
375Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 48:28.4+10:59.0+29.30%77.34%-17.04%-26.60%6.4
  • Long Course - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 42:26.5--100%10.80%9.01%7.4
218Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 44:50.5+2:24.0+5.65%94.65%5.76%3.87%7.0
356Kathleen McCormick SUP 12'6" 45:14.6+2:48.1+6.60%93.81%4.92%3.01%6.9
446Julie Mayor SUP 12'6"F 48:03.0+5:36.5+13.21%88.33%-0.98%-3.01%6.5
521Olly Humenny SUP 12'6" 51:23.3+8:56.8+21.08%82.59%-8.00%-10.17%6.1
625Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 53:31.9+11:05.4+26.13%79.28%-12.50%-14.76%5.8
  • Long Course - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1199Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 32:39.5--100%11.30%9.63%9.6
22Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 32:42.4+0:02.9+0.15%99.85%11.17%9.50%9.5
3460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 32:48.9+0:09.4+0.48%99.52%10.88%9.20%9.5
49Evan GerbrechtSUP 14'M 33:29.3+0:49.8+2.54%97.52%9.05%7.33%9.3
582Gary ParsonsSUP 14'M 35:19.7+2:40.2+8.18%92.44%4.05%2.24%8.8
6467Ben WrightSUP 14'M 35:24.9+2:45.4+8.44%92.22%3.82%2.00%8.8
733Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 35:29.5+2:50.0+8.68%92.02%3.61%1.79%8.8
834Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 35:45.1+3:05.6+9.47%91.35%2.90%1.07%8.7
981Dorian HarriesSUP 14' 35:59.0+3:19.5+10.18%90.76%2.27%0.43%8.7
10615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 36:17.6+3:38.1+11.13%89.98%1.43%-0.43%8.6
11157Shannon Bell ParsonsSUP 14' 36:20.7+3:41.2+11.29%89.86%1.29%-0.57%8.6
124Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 36:55.1+4:15.6+13.04%88.46%-0.26%-2.16%8.5
13177Ryan MorfordSUP 14'M 37:19.8+4:40.3+14.30%87.49%-1.38%-3.30%8.4
1493Steve EsselaarSUP 14' 38:04.4+5:24.9+16.58%85.78%-3.40%-5.35%8.2
157Warren StanhopeSUP 14'M 38:38.0+5:58.5+18.30%84.53%-4.92%-6.90%8.1
16118Mike ClarkeSUP 14'M 38:57.8+6:18.3+19.31%83.82%-5.82%-7.82%8.0
17140Jeff StaceySUP 14'M 42:07.1+9:27.6+28.97%77.54%-14.39%-16.55%7.4
1876David RoddanSUP 14' 48:27.7+15:48.2+48.39%67.39%-31.61%-34.10%6.4