Board the Fjord 2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4km Rec Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Anne-Marie GodfreyWomen's 12'641F 1:14:31.9--100%4.33%3.30%3.2
269Mark CastroWomen's 12'650M 1:17:04.6+2:32.7+3.41%96.70%1.06%0.00%3.1
317Kevin TanMen's 12'6 1:22:05.9+7:34.0+10.15%90.78%-5.39%-6.52%2.9
  • 4km Rec Course - Men's 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Kevin TanMen's 12'6 1:22:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%2.9
  • 4km Rec Course - Women's 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Anne-Marie GodfreyWomen's 12'641F 1:14:31.9--100%1.68%1.68%3.2
269Mark CastroWomen's 12'650M 1:17:04.6+2:32.7+3.41%96.70%-1.68%-1.68%3.1
  • 7km Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Paul TorrieroMen's 14' 1:07:18.0--100%25.78%22.04%6.2
286Sally WallickWomen's 12'623F 1:09:18.7+2:00.7+2.99%97.10%23.56%19.71%6.1
356Dave KovachMen's 14'48M 1:10:25.1+3:07.1+4.63%95.57%22.34%18.43%6.0
465Friedrich BuxbaumMen's 12'664M 1:10:40.0+3:22.0+5.00%95.24%22.07%18.14%5.9
519Alison WoodProne 1:10:49.0+3:31.0+5.23%95.03%21.90%17.97%5.9
694Steve WallickMen's 14'57M 1:11:13.3+3:55.3+5.83%94.49%21.46%17.50%5.9
747Greg KabatoffMen's 14'51M 1:16:36.9+9:18.9+13.84%87.84%15.51%11.25%5.5
836Ron GarzaMen's 14'39M 1:19:40.7+12:22.7+18.39%84.46%12.13%7.70%5.3
913Jason LexaMen's 14' 1:19:52.6+12:34.6+18.69%84.25%11.91%7.47%5.3
1040Doug PickardMen's 14'50M 1:20:10.5+12:52.5+19.13%83.94%11.58%7.12%5.2
1168Barry ClemissMen's 12'658M 1:21:03.3+13:45.3+20.44%83.03%10.61%6.10%5.2
1285Emily RaymondWomen's 14'27F 1:23:25.3+16:07.3+23.95%80.67%8.00%3.36%5.0
1341LUC BENACMen's 14'50M 1:25:22.9+18:04.9+26.87%78.82%5.84%1.09%4.9
14102Stuart BoyceMen's 12'6 1:25:57.8+18:39.8+27.73%78.29%5.20%0.42%4.9
1544Klara SchwabWomen's 12'635F 1:26:19.5+19:01.5+28.27%77.96%4.80%0.00%4.9
1662Jonathan KisiloskiMen's 12'635M 1:27:57.9+20:39.9+30.71%76.51%2.99%-1.90%4.8
1780Erica McArthurWomen's 14'36F 1:28:50.9+21:32.9+32.02%75.75%2.02%-2.92%4.7
1861Michelle OneillWomen's 12'644F 1:33:12.5+25:54.5+38.50%72.20%-2.79%-7.97%4.5
1979Hank WangMen's 14'21M 1:33:50.3+26:32.3+39.43%71.72%-3.48%-8.70%4.5
2050Julie MayorWomen's 12'640F 1:36:34.1+29:16.1+43.49%69.69%-6.49%-11.87%4.3
2181Tran LuuWomen's Surf41F 1:39:41.6+32:23.6+48.13%67.51%-9.94%-15.49%4.2
22100David LiMen's 14' 1:45:46.7+38:28.7+57.17%63.62%-16.65%-22.53%4.0
2371Rozanne PilbeamWomen's 12'633F 1:45:48.4+38:30.4+57.22%63.61%-16.68%-22.57%4.0
245Sage HeyerJunior: Age 13-17 1:50:31.7+43:13.7+64.23%60.89%-21.89%-28.04%3.8
2589Ellody WrightKids: 10-1211F 1:51:09.7+43:51.7+65.17%60.54%-22.59%-28.77%3.8
2684Kathleen SainiWomen's 12'640F 1:56:23.5+49:05.5+72.94%57.82%-28.35%-34.83%3.6
2772Becky MayburyWomen's 14'31F 1:58:13.5+50:55.5+75.67%56.93%-30.38%-36.95%3.6
2857Suzanne MalfairWomen's 12'646F 1:59:09.8+51:51.8+77.06%56.48%-31.41%-38.04%3.5
29101Sarah SinananWomen's 12'6 2:04:18.2+57:00.2+84.70%54.14%-37.08%-43.99%3.4
-34Malia GarzaKids: 10-1212F DNF------
-43Gary CassulisMen's 14'55M DNF------
-51Oliver HumennyJunior: 13-1711M DNF------
-58Shona ThomasWomen's 12'652F DNF------
-60Catherine SalinasWomen's 12'645F DNF------
-78Joe WrightKids: 10-129M DNF------
-87Darby PonichWomen's 14'37F DNF------
-90Colin MacraeMen's 14'49M DNF------
-97Graham GeeMen's 12'642M DNF------
  • 7km Short Course - Junior: 13-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-51Oliver HumennyJunior: 13-1711M DNF------
  • 7km Short Course - Junior: Age 13-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Sage HeyerJunior: Age 13-17 1:50:31.7--100%0.00%0.00%3.8
  • 7km Short Course - Kids: 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
189Ellody WrightKids: 10-1211F 1:51:09.7--100%0.00%0.00%3.8
-34Malia GarzaKids: 10-1212F DNF------
-78Joe WrightKids: 10-129M DNF------
  • 7km Short Course - Men's 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
165Friedrich BuxbaumMen's 12'664M 1:10:40.0--100%13.20%15.38%5.9
268Barry ClemissMen's 12'658M 1:21:03.3+10:23.3+14.70%87.18%0.44%2.94%5.2
3102Stuart BoyceMen's 12'6 1:25:57.8+15:17.8+21.65%82.21%-5.59%-2.94%4.9
462Jonathan KisiloskiMen's 12'635M 1:27:57.9+17:17.9+24.48%80.33%-8.05%-5.34%4.8
-97Graham GeeMen's 12'642M DNF------
  • 7km Short Course - Men's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Paul TorrieroMen's 14' 1:07:18.0--100%16.94%15.64%6.2
256Dave KovachMen's 14'48M 1:10:25.1+3:07.1+4.63%95.57%13.09%11.73%6.0
394Steve WallickMen's 14'57M 1:11:13.3+3:55.3+5.83%94.49%12.10%10.72%5.9
447Greg KabatoffMen's 14'51M 1:16:36.9+9:18.9+13.84%87.84%5.45%3.96%5.5
536Ron GarzaMen's 14'39M 1:19:40.7+12:22.7+18.39%84.46%1.67%0.12%5.3
613Jason LexaMen's 14' 1:19:52.6+12:34.6+18.69%84.25%1.42%-0.12%5.3
740Doug PickardMen's 14'50M 1:20:10.5+12:52.5+19.13%83.94%1.05%-0.50%5.2
841LUC BENACMen's 14'50M 1:25:22.9+18:04.9+26.87%78.82%-5.37%-7.02%4.9
979Hank WangMen's 14'21M 1:33:50.3+26:32.3+39.43%71.72%-15.81%-17.63%4.5
10100David LiMen's 14' 1:45:46.7+38:28.7+57.17%63.62%-30.54%-32.59%4.0
-43Gary CassulisMen's 14'55M DNF------
-90Colin MacraeMen's 14'49M DNF------
  • 7km Short Course - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Alison WoodProne 1:10:49.0--100%0.00%0.00%5.9
  • 7km Short Course - Women's 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186Sally WallickWomen's 12'623F 1:09:18.7--100%31.64%31.50%6.1
244Klara SchwabWomen's 12'635F 1:26:19.5+17:00.8+24.55%80.29%14.85%14.69%4.9
361Michelle OneillWomen's 12'644F 1:33:12.5+23:53.8+34.48%74.36%8.06%7.89%4.5
450Julie MayorWomen's 12'640F 1:36:34.1+27:15.4+39.32%71.77%4.75%4.56%4.3
571Rozanne PilbeamWomen's 12'633F 1:45:48.4+36:29.7+52.65%65.51%-4.36%-4.56%4.0
684Kathleen SainiWomen's 12'640F 1:56:23.5+47:04.8+67.93%59.55%-14.80%-15.03%3.6
757Suzanne MalfairWomen's 12'646F 1:59:09.8+49:51.1+71.92%58.17%-17.54%-17.76%3.5
8101Sarah SinananWomen's 12'6 2:04:18.2+54:59.5+79.34%55.76%-22.61%-22.84%3.4
-58Shona ThomasWomen's 12'652F DNF------
-60Catherine SalinasWomen's 12'645F DNF------
  • 7km Short Course - Women's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
185Emily RaymondWomen's 14'27F 1:23:25.3--100%13.85%6.11%5.0
280Erica McArthurWomen's 14'36F 1:28:50.9+5:25.6+6.51%93.89%8.24%0.00%4.7
372Becky MayburyWomen's 14'31F 1:58:13.5+34:48.2+41.72%70.56%-22.09%-33.06%3.6
-87Darby PonichWomen's 14'37F DNF------
  • 7km Short Course - Women's Surf
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Tran LuuWomen's Surf41F 1:39:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%4.2
  • 14km Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Jason BennettMen's 14'30M 1:39:06.6--100%20.55%18.54%8.5
230Geordie GoodmanMen's 14'23M 1:41:41.2+2:34.6+2.60%97.47%18.48%16.42%8.3
37Gary ParsonsMen's 14'55M 1:42:56.8+3:50.2+3.87%96.27%17.47%15.38%8.2
42Matthew AbbottMen's 14'29M 1:43:06.9+4:00.3+4.04%96.12%17.34%15.24%8.1
54Kelvin HumennyMen's 14'48M 1:48:11.1+9:04.5+9.16%91.61%13.27%11.08%7.8
68Ben WrightMen's 14'36M 1:48:34.1+9:27.5+9.54%91.29%12.96%10.76%7.7
720Greg RedmanMen's 14'43M 1:49:29.0+10:22.4+10.47%90.53%12.23%10.01%7.7
815Yannick MichaudMen's 14'41M 1:49:48.0+10:41.4+10.79%90.26%11.98%9.75%7.7
964Shannon BellWomen's 12'699F 1:51:58.1+12:51.5+12.97%88.52%10.24%7.97%7.5
1014Evan GerbrechtJunior: 13-1717M 1:52:20.4+13:13.8+13.35%88.22%9.94%7.66%7.5
1123Matthew StrandMen's 14'99M 1:52:43.3+13:36.7+13.73%87.92%9.63%7.35%7.5
1259Doug ThomasMen's 14'49M 1:52:48.9+13:42.3+13.83%87.85%9.56%7.27%7.4
1316Tim QuarlesMen's 14'57M 1:54:35.2+15:28.6+15.62%86.49%8.14%5.81%7.3
1421Wes HammerMen's 14'29M 1:55:15.8+16:09.2+16.30%85.99%7.60%5.26%7.3
1574Tamlyn BohmWomen's 12'631F 1:56:54.9+17:48.3+17.96%84.77%6.27%3.90%7.2
1676Chris SpotzlMen's 14' 1:58:25.3+19:18.7+19.49%83.69%5.07%2.66%7.1
1718Dale PlantMen's 14'52M 1:59:39.9+20:33.3+20.74%82.82%4.07%1.64%7.0
1875Sarah SandstromWomen's 12'637F 2:00:07.9+21:01.3+21.21%82.50%3.69%1.26%7.0
1995BOB WOODMANMen's 14'52M 2:00:43.8+21:37.2+21.81%82.09%3.21%0.76%7.0
2012Richard GadouryMen's 14'42M 2:01:08.2+22:01.6+22.22%81.82%2.89%0.43%6.9
2124Peter AllenMen's 14'32M 2:01:39.6+22:33.0+22.75%81.46%2.47%0.00%6.9
2296Paul FraserMen's 14'54M 2:02:00.1+22:53.5+23.10%81.24%2.20%-0.28%6.9
2326Leanne StanleyWomen's 12'635F 2:02:09.5+23:02.9+23.26%81.13%2.07%-0.41%6.9
2442Patrick HwangMen's 14'42M 2:03:05.0+23:58.4+24.19%80.52%1.33%-1.17%6.8
2598Mike BremnerMen's 14' 2:03:57.7+24:51.1+25.07%79.95%0.62%-1.89%6.8
2654Brian SmartMen's 14'50M 2:04:10.7+25:04.1+25.29%79.81%0.45%-2.07%6.8
2725Jon LittleMen's 14'48M 2:06:58.9+27:52.3+28.12%78.05%-1.80%-4.37%6.6
2832Warren StanhopeMen's 14'41M 2:09:01.3+29:54.7+30.18%76.82%-3.43%-6.05%6.5
2948Carmen MerkelWomen's 12'632F 2:09:45.6+30:39.0+30.93%76.38%-4.02%-6.66%6.5
3022Ryan MorfordMen's 14'43M 2:11:13.1+32:06.5+32.40%75.53%-5.19%-7.86%6.4
3149Scott BurtonProne40M 2:17:31.2+38:24.6+38.75%72.07%-10.24%-13.04%6.1
3227Paul MendMen's 14'54M 2:18:47.5+39:40.9+40.04%71.41%-11.26%-14.08%6.1
3383Jeff CraneMen's 14'36M 2:19:38.7+40:32.1+40.90%70.97%-11.95%-14.78%6.0
3493Owen WrightJunior: 13-1713M 2:20:34.5+41:27.9+41.84%70.50%-12.69%-15.55%6.0
3573Harry SainiMen's 14'42M 2:20:43.2+41:36.6+41.98%70.43%-12.81%-15.67%6.0
3635Kyler GarzaJunior: 13-1714M 2:22:25.7+43:19.1+43.71%69.59%-14.18%-17.07%5.9
3792David MoffatMen's 14'48M 2:22:33.3+43:26.7+43.84%69.52%-14.28%-17.17%5.9
3839Sue SandersWomen's 12'650F 2:25:37.3+46:30.7+46.93%68.06%-16.74%-19.70%5.8
396Issy VenablesWomen's 12'630F 2:33:08.9+54:02.3+54.52%64.72%-22.77%-25.88%5.5
4091Densie MendWomen's 12'649F 2:38:38.5+59:31.9+60.07%62.47%-27.18%-30.40%5.3
4131Estelle MathesonWomen's 14'44F 3:01:05.6+1:21:59.0+82.72%54.73%-45.18%-48.85%4.6
-3Mike DarbyshireMen's 14'29M DNF------
-28Dwayne LotnickMen's 14' DNF------
-46Adam GerbrechtJunior: 13-1714M DNF------
-52Isabelle HumennyJunior: 13-1713F DNF------
  • 14km Long Course - Junior: 13-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
114Evan GerbrechtJunior: 13-1717M 1:52:20.4--100%14.75%20.09%7.5
293Owen WrightJunior: 13-1713M 2:20:34.5+28:14.1+25.13%79.91%-6.67%0.00%6.0
335Kyler GarzaJunior: 13-1714M 2:22:25.7+30:05.3+26.78%78.87%-8.08%-1.32%5.9
-46Adam GerbrechtJunior: 13-1714M DNF------
-52Isabelle HumennyJunior: 13-1713F DNF------
  • 14km Long Course - Men's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Jason BennettMen's 14'30M 1:39:06.6--100%16.96%17.54%8.5
230Geordie GoodmanMen's 14'23M 1:41:41.2+2:34.6+2.60%97.47%14.81%15.40%8.3
37Gary ParsonsMen's 14'55M 1:42:56.8+3:50.2+3.87%96.27%13.75%14.35%8.2
42Matthew AbbottMen's 14'29M 1:43:06.9+4:00.3+4.04%96.12%13.61%14.21%8.1
54Kelvin HumennyMen's 14'48M 1:48:11.1+9:04.5+9.16%91.61%9.36%9.99%7.8
68Ben WrightMen's 14'36M 1:48:34.1+9:27.5+9.54%91.29%9.04%9.68%7.7
720Greg RedmanMen's 14'43M 1:49:29.0+10:22.4+10.47%90.53%8.27%8.91%7.7
815Yannick MichaudMen's 14'41M 1:49:48.0+10:41.4+10.79%90.26%8.01%8.65%7.7
923Matthew StrandMen's 14'99M 1:52:43.3+13:36.7+13.73%87.92%5.56%6.22%7.5
1059Doug ThomasMen's 14'49M 1:52:48.9+13:42.3+13.83%87.85%5.48%6.14%7.4
1116Tim QuarlesMen's 14'57M 1:54:35.2+15:28.6+15.62%86.49%4.00%4.67%7.3
1221Wes HammerMen's 14'29M 1:55:15.8+16:09.2+16.30%85.99%3.43%4.11%7.3
1376Chris SpotzlMen's 14' 1:58:25.3+19:18.7+19.49%83.69%0.79%1.48%7.1
1418Dale PlantMen's 14'52M 1:59:39.9+20:33.3+20.74%82.82%-0.26%0.44%7.0
1595BOB WOODMANMen's 14'52M 2:00:43.8+21:37.2+21.81%82.09%-1.15%-0.44%7.0
1612Richard GadouryMen's 14'42M 2:01:08.2+22:01.6+22.22%81.82%-1.49%-0.78%6.9
1724Peter AllenMen's 14'32M 2:01:39.6+22:33.0+22.75%81.46%-1.93%-1.22%6.9
1896Paul FraserMen's 14'54M 2:02:00.1+22:53.5+23.10%81.24%-2.21%-1.50%6.9
1942Patrick HwangMen's 14'42M 2:03:05.0+23:58.4+24.19%80.52%-3.12%-2.40%6.8
2098Mike BremnerMen's 14' 2:03:57.7+24:51.1+25.07%79.95%-3.86%-3.13%6.8
2154Brian SmartMen's 14'50M 2:04:10.7+25:04.1+25.29%79.81%-4.04%-3.31%6.8
2225Jon LittleMen's 14'48M 2:06:58.9+27:52.3+28.12%78.05%-6.39%-5.64%6.6
2332Warren StanhopeMen's 14'41M 2:09:01.3+29:54.7+30.18%76.82%-8.10%-7.34%6.5
2422Ryan MorfordMen's 14'43M 2:11:13.1+32:06.5+32.40%75.53%-9.94%-9.17%6.4
2527Paul MendMen's 14'54M 2:18:47.5+39:40.9+40.04%71.41%-16.28%-15.47%6.1
2683Jeff CraneMen's 14'36M 2:19:38.7+40:32.1+40.90%70.97%-17.00%-16.18%6.0
2773Harry SainiMen's 14'42M 2:20:43.2+41:36.6+41.98%70.43%-17.90%-17.07%6.0
2892David MoffatMen's 14'48M 2:22:33.3+43:26.7+43.84%69.52%-19.43%-18.60%5.9
-3Mike DarbyshireMen's 14'29M DNF------
-28Dwayne LotnickMen's 14' DNF------
  • 14km Long Course - Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
149Scott BurtonProne40M 2:17:31.2--100%0.00%0.00%6.1
  • 14km Long Course - Women's 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
164Shannon BellWomen's 12'699F 1:51:58.1--100%15.36%11.11%7.5
274Tamlyn BohmWomen's 12'631F 1:56:54.9+4:56.8+4.42%95.77%11.62%7.18%7.2
375Sarah SandstromWomen's 12'637F 2:00:07.9+8:09.8+7.29%93.20%9.19%4.63%7.0
426Leanne StanleyWomen's 12'635F 2:02:09.5+10:11.4+9.10%91.66%7.66%3.02%6.9
548Carmen MerkelWomen's 12'632F 2:09:45.6+17:47.5+15.89%86.29%1.91%-3.02%6.5
639Sue SandersWomen's 12'650F 2:25:37.3+33:39.2+30.06%76.89%-10.08%-15.61%5.8
76Issy VenablesWomen's 12'630F 2:33:08.9+41:10.8+36.78%73.11%-15.76%-21.59%5.5
891Densie MendWomen's 12'649F 2:38:38.5+46:40.4+41.68%70.58%-19.92%-25.95%5.3
  • 14km Long Course - Women's 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Estelle MathesonWomen's 14'44F 3:01:05.6--100%0.00%0.00%4.6