2015 Marathon 02 Moore River Race

Sunday, November 15, 2015 09:28 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Guilderton, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 92
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, November 15, 2015 14:05 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Photo....Liddle family
Thanks to all volunteers especially Alana/Greg who stepped up and ran the webscorer timing and Julie/Doug for making rego happen. Great racing by all through the meanders, sand shallows and weed mass on the beautiful Moore River.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A/Div 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Lee DaveyA/Div 130M 1:00:57.4--100%6.56%7.29%
24Brett McdonaldA/Div 146M 1:01:02.0+0:04.6+0.13%99.87%6.44%7.17%
38Patrick TullockA/Div 160M 1:05:12.6+4:15.2+6.98%93.48%0.04%0.82%
413Ramon AnderssonA/Div 152M 1:06:17.1+5:19.7+8.74%91.96%-1.61%-0.82%
55Martin WatsonA/Div 159M 1:07:56.2+6:58.8+11.45%89.73%-4.14%-3.33%
616Rohan EylesA/Div 147M 1:10:00.1+9:02.7+14.84%87.08%-7.30%-6.47%
-19Sam McTigueA/Div 119M DNF-----
  • AA 45+ Mixed Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Judy/Mark Darbyshire/LawsonAA 45+ Mixed Doubles61F/M 1:04:31.1--100%10.91%5.84%
2105Susan/Darryl Quick/LongAA 45+ Mixed Doubles48F/M 1:07:49.3+3:18.2+5.12%95.13%6.35%1.02%
3101Jane/Peter Liddle/LiddleAA 45+ Mixed Doubles54F/M 1:08:31.4+4:00.3+6.21%94.16%5.38%0.00%
4107Cynthia/Stephen Coward/CowardAA 45+ Mixed Doubles48F/M 1:15:56.4+11:25.3+17.70%84.96%-4.87%-10.82%
5102Wendy/Ian Liddle/LiddleAA 45+ Mixed Doubles54F/M 1:25:16.8+20:45.7+32.18%75.65%-17.76%-24.45%
  • AA U18 Mixed Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Demelza/Tim Wall/CowardAA U18 Mixed Doubles18F/M 1:07:27.5--100%4.47%3.65%
2115Tyler/Caleb Armenti/BusbyAA U18 Mixed Doubles16F/M 1:08:25.9+0:58.4+1.44%98.58%3.09%2.26%
3112Shania/Kye Smee/BuytelsAA U18 Mixed Doubles15F/M 1:08:27.6+1:00.1+1.48%98.54%3.05%2.22%
4117River/Koby Armenti/WilsonAA U18 Mixed Doubles14F/M 1:10:00.8+2:33.3+3.79%96.35%0.85%0.00%
5120Alexandra/Max Vogel/SmithAA U18 Mixed Doubles17F/M 1:12:31.9+5:04.4+7.52%93.01%-2.71%-3.60%
6113Caitlyn/Mathew Ribbons/GreedAA U18 Mixed Doubles15F/M 1:13:41.9+6:14.4+9.25%91.53%-4.36%-5.26%
7119Yasemin/Nicholas Ray/GreedAA U18 Mixed Doubles14F/M 1:13:43.1+6:15.6+9.28%91.51%-4.39%-5.29%
  • AA/Open Mixed Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Alana/Jesse Nicholls/PhillipsAA/Open Mixed Doubles29F/M 1:01:33.1--100%10.32%9.94%
2129Bronwyn/Steve Martin/BirdAA/Open Mixed Doubles21F/M 1:01:35.4+0:02.3+0.06%99.94%10.27%9.88%
3139Asa/Brett Nowell/CassidyAA/Open Mixed Doubles17F/M 1:04:25.9+2:52.8+4.68%95.53%6.13%5.72%
4132Bonnie/Chris Metzke/WatsonAA/Open Mixed Doubles31F/M 1:07:51.7+6:18.6+10.25%90.70%1.13%0.70%
5121Nina/Coran Mueller/LongwoodAA/Open Mixed Doubles17F/M 1:08:19.2+6:46.1+11.00%90.09%0.46%0.03%
6137Wendy/Mike Drok/DrokAA/Open Mixed Doubles40F/M 1:08:21.8+6:48.7+11.07%90.04%0.40%-0.03%
7136Rob/Bae Jarrett/HooperAA/Open Mixed Doubles50F/M 1:11:18.6+9:45.5+15.85%86.32%-3.89%-4.34%
8138Emma/Peter Beeley/KioutisAA/Open Mixed Doubles42F/M 1:12:09.5+10:36.4+17.23%85.30%-5.13%-5.58%
9140Janet/Tim Musker/SikmaAA/Open Mixed Doubles48F/M 1:14:44.9+13:11.8+21.44%82.35%-8.90%-9.37%
10135Maya/Chris Elston/BarkerAA/Open Mixed Doubles53F/M 1:16:02.4+14:29.3+23.54%80.95%-10.78%-11.26%
  • B/Div 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Mark/James Stowe/(Stretch)B/Div 222M 1:04:53.2--100%6.80%6.26%
2215Grant/Vlad Pepper/VanekB/Div 248M 1:06:47.6+1:54.4+2.94%97.15%4.06%3.51%
3210Robert RollB/Div 269M 1:07:55.6+3:02.4+4.69%95.52%2.43%1.87%
4217Warren SouthwellB/Div 258M 1:09:11.5+4:18.3+6.63%93.78%0.61%0.05%
5204Stuart HydeB/Div 245M 1:09:13.4+4:20.2+6.68%93.74%0.57%0.00%
6214Mat SmithB/Div 241M 1:10:30.0+5:36.8+8.65%92.04%-1.27%-1.84%
7208Glen StewartB/Div 252M 1:11:16.6+6:23.4+9.85%91.03%-2.38%-2.97%
8209John Di NucciB/Div 264M 1:12:01.2+7:08.0+10.99%90.10%-3.45%-4.04%
9206Rob HoskingB/Div 240M 1:14:44.8+9:51.6+15.20%86.81%-7.37%-7.98%
-207Thomas RoganB/Div 241M DNF-----
  • C/Div 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Greg YoungC/Div 356M 1:11:54.9--100%12.38%8.22%
2327Ray SmithC/Div 346M 1:12:37.2+0:42.3+0.98%99.03%11.53%7.33%
3324Jarrod EavesC/Div 331M 1:12:38.7+0:43.8+1.02%99.00%11.50%7.29%
4306Mark SedgwickC/Div 351M 1:14:25.3+2:30.4+3.49%96.63%9.33%5.03%
5309Chris KirkbyC/Div 334M 1:14:39.2+2:44.3+3.81%96.33%9.05%4.73%
6312Peter LathamC/Div 355M 1:16:38.5+4:43.6+6.57%93.83%6.63%2.19%
7318Damian CooperC/Div 357M 1:17:01.5+5:06.6+7.11%93.37%6.16%1.70%
8301Simon WalkerC/Div 358M 1:18:02.6+6:07.7+8.52%92.15%4.92%0.40%
9308Doug HodsonC/Div 359M 1:18:21.6+6:26.7+8.96%91.78%4.53%0.00%
10323Vincent LinardiC/Div 364M 1:18:56.3+7:01.4+9.77%91.10%3.83%-0.74%
11322Simon O'sullivanC/Div 343M 1:19:54.0+7:59.1+11.10%90.01%2.66%-1.97%
12317Kristopher SmithC/Div 337M 1:21:19.6+9:24.7+13.09%88.43%0.92%-3.79%
13326Allan RibbonsC/Div 356M 1:21:41.1+9:46.2+13.59%88.04%0.48%-4.24%
14315Daniel SmeeC/Div 348M 1:22:45.6+10:50.7+15.08%86.90%-0.83%-5.62%
15325Alan MorbeyC/Div 360M 1:24:36.8+12:41.9+17.66%84.99%-3.09%-7.98%
16321Alex RobinsonC/Div 313M 1:54:54.0+42:59.1+59.77%62.59%-39.98%-46.63%
17314Dylan SmeeC/Div 314M 1:54:55.0+43:00.1+59.80%62.58%-40.01%-46.65%
  • D/Div 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1410Malcolm GoodallD/Div 451M 1:16:33.0--100%9.12%10.29%
2402Joe DowseD/Div 447M 1:18:12.6+1:39.6+2.17%97.88%7.15%8.35%
3404David GriffithsD/Div 460M 1:18:57.2+2:24.2+3.14%96.96%6.27%7.48%
4422Chris HollierD/Div 454M 1:21:43.7+5:10.7+6.76%93.66%2.97%4.23%
5411Robin JacobD/Div 460M 1:21:58.7+5:25.7+7.09%93.38%2.68%3.93%
6424Anne CrouchD/Div 450F 1:22:33.3+6:00.3+7.84%92.73%1.99%3.26%
7421Duncan RayD/Div 451M 1:25:20.1+8:47.1+11.48%89.71%-1.31%0.00%
8413Robyn SmithD/Div 448F 1:25:59.4+9:26.4+12.33%89.02%-2.08%-0.77%
9418Anthony FryD/Div 459M 1:26:51.2+10:18.2+13.46%88.14%-3.11%-1.78%
10423Hugh TrivettD/Div 451M 1:29:00.5+12:27.5+16.27%86.00%-5.67%-4.30%
11419Anne WargerD/Div 454F 1:29:09.7+12:36.7+16.48%85.86%-5.85%-4.48%
12409Ray E SmithD/Div 475M 1:29:10.4+12:37.4+16.49%85.84%-5.86%-4.50%
13408Peter TaylorD/Div 445M 1:29:32.9+12:59.9+16.98%85.48%-6.31%-4.94%
  • E/Div 5 Short 6.0
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Jeremy AldersonE/Div 5 Short 6.012M 45:01.5--100%7.60%7.17%
2505Ryan BootsE/Div 5 Short 6.012M 45:55.6+0:54.1+2.00%98.04%5.75%5.32%
3502Harriette AlexisE/Div 5 Short 6.013F 46:31.5+1:30.0+3.33%96.78%4.52%4.08%
4508Angelina Good-GerneE/Div 5 Short 6.012F 50:29.1+5:27.6+12.13%89.18%-3.60%-4.08%
5503Gabrielle BushbyE/Div 5 Short 6.013F 51:37.2+6:35.7+14.65%87.22%-5.93%-6.42%
6509Bethany McdonaldE/Div 5 Short 6.015F 52:47.4+7:45.9+17.25%85.29%-8.33%-8.83%
  • F/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.5
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1521Tim HydeF/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.511M 14:48.5--100%11.76%11.39%
2527Raffi Good-GerneF/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.510M 16:10.0+1:21.5+9.17%91.60%3.67%3.26%
3524Aiden BootsF/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.510M 16:29.1+1:40.6+11.32%89.83%1.77%1.36%
4526Annalise StevensF/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.512F 16:56.3+2:07.8+14.38%87.42%-0.93%-1.36%
5539Andrew SimF/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.511M 18:06.9+3:18.4+22.33%81.75%-7.94%-8.40%
6525Sophie AldersonF/Div 6 U12 guppies 4.511F 18:10.8+3:22.3+22.77%81.45%-8.33%-8.79%
  • G/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.5
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1529Hunter FlorissonG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.59M 17:54.2--100%11.10%4.30%
2534Ben TrapskiG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.59M 17:57.8+0:03.6+0.34%99.67%10.80%3.98%
3531Gabriel StevensG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.58M 18:01.1+0:06.9+0.64%99.36%10.53%3.69%
4519Mitchell SimG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.59M 18:12.3+0:18.1+1.68%98.34%9.60%2.69%
5537Koby Good-GerneG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.59M 18:18.2+0:24.0+2.23%97.81%9.11%2.16%
6535Olivia CampbellG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.510F 18:42.5+0:48.3+4.50%95.70%7.10%0.00%
7536Joseph CampbellG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.510M 18:54.1+0:59.9+5.58%94.72%6.14%-1.03%
8530Gillian MacdougallG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.59F 20:29.2+2:35.0+14.43%87.39%-1.73%-9.51%
9532Scarlett FlorissonG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.57F 23:23.2+5:29.0+30.63%76.55%-16.13%-25.01%
10540Dean HeartcliffeG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.58M 24:32.6+6:38.4+37.09%72.95%-21.87%-31.19%
11528Eran AvigadG/Div 7 U10 guppies 4.58M 25:06.5+7:12.3+40.24%71.30%-24.68%-34.21%