TNR - Race #8

Tuesday, August 25, 2020 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Greater Vancouver A, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.3
Updated: Tuesday, August 25, 2020 10:08 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150David MorrisHPKM 26:45.1--100%16.49%12.67%9.019:03:27.3
2410Hong ChinHPKM 27:50.3+1:05.2+4.06%96.10%13.09%9.12%8.619:03:27.3
3114Martin JuranovicsHPKM 29:11.1+2:26.0+9.10%91.66%8.89%4.72%8.219:03:27.3
4121Sean GibsonSUP 14M 30:28.1+3:43.0+13.89%87.80%4.88%0.53%7.919:04:11.7
521John MartinSUP 14M 30:37.9+3:52.8+14.50%87.33%4.37%0.00%7.819:04:11.7
638Elias NebelSUP 12'6 32:55.5+6:10.4+23.08%81.25%-2.79%-7.49%7.319:04:11.7
728Klara SchwabSUP 14F 33:16.7+6:31.6+24.40%80.39%-3.89%-8.64%7.219:04:11.7
840Hana InouyeSUP 12'6 35:56.9+9:11.8+34.38%74.42%-12.22%-17.36%6.719:04:11.7
939Isaak NebelSUP 12'6 41:16.0+14:30.9+54.26%64.83%-28.83%-34.72%5.819:04:11.7
  • 4km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Klara SchwabSUP 14F 33:16.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.219:04:11.7
  • 4km Female - SUP 14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Klara SchwabSUP 14F 33:16.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.219:04:11.7
  • 4km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150David MorrisHPKM 26:45.1--100%7.67%8.34%9.019:03:27.3
2410Hong ChinHPKM 27:50.3+1:05.2+4.06%96.10%3.92%4.61%8.619:03:27.3
3114Martin JuranovicsHPKM 29:11.1+2:26.0+9.10%91.66%-0.72%0.00%8.219:03:27.3
4121Sean GibsonSUP 14M 30:28.1+3:43.0+13.89%87.80%-5.15%-4.40%7.919:04:11.7
521John MartinSUP 14M 30:37.9+3:52.8+14.50%87.33%-5.72%-4.96%7.819:04:11.7
  • 4km Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150David MorrisHPKM 26:45.1--100%4.20%3.90%9.019:03:27.3
2410Hong ChinHPKM 27:50.3+1:05.2+4.06%96.10%0.31%0.00%8.619:03:27.3
3114Martin JuranovicsHPKM 29:11.1+2:26.0+9.10%91.66%-4.51%-4.84%8.219:03:27.3
  • 4km Male - SUP 14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1121Sean GibsonSUP 14M 30:28.1--100%0.27%0.27%7.919:04:11.7
221John MartinSUP 14M 30:37.9+0:09.8+0.54%99.47%-0.27%-0.27%7.819:04:11.7
  • 4km No gender - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Elias NebelSUP 12'6 32:55.5--100%10.32%8.41%7.319:04:11.7
240Hana InouyeSUP 12'6 35:56.9+3:01.4+9.18%91.59%2.08%0.00%6.719:04:11.7
339Isaak NebelSUP 12'6 41:16.0+8:20.5+25.34%79.79%-12.40%-14.79%5.819:04:11.7
  • 4km No gender - SUP 12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Elias NebelSUP 12'6 32:55.5--100%10.32%8.41%7.319:04:11.7
240Hana InouyeSUP 12'6 35:56.9+3:01.4+9.18%91.59%2.08%0.00%6.719:04:11.7
339Isaak NebelSUP 12'6 41:16.0+8:20.5+25.34%79.79%-12.40%-14.79%5.819:04:11.7
  • 7km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Martin RotherHPKM 36:03.7--100%13.79%12.55%11.619:03:27.3
220Ben HaywardHPKM 36:30.4+0:26.7+1.23%98.78%12.72%11.47%11.519:03:27.3
3305Tony HodanicHPKM 36:40.3+0:36.6+1.69%98.34%12.33%11.07%11.519:03:27.3
42Seth Putnam ReaHPKM 37:08.2+1:04.5+2.98%97.11%11.22%9.94%11.319:03:27.3
534Connor CursonHPKM 37:13.3+1:09.6+3.22%96.88%11.01%9.73%11.319:03:27.3
648Dari FisherHPKM 37:30.2+1:26.5+4.00%96.16%10.34%9.05%11.219:03:27.3
714Steve JuranovicsHPKM 38:27.5+2:23.8+6.65%93.77%8.06%6.73%10.919:03:27.3
8126Jeff And KatjaHPDKF/M 38:29.4+2:25.7+6.73%93.69%7.98%6.66%10.919:03:27.3
9116Shane Alex And LindaHPDKF/M 38:40.8+2:37.1+7.26%93.23%7.53%6.20%10.919:03:27.3
101Bob PutnamHPK 39:05.0+3:01.3+8.38%92.27%6.56%5.22%10.719:03:27.3
11350Brian Page / Trista BilmorHPDKF/M 39:20.8+3:17.1+9.11%91.65%5.93%4.58%10.719:03:27.3
12333Steve EsselaarHPKM 39:22.6+3:18.9+9.19%91.58%5.86%4.51%10.719:03:27.3
13480Rob HansenHPKM 40:03.3+3:59.6+11.07%90.03%4.24%2.86%10.519:03:27.3
14456Russ StothersHPKM 40:21.6+4:17.9+11.92%89.35%3.51%2.12%10.419:03:27.3
15230Sally WallickHPKF 40:33.4+4:29.7+12.46%88.92%3.04%1.65%10.419:03:27.3
1666Daryl RemmlerHPK 40:55.3+4:51.6+13.48%88.12%2.17%0.76%10.319:03:27.3
1762Scott WanlessHPKM 40:57.2+4:53.5+13.56%88.06%2.09%0.68%10.319:03:27.3
18166Andrew HorembalaHPKM 41:14.1+5:10.4+14.35%87.45%1.42%0.00%10.219:03:27.3
1911Jonathan SyHPKM 41:31.1+5:27.4+15.13%86.86%0.74%-0.69%10.119:03:27.3
2045Rod HopeHPKM 41:34.7+5:31.0+15.30%86.73%0.60%-0.83%10.119:03:27.3
21172Silke Gumplinger / Theresa DobsonHPDKF 41:37.6+5:33.9+15.43%86.63%0.48%-0.95%10.119:03:27.3
2223Rene ChongHPKM 41:45.2+5:41.5+15.78%86.37%0.18%-1.26%10.119:03:27.3
23450Bruno BagneresHPKM 42:07.6+6:03.9+16.82%85.60%-0.71%-2.16%10.019:03:27.3
2430Paul HansenHPKM 42:34.8+6:31.1+18.08%84.69%-1.80%-3.26%9.919:03:27.3
2569Jamie StirlingHPKM 42:47.7+6:44.0+18.67%84.27%-2.31%-3.78%9.819:03:27.3
2622Jim SmithHPKM 42:50.7+6:47.0+18.81%84.17%-2.43%-3.90%9.819:03:27.3
27220Robert HorvathHPKM 43:28.8+7:25.1+20.57%82.94%-3.95%-5.44%9.719:03:27.3
2833Kelvin HumennyOC1M 43:47.2+7:43.5+21.42%82.36%-4.68%-6.19%9.619:03:27.3
2970Sean HulscherHPKM 44:07.9+8:04.2+22.38%81.71%-5.51%-7.02%9.519:03:27.3
30400Mark SheldrickHPKM 44:17.9+8:14.2+22.84%81.41%-5.91%-7.43%9.519:03:27.3
3156Mel DurbanHPKF 44:25.3+8:21.6+23.18%81.18%-6.20%-7.73%9.519:03:27.3
3231James And CarolynCANOEF/M 45:16.4+9:12.7+25.54%79.65%-8.24%-9.79%9.319:03:27.3
33510Taka NakamuraHPKM 46:47.2+10:43.5+29.74%77.08%-11.86%-13.46%9.019:03:27.3
34125Linas AntanaviciusHPKM 51:23.8+15:20.1+42.52%70.16%-22.88%-24.64%8.219:03:27.3
359Evan ‘Built For Speed’ GerbrechtPRONE UL 1:04:57.5+28:53.8+80.13%55.52%-55.30%-57.53%6.519:04:11.7
  • 7km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Sally WallickHPKF 40:33.4--100%3.90%2.57%10.419:03:27.3
2172Silke Gumplinger / Theresa DobsonHPDKF 41:37.6+1:04.2+2.64%97.43%1.36%0.00%10.119:03:27.3
356Mel DurbanHPKF 44:25.3+3:51.9+9.53%91.30%-5.26%-6.71%9.519:03:27.3
  • 7km Female - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1172Silke Gumplinger / Theresa DobsonHPDKF 41:37.6--100%0.00%0.00%10.119:03:27.3
  • 7km Female - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Sally WallickHPKF 40:33.4--100%4.55%4.55%10.419:03:27.3
256Mel DurbanHPKF 44:25.3+3:51.9+9.53%91.30%-4.55%-4.55%9.519:03:27.3
  • 7km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Martin RotherHPKM 36:03.7--100%12.52%13.14%11.619:03:27.3
220Ben HaywardHPKM 36:30.4+0:26.7+1.23%98.78%11.44%12.07%11.519:03:27.3
3305Tony HodanicHPKM 36:40.3+0:36.6+1.69%98.34%11.04%11.67%11.519:03:27.3
42Seth Putnam ReaHPKM 37:08.2+1:04.5+2.98%97.11%9.92%10.55%11.319:03:27.3
534Connor CursonHPKM 37:13.3+1:09.6+3.22%96.88%9.71%10.35%11.319:03:27.3
648Dari FisherHPKM 37:30.2+1:26.5+4.00%96.16%9.03%9.67%11.219:03:27.3
714Steve JuranovicsHPKM 38:27.5+2:23.8+6.65%93.77%6.71%7.37%10.919:03:27.3
8333Steve EsselaarHPKM 39:22.6+3:18.9+9.19%91.58%4.48%5.16%10.719:03:27.3
9480Rob HansenHPKM 40:03.3+3:59.6+11.07%90.03%2.84%3.52%10.519:03:27.3
10456Russ StothersHPKM 40:21.6+4:17.9+11.92%89.35%2.10%2.79%10.419:03:27.3
1162Scott WanlessHPKM 40:57.2+4:53.5+13.56%88.06%0.66%1.36%10.319:03:27.3
12166Andrew HorembalaHPKM 41:14.1+5:10.4+14.35%87.45%-0.03%0.68%10.219:03:27.3
1311Jonathan SyHPKM 41:31.1+5:27.4+15.13%86.86%-0.71%0.00%10.119:03:27.3
1445Rod HopeHPKM 41:34.7+5:31.0+15.30%86.73%-0.86%-0.14%10.119:03:27.3
1523Rene ChongHPKM 41:45.2+5:41.5+15.78%86.37%-1.28%-0.57%10.119:03:27.3
16450Bruno BagneresHPKM 42:07.6+6:03.9+16.82%85.60%-2.19%-1.47%10.019:03:27.3
1730Paul HansenHPKM 42:34.8+6:31.1+18.08%84.69%-3.29%-2.56%9.919:03:27.3
1869Jamie StirlingHPKM 42:47.7+6:44.0+18.67%84.27%-3.81%-3.07%9.819:03:27.3
1922Jim SmithHPKM 42:50.7+6:47.0+18.81%84.17%-3.93%-3.20%9.819:03:27.3
20220Robert HorvathHPKM 43:28.8+7:25.1+20.57%82.94%-5.47%-4.72%9.719:03:27.3
2133Kelvin HumennyOC1M 43:47.2+7:43.5+21.42%82.36%-6.21%-5.46%9.619:03:27.3
2270Sean HulscherHPKM 44:07.9+8:04.2+22.38%81.71%-7.05%-6.29%9.519:03:27.3
23400Mark SheldrickHPKM 44:17.9+8:14.2+22.84%81.41%-7.46%-6.70%9.519:03:27.3
24510Taka NakamuraHPKM 46:47.2+10:43.5+29.74%77.08%-13.49%-12.69%9.019:03:27.3
25125Linas AntanaviciusHPKM 51:23.8+15:20.1+42.52%70.16%-24.67%-23.79%8.219:03:27.3
  • 7km Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Martin RotherHPKM 36:03.7--100%12.30%12.85%11.619:03:27.3
220Ben HaywardHPKM 36:30.4+0:26.7+1.23%98.78%11.21%11.77%11.519:03:27.3
3305Tony HodanicHPKM 36:40.3+0:36.6+1.69%98.34%10.81%11.37%11.519:03:27.3
42Seth Putnam ReaHPKM 37:08.2+1:04.5+2.98%97.11%9.68%10.25%11.319:03:27.3
534Connor CursonHPKM 37:13.3+1:09.6+3.22%96.88%9.48%10.04%11.319:03:27.3
648Dari FisherHPKM 37:30.2+1:26.5+4.00%96.16%8.79%9.36%11.219:03:27.3
714Steve JuranovicsHPKM 38:27.5+2:23.8+6.65%93.77%6.47%7.05%10.919:03:27.3
8333Steve EsselaarHPKM 39:22.6+3:18.9+9.19%91.58%4.23%4.83%10.719:03:27.3
9480Rob HansenHPKM 40:03.3+3:59.6+11.07%90.03%2.59%3.19%10.519:03:27.3
10456Russ StothersHPKM 40:21.6+4:17.9+11.92%89.35%1.84%2.46%10.419:03:27.3
1162Scott WanlessHPKM 40:57.2+4:53.5+13.56%88.06%0.40%1.02%10.319:03:27.3
12166Andrew HorembalaHPKM 41:14.1+5:10.4+14.35%87.45%-0.28%0.34%10.219:03:27.3
1311Jonathan SyHPKM 41:31.1+5:27.4+15.13%86.86%-0.97%-0.34%10.119:03:27.3
1445Rod HopeHPKM 41:34.7+5:31.0+15.30%86.73%-1.12%-0.49%10.119:03:27.3
1523Rene ChongHPKM 41:45.2+5:41.5+15.78%86.37%-1.55%-0.91%10.119:03:27.3
16450Bruno BagneresHPKM 42:07.6+6:03.9+16.82%85.60%-2.45%-1.81%10.019:03:27.3
1730Paul HansenHPKM 42:34.8+6:31.1+18.08%84.69%-3.56%-2.91%9.919:03:27.3
1869Jamie StirlingHPKM 42:47.7+6:44.0+18.67%84.27%-4.08%-3.43%9.819:03:27.3
1922Jim SmithHPKM 42:50.7+6:47.0+18.81%84.17%-4.20%-3.55%9.819:03:27.3
20220Robert HorvathHPKM 43:28.8+7:25.1+20.57%82.94%-5.74%-5.08%9.719:03:27.3
2170Sean HulscherHPKM 44:07.9+8:04.2+22.38%81.71%-7.33%-6.66%9.519:03:27.3
22400Mark SheldrickHPKM 44:17.9+8:14.2+22.84%81.41%-7.73%-7.06%9.519:03:27.3
23510Taka NakamuraHPKM 46:47.2+10:43.5+29.74%77.08%-13.79%-13.08%9.019:03:27.3
24125Linas AntanaviciusHPKM 51:23.8+15:20.1+42.52%70.16%-25.00%-24.22%8.219:03:27.3
  • 7km Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Kelvin HumennyOC1M 43:47.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.619:03:27.3
  • 7km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Jeff And KatjaHPDKF/M 38:29.4--100%4.84%1.34%10.919:03:27.3
2116Shane Alex And LindaHPDKF/M 38:40.8+0:11.4+0.49%99.51%4.37%0.85%10.919:03:27.3
3350Brian Page / Trista BilmorHPDKF/M 39:20.8+0:51.4+2.23%97.82%2.72%-0.85%10.719:03:27.3
431James And CarolynCANOEF/M 45:16.4+6:47.0+17.62%85.02%-11.93%-16.05%9.319:03:27.3
  • 7km Female/Male - CANOE
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131James And CarolynCANOEF/M 45:16.4--100%0.00%0.00%9.319:03:27.3
  • 7km Female/Male - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Jeff And KatjaHPDKF/M 38:29.4--100%0.90%0.49%10.919:03:27.3
2116Shane Alex And LindaHPDKF/M 38:40.8+0:11.4+0.49%99.51%0.41%0.00%10.919:03:27.3
3350Brian Page / Trista BilmorHPDKF/M 39:20.8+0:51.4+2.23%97.82%-1.31%-1.72%10.719:03:27.3
  • 7km No gender - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Bob PutnamHPK 39:05.0--100%19.12%4.49%10.719:03:27.3
266Daryl RemmlerHPK 40:55.3+1:50.3+4.70%95.51%15.31%0.00%10.319:03:27.3
39Evan ‘Built For Speed’ GerbrechtPRONE UL 1:04:57.5+25:52.5+66.20%60.17%-34.43%-58.74%6.519:04:11.7
  • 7km No gender - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Bob PutnamHPK 39:05.0--100%2.30%2.30%10.719:03:27.3
266Daryl RemmlerHPK 40:55.3+1:50.3+4.70%95.51%-2.30%-2.30%10.319:03:27.3
  • 7km No gender - PRONE UL
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19Evan ‘Built For Speed’ GerbrechtPRONE UL 1:04:57.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.519:04:11.7