John Sims 2019 main race

Sunday, April 28, 2019 08:29 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 110
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 29, 2019 00:17 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 8km short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Anthony Clarke26 Sundry Male ShortM 43:19.2--100%13.91%13.11%
2403Ben King25 K1 Male ShortM 44:36.3+1:17.1+2.97%97.12%11.36%10.54%
3409Timothy Edwards26 Sundry Male ShortM 44:47.2+1:28.0+3.39%96.73%11.00%10.17%
4412Phil King26 Sundry Male ShortM 44:56.0+1:36.8+3.72%96.41%10.71%9.88%
5414Sharon Cobley27 K1/OS Female ShortF 47:27.5+4:08.3+9.55%91.28%5.69%4.81%
6415Kate MacRae27 K1/OS Female ShortF 48:22.8+5:03.6+11.68%89.54%3.86%2.97%
7408Joshua Richards26 Sundry Male ShortM 49:26.9+6:07.7+14.15%87.61%1.74%0.82%
8401David Brown25 K1 Male ShortM 49:37.4+6:18.2+14.55%87.30%1.39%0.47%
9421Barbara Cammell28 Sundry Female ShortF 50:05.6+6:46.4+15.64%86.48%0.45%-0.47%
10420Veronica Haarmann28 Sundry Female ShortF 50:51.9+7:32.7+17.42%85.17%-1.08%-2.02%
11411Peter Ward26 Sundry Male ShortM 52:59.0+9:39.8+22.31%81.76%-5.29%-6.27%
12419Margaret Jeffery28 Sundry Female ShortF 53:01.2+9:42.0+22.39%81.71%-5.36%-6.34%
13417Jocelyn Ward28 Sundry Female ShortF 53:53.1+10:33.9+24.39%80.39%-7.08%-8.08%
14413Shashirekha Amoganathan27 K1/OS Female ShortF 54:09.7+10:50.5+25.03%79.98%-7.63%-8.63%
15416Jane King27 K1/OS Female ShortF 54:53.5+11:34.3+26.71%78.92%-9.08%-10.10%
16203John Sims10 K1 Male 75+M 1:02:41.3+19:22.1+44.71%69.10%-24.58%-25.73%
  • 8km short - 10 K1 Male 75+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1203John Sims10 K1 Male 75+M 1:02:41.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 8km short - 25 K1 Male Short
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1403Ben King25 K1 Male ShortM 44:36.3--100%5.33%5.33%
2401David Brown25 K1 Male ShortM 49:37.4+5:01.1+11.25%89.89%-5.33%-5.33%
  • 8km short - 26 Sundry Male Short
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Anthony Clarke26 Sundry Male ShortM 43:19.2--100%8.01%3.59%
2409Timothy Edwards26 Sundry Male ShortM 44:47.2+1:28.0+3.39%96.73%4.90%0.33%
3412Phil King26 Sundry Male ShortM 44:56.0+1:36.8+3.72%96.41%4.59%0.00%
4408Joshua Richards26 Sundry Male ShortM 49:26.9+6:07.7+14.15%87.61%-5.00%-10.05%
5411Peter Ward26 Sundry Male ShortM 52:59.0+9:39.8+22.31%81.76%-12.50%-17.92%
  • 8km short - 27 K1/OS Female Short
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1414Sharon Cobley27 K1/OS Female ShortF 47:27.5--100%7.35%7.44%
2415Kate MacRae27 K1/OS Female ShortF 48:22.8+0:55.3+1.94%98.09%5.55%5.64%
3413Shashirekha Amoganathan27 K1/OS Female ShortF 54:09.7+6:42.2+14.12%87.62%-5.74%-5.64%
4416Jane King27 K1/OS Female ShortF 54:53.5+7:26.0+15.66%86.46%-7.16%-7.06%
  • 8km short - 28 Sundry Female Short
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1421Barbara Cammell28 Sundry Female ShortF 50:05.6--100%3.60%3.56%
2420Veronica Haarmann28 Sundry Female ShortF 50:51.9+0:46.3+1.54%98.48%2.12%2.07%
3419Margaret Jeffery28 Sundry Female ShortF 53:01.2+2:55.6+5.84%94.48%-2.03%-2.07%
4417Jocelyn Ward28 Sundry Female ShortF 53:53.1+3:47.5+7.57%92.96%-3.69%-3.74%
  • 11.5km main - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Josh Kippin04 K1 Male openM 47:45.5--100%22.18%22.82%
2107Matthew Dean04 K1 Male openM 49:47.3+2:01.8+4.25%95.92%18.87%19.54%
310Michael Liddle/Mark Lawson03 K2 MaleM 49:49.5+2:04.0+4.33%95.85%18.81%19.48%
4106Coran Longwood04 K1 Male openM 50:44.5+2:59.0+6.25%94.12%17.31%18.00%
5124Brett McDonald06 K1 Male 45+M 50:51.3+3:05.8+6.48%93.91%17.13%17.82%
6117Mark Alderson06 K1 Male 45+M 51:15.8+3:30.3+7.34%93.16%16.46%17.16%
7112Lee Davey04 K1 Male openM 51:16.3+3:30.8+7.36%93.15%16.45%17.15%
89Nickola Taylor/Paul Paardekooper02 Double MixedF/M 53:05.1+5:19.6+11.15%89.97%13.50%14.22%
96Maya Elston/David Worthy02 Double MixedF/M 53:06.5+5:21.0+11.20%89.93%13.46%14.18%
1012Francis Nolan/Peter Liddle03 K2 MaleM 53:07.2+5:21.7+11.23%89.91%13.44%14.16%
1111Chris Watson/John Hilton03 K2 MaleM 53:10.2+5:24.7+11.33%89.82%13.36%14.08%
12210Luke Egger12 K1 Male U18M 53:31.3+5:45.8+12.07%89.23%12.78%13.51%
13209Jeremy Alderson11 K1 Male U14 U16M 53:42.6+5:57.1+12.46%88.92%12.48%13.21%
14225Kris Plain15 OS1 Male OpenM 53:45.5+6:00.0+12.56%88.84%12.40%13.13%
15122Gary Clarke06 K1 Male 45+M 54:14.9+6:29.4+13.59%88.04%11.60%12.34%
16113Michael Laloli05 K1 Male 35+M 54:22.0+6:36.5+13.84%87.84%11.41%12.14%
17226Kristian Maliphant15 OS1 Male OpenM 54:25.9+6:40.4+13.97%87.74%11.30%12.04%
18231Gareth Wright16 OS1 Male 45+M 54:26.8+6:41.3+14.00%87.72%11.28%12.01%
19105Nicholas Greed04 K1 Male openM 54:47.8+7:02.3+14.74%87.16%10.71%11.45%
20116Paul Dimmock05 K1 Male 35+M 54:48.4+7:02.9+14.76%87.14%10.69%11.43%
2113Martin Watson/Patrick Tullock03 K2 MaleM 55:02.2+7:16.7+15.24%86.78%10.32%11.06%
22129Darryl Long07 K1 Male 55+M 55:24.6+7:39.1+16.02%86.19%9.71%10.46%
23125trevor longwood06 K1 Male 45+M 55:25.0+7:39.5+16.04%86.18%9.70%10.45%
24118Mike Drok06 K1 Male 45+M 55:26.5+7:41.0+16.09%86.14%9.66%10.41%
25212Kobe Wilson12 K1 Male U18M 55:28.9+7:43.4+16.17%86.08%9.59%10.34%
26213Chad Wiese12 K1 Male U18M 55:35.9+7:50.4+16.42%85.90%9.40%10.15%
27224Scott Lacklison15 OS1 Male OpenM 55:37.4+7:51.9+16.47%85.86%9.36%10.11%
28101Matthew Greed04 K1 Male openM 55:42.2+7:56.7+16.64%85.74%9.23%9.98%
29227Thomas Rogan15 OS1 Male OpenM 56:39.4+8:53.9+18.63%84.29%7.68%8.44%
30127Euan Cameron07 K1 Male 55+M 56:52.9+9:07.4+19.10%83.96%7.31%8.08%
31205Noah Boldy11 K1 Male U14 U16M 56:57.5+9:12.0+19.26%83.85%7.18%7.96%
32232David Macaulay17 OS1 Male 55+M 57:00.6+9:15.1+19.37%83.77%7.10%7.87%
332Anne Harris/Charmaine Starling01 Double FemaleF 57:01.4+9:15.9+19.40%83.75%7.08%7.85%
34114Peter Caldwell05 K1 Male 35+M 57:06.0+9:20.5+19.56%83.64%6.95%7.73%
35230BRUCE MCWHIRTER16 OS1 Male 45+M 57:06.4+9:20.9+19.57%83.63%6.94%7.72%
365Anne Crouch/Ray Smith02 Double MixedF/M 57:20.0+9:34.5+20.05%83.30%6.57%7.35%
37228Luke Walkemeyer15 OS1 Male OpenM 57:36.4+9:50.9+20.62%82.90%6.13%6.91%
381Harriet Brown/Angelina Good-Gerne01 Double FemaleF 58:03.0+10:17.5+21.55%82.27%5.40%6.19%
39319Amanda Bowman21 K1 Female OpenF 58:08.6+10:23.1+21.74%82.14%5.25%6.04%
40324Selena Lloyd23 K1 Female U18F 58:59.0+11:13.5+23.50%80.97%3.88%4.68%
413Hana Vanek/Vlad Vanek02 Double MixedF/M 59:38.9+11:53.4+24.90%80.07%2.80%3.61%
42136Terry Bolland08 K1 Male 65+M 59:52.5+12:07.0+25.37%79.76%2.43%3.24%
43220Richard Molek14 MS MaleM 59:57.9+12:12.4+25.56%79.64%2.28%3.10%
44240Simon O'Sullivan16 OS1 Male 45+M 59:59.2+12:13.7+25.60%79.61%2.25%3.06%
45514Chris Kirkby15 OS1 Male OpenM 1:00:37.8+12:52.3+26.95%78.77%1.20%2.02%
46237Christopher Greed18 Sundry MaleM 1:01:19.6+13:34.1+28.41%77.88%0.07%0.90%
47325Harriette Alexis23 K1 Female U18F 1:01:52.9+14:07.4+29.57%77.18%-0.84%0.00%
48137John Di Nucci08 K1 Male 65+M 1:02:00.3+14:14.8+29.83%77.02%-1.04%-0.20%
49316Shania Smee21 K1 Female OpenF 1:02:03.8+14:18.3+29.95%76.95%-1.14%-0.29%
50135John Breed08 K1 Male 65+M 1:02:11.9+14:26.4+30.24%76.78%-1.36%-0.51%
51119Matthew Jones06 K1 Male 45+M 1:02:27.5+14:42.0+30.78%76.46%-1.78%-0.93%
52132Doug Hodson07 K1 Male 55+M 1:02:34.1+14:48.6+31.01%76.33%-1.96%-1.11%
53131Wayne Clarson07 K1 Male 55+M 1:02:58.3+15:12.8+31.85%75.84%-2.62%-1.76%
54134Peter MARTIN08 K1 Male 65+M 1:03:03.4+15:17.9+32.03%75.74%-2.75%-1.90%
55322Sabriel Denehy22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:03:32.7+15:47.2+33.06%75.16%-3.55%-2.69%
56301Agnes Pajor19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:33.5+15:48.0+33.08%75.14%-3.57%-2.71%
57303Jane Liddle19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:35.7+15:50.2+33.16%75.10%-3.63%-2.77%
58236David Burdett18 Sundry MaleM 1:03:48.8+16:03.3+33.62%74.84%-3.99%-3.12%
59302Erica Mcknight19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:55.7+16:10.2+33.86%74.71%-4.17%-3.31%
60326Wendy Burdett24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:04:02.5+16:17.0+34.10%74.57%-4.36%-3.49%
61317Jane Pankhurst21 K1 Female OpenF 1:04:20.7+16:35.2+34.73%74.22%-4.85%-3.98%
62323Eleanor Disselkoen22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:05:03.3+17:17.8+36.22%73.41%-6.01%-5.13%
63204Botond Kaplan11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:05:10.6+17:25.1+36.47%73.28%-6.21%-5.32%
64234Robin Jacob17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:05:15.7+17:30.2+36.65%73.18%-6.35%-5.46%
65229Dave Boldy16 OS1 Male 45+M 1:05:40.1+17:54.6+37.50%72.73%-7.01%-6.12%
66214Jacques Van Rensburg13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:05:42.1+17:56.6+37.57%72.69%-7.06%-6.17%
67223John Nash14 MS MaleM 1:05:44.4+17:58.9+37.65%72.65%-7.13%-6.24%
68221Keith Allen14 MS MaleM 1:05:50.4+18:04.9+37.86%72.54%-7.29%-6.40%
69201Jan Van Maanen09 K1 Male 70+M 1:05:58.8+18:13.3+38.15%72.38%-7.52%-6.62%
70208Blake Sheridan11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:06:02.2+18:16.7+38.27%72.32%-7.61%-6.71%
71233Ross Burdett17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:06:11.3+18:25.8+38.59%72.16%-7.86%-6.96%
72115David Stephens05 K1 Male 35+M 1:06:12.7+18:27.2+38.64%72.13%-7.90%-7.00%
73216Daniel Smee13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:06:19.4+18:33.9+38.87%72.01%-8.08%-7.18%
74310Judy DARBYSHIRE20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:06:22.7+18:37.2+38.99%71.95%-8.17%-7.27%
75111Jayden O'Brien04 K1 Male openM 1:06:46.6+19:01.1+39.82%71.52%-8.82%-7.91%
764Rod Hale/Sheryl Woolley02 Double MixedF/M 1:08:06.1+20:20.6+42.60%70.13%-10.97%-10.05%
77321Olivia Campbell22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:08:26.1+20:40.6+43.29%69.79%-11.52%-10.59%
78307Anne Warger19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:08:27.7+20:42.2+43.35%69.76%-11.56%-10.63%
79238Jason Bingham18 Sundry MaleM 1:08:56.1+21:10.6+44.34%69.28%-12.33%-11.40%
80328Eve Mcnicol24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:09:21.7+21:36.2+45.23%68.85%-13.03%-12.09%
81320Madeleine Blair22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:09:27.5+21:42.0+45.44%68.76%-13.19%-12.24%
82130Lawrence Greed07 K1 Male 55+M 1:09:39.3+21:53.8+45.85%68.56%-13.51%-12.56%
83222Dave Tupling14 MS MaleM 1:10:09.8+22:24.3+46.91%68.07%-14.33%-13.38%
84239Hunter Florisson11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:10:21.8+22:36.3+47.33%67.87%-14.66%-13.71%
85313Sharna Farquhar20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:11:00.8+23:15.3+48.69%67.25%-15.72%-14.76%
86128Dallas Rodgers07 K1 Male 55+M 1:12:12.6+24:27.1+51.20%66.14%-17.67%-16.69%
87235Des Cobbledick17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:12:52.4+25:06.9+52.59%65.54%-18.75%-17.76%
88133David Griffiths07 K1 Male 55+M 1:13:01.4+25:15.9+52.90%65.40%-19.00%-18.00%
89218William Rickard13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:13:04.7+25:19.2+53.02%65.35%-19.08%-18.09%
90311Helen Breed20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:13:28.3+25:42.8+53.84%65.00%-19.73%-18.73%
91327Sally Harris24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:14:26.4+26:40.9+55.87%64.16%-21.30%-20.29%
92215Malachy Condon13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:16:24.6+28:39.1+59.99%62.50%-24.51%-23.48%
93318Simone Wilson21 K1 Female OpenF 1:23:12.6+35:27.1+74.23%57.39%-35.59%-34.47%
-206Morgan Boldy11 K1 Male U14 U16M DNF-----
  • 11.5km main - 01 Double Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Anne Harris/Charmaine Starling01 Double FemaleF 57:01.4--100%0.89%0.89%
21Harriet Brown/Angelina Good-Gerne01 Double FemaleF 58:03.0+1:01.6+1.80%98.23%-0.89%-0.89%
  • 11.5km main - 02 Double Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Nickola Taylor/Paul Paardekooper02 Double MixedF/M 53:05.1--100%8.88%7.41%
26Maya Elston/David Worthy02 Double MixedF/M 53:06.5+0:01.4+0.04%99.96%8.84%7.37%
35Anne Crouch/Ray Smith02 Double MixedF/M 57:20.0+4:14.9+8.00%92.59%1.58%0.00%
43Hana Vanek/Vlad Vanek02 Double MixedF/M 59:38.9+6:33.8+12.36%89.00%-2.39%-4.04%
54Rod Hale/Sheryl Woolley02 Double MixedF/M 1:08:06.1+15:01.0+28.29%77.95%-16.90%-18.78%
  • 11.5km main - 03 K2 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Michael Liddle/Mark Lawson03 K2 MaleM 49:49.5--100%5.61%6.25%
212Francis Nolan/Peter Liddle03 K2 MaleM 53:07.2+3:17.7+6.61%93.80%-0.63%0.05%
311Chris Watson/John Hilton03 K2 MaleM 53:10.2+3:20.7+6.71%93.71%-0.72%-0.05%
413Martin Watson/Patrick Tullock03 K2 MaleM 55:02.2+5:12.7+10.46%90.53%-4.26%-3.56%
  • 11.5km main - 04 K1 Male open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1108Josh Kippin04 K1 Male openM 47:45.5--100%11.29%6.85%
2107Matthew Dean04 K1 Male openM 49:47.3+2:01.8+4.25%95.92%7.51%2.89%
3106Coran Longwood04 K1 Male openM 50:44.5+2:59.0+6.25%94.12%5.74%1.03%
4112Lee Davey04 K1 Male openM 51:16.3+3:30.8+7.36%93.15%4.76%0.00%
5105Nicholas Greed04 K1 Male openM 54:47.8+7:02.3+14.74%87.16%-1.79%-6.88%
6101Matthew Greed04 K1 Male openM 55:42.2+7:56.7+16.64%85.74%-3.47%-8.64%
7111Jayden O'Brien04 K1 Male openM 1:06:46.6+19:01.1+39.82%71.52%-24.04%-30.24%
  • 11.5km main - 05 K1 Male 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1113Michael Laloli05 K1 Male 35+M 54:22.0--100%6.46%2.84%
2116Paul Dimmock05 K1 Male 35+M 54:48.4+0:26.4+0.81%99.20%5.70%2.05%
3114Peter Caldwell05 K1 Male 35+M 57:06.0+2:44.0+5.03%95.21%1.76%-2.05%
4115David Stephens05 K1 Male 35+M 1:06:12.7+11:50.7+21.79%82.11%-13.92%-18.33%
  • 11.5km main - 06 K1 Male 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Brett McDonald06 K1 Male 45+M 50:51.3--100%7.45%7.25%
2117Mark Alderson06 K1 Male 45+M 51:15.8+0:24.5+0.80%99.20%6.70%6.51%
3122Gary Clarke06 K1 Male 45+M 54:14.9+3:23.6+6.67%93.74%1.27%1.07%
4125trevor longwood06 K1 Male 45+M 55:25.0+4:33.7+8.97%91.77%-0.85%-1.07%
5118Mike Drok06 K1 Male 45+M 55:26.5+4:35.2+9.02%91.73%-0.90%-1.11%
6119Matthew Jones06 K1 Male 45+M 1:02:27.5+11:36.2+22.82%81.42%-13.67%-13.91%
  • 11.5km main - 07 K1 Male 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Darryl Long07 K1 Male 55+M 55:24.6--100%14.32%12.01%
2127Euan Cameron07 K1 Male 55+M 56:52.9+1:28.3+2.66%97.41%12.05%9.67%
3132Doug Hodson07 K1 Male 55+M 1:02:34.1+7:09.5+12.92%88.56%3.26%0.64%
4131Wayne Clarson07 K1 Male 55+M 1:02:58.3+7:33.7+13.65%87.99%2.63%0.00%
5130Lawrence Greed07 K1 Male 55+M 1:09:39.3+14:14.7+25.71%79.55%-7.70%-10.61%
6128Dallas Rodgers07 K1 Male 55+M 1:12:12.6+16:48.0+30.32%76.73%-11.65%-14.67%
7133David Griffiths07 K1 Male 55+M 1:13:01.4+17:36.8+31.79%75.88%-12.91%-15.96%
  • 11.5km main - 08 K1 Male 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Terry Bolland08 K1 Male 65+M 59:52.5--100%3.09%3.59%
2137John Di Nucci08 K1 Male 65+M 1:02:00.3+2:07.8+3.56%96.56%-0.36%0.16%
3135John Breed08 K1 Male 65+M 1:02:11.9+2:19.4+3.88%96.26%-0.67%-0.16%
4134Peter MARTIN08 K1 Male 65+M 1:03:03.4+3:10.9+5.31%94.95%-2.06%-1.54%
  • 11.5km main - 09 K1 Male 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1201Jan Van Maanen09 K1 Male 70+M 1:05:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11.5km main - 11 K1 Male U14 U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1209Jeremy Alderson11 K1 Male U14 U16M 53:42.6--100%13.99%17.59%
2205Noah Boldy11 K1 Male U14 U16M 56:57.5+3:14.9+6.05%94.30%8.79%12.61%
3204Botond Kaplan11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:05:10.6+11:28.0+21.35%82.41%-4.37%0.00%
4208Blake Sheridan11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:06:02.2+12:19.6+22.95%81.33%-5.74%-1.32%
5239Hunter Florisson11 K1 Male U14 U16M 1:10:21.8+16:39.2+31.01%76.33%-12.67%-7.96%
-206Morgan Boldy11 K1 Male U14 U16M DNF-----
  • 11.5km main - 12 K1 Male U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1210Luke Egger12 K1 Male U18M 53:31.3--100%2.45%3.53%
2212Kobe Wilson12 K1 Male U18M 55:28.9+1:57.6+3.66%96.47%-1.12%0.00%
3213Chad Wiese12 K1 Male U18M 55:35.9+2:04.6+3.88%96.26%-1.33%-0.21%
  • 11.5km main - 13 Long Plastic Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1214Jacques Van Rensburg13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:05:42.1--100%6.65%5.74%
2216Daniel Smee13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:06:19.4+0:37.3+0.95%99.06%5.76%4.85%
3218William Rickard13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:13:04.7+7:22.6+11.23%89.91%-3.84%-4.85%
4215Malachy Condon13 Long Plastic MaleM 1:16:24.6+10:42.5+16.30%85.99%-8.57%-9.63%
  • 11.5km main - 14 MS Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1220Richard Molek14 MS MaleM 59:57.9--100%8.35%8.85%
2223John Nash14 MS MaleM 1:05:44.4+5:46.5+9.63%91.22%-0.48%0.08%
3221Keith Allen14 MS MaleM 1:05:50.4+5:52.5+9.80%91.08%-0.63%-0.08%
4222Dave Tupling14 MS MaleM 1:10:09.8+10:11.9+17.01%85.46%-7.24%-6.65%
  • 11.5km main - 15 OS1 Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Kris Plain15 OS1 Male OpenM 53:45.5--100%4.77%4.24%
2226Kristian Maliphant15 OS1 Male OpenM 54:25.9+0:40.4+1.25%98.76%3.58%3.04%
3224Scott Lacklison15 OS1 Male OpenM 55:37.4+1:51.9+3.47%96.65%1.47%0.92%
4227Thomas Rogan15 OS1 Male OpenM 56:39.4+2:53.9+5.39%94.88%-0.36%-0.92%
5228Luke Walkemeyer15 OS1 Male OpenM 57:36.4+3:50.9+7.16%93.32%-2.05%-2.61%
6514Chris Kirkby15 OS1 Male OpenM 1:00:37.8+6:52.3+12.78%88.67%-7.40%-8.00%
  • 11.5km main - 16 OS1 Male 45+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Gareth Wright16 OS1 Male 45+M 54:26.8--100%8.19%7.00%
2230BRUCE MCWHIRTER16 OS1 Male 45+M 57:06.4+2:39.6+4.89%95.34%3.70%2.46%
3240Simon O'Sullivan16 OS1 Male 45+M 59:59.2+5:32.4+10.18%90.76%-1.15%-2.46%
4229Dave Boldy16 OS1 Male 45+M 1:05:40.1+11:13.3+20.61%82.91%-10.74%-12.16%
  • 11.5km main - 17 OS1 Male 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232David Macaulay17 OS1 Male 55+M 57:00.6--100%12.74%13.26%
2234Robin Jacob17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:05:15.7+8:15.1+14.47%87.36%0.11%0.70%
3233Ross Burdett17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:06:11.3+9:10.7+16.10%86.13%-1.31%-0.70%
4235Des Cobbledick17 OS1 Male 55+M 1:12:52.4+15:51.8+27.83%78.23%-11.54%-10.88%
  • 11.5km main - 18 Sundry Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1237Christopher Greed18 Sundry MaleM 1:01:19.6--100%5.20%3.90%
2236David Burdett18 Sundry MaleM 1:03:48.8+2:29.2+4.05%96.10%1.36%0.00%
3238Jason Bingham18 Sundry MaleM 1:08:56.1+7:36.5+12.41%88.96%-6.56%-8.03%
  • 11.5km main - 19 K1 Female 45+55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1301Agnes Pajor19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:33.5--100%2.05%0.32%
2303Jane Liddle19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:35.7+0:02.2+0.06%99.94%1.99%0.26%
3302Erica Mcknight19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:03:55.7+0:22.2+0.58%99.42%1.48%-0.26%
4307Anne Warger19 K1 Female 45+55+F 1:08:27.7+4:54.2+7.71%92.84%-5.51%-7.37%
  • 11.5km main - 20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1310Judy DARBYSHIRE20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:06:22.7--100%5.56%6.53%
2313Sharna Farquhar20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:11:00.8+4:38.1+6.98%93.47%-1.03%0.00%
3311Helen Breed20 K1/OS1Female 55+65+F 1:13:28.3+7:05.6+10.69%90.35%-4.53%-3.46%
  • 11.5km main - 21 K1 Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1319Amanda Bowman21 K1 Female OpenF 58:08.6--100%13.14%8.01%
2316Shania Smee21 K1 Female OpenF 1:02:03.8+3:55.2+6.74%93.68%7.29%1.80%
3317Jane Pankhurst21 K1 Female OpenF 1:04:20.7+6:12.1+10.67%90.36%3.88%-1.80%
4318Simone Wilson21 K1 Female OpenF 1:23:12.6+25:04.0+43.11%69.88%-24.30%-31.65%
  • 11.5km main - 22 K1 Female U14 U16
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1322Sabriel Denehy22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:03:32.7--100%4.62%4.79%
2323Eleanor Disselkoen22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:05:03.3+1:30.6+2.38%97.68%2.35%2.53%
3321Olivia Campbell22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:08:26.1+4:53.4+7.70%92.85%-2.72%-2.53%
4320Madeleine Blair22 K1 Female U14 U16F 1:09:27.5+5:54.8+9.31%91.49%-4.26%-4.07%
  • 11.5km main - 23 K1 Female U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1324Selena Lloyd23 K1 Female U18F 58:59.0--100%2.40%2.40%
2325Harriette Alexis23 K1 Female U18F 1:01:52.9+2:53.9+4.91%95.32%-2.40%-2.40%
  • 11.5km main - 24 OS1 Female 55+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1326Wendy Burdett24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:04:02.5--100%7.56%7.67%
2328Eve Mcnicol24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:09:21.7+5:19.2+8.31%92.33%-0.12%0.00%
3327Sally Harris24 OS1 Female 55+F 1:14:26.4+10:23.9+16.24%86.03%-7.45%-7.32%