TNR - April 17 - Jug Time Trial

Tuesday, April 17, 2018 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Tuesday, April 17, 2018 8:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 24:08.1--100%28.56%24.76%12.4
263Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 24:14.4+0:06.3+0.44%99.57%28.25%24.43%12.4
31Bob Putnam HPKM 24:31.8+0:23.7+1.64%98.39%27.39%23.53%12.2
45Warren Bruce HPKM 25:10.0+1:01.9+4.27%95.90%25.51%21.55%11.9
5250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 25:13.4+1:05.3+4.51%95.69%25.34%21.37%11.9
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 25:21.6+1:13.5+5.08%95.17%24.94%20.94%11.8
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 25:49.4+1:41.3+7.00%93.46%23.57%19.50%11.6
8172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKF/M 25:54.2+1:46.1+7.33%93.17%23.33%19.25%11.6
9355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 25:57.1+1:49.0+7.53%93.00%23.19%19.10%11.6
10233Jonathan Sy HPKM 25:59.6+1:51.5+7.70%92.85%23.06%18.97%11.5
11214Connor Cursin HPKM 26:04.7+1:56.6+8.05%92.55%22.81%18.70%11.5
1259Scott Wanless HPKM 26:07.8+1:59.7+8.27%92.37%22.66%18.54%11.5
1366Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 26:12.5+2:04.4+8.59%92.09%22.43%18.30%11.4
14429Reid Carter HPKM 26:14.7+2:06.6+8.74%91.96%22.32%18.18%11.4
15300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 26:35.4+2:27.3+10.17%90.77%21.30%17.11%11.3
1645Rod HopeHTC HPKM 26:45.6+2:37.5+10.88%90.19%20.79%16.58%11.2
17957Sean Gibson HPKM 26:54.7+2:46.6+11.50%89.68%20.34%16.11%11.1
1823Rene Chong HPKM 27:12.4+3:04.3+12.73%88.71%19.47%15.19%11.0
1942Neil Muncey HPKM 27:36.4+3:28.3+14.38%87.42%18.29%13.94%10.9
2013Katja Rademacher HPKF 27:58.7+3:50.6+15.92%86.26%17.19%12.78%10.7
21173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:11.4+4:03.3+16.80%85.62%16.56%12.12%10.6
2229Jodi Boates HPKF 28:14.7+4:06.6+17.03%85.45%16.40%11.95%10.6
2369Jamie Sterling HPKM 28:17.1+4:09.0+17.19%85.33%16.28%11.83%10.6
24104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 28:40.7+4:32.6+18.82%84.16%15.11%10.60%10.5
256Cynthia Wonham HPKF 28:45.4+4:37.3+19.15%83.93%14.88%10.35%10.4
2614Steve Juranovics HPKM 28:47.3+4:39.2+19.28%83.84%14.79%10.26%10.4
2748Jim Smith HPKM 29:08.2+5:00.1+20.72%82.83%13.76%9.17%10.3
28181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 29:20.1+5:12.0+21.55%82.27%13.17%8.55%10.2
294Tim Quarles HPKM 29:22.7+5:14.6+21.73%82.15%13.04%8.42%10.2
3050Dave Morris HPKM 29:44.0+5:35.9+23.20%81.17%11.99%7.31%10.1
31411Wes Novix PKM 29:58.7+5:50.6+24.21%80.51%11.27%6.55%10.0
3222SP Smith HPKF 30:08.9+6:00.8+24.92%80.05%10.76%6.02%10.0
33460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 30:12.6+6:04.5+25.17%79.89%10.58%5.82%9.9
3453Eric Broberg PKM 30:23.5+6:15.4+25.92%79.41%10.04%5.26%9.9
3572Stephen Lambie HPKM 30:34.5+6:26.4+26.68%78.94%9.50%4.69%9.8
36351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 30:49.0+6:40.9+27.68%78.32%8.79%3.93%9.7
3787Jessica Heyes PKF 30:54.2+6:46.1+28.04%78.10%8.53%3.66%9.7
38439Kyle Marte PKM 31:06.5+6:58.4+28.89%77.58%7.92%3.02%9.6
39405Mike Moorhead PKM 31:07.9+6:59.8+28.99%77.53%7.85%2.95%9.6
403Mike/Hope/Holly HPKF/M 31:14.5+7:06.4+29.45%77.25%7.53%2.61%9.6
4160Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 31:35.5+7:27.4+30.90%76.40%6.49%1.52%9.5
4261Clay Ronaghan HPKM 31:55.7+7:47.6+32.29%75.59%5.49%0.47%9.4
4334Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 32:04.3+7:56.2+32.88%75.25%5.07%0.02%9.4
44102Dan Bisalputra PKM 32:05.1+7:57.0+32.94%75.22%5.03%-0.02%9.4
4533Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 32:33.8+8:25.7+34.92%74.12%3.62%-1.51%9.2
46448Melissa Berry PKF 32:58.7+8:50.6+36.64%73.18%2.39%-2.81%9.1
4715Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 33:01.8+8:53.7+36.86%73.07%2.23%-2.97%9.1
4817John Joyce PKM 33:08.3+9:00.2+37.30%72.83%1.91%-3.30%9.1
49401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 33:09.9+9:01.8+37.41%72.77%1.83%-3.39%9.0
50467Chris Welsh PKM 33:27.9+9:19.8+38.66%72.12%0.95%-4.32%9.0
512Mike Darbyshire/Kanami Darbyshire SUP 14'F/M 33:38.7+9:30.6+39.40%71.73%0.41%-4.88%8.9
52490Chris Fibich Single CanoeM 33:53.1+9:45.0+40.40%71.23%-0.30%-5.63%8.9
53395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 34:01.9+9:53.8+41.01%70.92%-0.73%-6.09%8.8
54365Cameron Wilson SKM 34:32.3+10:24.2+43.10%69.88%-2.23%-7.67%8.7
55472Mike Perreten SUP UnlimitedM 34:48.0+10:39.9+44.19%69.35%-3.00%-8.48%8.6
56398Brian Wong/Alex Wong DSKM 35:10.0+11:01.9+45.71%68.63%-4.09%-9.63%8.5
57228Julia Kramer PKF 35:23.4+11:15.3+46.63%68.20%-4.75%-10.32%8.5
58449Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 35:27.8+11:19.7+46.94%68.06%-4.97%-10.55%8.5
59363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 35:29.1+11:21.0+47.03%68.01%-5.03%-10.62%8.5
6092Tom Murphy SUP 14'M 35:44.3+11:36.2+48.08%67.53%-5.78%-11.41%8.4
61211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 36:11.8+12:03.7+49.98%66.68%-7.14%-12.84%8.3
62400Jules Stirling HPKF 37:15.2+13:07.1+54.35%64.79%-10.27%-16.13%8.1
63498Stu Boyce SUP 14'M 38:18.7+14:10.6+58.74%63.00%-13.40%-19.43%7.8
64224Gus Cordeiro Prone 12'M 38:33.2+14:25.1+59.74%62.60%-14.11%-20.18%7.8
65609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 38:35.0+14:26.9+59.86%62.55%-14.20%-20.28%7.8
66327Jay Inouye SUP 14'M 38:45.7+14:37.6+60.60%62.27%-14.73%-20.83%7.7
67343Kahlyn Adie SKF 38:47.3+14:39.2+60.71%62.22%-14.81%-20.92%7.7
6874Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6""F 38:48.6+14:40.5+60.80%62.19%-14.87%-20.99%7.7
69147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan Bernhard DSKF/M 38:52.9+14:44.8+61.10%62.07%-15.09%-21.21%7.7
7024Gary Cassulis Prone UnlimitedM 39:54.0+15:45.9+65.32%60.49%-18.10%-24.38%7.5
7128Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 40:22.9+16:14.8+67.32%59.77%-19.53%-25.88%7.4
7294Mark Reisdorf SUP UnlimitedM 40:36.3+16:28.2+68.24%59.44%-20.19%-26.58%7.4
7346Julie Mayor SUP 12'6""F 41:27.9+17:19.8+71.80%58.21%-22.73%-29.26%7.2
7498Duncan Campbell SKM 42:04.7+17:56.6+74.35%57.36%-24.55%-31.17%7.1
7518Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 42:26.1+18:18.0+75.82%56.88%-25.60%-32.29%7.1
7625Don Kennett SUP 14'M 43:01.2+18:53.1+78.25%56.10%-27.34%-34.11%7.0
77144Jen Kennett SUP 12'6""F 43:34.3+19:26.2+80.53%55.39%-28.97%-35.83%6.9
7875Sandee Doxtdator SKF 43:44.0+19:35.9+81.20%55.19%-29.45%-36.33%6.9
79338Sabrina Boechler SUP 14'F 44:16.5+20:08.4+83.45%54.51%-31.05%-38.02%6.8
80410Hong Chin SUP 12'6""M 47:19.0+23:10.9+96.05%51.01%-40.05%-47.50%6.3
81496Nathalie Chan King Choy SUP 12'6""F 47:35.6+23:27.5+97.20%50.71%-40.87%-48.37%6.3
82412Krista Cline Prone 12'F 48:18.4+24:10.3+100.15%49.96%-42.98%-50.59%6.2
83420Rupert Jasper Prone 12'M 49:33.4+25:25.3+105.33%48.70%-46.68%-54.49%6.1
84443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 49:40.3+25:32.2+105.81%48.59%-47.02%-54.84%6.0
85288Heather O'Donnell SUP 12'6""F 54:00.2+29:52.1+123.76%44.69%-59.85%-68.35%5.6
8658Veronica Larson SUP 12'6""F 54:12.3+30:04.2+124.59%44.53%-60.44%-68.98%5.5
  • DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1398Brian Wong/Alex WongDSKM 35:10.0--100%5.02%5.02%8.5
2147Liliana Bernhard/Stephan BernhardDSKF/M 38:52.9+3:42.9+10.56%90.45%-5.02%-5.02%7.7
  • HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1172Peter Gumplinger / Silke GumplingerHPDKF/M 25:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%11.6
  • HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Shane Martin HPKM 24:08.1--100%13.06%11.94%12.4
263Lucas Putnam Rea HPKM 24:14.4+0:06.3+0.44%99.57%12.68%11.55%12.4
31Bob Putnam HPKM 24:31.8+0:23.7+1.64%98.39%11.63%10.50%12.2
45Warren Bruce HPKM 25:10.0+1:01.9+4.27%95.90%9.34%8.17%11.9
5250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 25:13.4+1:05.3+4.51%95.69%9.14%7.97%11.9
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 25:21.6+1:13.5+5.08%95.17%8.64%7.47%11.8
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 25:49.4+1:41.3+7.00%93.46%6.97%5.78%11.6
8355Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 25:57.1+1:49.0+7.53%93.00%6.51%5.31%11.6
9233Jonathan Sy HPKM 25:59.6+1:51.5+7.70%92.85%6.36%5.16%11.5
10214Connor Cursin HPKM 26:04.7+1:56.6+8.05%92.55%6.06%4.85%11.5
1159Scott Wanless HPKM 26:07.8+1:59.7+8.27%92.37%5.87%4.66%11.5
1266Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 26:12.5+2:04.4+8.59%92.09%5.59%4.37%11.4
13429Reid Carter HPKM 26:14.7+2:06.6+8.74%91.96%5.45%4.24%11.4
14300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 26:35.4+2:27.3+10.17%90.77%4.21%2.98%11.3
1545Rod HopeHTC HPKM 26:45.6+2:37.5+10.88%90.19%3.60%2.36%11.2
16957Sean Gibson HPKM 26:54.7+2:46.6+11.50%89.68%3.05%1.81%11.1
1723Rene Chong HPKM 27:12.4+3:04.3+12.73%88.71%1.99%0.73%11.0
1842Neil Muncey HPKM 27:36.4+3:28.3+14.38%87.42%0.55%-0.73%10.9
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 27:58.7+3:50.6+15.92%86.26%-0.79%-2.09%10.7
20173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 28:11.4+4:03.3+16.80%85.62%-1.55%-2.86%10.6
2129Jodi Boates HPKF 28:14.7+4:06.6+17.03%85.45%-1.75%-3.06%10.6
2269Jamie Sterling HPKM 28:17.1+4:09.0+17.19%85.33%-1.89%-3.20%10.6
23104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 28:40.7+4:32.6+18.82%84.16%-3.31%-4.64%10.5
246Cynthia Wonham HPKF 28:45.4+4:37.3+19.15%83.93%-3.59%-4.93%10.4
2514Steve Juranovics HPKM 28:47.3+4:39.2+19.28%83.84%-3.71%-5.04%10.4
2648Jim Smith HPKM 29:08.2+5:00.1+20.72%82.83%-4.96%-6.31%10.3
27181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 29:20.1+5:12.0+21.55%82.27%-5.68%-7.04%10.2
284Tim Quarles HPKM 29:22.7+5:14.6+21.73%82.15%-5.83%-7.19%10.2
2950Dave Morris HPKM 29:44.0+5:35.9+23.20%81.17%-7.11%-8.49%10.1
3022SP Smith HPKF 30:08.9+6:00.8+24.92%80.05%-8.61%-10.00%10.0
3172Stephen Lambie HPKM 30:34.5+6:26.4+26.68%78.94%-10.14%-11.56%9.8
323Mike/Hope/Holly HPKF/M 31:14.5+7:06.4+29.45%77.25%-12.55%-13.99%9.6
3361Clay Ronaghan HPKM 31:55.7+7:47.6+32.29%75.59%-15.02%-16.50%9.4
34400Jules Stirling HPKF 37:15.2+13:07.1+54.35%64.79%-34.20%-35.93%8.1
  • PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1411Wes NovixPKM 29:58.7--100%6.48%5.16%10.0
253Eric BrobergPKM 30:23.5+0:24.8+1.38%98.64%5.19%3.85%9.9
387Jessica HeyesPKF 30:54.2+0:55.5+3.09%97.01%3.60%2.23%9.7
4439Kyle MartePKM 31:06.5+1:07.8+3.77%96.37%2.96%1.58%9.6
5405Mike MoorheadPKM 31:07.9+1:09.2+3.85%96.30%2.89%1.51%9.6
6102Dan BisalputraPKM 32:05.1+2:06.4+7.03%93.43%-0.09%-1.51%9.4
7448Melissa BerryPKF 32:58.7+3:00.0+10.01%90.90%-2.87%-4.33%9.1
817John JoycePKM 33:08.3+3:09.6+10.54%90.46%-3.37%-4.84%9.1
9467Chris WelshPKM 33:27.9+3:29.2+11.63%89.58%-4.39%-5.87%9.0
10228Julia KramerPKF 35:23.4+5:24.7+18.05%84.71%-10.40%-11.96%8.5
  • Prone 12'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Gus CordeiroProne 12'M 38:33.2--100%15.22%20.19%7.8
2412Krista ClineProne 12'F 48:18.4+9:45.2+25.30%79.81%-6.23%0.00%6.2
3420Rupert JasperProne 12'M 49:33.4+11:00.2+28.54%77.80%-8.98%-2.59%6.1
  • Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 33:09.9--100%10.89%14.04%9.0
2609Scott Burton Prone UnlimitedM 38:35.0+5:25.1+16.34%85.96%-3.67%0.00%7.8
324Gary Cassulis Prone UnlimitedM 39:54.0+6:44.1+20.31%83.12%-7.21%-3.41%7.5
  • Single Canoe
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1490Chris FibichSingle CanoeM 33:53.1--100%0.00%0.00%8.9
  • SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1365Cameron WilsonSKM 34:32.3--100%13.19%14.58%8.7
2343Kahlyn AdieSKF 38:47.3+4:15.0+12.31%89.04%2.50%4.07%7.7
398Duncan CampbellSKM 42:04.7+7:32.4+21.83%82.08%-5.77%-4.07%7.1
475Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 43:44.0+9:11.7+26.62%78.97%-9.93%-8.16%6.9
  • SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
174Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6""F 38:48.6--100%16.65%17.98%7.7
246Julie Mayor SUP 12'6""F 41:27.9+2:39.3+6.84%93.60%10.95%12.37%7.2
318Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 42:26.1+3:37.5+9.34%91.46%8.87%10.32%7.1
4144Jen Kennett SUP 12'6""F 43:34.3+4:45.7+12.27%89.07%6.43%7.91%6.9
5410Hong Chin SUP 12'6""M 47:19.0+8:30.4+21.92%82.02%-1.62%0.00%6.3
6496Nathalie Chan King Choy SUP 12'6""F 47:35.6+8:47.0+22.63%81.55%-2.21%-0.58%6.3
7443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6""F 49:40.3+10:51.7+27.99%78.13%-6.68%-4.98%6.0
8288Heather O'Donnell SUP 12'6""F 54:00.2+15:11.6+39.15%71.87%-15.98%-14.13%5.6
958Veronica Larson SUP 12'6""F 54:12.3+15:23.7+39.67%71.60%-16.41%-14.56%5.5
  • SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 30:12.6--100%15.20%14.81%9.9
2351Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 30:49.0+0:36.4+2.01%98.03%13.49%13.10%9.7
360Geordie Goodman SUP 14'M 31:35.5+1:22.9+4.57%95.63%11.32%10.92%9.5
434Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 32:04.3+1:51.7+6.16%94.20%9.97%9.56%9.4
533Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 32:33.8+2:21.2+7.79%92.77%8.59%8.18%9.2
615Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 14'M 33:01.8+2:49.2+9.33%91.46%7.28%6.86%9.1
72Mike Darbyshire/Kanami Darbyshire SUP 14'F/M 33:38.7+3:26.1+11.37%89.79%5.55%5.13%8.9
8395Imre Mihalik SUP 14'M 34:01.9+3:49.3+12.65%88.77%4.47%4.04%8.8
9449Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 35:27.8+5:15.2+17.39%85.19%0.45%0.00%8.5
10363Andrew Celmainis SUP 14'M 35:29.1+5:16.5+17.46%85.13%0.39%-0.06%8.5
1192Tom Murphy SUP 14'M 35:44.3+5:31.7+18.30%84.53%-0.32%-0.78%8.4
12211Carmen Merkel SUP 14'F 36:11.8+5:59.2+19.82%83.46%-1.61%-2.07%8.3
13498Stu Boyce SUP 14'M 38:18.7+8:06.1+26.82%78.85%-7.55%-8.03%7.8
14327Jay Inouye SUP 14'M 38:45.7+8:33.1+28.31%77.94%-8.81%-9.30%7.7
1528Klara Schwab SUP 14'F 40:22.9+10:10.3+33.67%74.81%-13.36%-13.87%7.4
1625Don Kennett SUP 14'M 43:01.2+12:48.6+42.40%70.22%-20.76%-21.31%7.0
17338Sabrina Boechler SUP 14'F 44:16.5+14:03.9+46.56%68.23%-24.29%-24.85%6.8
  • SUP Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1472Mike PerretenSUP UnlimitedM 34:48.0--100%7.70%7.70%8.6
294Mark ReisdorfSUP UnlimitedM 40:36.3+5:48.3+16.68%85.70%-7.70%-7.70%7.4