Harbour Series 1 - Cockatoo Cup

Friday, January 26, 2018 07:34 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 168
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 10:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1199Luke Horder Tim ProwseSYDNEY HARBOUR SURF CLUB SurfSki Double OpenM 1:04:59.2--100%20.85%18.90%12.9
2176Ben Constable SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:04.3+0:05.1+0.13%99.87%20.75%18.79%12.9
3192Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:05:10.9+0:11.7+0.30%99.70%20.61%18.65%12.9
4179Stewart O'Regan SurfSki 40+M 1:05:32.1+0:32.9+0.84%99.16%20.18%18.21%12.8
5117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:02.5+1:03.3+1.62%98.40%19.57%17.58%12.7
6161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:07:51.4+2:52.2+4.42%95.77%17.36%15.32%12.4
7150Matt Ogarey SurfSki 40+M 1:08:25.4+3:26.2+5.29%94.98%16.67%14.61%12.3
8170Istvan Domokos SurfSki 50+M 1:09:29.5+4:30.3+6.93%93.52%15.36%13.27%12.1
9193James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:51.0+5:51.8+9.02%91.72%13.71%11.58%11.9
10132Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:11:03.1+6:03.9+9.33%91.46%13.46%11.33%11.8
11133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:11:03.9+6:04.7+9.35%91.45%13.45%11.31%11.8
12110Brett Rice SurfSki 50+M 1:11:08.8+6:09.6+9.48%91.34%13.35%11.21%11.8
13123Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:11:18.6+6:19.4+9.73%91.13%13.15%11.01%11.8
14151Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:22.3+6:23.1+9.83%91.05%13.08%10.93%11.8
15165John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:11:24.4+6:25.2+9.88%91.01%13.03%10.88%11.8
16196Michael Mckeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:27.3+6:28.1+9.95%90.95%12.97%10.82%11.8
17187Greg Dolgopolov / Mal OdgersShark Islanders SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:53.9+6:54.7+10.64%90.39%12.43%10.27%11.7
18102Matthew Gibbs SurfSki 40+M 1:12:55.9+7:56.7+12.23%89.11%11.18%8.98%11.5
19146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:13:03.8+8:04.6+12.43%88.95%11.01%8.82%11.5
20186Bruce Dailey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.7+8:09.5+12.55%88.85%10.92%8.72%11.5
21173Bruce Moller SurfSki 50+M 1:13:12.6+8:13.4+12.65%88.77%10.84%8.63%11.5
22167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:14.8+8:15.6+12.71%88.72%10.79%8.59%11.5
23311Edward Clarke SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:11.6+9:12.4+14.17%87.59%9.64%7.41%11.3
24121Petr Balcarek SurfSki 40+M 1:14:32.4+9:33.2+14.70%87.18%9.22%6.97%11.3
25162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:14:36.3+9:37.1+14.80%87.11%9.14%6.89%11.3
26135Georgia Sinclair SurfSki U18F 1:14:41.8+9:42.6+14.94%87.00%9.03%6.78%11.2
27143Tim Binns SurfSki 40+M 1:15:03.1+10:03.9+15.49%86.59%8.59%6.34%11.2
28104Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:10.6+10:11.4+15.68%86.45%8.44%6.18%11.2
29128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:15:16.9+10:17.7+15.84%86.32%8.31%6.05%11.2
30181Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:20.1+10:20.9+15.92%86.26%8.25%5.98%11.2
31195Brad Hughes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:33.7+10:34.5+16.27%86.00%7.97%5.70%11.1
32168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesThe Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:15:37.5+10:38.3+16.37%85.93%7.89%5.62%11.1
33103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:41.4+10:42.2+16.47%85.86%7.82%5.54%11.1
34188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:16:13.6+11:14.4+17.30%85.25%7.16%4.87%11.0
35160Kieran Byrne SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:27.0+11:27.8+17.64%85.01%6.89%4.59%11.0
36149Eitan Bienstock420309077 SurfSki 50+M 1:16:46.1+11:46.9+18.13%84.65%6.50%4.19%10.9
37134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:49.7+11:50.5+18.22%84.59%6.43%4.12%10.9
38177PATRICK LANGLEY SurfSki 40+M 1:17:07.1+12:07.9+18.67%84.27%6.08%3.76%10.9
39174David Young SurfSki 50+M 1:17:38.4+12:39.2+19.47%83.70%5.44%3.11%10.8
40166Jason Hardy SurfSki 40+M 1:18:06.0+13:06.8+20.18%83.21%4.88%2.53%10.8
41159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:18:07.5+13:08.3+20.22%83.18%4.85%2.50%10.8
42144Rodrigo Matamala SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:19:00.8+14:01.6+21.58%82.25%3.77%1.39%10.6
43142LAURIE Fitzpatrick0467026209 SurfSki 50+M 1:19:06.3+14:07.1+21.72%82.15%3.66%1.28%10.6
44111Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:19:09.5+14:10.3+21.81%82.10%3.59%1.21%10.6
45198Timothy Harrington SurfSki 50+M 1:19:16.5+14:17.3+21.99%81.98%3.45%1.06%10.6
46124Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:19:18.4+14:19.2+22.04%81.94%3.41%1.03%10.6
47157Lee Wright SurfSki 60+M 1:19:33.3+14:34.1+22.42%81.69%3.11%0.72%10.6
48178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:19:41.5+14:42.3+22.63%81.55%2.94%0.54%10.5
49191Mick O'brien SurfSki 60+M 1:20:07.7+15:08.5+23.30%81.10%2.41%0.00%10.5
50307Toby Ledgerwood SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:11.3+15:12.1+23.39%81.04%2.34%-0.07%10.5
51147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:20:30.7+15:31.5+23.89%80.72%1.94%-0.48%10.4
52118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:20:35.4+15:36.2+24.01%80.64%1.85%-0.58%10.4
53109Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:38.0+15:38.8+24.08%80.60%1.80%-0.63%10.4
54113Roy Burns SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 1:20:40.6+15:41.4+24.14%80.55%1.74%-0.68%10.4
55175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:23:49.4+18:50.2+28.99%77.53%-2.09%-4.61%10.0
56115Matthew Spies OC1 50+M 1:23:57.9+18:58.7+29.20%77.40%-2.26%-4.79%10.0
57136Tom Hilburn SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:24:11.1+19:11.9+29.54%77.20%-2.53%-5.06%10.0
58154Fiona Larcombe SurfSki 40+F 1:24:12.9+19:13.7+29.59%77.17%-2.57%-5.10%10.0
59107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:24:18.4+19:19.2+29.73%77.08%-2.68%-5.21%10.0
60101Scott Tyers SurfSki 40+M 1:24:48.7+19:49.5+30.51%76.62%-3.29%-5.84%9.9
61131Jamie Verco SurfSki 40+M 1:25:07.1+20:07.9+30.98%76.35%-3.67%-6.23%9.9
62171Mark Schofield SurfSki 40+M 1:25:09.8+20:10.6+31.05%76.31%-3.72%-6.28%9.9
63127Greg Hillier SurfSki 50+M 1:26:43.7+21:44.5+33.46%74.93%-5.63%-8.24%9.7
64155Nina Malmstrom416100029 SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:26:47.9+21:48.7+33.56%74.87%-5.71%-8.32%9.7
65137Campbell Stannard SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:26:53.6+21:54.4+33.71%74.79%-5.83%-8.44%9.7
66164Genghis Kim SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:27:04.3+22:05.1+33.98%74.64%-6.05%-8.67%9.6
67183Robert Manning SurfSki 40+M 1:27:10.1+22:10.9+34.13%74.55%-6.16%-8.79%9.6
68197Peter Lloyd SurfSki 40+M 1:27:30.7+22:31.5+34.66%74.26%-6.58%-9.21%9.6
69126Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:27:33.5+22:34.3+34.73%74.22%-6.64%-9.27%9.6
70194Rob Llewellyn Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:28:03.6+23:04.4+35.50%73.80%-7.25%-9.90%9.5
71106Nick Salom SurfSki 40+M 1:28:18.0+23:18.8+35.87%73.60%-7.54%-10.20%9.5
72130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:28:31.1+23:31.9+36.21%73.42%-7.81%-10.47%9.5
73148Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 1:28:53.3+23:54.1+36.78%73.11%-8.26%-10.93%9.5
74169Damien Searle SurfSki 40+M 1:29:20.6+24:21.4+37.48%72.74%-8.81%-11.50%9.4
75125Duncan Johnstone SurfSki 60+M 1:29:27.7+24:28.5+37.66%72.64%-8.96%-11.65%9.4
76172Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+M 1:29:33.5+24:34.3+37.81%72.56%-9.07%-11.77%9.4
77184James Pralija SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:30:39.9+25:40.7+39.51%71.68%-10.42%-13.15%9.3
78163Toby Armstrong OC1 40+M 1:31:14.3+26:15.1+40.40%71.23%-11.12%-13.87%9.2
79189Paul Richardson SurfSki 50+M 1:31:51.9+26:52.7+41.36%70.74%-11.88%-14.65%9.1
80139Michael Hodgson SurfSki 50+M 1:32:21.1+27:21.9+42.11%70.37%-12.48%-15.25%9.1
81116Ardish Basty OC1 50+M 1:32:41.9+27:42.7+42.64%70.11%-12.90%-15.69%9.1
82141Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+F 1:32:52.8+27:53.6+42.92%69.97%-13.12%-15.91%9.0
83129Jane Cichero SurfSki 50+F 1:33:41.7+28:42.5+44.18%69.36%-14.11%-16.93%9.0
84108Grant Shultz OC1 50+M 1:34:05.3+29:06.1+44.78%69.07%-14.59%-17.42%8.9
85190Derek Simmonds SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.5+29:34.3+45.50%68.73%-15.16%-18.01%8.9
86145Lindsay Frost SurfSki 50+M 1:34:44.7+29:45.5+45.79%68.59%-15.39%-18.24%8.9
87158Justine O'Connell SurfSki 40+F 1:35:22.3+30:23.1+46.76%68.14%-16.16%-19.02%8.8
88138Immanuel Gacis SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:36:08.3+31:09.1+47.94%67.60%-17.09%-19.98%8.7
89114Melanie Thomas413319327 SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:37:21.5+32:22.3+49.81%66.75%-18.57%-21.50%8.6
90105Anne Moore SurfSki 60+F 1:37:56.9+32:57.7+50.72%66.35%-19.29%-22.24%8.6
91156Lindsey Gilbert SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:38:46.1+33:46.9+51.98%65.80%-20.29%-23.26%8.5
92120Jana Osvald SurfSki 50+F 1:39:44.3+34:45.1+53.48%65.16%-21.47%-24.47%8.4
93185Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:40:53.8+35:54.6+55.26%64.41%-22.88%-25.92%8.3
94122Esther Wheeler OC1 Open (19-39)F 1:42:49.1+37:49.9+58.21%63.21%-25.22%-28.32%8.2
95119Wendy Marceau SurfSki 60+F 1:42:53.2+37:54.0+58.32%63.16%-25.31%-28.40%8.2
96152Merry Sugiarto OC1 40+F 1:44:44.5+39:45.3+61.17%62.04%-27.57%-30.72%8.0
97180Joshua Batchelor SurfSki 40+M 1:50:54.8+45:55.6+70.67%58.59%-35.08%-38.42%7.6
-112Michael Venis SurfSki 50+M DNF------
-153Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M DNF------
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1135Georgia Sinclair SurfSki U18F 1:14:41.8--100%20.13%21.68%11.2
2118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:20:35.4+5:53.6+7.89%92.69%13.83%15.50%10.4
3154Fiona Larcombe SurfSki 40+F 1:24:12.9+9:31.1+12.74%88.70%9.95%11.70%10.0
4155Nina Malmstrom416100029 SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:26:47.9+12:06.1+16.20%86.06%7.19%8.99%9.7
5126Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:27:33.5+12:51.7+17.22%85.31%6.38%8.19%9.6
6148Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 1:28:53.3+14:11.5+19.00%84.03%4.95%6.80%9.5
7141Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+F 1:32:52.8+18:11.0+24.34%80.42%0.68%2.61%9.0
8129Jane Cichero SurfSki 50+F 1:33:41.7+18:59.9+25.43%79.72%-0.19%1.76%9.0
9158Justine O'Connell SurfSki 40+F 1:35:22.3+20:40.5+27.68%78.32%-1.98%0.00%8.8
10114Melanie Thomas413319327 SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:37:21.5+22:39.7+30.34%76.72%-4.10%-2.08%8.6
11105Anne Moore SurfSki 60+F 1:37:56.9+23:15.1+31.13%76.26%-4.73%-2.70%8.6
12156Lindsey Gilbert SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:38:46.1+24:04.3+32.23%75.63%-5.61%-3.56%8.5
13120Jana Osvald SurfSki 50+F 1:39:44.3+25:02.5+33.52%74.89%-6.65%-4.58%8.4
14185Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+F 1:40:53.8+26:12.0+35.08%74.03%-7.89%-5.79%8.3
15122Esther Wheeler OC1 Open (19-39)F 1:42:49.1+28:07.3+37.65%72.65%-9.94%-7.81%8.2
16119Wendy Marceau SurfSki 60+F 1:42:53.2+28:11.4+37.74%72.60%-10.01%-7.88%8.2
17152Merry Sugiarto OC1 40+F 1:44:44.5+30:02.7+40.22%71.32%-12.00%-9.82%8.0
  • Long Course Female - OC1 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1152Merry SugiartoOC1 40+F 1:44:44.5--100%0.00%0.00%8.0
  • Long Course Female - OC1 Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Esther WheelerOC1 Open (19-39)F 1:42:49.1--100%0.00%0.00%8.2
  • Long Course Female - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1114Melanie Thomas413319327 SLSA Spec Ski OpenF 1:37:21.5--100%0.00%0.00%8.6
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Fiona LarcombeSurfSki 40+F 1:24:12.9--100%9.78%10.53%10.0
2141Julie WilcsekSurfSki 40+F 1:32:52.8+8:39.9+10.29%90.67%0.49%1.32%9.0
3158Justine O'ConnellSurfSki 40+F 1:35:22.3+11:09.4+13.25%88.30%-2.18%-1.32%8.8
4185Anjie LeesSurfSki 40+F 1:40:53.8+16:40.9+19.81%83.47%-8.09%-7.19%8.3
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1148Rachel MosenSurfSki 50+F 1:28:53.3--100%5.55%5.13%9.5
2129Jane CicheroSurfSki 50+F 1:33:41.7+4:48.4+5.41%94.87%0.44%0.00%9.0
3120Jana OsvaldSurfSki 50+F 1:39:44.3+10:51.0+12.21%89.12%-5.98%-6.45%8.4
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Anne MooreSurfSki 60+F 1:37:56.9--100%2.46%2.46%8.6
2119Wendy MarceauSurfSki 60+F 1:42:53.2+4:56.3+5.04%95.20%-2.46%-2.46%8.2
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1118Suzie Rhydderch SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:20:35.4--100%8.86%7.56%10.4
2155Nina Malmstrom416100029 SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:26:47.9+6:12.5+7.70%92.85%1.84%0.44%9.7
3126Caroline Marschner SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:27:33.5+6:58.1+8.65%92.04%0.98%-0.44%9.6
4156Lindsey Gilbert SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:38:46.1+18:10.7+22.56%81.59%-11.69%-13.29%8.5
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1135Georgia SinclairSurfSki U18F 1:14:41.8--100%0.00%0.00%11.2
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1199Luke Horder Tim ProwseSYDNEY HARBOUR SURF CLUB SurfSki Double OpenM 1:04:59.2--100%18.44%17.29%12.9
2176Ben Constable SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:04.3+0:05.1+0.13%99.87%18.34%17.18%12.9
3192Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:05:10.9+0:11.7+0.30%99.70%18.20%17.04%12.9
4179Stewart O'Regan SurfSki 40+M 1:05:32.1+0:32.9+0.84%99.16%17.75%16.59%12.8
5117Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:02.5+1:03.3+1.62%98.40%17.12%15.94%12.7
6161Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:07:51.4+2:52.2+4.42%95.77%14.84%13.63%12.4
7150Matt Ogarey SurfSki 40+M 1:08:25.4+3:26.2+5.29%94.98%14.13%12.91%12.3
8170Istvan Domokos SurfSki 50+M 1:09:29.5+4:30.3+6.93%93.52%12.79%11.55%12.1
9193James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:51.0+5:51.8+9.02%91.72%11.08%9.82%11.9
10132Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:11:03.1+6:03.9+9.33%91.46%10.83%9.57%11.8
11133Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:11:03.9+6:04.7+9.35%91.45%10.81%9.55%11.8
12110Brett Rice SurfSki 50+M 1:11:08.8+6:09.6+9.48%91.34%10.71%9.45%11.8
13123Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:11:18.6+6:19.4+9.73%91.13%10.51%9.24%11.8
14151Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:22.3+6:23.1+9.83%91.05%10.43%9.16%11.8
15165John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:11:24.4+6:25.2+9.88%91.01%10.39%9.12%11.8
16196Michael Mckeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:27.3+6:28.1+9.95%90.95%10.32%9.05%11.8
17187Greg Dolgopolov / Mal OdgersShark Islanders SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:53.9+6:54.7+10.64%90.39%9.77%8.49%11.7
18102Matthew Gibbs SurfSki 40+M 1:12:55.9+7:56.7+12.23%89.11%8.47%7.18%11.5
19146Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:13:03.8+8:04.6+12.43%88.95%8.31%7.01%11.5
20186Bruce Dailey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.7+8:09.5+12.55%88.85%8.20%6.90%11.5
21173Bruce Moller SurfSki 50+M 1:13:12.6+8:13.4+12.65%88.77%8.12%6.82%11.5
22167Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:13:14.8+8:15.6+12.71%88.72%8.08%6.77%11.5
23311Edward Clarke SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:11.6+9:12.4+14.17%87.59%6.89%5.57%11.3
24121Petr Balcarek SurfSki 40+M 1:14:32.4+9:33.2+14.70%87.18%6.45%5.13%11.3
25162Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:14:36.3+9:37.1+14.80%87.11%6.37%5.05%11.3
26143Tim Binns SurfSki 40+M 1:15:03.1+10:03.9+15.49%86.59%5.81%4.48%11.2
27104Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:10.6+10:11.4+15.68%86.45%5.65%4.32%11.2
28128Pete Conway SurfSki 40+M 1:15:16.9+10:17.7+15.84%86.32%5.52%4.18%11.2
29181Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:20.1+10:20.9+15.92%86.26%5.46%4.12%11.2
30195Brad Hughes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:33.7+10:34.5+16.27%86.00%5.17%3.83%11.1
31168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesThe Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:15:37.5+10:38.3+16.37%85.93%5.09%3.75%11.1
32103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:41.4+10:42.2+16.47%85.86%5.01%3.66%11.1
33188David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:16:13.6+11:14.4+17.30%85.25%4.34%2.98%11.0
34160Kieran Byrne SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:27.0+11:27.8+17.64%85.01%4.06%2.70%11.0
35149Eitan Bienstock420309077 SurfSki 50+M 1:16:46.1+11:46.9+18.13%84.65%3.66%2.29%10.9
36134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:49.7+11:50.5+18.22%84.59%3.58%2.22%10.9
37177PATRICK LANGLEY SurfSki 40+M 1:17:07.1+12:07.9+18.67%84.27%3.22%1.85%10.9
38174David Young SurfSki 50+M 1:17:38.4+12:39.2+19.47%83.70%2.56%1.18%10.8
39166Jason Hardy SurfSki 40+M 1:18:06.0+13:06.8+20.18%83.21%1.99%0.60%10.8
40159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:18:07.5+13:08.3+20.22%83.18%1.95%0.57%10.8
41144Rodrigo Matamala SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:19:00.8+14:01.6+21.58%82.25%0.84%-0.57%10.6
42142LAURIE Fitzpatrick0467026209 SurfSki 50+M 1:19:06.3+14:07.1+21.72%82.15%0.72%-0.68%10.6
43111Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:19:09.5+14:10.3+21.81%82.10%0.66%-0.75%10.6
44198Timothy Harrington SurfSki 50+M 1:19:16.5+14:17.3+21.99%81.98%0.51%-0.90%10.6
45124Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:19:18.4+14:19.2+22.04%81.94%0.47%-0.94%10.6
46157Lee Wright SurfSki 60+M 1:19:33.3+14:34.1+22.42%81.69%0.16%-1.25%10.6
47178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:19:41.5+14:42.3+22.63%81.55%-0.01%-1.43%10.5
48191Mick O'brien SurfSki 60+M 1:20:07.7+15:08.5+23.30%81.10%-0.56%-1.98%10.5
49307Toby Ledgerwood SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:11.3+15:12.1+23.39%81.04%-0.64%-2.06%10.5
50147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:20:30.7+15:31.5+23.89%80.72%-1.04%-2.47%10.4
51109Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:38.0+15:38.8+24.08%80.60%-1.19%-2.63%10.4
52113Roy Burns SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 1:20:40.6+15:41.4+24.14%80.55%-1.25%-2.68%10.4
53175Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:23:49.4+18:50.2+28.99%77.53%-5.20%-6.69%10.0
54115Matthew Spies OC1 50+M 1:23:57.9+18:58.7+29.20%77.40%-5.38%-6.87%10.0
55136Tom Hilburn SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:24:11.1+19:11.9+29.54%77.20%-5.65%-7.15%10.0
56107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:24:18.4+19:19.2+29.73%77.08%-5.80%-7.30%10.0
57101Scott Tyers SurfSki 40+M 1:24:48.7+19:49.5+30.51%76.62%-6.44%-7.95%9.9
58131Jamie Verco SurfSki 40+M 1:25:07.1+20:07.9+30.98%76.35%-6.82%-8.34%9.9
59171Mark Schofield SurfSki 40+M 1:25:09.8+20:10.6+31.05%76.31%-6.88%-8.39%9.9
60127Greg Hillier SurfSki 50+M 1:26:43.7+21:44.5+33.46%74.93%-8.84%-10.38%9.7
61137Campbell Stannard SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:26:53.6+21:54.4+33.71%74.79%-9.05%-10.59%9.7
62164Genghis Kim SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:27:04.3+22:05.1+33.98%74.64%-9.27%-10.82%9.6
63183Robert Manning SurfSki 40+M 1:27:10.1+22:10.9+34.13%74.55%-9.40%-10.94%9.6
64197Peter Lloyd SurfSki 40+M 1:27:30.7+22:31.5+34.66%74.26%-9.83%-11.38%9.6
65194Rob Llewellyn Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:28:03.6+23:04.4+35.50%73.80%-10.51%-12.08%9.5
66106Nick Salom SurfSki 40+M 1:28:18.0+23:18.8+35.87%73.60%-10.82%-12.39%9.5
67130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:28:31.1+23:31.9+36.21%73.42%-11.09%-12.66%9.5
68169Damien Searle SurfSki 40+M 1:29:20.6+24:21.4+37.48%72.74%-12.13%-13.71%9.4
69125Duncan Johnstone SurfSki 60+M 1:29:27.7+24:28.5+37.66%72.64%-12.27%-13.86%9.4
70172Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+M 1:29:33.5+24:34.3+37.81%72.56%-12.39%-13.99%9.4
71184James Pralija SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:30:39.9+25:40.7+39.51%71.68%-13.78%-15.40%9.3
72163Toby Armstrong OC1 40+M 1:31:14.3+26:15.1+40.40%71.23%-14.50%-16.12%9.2
73189Paul Richardson SurfSki 50+M 1:31:51.9+26:52.7+41.36%70.74%-15.29%-16.92%9.1
74139Michael Hodgson SurfSki 50+M 1:32:21.1+27:21.9+42.11%70.37%-15.90%-17.54%9.1
75116Ardish Basty OC1 50+M 1:32:41.9+27:42.7+42.64%70.11%-16.34%-17.98%9.1
76108Grant Shultz OC1 50+M 1:34:05.3+29:06.1+44.78%69.07%-18.08%-19.75%8.9
77190Derek Simmonds SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.5+29:34.3+45.50%68.73%-18.67%-20.35%8.9
78145Lindsay Frost SurfSki 50+M 1:34:44.7+29:45.5+45.79%68.59%-18.90%-20.59%8.9
79138Immanuel Gacis SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:36:08.3+31:09.1+47.94%67.60%-20.65%-22.36%8.7
80180Joshua Batchelor SurfSki 40+M 1:50:54.8+45:55.6+70.67%58.59%-39.20%-41.17%7.6
-112Michael Venis SurfSki 50+M DNF------
-153Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M DNF------
  • Long Course Male - OC1 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Toby ArmstrongOC1 40+M 1:31:14.3--100%0.00%0.00%9.2
  • Long Course Male - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1115Matthew SpiesOC1 50+M 1:23:57.9--100%6.79%7.86%10.0
2172Giovanni CerconeOC1 50+M 1:29:33.5+5:35.6+6.66%93.75%0.58%1.72%9.4
3116Ardish BastyOC1 50+M 1:32:41.9+8:44.0+10.40%90.58%-2.91%-1.72%9.1
4108Grant ShultzOC1 50+M 1:34:05.3+10:07.4+12.06%89.24%-4.45%-3.25%8.9
  • Long Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Jonathan DowlingSLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:19:18.4--100%0.00%0.00%10.6
  • Long Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1113Roy BurnsSLSA Spec Ski OpenM 1:20:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%10.4
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1179Stewart O'ReganSurfSki 40+M 1:05:32.1--100%16.29%12.81%12.8
2117Dave CowardSurfSki 40+M 1:06:02.5+0:30.4+0.77%99.23%15.64%12.14%12.7
3161Jamie McCruddenSurfSki 40+M 1:07:51.4+2:19.3+3.54%96.58%13.32%9.73%12.4
4150Matt OgareySurfSki 40+M 1:08:25.4+2:53.3+4.41%95.78%12.60%8.97%12.3
5133Graham DaddSurfSki 40+M 1:11:03.9+5:31.8+8.44%92.22%9.22%5.46%11.8
6123Mark HempelSurfSki 40+M 1:11:18.6+5:46.5+8.81%91.90%8.91%5.13%11.8
7102Matthew GibbsSurfSki 40+M 1:12:55.9+7:23.8+11.29%89.86%6.84%2.97%11.5
8186Bruce DaileySurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.7+7:36.6+11.61%89.60%6.56%2.69%11.5
9167Steven SeySurfSki 40+M 1:13:14.8+7:42.7+11.77%89.47%6.43%2.55%11.5
10121Petr BalcarekSurfSki 40+M 1:14:32.4+9:00.3+13.74%87.92%4.78%0.83%11.3
11162Gary AfricaSurfSki 40+M 1:14:36.3+9:04.2+13.84%87.84%4.70%0.75%11.3
12143Tim BinnsSurfSki 40+M 1:15:03.1+9:31.0+14.52%87.32%4.13%0.15%11.2
13128Pete ConwaySurfSki 40+M 1:15:16.9+9:44.8+14.87%87.05%3.83%-0.15%11.2
14188David EdelmanSurfSki 40+M 1:16:13.6+10:41.5+16.31%85.97%2.63%-1.41%11.0
15177PATRICK LANGLEYSurfSki 40+M 1:17:07.1+11:35.0+17.68%84.98%1.49%-2.60%10.9
16166Jason HardySurfSki 40+M 1:18:06.0+12:33.9+19.17%83.91%0.23%-3.90%10.8
17101Scott TyersSurfSki 40+M 1:24:48.7+19:16.6+29.41%77.27%-8.34%-12.83%9.9
18131Jamie VercoSurfSki 40+M 1:25:07.1+19:35.0+29.88%76.99%-8.73%-13.24%9.9
19171Mark SchofieldSurfSki 40+M 1:25:09.8+19:37.7+29.95%76.95%-8.79%-13.30%9.9
20183Robert ManningSurfSki 40+M 1:27:10.1+21:38.0+33.01%75.18%-11.35%-15.97%9.6
21197Peter LloydSurfSki 40+M 1:27:30.7+21:58.6+33.53%74.89%-11.79%-16.42%9.6
22106Nick SalomSurfSki 40+M 1:28:18.0+22:45.9+34.74%74.22%-12.79%-17.47%9.5
23169Damien SearleSurfSki 40+M 1:29:20.6+23:48.5+36.33%73.35%-14.13%-18.86%9.4
24180Joshua BatchelorSurfSki 40+M 1:50:54.8+45:22.7+69.24%59.09%-41.68%-47.56%7.6
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1192Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:05:10.9--100%17.37%16.31%12.9
2170Istvan Domokos SurfSki 50+M 1:09:29.5+4:18.6+6.61%93.80%11.90%10.77%12.1
3110Brett Rice SurfSki 50+M 1:11:08.8+5:57.9+9.15%91.62%9.81%8.65%11.8
4151Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:22.3+6:11.4+9.50%91.33%9.52%8.36%11.8
5165John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:11:24.4+6:13.5+9.55%91.28%9.48%8.31%11.8
6196Michael Mckeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:27.3+6:16.4+9.62%91.22%9.42%8.25%11.8
7173Bruce Moller SurfSki 50+M 1:13:12.6+8:01.7+12.32%89.03%7.19%6.00%11.5
8103Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:41.4+10:30.5+16.12%86.12%4.05%2.82%11.1
9149Eitan Bienstock420309077 SurfSki 50+M 1:16:46.1+11:35.2+17.78%84.91%2.68%1.43%10.9
10134Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:49.7+11:38.8+17.87%84.84%2.60%1.35%10.9
11174David Young SurfSki 50+M 1:17:38.4+12:27.5+19.11%83.95%1.58%0.31%10.8
12159Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:18:07.5+12:56.6+19.86%83.43%0.96%-0.31%10.8
13142LAURIE Fitzpatrick0467026209 SurfSki 50+M 1:19:06.3+13:55.4+21.36%82.40%-0.28%-1.57%10.6
14198Timothy Harrington SurfSki 50+M 1:19:16.5+14:05.6+21.62%82.22%-0.50%-1.79%10.6
15178Hubert Wiest SurfSki 50+M 1:19:41.5+14:30.6+22.26%81.79%-1.03%-2.32%10.5
16147Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:20:30.7+15:19.8+23.52%80.96%-2.07%-3.38%10.4
17107Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+M 1:24:18.4+19:07.5+29.34%77.31%-6.88%-8.25%10.0
18127Greg Hillier SurfSki 50+M 1:26:43.7+21:32.8+33.06%75.16%-9.95%-11.36%9.7
19130David Donkin SurfSki 50+M 1:28:31.1+23:20.2+35.80%73.64%-12.22%-13.66%9.5
20189Paul Richardson SurfSki 50+M 1:31:51.9+26:41.0+40.94%70.95%-16.46%-17.95%9.1
21139Michael Hodgson SurfSki 50+M 1:32:21.1+27:10.2+41.68%70.58%-17.08%-18.58%9.1
22145Lindsay Frost SurfSki 50+M 1:34:44.7+29:33.8+45.36%68.80%-20.11%-21.65%8.9
-112Michael Venis SurfSki 50+M DNF------
-153Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M DNF------
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1146Gary HancockSurfSki 60+M 1:13:03.8--100%11.50%8.82%11.5
2104Tom JonesSurfSki 60+M 1:15:10.6+2:06.8+2.89%97.19%8.94%6.18%11.2
3111Jim ParkerSurfSki 60+M 1:19:09.5+6:05.7+8.34%92.30%4.11%1.21%10.6
4157Lee WrightSurfSki 60+M 1:19:33.3+6:29.5+8.88%91.84%3.63%0.72%10.6
5191Mick O'brienSurfSki 60+M 1:20:07.7+7:03.9+9.67%91.18%2.94%0.00%10.5
6175Garry GilchristSurfSki 60+M 1:23:49.4+10:45.6+14.73%87.16%-1.54%-4.61%10.0
7194Rob Llewellyn JonesSurfSki 60+M 1:28:03.6+14:59.8+20.53%82.97%-6.67%-9.90%9.5
8125Duncan JohnstoneSurfSki 60+M 1:29:27.7+16:23.9+22.44%81.67%-8.37%-11.65%9.4
9190Derek SimmondsSurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.5+21:29.7+29.42%77.27%-14.54%-18.01%8.9
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1187Greg Dolgopolov / Mal OdgersShark Islanders SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:53.9--100%0.00%0.00%11.7
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1199Luke Horder Tim ProwseSYDNEY HARBOUR SURF CLUB SurfSki Double OpenM 1:04:59.2--100%7.57%7.57%12.9
2168Peter Faherty Gareth StokesThe Hobbits SurfSki Double OpenM 1:15:37.5+10:38.3+16.37%85.93%-7.57%-7.57%11.1
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1176Ben ConstableSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:04.3--100%18.20%17.64%12.9
2193James HarringtonSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:51.0+5:46.7+8.88%91.84%10.94%10.33%11.9
3132Mitchell CoffeySurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:11:03.1+5:58.8+9.19%91.58%10.69%10.08%11.8
4311Edward ClarkeSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:11.6+9:07.3+14.02%87.71%6.74%6.10%11.3
5181Guy GilchristSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:20.1+10:15.8+15.77%86.38%5.30%4.66%11.2
6195Brad HughesSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:15:33.7+10:29.4+16.12%86.12%5.02%4.37%11.1
7160Kieran ByrneSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:27.0+11:22.7+17.49%85.12%3.90%3.24%11.0
8144Rodrigo MatamalaSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:19:00.8+13:56.5+21.43%82.36%0.68%0.00%10.6
9307Toby LedgerwoodSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:11.3+15:07.0+23.23%81.15%-0.80%-1.49%10.5
10109Douglas PeresSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:20:38.0+15:33.7+23.91%80.70%-1.36%-2.05%10.4
11136Tom HilburnSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:24:11.1+19:06.8+29.37%77.30%-5.82%-6.55%10.0
12137Campbell StannardSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:26:53.6+21:49.3+33.53%74.89%-9.23%-9.97%9.7
13164Genghis KimSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:27:04.3+22:00.0+33.81%74.73%-9.45%-10.20%9.6
14184James PralijaSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:30:39.9+25:35.6+39.33%71.77%-13.97%-14.75%9.3
15138Immanuel GacisSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:36:08.3+31:04.0+47.74%67.69%-20.85%-21.67%8.7
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1427Bryan Pearson Matthew PearsonPearso's SurfSki Double OpenM 36:07.5--100%22.74%18.48%11.6
2405David Little Pauline FindlayH2GO SurfSki Double 50+M 36:10.6+0:03.1+0.14%99.86%22.63%18.36%11.6
3409Michael Lieberman Chris DickmanThe Back Row SurfSki Double 50+M 37:14.4+1:06.9+3.09%97.01%20.36%15.96%11.3
4417Ian Heath SurfSki 50+M 37:27.3+1:19.8+3.68%96.45%19.90%15.47%11.2
5420John Nicotra Angie NicotraTeam Nicotra SurfSki Double 50+M 37:28.4+1:20.9+3.73%96.40%19.86%15.43%11.2
6421Luke Hayes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 37:40.4+1:32.9+4.29%95.89%19.43%14.98%11.1
7411Michael Keenan SurfSki 50+M 38:04.3+1:56.8+5.39%94.89%18.58%14.08%11.0
8604Justin Crawford Max CrawfordJust Max SurfSki Double OpenM 38:52.2+2:44.7+7.60%92.94%16.87%12.28%10.8
9428Bradley Field Joanne GilliesTeam Brad and Jo SurfSki Double 50+M 39:01.8+2:54.3+8.04%92.56%16.53%11.92%10.8
10430Jeff Collins SurfSki 50+M 40:19.2+4:11.7+11.61%89.60%13.77%9.01%10.4
11403Barry Archer SurfSki 50+M 40:23.9+4:16.4+11.83%89.42%13.61%8.83%10.4
12415Peter Moran Isaac MoranBig Bird SurfSki Double OpenM 40:40.8+4:33.3+12.61%88.80%13.00%8.20%10.3
13416Scott Powell SurfSki 50+M 40:57.6+4:50.1+13.38%88.20%12.40%7.56%10.3
14418Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+M 41:38.8+5:31.3+15.28%86.74%10.94%6.01%10.1
15407Russ Delange SurfSki 50+M 41:59.5+5:52.0+16.24%86.03%10.20%5.24%10.0
16408Sue Hobbs SurfSki 50+F 42:53.6+6:46.1+18.74%84.22%8.27%3.20%9.8
17429Graham Smith SurfSki 60+M 43:22.0+7:14.5+20.05%83.30%7.26%2.13%9.7
18404Michele Parker SurfSki 50+F 43:34.6+7:27.1+20.63%82.90%6.81%1.66%9.6
19424Sam Hedges SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 43:59.8+7:52.3+21.79%82.11%5.91%0.71%9.5
20406John Hobbs SurfSki 50+M 44:08.2+8:00.7+22.18%81.85%5.61%0.39%9.5
21412Alex Pavic SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 44:29.2+8:21.7+23.15%81.20%4.86%-0.39%9.4
22419Franz Lauenstein SurfSki 60+M 45:14.9+9:07.4+25.25%79.84%3.23%-2.11%9.3
23402Brendan Gay SurfSki 50+M 45:23.3+9:15.8+25.64%79.59%2.93%-2.43%9.3
24422Jennifer Henry SurfSki 60+F 45:45.7+9:38.2+26.68%78.94%2.14%-3.27%9.2
25423Len Hedges SurfSki 50+M 45:56.7+9:49.2+27.18%78.63%1.74%-3.69%9.1
26410Grant Mascord SurfSki 40+M 45:59.4+9:51.9+27.31%78.55%1.65%-3.79%9.1
27435Sharyn Whitton SurfSki 50+F 46:01.1+9:53.6+27.39%78.50%1.59%-3.85%9.1
28414Susan Fine SurfSki 50+F 46:02.0+9:54.5+27.43%78.48%1.56%-3.89%9.1
29413Marone Fine SurfSki 40+F 46:07.9+10:00.4+27.70%78.31%1.34%-4.11%9.1
30425Paul Havatd OC1 50+M 46:36.0+10:28.5+29.00%77.52%0.34%-5.16%9.0
31401Owen Walton SurfSki 60+M 46:51.0+10:43.5+29.69%77.11%-0.19%-5.73%9.0
32432Natalie Larbey SurfSki Open (19-39)F 48:52.5+12:45.0+35.29%73.91%-4.52%-10.30%8.6
33436Jane Want SurfSki Open (19-39)F 49:05.0+12:57.5+35.87%73.60%-4.97%-10.77%8.6
34426Zillah Dunton OC1 50+F 53:54.8+17:47.3+49.24%67.01%-15.30%-21.67%7.8
35209Sue Huehn SurfSki 50+F 55:49.4+19:41.9+54.53%64.71%-19.38%-25.98%7.5
36431Joelie Chisholm SUP 40+F 56:12.7+20:05.2+55.60%64.27%-20.21%-26.86%7.5
37605Gaye Foster SurfSki 50+F 59:02.5+22:55.0+63.44%61.19%-26.26%-33.24%7.1
38433Thomas Dorahy SurfSki U18M 1:04:53.8+28:46.3+79.64%55.67%-38.79%-46.46%6.5
39434Tania Dorahy SurfSki 40+F 1:13:06.7+36:59.2+102.39%49.41%-56.35%-64.99%5.7
40140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:42:55.8+1:06:48.3+184.93%35.10%-120.12%-132.29%4.1
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1408Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+F 42:53.6--100%16.33%12.24%9.8
2404Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+F 43:34.6+0:41.0+1.59%98.43%15.00%10.84%9.6
3422Jennifer HenrySurfSki 60+F 45:45.7+2:52.1+6.69%93.73%10.74%6.37%9.2
4435Sharyn WhittonSurfSki 50+F 46:01.1+3:07.5+7.29%93.21%10.24%5.84%9.1
5414Susan FineSurfSki 50+F 46:02.0+3:08.4+7.32%93.18%10.21%5.81%9.1
6413Marone FineSurfSki 40+F 46:07.9+3:14.3+7.55%92.98%10.02%5.61%9.1
7432Natalie LarbeySurfSki Open (19-39)F 48:52.5+5:58.9+13.95%87.76%4.67%0.00%8.6
8436Jane WantSurfSki Open (19-39)F 49:05.0+6:11.4+14.43%87.39%4.26%-0.43%8.6
9426Zillah DuntonOC1 50+F 53:54.8+11:01.2+25.69%79.56%-5.16%-10.31%7.8
10209Sue HuehnSurfSki 50+F 55:49.4+12:55.8+30.14%76.84%-8.89%-14.22%7.5
11431Joelie ChisholmSUP 40+F 56:12.7+13:19.1+31.05%76.31%-9.64%-15.01%7.5
12605Gaye FosterSurfSki 50+F 59:02.5+16:08.9+37.65%72.65%-15.16%-20.80%7.1
13434Tania DorahySurfSki 40+F 1:13:06.7+30:13.1+70.45%58.67%-42.61%-49.59%5.7
  • Short Course Female - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1426Zillah DuntonOC1 50+F 53:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.8
  • Short Course Female - SUP 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1431Joelie ChisholmSUP 40+F 56:12.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.5
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1413Marone FineSurfSki 40+F 46:07.9--100%22.63%22.63%9.1
2434Tania DorahySurfSki 40+F 1:13:06.7+26:58.8+58.48%63.10%-22.63%-22.63%5.7
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1408Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+F 42:53.6--100%12.28%6.81%9.8
2404Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+F 43:34.6+0:41.0+1.59%98.43%10.88%5.32%9.6
3435Sharyn WhittonSurfSki 50+F 46:01.1+3:07.5+7.29%93.21%5.89%0.02%9.1
4414Susan FineSurfSki 50+F 46:02.0+3:08.4+7.32%93.18%5.86%-0.02%9.1
5209Sue HuehnSurfSki 50+F 55:49.4+12:55.8+30.14%76.84%-14.16%-21.29%7.5
6605Gaye FosterSurfSki 50+F 59:02.5+16:08.9+37.65%72.65%-20.75%-28.28%7.1
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1422Jennifer HenrySurfSki 60+F 45:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%9.2
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1432Natalie LarbeySurfSki Open (19-39)F 48:52.5--100%0.21%0.21%8.6
2436Jane WantSurfSki Open (19-39)F 49:05.0+0:12.5+0.43%99.58%-0.21%-0.21%8.6
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1427Bryan Pearson Matthew PearsonPearso's SurfSki Double OpenM 36:07.5--100%18.99%13.26%11.6
2405David Little Pauline FindlayH2GO SurfSki Double 50+M 36:10.6+0:03.1+0.14%99.86%18.87%13.13%11.6
3409Michael Lieberman Chris DickmanThe Back Row SurfSki Double 50+M 37:14.4+1:06.9+3.09%97.01%16.48%10.58%11.3
4417Ian Heath SurfSki 50+M 37:27.3+1:19.8+3.68%96.45%16.00%10.06%11.2
5420John Nicotra Angie NicotraTeam Nicotra SurfSki Double 50+M 37:28.4+1:20.9+3.73%96.40%15.96%10.02%11.2
6421Luke Hayes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 37:40.4+1:32.9+4.29%95.89%15.51%9.54%11.1
7411Michael Keenan SurfSki 50+M 38:04.3+1:56.8+5.39%94.89%14.62%8.58%11.0
8604Justin Crawford Max CrawfordJust Max SurfSki Double OpenM 38:52.2+2:44.7+7.60%92.94%12.83%6.67%10.8
9428Bradley Field Joanne GilliesTeam Brad and Jo SurfSki Double 50+M 39:01.8+2:54.3+8.04%92.56%12.47%6.28%10.8
10430Jeff Collins SurfSki 50+M 40:19.2+4:11.7+11.61%89.60%9.58%3.19%10.4
11403Barry Archer SurfSki 50+M 40:23.9+4:16.4+11.83%89.42%9.40%3.00%10.4
12415Peter Moran Isaac MoranBig Bird SurfSki Double OpenM 40:40.8+4:33.3+12.61%88.80%8.77%2.32%10.3
13416Scott Powell SurfSki 50+M 40:57.6+4:50.1+13.38%88.20%8.14%1.65%10.3
14418Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+M 41:38.8+5:31.3+15.28%86.74%6.60%0.00%10.1
15407Russ Delange SurfSki 50+M 41:59.5+5:52.0+16.24%86.03%5.83%-0.83%10.0
16429Graham Smith SurfSki 60+M 43:22.0+7:14.5+20.05%83.30%2.74%-4.13%9.7
17424Sam Hedges SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 43:59.8+7:52.3+21.79%82.11%1.33%-5.64%9.5
18406John Hobbs SurfSki 50+M 44:08.2+8:00.7+22.18%81.85%1.02%-5.98%9.5
19412Alex Pavic SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 44:29.2+8:21.7+23.15%81.20%0.23%-6.82%9.4
20419Franz Lauenstein SurfSki 60+M 45:14.9+9:07.4+25.25%79.84%-1.48%-8.65%9.3
21402Brendan Gay SurfSki 50+M 45:23.3+9:15.8+25.64%79.59%-1.79%-8.98%9.3
22423Len Hedges SurfSki 50+M 45:56.7+9:49.2+27.18%78.63%-3.04%-10.32%9.1
23410Grant Mascord SurfSki 40+M 45:59.4+9:51.9+27.31%78.55%-3.14%-10.43%9.1
24425Paul Havatd OC1 50+M 46:36.0+10:28.5+29.00%77.52%-4.51%-11.89%9.0
25401Owen Walton SurfSki 60+M 46:51.0+10:43.5+29.69%77.11%-5.07%-12.49%9.0
26433Thomas Dorahy SurfSki U18M 1:04:53.8+28:46.3+79.64%55.67%-45.54%-55.83%6.5
27140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:42:55.8+1:06:48.3+184.93%35.10%-130.83%-147.15%4.1
  • Short Course Male - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1425Paul HavatdOC1 50+M 46:36.0--100%37.67%37.67%9.0
2140Steve NewsomeOC1 50+M 1:42:55.8+56:19.8+120.88%45.27%-37.67%-37.67%4.1
  • Short Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1412Alex PavicSLSA Spec Ski 40+M 44:29.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.4
  • Short Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1424Sam HedgesSLSA Spec Ski OpenM 43:59.8--100%0.00%0.00%9.5
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Grant MascordSurfSki 40+M 45:59.4--100%0.00%0.00%9.1
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1417Ian HeathSurfSki 50+M 37:27.3--100%10.03%9.32%11.2
2411Michael KeenanSurfSki 50+M 38:04.3+0:37.0+1.65%98.38%8.55%7.82%11.0
3430Jeff CollinsSurfSki 50+M 40:19.2+2:51.9+7.65%92.89%3.15%2.38%10.4
4403Barry ArcherSurfSki 50+M 40:23.9+2:56.6+7.86%92.71%2.96%2.19%10.4
5416Scott PowellSurfSki 50+M 40:57.6+3:30.3+9.36%91.44%1.61%0.83%10.3
6418Riaan BredellSurfSki 50+M 41:38.8+4:11.5+11.19%89.94%-0.04%-0.83%10.1
7407Russ DelangeSurfSki 50+M 41:59.5+4:32.2+12.11%89.20%-0.87%-1.67%10.0
8406John HobbsSurfSki 50+M 44:08.2+6:40.9+17.84%84.86%-6.02%-6.86%9.5
9402Brendan GaySurfSki 50+M 45:23.3+7:56.0+21.18%82.52%-9.02%-9.89%9.3
10423Len HedgesSurfSki 50+M 45:56.7+8:29.4+22.67%81.52%-10.36%-11.24%9.1
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1429Graham SmithSurfSki 60+M 43:22.0--100%3.96%4.16%9.7
2419Franz LauensteinSurfSki 60+M 45:14.9+1:52.9+4.34%95.84%-0.21%0.00%9.3
3401Owen WaltonSurfSki 60+M 46:51.0+3:29.0+8.03%92.56%-3.75%-3.54%9.0
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Double 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1405David Little Pauline FindlayH2GO SurfSki Double 50+M 36:10.6--100%3.48%3.16%11.6
2409Michael Lieberman Chris DickmanThe Back Row SurfSki Double 50+M 37:14.4+1:03.8+2.94%97.14%0.64%0.31%11.3
3420John Nicotra Angie NicotraTeam Nicotra SurfSki Double 50+M 37:28.4+1:17.8+3.58%96.54%0.02%-0.31%11.2
4428Bradley Field Joanne GilliesTeam Brad and Jo SurfSki Double 50+M 39:01.8+2:51.2+7.89%92.69%-4.14%-4.48%10.8
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Double Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1427Bryan Pearson Matthew PearsonPearso's SurfSki Double OpenM 36:07.5--100%6.31%7.06%11.6
2604Justin Crawford Max CrawfordJust Max SurfSki Double OpenM 38:52.2+2:44.7+7.60%92.94%-0.81%0.00%10.8
3415Peter Moran Isaac MoranBig Bird SurfSki Double OpenM 40:40.8+4:33.3+12.61%88.80%-5.50%-4.66%10.3
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1421Luke HayesSurfSki Open (19-39)M 37:40.4--100%0.00%0.00%11.1
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1433Thomas DorahySurfSki U18M 1:04:53.8--100%0.00%0.00%6.5
  • Handicap Event (7km) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Amanda Julia Lynne Mat Steve WillmarxPurple Storm OC6F 44:01.3--100%11.47%11.49%9.5
2510Peter Matthews Sea KayakM 46:27.8+2:26.5+5.55%94.74%6.56%6.58%9.0
3603Daniel Ekins SurfskiM 46:42.3+2:41.0+6.10%94.25%6.07%6.09%9.0
4505Kaizer Austin OC1M 48:33.1+4:31.8+10.29%90.67%2.36%2.38%8.7
5511Warrick English OC1M 48:58.1+4:56.8+11.24%89.90%1.52%1.54%8.6
6509Jenny Allan OC1F 49:27.0+5:25.7+12.33%89.02%0.55%0.57%8.5
7502Kat Stace OC1F 50:01.1+5:59.8+13.62%88.01%-0.59%-0.57%8.4
8501Joseph Moran OC1M 50:09.8+6:08.5+13.95%87.76%-0.88%-0.86%8.4
9504Euphemia Foo OC1F 51:06.6+7:05.3+16.10%86.13%-2.78%-2.77%8.2
10607Mouse Pound SurfskiM 53:32.1+9:30.8+21.61%82.23%-7.66%-7.64%7.8
11508Jodie Dunbar OC1F 53:49.7+9:48.4+22.28%81.78%-8.25%-8.23%7.8
12507Liz Cowen OC1F 53:53.4+9:52.1+22.42%81.69%-8.38%-8.36%7.8
  • Handicap Event (7km) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Amanda Julia Lynne Mat Steve WillmarxPurple Storm OC6F 44:01.3--100%12.63%12.94%9.5
2509Jenny Allan OC1F 49:27.0+5:25.7+12.33%89.02%1.86%2.20%8.5
3502Kat Stace OC1F 50:01.1+5:59.8+13.62%88.01%0.73%1.08%8.4
4504Euphemia Foo OC1F 51:06.6+7:05.3+16.10%86.13%-1.44%-1.08%8.2
5508Jodie Dunbar OC1F 53:49.7+9:48.4+22.28%81.78%-6.83%-6.46%7.8
6507Liz Cowen OC1F 53:53.4+9:52.1+22.42%81.69%-6.95%-6.58%7.8
  • Handicap Event (7km) Female - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1509Jenny AllanOC1F 49:27.0--100%4.28%3.25%8.5
2502Kat StaceOC1F 50:01.1+0:34.1+1.15%98.86%3.18%2.14%8.4
3504Euphemia FooOC1F 51:06.6+1:39.6+3.36%96.75%1.06%0.00%8.2
4508Jodie DunbarOC1F 53:49.7+4:22.7+8.85%91.87%-4.20%-5.32%7.8
5507Liz CowenOC1F 53:53.4+4:26.4+8.98%91.76%-4.32%-5.44%7.8
  • Handicap Event (7km) Female - OC6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1606Amanda Julia Lynne Mat Steve WillmarxPurple Storm OC6F 44:01.3--100%0.00%0.00%9.5
  • Handicap Event (7km) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1510Peter MatthewsSea KayakM 46:27.8--100%5.30%4.71%9.0
2603Daniel EkinsSurfskiM 46:42.3+0:14.5+0.52%99.48%4.81%4.21%9.0
3505Kaizer AustinOC1M 48:33.1+2:05.3+4.49%95.70%1.05%0.43%8.7
4511Warrick EnglishOC1M 48:58.1+2:30.3+5.39%94.88%0.20%-0.43%8.6
5501Joseph MoranOC1M 50:09.8+3:42.0+7.96%92.62%-2.24%-2.88%8.4
6607Mouse PoundSurfskiM 53:32.1+7:04.3+15.22%86.79%-9.11%-9.79%7.8
  • Handicap Event (7km) Male - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1505Kaizer AustinOC1M 48:33.1--100%1.37%0.85%8.7
2511Warrick EnglishOC1M 48:58.1+0:25.0+0.86%99.15%0.53%0.00%8.6
3501Joseph MoranOC1M 50:09.8+1:36.7+3.32%96.79%-1.90%-2.44%8.4
  • Handicap Event (7km) Male - Sea Kayak
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1510Peter MatthewsSea KayakM 46:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%9.0
  • Handicap Event (7km) Male - Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1603Daniel EkinsSurfskiM 46:42.3--100%6.81%6.81%9.0
2607Mouse PoundSurfskiM 53:32.1+6:49.8+14.62%87.24%-6.81%-6.81%7.8