TNR - June 13 - Roche Point, Maple Beach

Tuesday, June 13, 2017 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 84
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, June 14, 2017 11:03 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 49:23.9--100%14.01%12.90%
2115Shane Martin HPKM 49:25.0+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%13.98%12.87%
3126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 49:36.3+0:12.4+0.42%99.58%13.65%12.53%
416Ty Gee HPKM 49:39.3+0:15.4+0.52%99.48%13.56%12.45%
51Bob Putnam HPKM 50:07.8+0:43.9+1.48%98.54%12.73%11.61%
6480Rob Hansen HPKM 51:13.0+1:49.1+3.68%96.45%10.84%9.69%
7289Ben Muench HPKM 51:24.2+2:00.3+4.06%96.10%10.52%9.36%
837Martin Rother HPKM 51:31.3+2:07.4+4.30%95.88%10.31%9.15%
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 51:48.8+2:24.9+4.89%95.34%9.80%8.64%
10970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 53:35.2+4:11.3+8.48%92.18%6.72%5.51%
1123Rene Chong HPKM 53:38.1+4:14.2+8.58%92.10%6.63%5.43%
1265David Kvick HPKM 53:58.0+4:34.1+9.25%91.53%6.05%4.84%
13172Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger HPDKM 54:10.3+4:46.4+9.66%91.19%5.70%4.48%
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 54:17.5+4:53.6+9.91%90.99%5.49%4.27%
15122Rob Magus OC1M 54:18.0+4:54.1+9.92%90.97%5.47%4.26%
1649Matt Kelly HPKM 55:17.4+5:53.5+11.93%89.34%3.75%2.51%
17450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 55:18.2+5:54.3+11.95%89.32%3.73%2.49%
1845Rod HopeHTC HPKM 55:25.4+6:01.5+12.20%89.13%3.52%2.27%
1936Brian Page HPK 55:25.6+6:01.7+12.20%89.12%3.51%2.27%
2048Jim Smith HPKM 56:14.3+6:50.4+13.85%87.84%2.10%0.84%
21233Jonathan Sy HPKM 56:14.7+6:50.8+13.86%87.83%2.09%0.83%
22300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 57:10.9+7:47.0+15.76%86.39%0.46%-0.83%
2366Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 57:12.9+7:49.0+15.82%86.34%0.40%-0.88%
24125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 58:14.8+8:50.9+17.91%84.81%-1.40%-2.70%
2580Peter Hanzely PKM 58:47.7+9:23.8+19.02%84.02%-2.35%-3.67%
2622SP Smith HPKF 58:55.4+9:31.5+19.28%83.83%-2.57%-3.90%
2753Eric Broberg HPKM 59:27.2+10:03.3+20.35%83.09%-3.50%-4.83%
28181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 59:41.9+10:18.0+20.85%82.75%-3.92%-5.26%
2988Marshall House HPKM 59:44.2+10:20.3+20.93%82.69%-3.99%-5.33%
306Cynthia Wonham HPKF 1:00:01.4+10:37.5+21.51%82.30%-4.49%-5.84%
31327Jay Inouye HPKM 1:00:02.0+10:38.1+21.53%82.28%-4.51%-5.85%
3269Jamie Sterling HPK 1:00:57.9+11:34.0+23.42%81.03%-6.13%-7.50%
3390Tom Hoskin HPKM 1:01:09.7+11:45.8+23.81%80.77%-6.47%-7.84%
3461Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:01:24.8+12:00.9+24.32%80.44%-6.91%-8.29%
3510Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 1:03:41.3+14:17.4+28.93%77.56%-10.87%-12.30%
3624Gary Cassulis HPKM 1:03:41.9+14:18.0+28.95%77.55%-10.89%-12.32%
3772Stephen Lambie HPKM 1:03:42.5+14:18.6+28.97%77.54%-10.90%-12.33%
38340Norm Thibault HPKM 1:03:56.6+14:32.7+29.44%77.25%-11.31%-12.75%
39102Dan Bisalputra PKM 1:05:36.2+16:12.3+32.80%75.30%-14.20%-15.68%
40323James Watson PKM 1:06:48.7+17:24.8+35.25%73.94%-16.31%-17.81%
41148David Rees SKM 1:09:21.2+19:57.3+40.40%71.23%-20.73%-22.29%
42186Richard Wong SK 1:10:59.6+21:35.7+43.72%69.58%-23.59%-25.18%
-8Chris Dobrovolny HPKM DNF-----
-287Eric Verster HPKM DNF-----
  • Long Course - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Katja And JeffHPDKF/M 49:36.3--100%4.40%4.40%
2172Peter Gumplinger / Silke GumplingerHPDKM 54:10.3+4:34.0+9.21%91.57%-4.40%-4.40%
  • Long Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 49:23.9--100%12.66%12.17%
2115Shane Martin HPKM 49:25.0+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%12.63%12.14%
316Ty Gee HPKM 49:39.3+0:15.4+0.52%99.48%12.21%11.71%
41Bob Putnam HPKM 50:07.8+0:43.9+1.48%98.54%11.37%10.87%
5480Rob Hansen HPKM 51:13.0+1:49.1+3.68%96.45%9.45%8.93%
6289Ben Muench HPKM 51:24.2+2:00.3+4.06%96.10%9.12%8.60%
737Martin Rother HPKM 51:31.3+2:07.4+4.30%95.88%8.91%8.39%
8456Russ Stothers HPKM 51:48.8+2:24.9+4.89%95.34%8.39%7.87%
9970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 53:35.2+4:11.3+8.48%92.18%5.26%4.72%
1023Rene Chong HPKM 53:38.1+4:14.2+8.58%92.10%5.17%4.63%
1165David Kvick HPKM 53:58.0+4:34.1+9.25%91.53%4.59%4.05%
1259Scott Wanless HPKM 54:17.5+4:53.6+9.91%90.99%4.01%3.47%
1349Matt Kelly HPKM 55:17.4+5:53.5+11.93%89.34%2.25%1.69%
14450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 55:18.2+5:54.3+11.95%89.32%2.22%1.67%
1545Rod HopeHTC HPKM 55:25.4+6:01.5+12.20%89.13%2.01%1.46%
1636Brian Page HPK 55:25.6+6:01.7+12.20%89.12%2.00%1.45%
1748Jim Smith HPKM 56:14.3+6:50.4+13.85%87.84%0.57%0.01%
18233Jonathan Sy HPKM 56:14.7+6:50.8+13.86%87.83%0.56%-0.01%
19300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 57:10.9+7:47.0+15.76%86.39%-1.10%-1.67%
2066Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 57:12.9+7:49.0+15.82%86.34%-1.16%-1.73%
21125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 58:14.8+8:50.9+17.91%84.81%-2.98%-3.56%
2222SP Smith HPKF 58:55.4+9:31.5+19.28%83.83%-4.18%-4.77%
2353Eric Broberg HPKM 59:27.2+10:03.3+20.35%83.09%-5.11%-5.71%
24181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 59:41.9+10:18.0+20.85%82.75%-5.55%-6.15%
2588Marshall House HPKM 59:44.2+10:20.3+20.93%82.69%-5.62%-6.21%
266Cynthia Wonham HPKF 1:00:01.4+10:37.5+21.51%82.30%-6.12%-6.72%
27327Jay Inouye HPKM 1:00:02.0+10:38.1+21.53%82.28%-6.14%-6.74%
2869Jamie Sterling HPK 1:00:57.9+11:34.0+23.42%81.03%-7.79%-8.40%
2990Tom Hoskin HPKM 1:01:09.7+11:45.8+23.81%80.77%-8.14%-8.75%
3061Clay Ronaghan HPKM 1:01:24.8+12:00.9+24.32%80.44%-8.58%-9.20%
3110Rozanne Pilbeam HPK 1:03:41.3+14:17.4+28.93%77.56%-12.60%-13.24%
3224Gary Cassulis HPKM 1:03:41.9+14:18.0+28.95%77.55%-12.62%-13.26%
3372Stephen Lambie HPKM 1:03:42.5+14:18.6+28.97%77.54%-12.64%-13.28%
34340Norm Thibault HPKM 1:03:56.6+14:32.7+29.44%77.25%-13.05%-13.69%
-8Chris Dobrovolny HPKM DNF-----
-287Eric Verster HPKM DNF-----
  • Long Course - OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Rob MagusOC1M 54:18.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Peter HanzelyPKM 58:47.7--100%7.75%10.38%
2102Dan BisalputraPKM 1:05:36.2+6:48.5+11.58%89.62%-2.93%0.00%
3323James WatsonPKM 1:06:48.7+8:01.0+13.63%88.00%-4.82%-1.84%
  • Long Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1148David ReesSKM 1:09:21.2--100%1.17%1.17%
2186Richard WongSK 1:10:59.6+1:38.4+2.36%97.69%-1.17%-1.17%
  • Medium Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
132Amy Harris HPK 46:48.2--100%16.46%16.26%
2460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 48:48.1+1:59.9+4.27%95.91%12.89%12.68%
333Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 49:31.2+2:43.0+5.80%94.51%11.61%11.39%
42Mike Darbyshire SUP 12'6""M 52:12.7+5:24.5+11.56%89.64%6.81%6.58%
54Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 52:16.6+5:28.4+11.69%89.53%6.69%6.46%
69Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6""M 52:30.4+5:42.2+12.19%89.14%6.28%6.05%
7285Anastacio Leiva PK 52:34.4+5:46.2+12.33%89.02%6.16%5.93%
8615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 53:15.2+6:27.0+13.78%87.89%4.95%4.71%
963Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 53:17.5+6:29.3+13.86%87.82%4.88%4.65%
1070Sean Hulscher HPKM 54:40.2+7:52.0+16.81%85.61%2.42%2.18%
1183Tania Hulscher HPKM 54:40.7+7:52.5+16.83%85.60%2.41%2.17%
1284Peter Allen SUP 14'M 55:20.5+8:32.3+18.24%84.57%1.22%0.98%
1317John Joyce PKM 56:26.1+9:37.9+20.58%82.93%-0.73%-0.98%
1415Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6""M 57:15.5+10:27.3+22.34%81.74%-2.20%-2.45%
15101Philippa Wall PKF 57:49.1+11:00.9+23.53%80.95%-3.20%-3.45%
16612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 58:22.6+11:34.4+24.73%80.17%-4.20%-4.45%
17180Barry Clemiss SUP 14'M 58:32.2+11:44.0+25.07%79.96%-4.48%-4.74%
18343Kahlyn Adie PKF 58:41.6+11:53.4+25.40%79.74%-4.76%-5.02%
19286Stefan Jakobsen SUP 14'M 59:32.3+12:44.1+27.21%78.61%-6.27%-6.53%
20167Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 59:35.1+12:46.9+27.31%78.55%-6.35%-6.61%
21147Liliana / Stephan DSKF 1:01:36.3+14:48.1+31.63%75.97%-9.96%-10.23%
22291Julia Bernhard SK 1:01:42.1+14:53.9+31.83%75.85%-10.13%-10.40%
2328Klara Schwab SUP 12'6"" 1:03:41.7+16:53.5+36.09%73.48%-13.69%-13.97%
2418Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 1:05:26.9+18:38.7+39.84%71.51%-16.82%-17.11%
  • Medium Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Liliana / StephanDSKF 1:01:36.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Medium Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Amy HarrisHPK 46:48.2--100%10.08%14.39%
270Sean HulscherHPKM 54:40.2+7:52.0+16.81%85.61%-5.03%0.00%
383Tania HulscherHPKM 54:40.7+7:52.5+16.83%85.60%-5.05%-0.02%
  • Medium Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Anastacio LeivaPK 52:34.4--100%6.75%7.97%
217John JoycePKM 56:26.1+3:51.7+7.35%93.16%-0.10%1.21%
3101Philippa WallPKF 57:49.1+5:14.7+9.98%90.93%-2.55%-1.21%
4343Kahlyn AdiePKF 58:41.6+6:07.2+11.64%89.57%-4.10%-2.74%
  • Medium Course - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1612Fred FeuermannProne UnlimitedM 58:22.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Medium Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1291Julia BernhardSK 1:01:42.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Medium Course - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Mike Darbyshire SUP 12'6""M 52:12.7--100%10.33%8.81%
29Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6""M 52:30.4+0:17.7+0.57%99.44%9.82%8.30%
315Adam GerbrechtDART SUP 12'6""M 57:15.5+5:02.8+9.67%91.19%1.66%0.00%
428Klara Schwab SUP 12'6"" 1:03:41.7+11:29.0+21.99%81.97%-9.40%-11.24%
518Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6""F 1:05:26.9+13:14.2+25.35%79.78%-12.41%-14.30%
  • Medium Course - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 48:48.1--100%10.39%8.43%
233Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 49:31.2+0:43.1+1.47%98.55%9.07%7.08%
34Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 52:16.6+3:28.5+7.12%93.35%4.01%1.90%
4615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 53:15.2+4:27.1+9.12%91.64%2.22%0.07%
563Steve EsselaarSUP 14' 53:17.5+4:29.4+9.20%91.57%2.15%0.00%
684Peter AllenSUP 14'M 55:20.5+6:32.4+13.40%88.18%-1.62%-3.85%
7180Barry ClemissSUP 14'M 58:32.2+9:44.1+19.95%83.37%-7.48%-9.84%
8286Stefan JakobsenSUP 14'M 59:32.3+10:44.2+22.00%81.97%-9.32%-11.72%
9167Christopher GravelSUP 14'M 59:35.1+10:47.0+22.10%81.90%-9.41%-11.81%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1642Linda Warren/AlexPKF 34:08.5--100%25.38%19.76%
2604Chris SpotzlSUP 14'M 35:23.0+1:14.5+3.64%96.49%22.67%16.84%
392Tom MurphySUP 14' 37:22.3+3:13.8+9.46%91.36%18.32%12.17%
474Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6""F 38:15.6+4:07.1+12.06%89.24%16.38%10.08%
5211Carmen MerkelSUP 14'F 39:43.6+5:35.1+16.36%85.94%13.18%6.63%
646Julie MayorSUP 12'6""F 41:03.5+6:55.0+20.26%83.15%10.27%3.50%
712Laurisse NoelSUP 12'6"" 41:28.6+7:20.1+21.48%82.32%9.35%2.52%
8247Andrew CelmainisSUP 14'M 41:32.0+7:23.5+21.65%82.20%9.23%2.39%
9170Estelle MathesonSUP 14' 43:33.9+9:25.4+27.60%78.37%4.79%-2.39%
10280Kathleen SainiSUP 14' 44:57.2+10:48.7+31.67%75.95%1.75%-5.65%
1125Don KennettSUP 12'6"" 47:14.5+13:06.0+38.37%72.27%-3.25%-11.03%
1221Olly HumennySUP 12'6"" 51:07.9+16:59.4+49.76%66.77%-11.75%-20.17%
13269Caleb PodmoreSUP 14' 51:38.1+17:29.6+51.24%66.12%-12.85%-21.35%
14443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6""F 52:23.5+18:15.0+53.45%65.17%-14.50%-23.13%
15270Joel JeangrandSKM 1:06:02.8+31:54.3+93.45%51.69%-44.35%-55.22%
16268Alexia JeangrandSK 1:06:09.9+32:01.4+93.80%51.60%-44.61%-55.50%
  • Short Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1642Linda Warren/AlexPKF 34:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1270Joel JeangrandSKM 1:06:02.8--100%0.09%0.09%
2268Alexia JeangrandSK 1:06:09.9+0:07.1+0.18%99.82%-0.09%-0.09%
  • Short Course - SUP 12'6""
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
174Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6""F 38:15.6--100%15.47%13.75%
246Julie MayorSUP 12'6""F 41:03.5+2:47.9+7.31%93.18%9.28%7.44%
312Laurisse NoelSUP 12'6"" 41:28.6+3:13.0+8.41%92.24%8.36%6.50%
425Don KennettSUP 12'6"" 47:14.5+8:58.9+23.48%80.99%-4.38%-6.50%
521Olly HumennySUP 12'6"" 51:07.9+12:52.3+33.64%74.83%-12.97%-15.27%
6443Suzanne MalfairSUP 12'6""F 52:23.5+14:07.9+36.94%73.03%-15.76%-18.11%
  • Short Course - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1604Chris SpotzlSUP 14'M 35:23.0--100%15.80%14.81%
292Tom MurphySUP 14' 37:22.3+1:59.3+5.62%94.68%11.07%10.02%
3211Carmen MerkelSUP 14'F 39:43.6+4:20.6+12.28%89.07%5.47%4.35%
4247Andrew CelmainisSUP 14'M 41:32.0+6:09.0+17.38%85.19%1.17%0.00%
5170Estelle MathesonSUP 14' 43:33.9+8:10.9+23.12%81.22%-3.67%-4.89%
6280Kathleen SainiSUP 14' 44:57.2+9:34.2+27.05%78.71%-6.97%-8.23%
7269Caleb PodmoreSUP 14' 51:38.1+16:15.1+45.93%68.53%-22.87%-24.32%