2017 WWR #1 Buoys Race - Run 1

Saturday, May 13, 2017 13:19 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 47
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, July 8, 2017 18:17 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Sundries Class - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Dallas RODGERSSundriesM 12:15.4--100%14.60%14.40%
26Wendy BURDETTSundriesF 12:24.2+0:08.8+1.20%98.82%13.58%13.38%
34Ross BURDETTSundriesM 13:38.1+1:22.7+11.25%89.89%5.00%4.78%
43George PANKHURSTSundriesM 15:00.2+2:44.8+22.41%81.69%-4.54%-4.78%
52Hunter FLORISSONSundriesM 15:29.8+3:14.4+26.43%79.09%-7.98%-8.22%
61Jamie INGRAMSundriesM 17:19.0+5:03.6+41.28%70.78%-20.66%-20.93%
-7Geraint MADDISONSundriesM DNF-----
  • Sundries Class Female - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Wendy BURDETTSundriesF 12:24.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sundries Class Female - Sundries
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Wendy BURDETTSundriesF 12:24.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sundries Class Male - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Dallas RODGERSSundriesM 12:15.4--100%16.86%18.31%
24Ross BURDETTSundriesM 13:38.1+1:22.7+11.25%89.89%7.51%9.12%
33George PANKHURSTSundriesM 15:00.2+2:44.8+22.41%81.69%-1.78%0.00%
42Hunter FLORISSONSundriesM 15:29.8+3:14.4+26.43%79.09%-5.12%-3.29%
51Jamie INGRAMSundriesM 17:19.0+5:03.6+41.28%70.78%-17.47%-15.42%
-7Geraint MADDISONSundriesM DNF-----
  • Sundries Class Male - Sundries
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
15Dallas RODGERSSundriesM 12:15.4--100%16.86%18.31%
24Ross BURDETTSundriesM 13:38.1+1:22.7+11.25%89.89%7.51%9.12%
33George PANKHURSTSundriesM 15:00.2+2:44.8+22.41%81.69%-1.78%0.00%
42Hunter FLORISSONSundriesM 15:29.8+3:14.4+26.43%79.09%-5.12%-3.29%
51Jamie INGRAMSundriesM 17:19.0+5:03.6+41.28%70.78%-17.47%-15.42%
-7Geraint MADDISONSundriesM DNF-----
  • WildWater Championship - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 8:53.7--100%22.26%22.47%
269Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u18M 9:14.4+0:20.7+3.88%96.27%19.25%19.47%
370Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 9:14.5+0:20.8+3.90%96.25%19.23%19.45%
467Todd COULTERWWK1 45+M 9:19.7+0:26.0+4.87%95.35%18.48%18.70%
563Matthew GREEDWWK1 u18M 9:42.4+0:48.7+9.12%91.64%15.17%15.40%
668Darryl LONGWWK1 55+M 9:53.2+0:59.5+11.15%89.97%13.60%13.83%
766Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 10:07.8+1:14.1+13.88%87.81%11.47%11.71%
859Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 10:14.6+1:20.9+15.16%86.84%10.48%10.72%
961Terry BOLLANDWWK1 55+M 10:28.9+1:35.2+17.84%84.86%8.40%8.64%
1065Phil EDWARDSWWK1 55+M 10:30.0+1:36.3+18.04%84.71%8.24%8.48%
1162John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+M 10:36.3+1:42.6+19.22%83.88%7.32%7.57%
1257Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 10:46.1+1:52.4+21.06%82.60%5.89%6.14%
1356Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 10:52.7+1:59.0+22.30%81.77%4.93%5.19%
1460Bevan DashwoodWWK1 55+M 10:58.6+2:04.9+23.40%81.04%4.07%4.33%
1518Peter GIGENGACKWavehopper OpenM 11:11.0+2:17.3+25.73%79.54%2.26%2.53%
1658Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 11:15.6+2:21.9+26.59%79.00%1.59%1.86%
1755Lawrence GREEDWWK1 55+M 11:18.0+2:24.3+27.04%78.72%1.24%1.51%
1823Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 11:26.3+2:32.6+28.59%77.76%0.04%0.31%
1922Laurent PALMEROWWK1 45+M 11:27.4+2:33.7+28.80%77.64%-0.12%0.15%
2064Mark LAWSONWWK1 55+M 11:28.4+2:34.7+28.99%77.53%-0.27%0.00%
2119David BURDETTWWK1 u18M 11:31.5+2:37.8+29.57%77.18%-0.72%-0.45%
2221Cameron VOGELWWK1 u18M 11:32.4+2:38.7+29.74%77.08%-0.85%-0.58%
2324Nina MUELLERWWK1 OpenF 11:32.6+2:38.9+29.77%77.06%-0.88%-0.61%
2414Richard LOWTHERWavehopper 55+M 11:53.4+2:59.7+33.67%74.81%-3.91%-3.63%
2516Raf AVIGADWavehopper OpenM 12:02.0+3:08.3+35.28%73.92%-5.16%-4.88%
2626Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+M 12:03.8+3:10.1+35.62%73.74%-5.43%-5.14%
2715Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 55+M 12:13.5+3:19.8+37.44%72.76%-6.84%-6.55%
2811Jane LIDDLEWavehopper OpenF 12:14.1+3:20.4+37.55%72.70%-6.93%-6.64%
2910Jason GARDNERWavehopper OpenM 12:14.4+3:20.7+37.61%72.67%-6.97%-6.68%
3025Clare PANKHURSTWWK1 u18F 12:16.0+3:22.3+37.91%72.51%-7.20%-6.91%
3113Adam ROUJAEWavehopper OpenM 12:17.3+3:23.6+38.15%72.39%-7.39%-7.10%
3217Kristopher SMITHWavehopper OpenM 12:24.5+3:30.8+39.50%71.69%-8.44%-8.15%
3354Dave TUPLINGWWK1 OpenM 12:36.2+3:42.5+41.69%70.58%-10.15%-9.85%
3420Brody COULTERWWK1 u18M 12:55.4+4:01.7+45.29%68.83%-12.94%-12.64%
359Graham MCMAHONWavehopper 55+M 12:59.6+4:05.9+46.07%68.46%-13.55%-13.25%
3651Alexandra VOGELWWK1 OpenF 13:04.8+4:11.1+47.05%68.00%-14.31%-14.00%
3753Alex NEVINWWK1 u18M 13:10.3+4:16.6+48.08%67.53%-15.11%-14.80%
3812Chris COCKERWavehopper 55+M 13:39.5+4:45.8+53.55%65.13%-19.37%-19.04%
398Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 14:34.3+5:40.6+63.82%61.04%-27.35%-27.00%
-52Demi O'BRIENWWK1 u18F DNF-----
  • WildWater Championship Female - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 10:46.1--100%11.34%9.43%
258Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 11:15.6+0:29.5+4.57%95.63%7.29%5.29%
323Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 11:26.3+0:40.2+6.22%94.14%5.82%3.79%
424Nina MUELLERWWK1 OpenF 11:32.6+0:46.5+7.20%93.29%4.96%2.91%
511Jane LIDDLEWavehopper OpenF 12:14.1+1:28.0+13.62%88.01%-0.74%-2.91%
625Clare PANKHURSTWWK1 u18F 12:16.0+1:29.9+13.91%87.79%-1.00%-3.18%
751Alexandra VOGELWWK1 OpenF 13:04.8+2:18.7+21.47%82.33%-7.69%-10.02%
88Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 14:34.3+3:48.2+35.32%73.90%-19.98%-22.56%
-52Demi O'BRIENWWK1 u18F DNF-----
  • WildWater Championship Female - Wavehopper Open
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Jane LIDDLEWavehopper OpenF 12:14.1--100%8.72%8.72%
28Jeannette BUSCHWavehopper OpenF 14:34.3+2:20.2+19.10%83.96%-8.72%-8.72%
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 Open
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Baillie LIDDLEWWK1 OpenF 10:46.1--100%7.31%5.86%
258Bonnie METZKEWWK1 OpenF 11:15.6+0:29.5+4.57%95.63%3.08%1.56%
323Maya ELSTONWWK1 OpenF 11:26.3+0:40.2+6.22%94.14%1.55%0.00%
424Nina MUELLERWWK1 OpenF 11:32.6+0:46.5+7.20%93.29%0.64%-0.92%
551Alexandra VOGELWWK1 OpenF 13:04.8+2:18.7+21.47%82.33%-12.58%-14.35%
  • WildWater Championship Female - WWK1 u18
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Clare PANKHURSTWWK1 u18F 12:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%
-52Demi O'BRIENWWK1 u18F DNF-----
  • WildWater Championship Male - Overall
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 8:53.7--100%21.01%22.36%
269Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u18M 9:14.4+0:20.7+3.88%96.27%17.95%19.35%
370Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 9:14.5+0:20.8+3.90%96.25%17.93%19.33%
467Todd COULTERWWK1 45+M 9:19.7+0:26.0+4.87%95.35%17.16%18.58%
563Matthew GREEDWWK1 u18M 9:42.4+0:48.7+9.12%91.64%13.80%15.27%
668Darryl LONGWWK1 55+M 9:53.2+0:59.5+11.15%89.97%12.20%13.70%
766Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 10:07.8+1:14.1+13.88%87.81%10.04%11.58%
859Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 10:14.6+1:20.9+15.16%86.84%9.04%10.59%
961Terry BOLLANDWWK1 55+M 10:28.9+1:35.2+17.84%84.86%6.92%8.51%
1065Phil EDWARDSWWK1 55+M 10:30.0+1:36.3+18.04%84.71%6.76%8.35%
1162John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+M 10:36.3+1:42.6+19.22%83.88%5.83%7.43%
1256Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 10:52.7+1:59.0+22.30%81.77%3.40%5.05%
1360Bevan DashwoodWWK1 55+M 10:58.6+2:04.9+23.40%81.04%2.52%4.19%
1418Peter GIGENGACKWavehopper OpenM 11:11.0+2:17.3+25.73%79.54%0.69%2.39%
1555Lawrence GREEDWWK1 55+M 11:18.0+2:24.3+27.04%78.72%-0.35%1.37%
1622Laurent PALMEROWWK1 45+M 11:27.4+2:33.7+28.80%77.64%-1.74%0.00%
1764Mark LAWSONWWK1 55+M 11:28.4+2:34.7+28.99%77.53%-1.89%-0.15%
1819David BURDETTWWK1 u18M 11:31.5+2:37.8+29.57%77.18%-2.34%-0.60%
1921Cameron VOGELWWK1 u18M 11:32.4+2:38.7+29.74%77.08%-2.48%-0.73%
2014Richard LOWTHERWavehopper 55+M 11:53.4+2:59.7+33.67%74.81%-5.59%-3.78%
2116Raf AVIGADWavehopper OpenM 12:02.0+3:08.3+35.28%73.92%-6.86%-5.03%
2226Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+M 12:03.8+3:10.1+35.62%73.74%-7.13%-5.30%
2315Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 55+M 12:13.5+3:19.8+37.44%72.76%-8.56%-6.71%
2410Jason GARDNERWavehopper OpenM 12:14.4+3:20.7+37.61%72.67%-8.69%-6.84%
2513Adam ROUJAEWavehopper OpenM 12:17.3+3:23.6+38.15%72.39%-9.12%-7.26%
2617Kristopher SMITHWavehopper OpenM 12:24.5+3:30.8+39.50%71.69%-10.19%-8.31%
2754Dave TUPLINGWWK1 OpenM 12:36.2+3:42.5+41.69%70.58%-11.92%-10.01%
2820Brody COULTERWWK1 u18M 12:55.4+4:01.7+45.29%68.83%-14.76%-12.80%
299Graham MCMAHONWavehopper 55+M 12:59.6+4:05.9+46.07%68.46%-15.38%-13.41%
3053Alex NEVINWWK1 u18M 13:10.3+4:16.6+48.08%67.53%-16.97%-14.97%
3112Chris COCKERWavehopper 55+M 13:39.5+4:45.8+53.55%65.13%-21.29%-19.22%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper 55+
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Richard LOWTHERWavehopper 55+M 11:53.4--100%6.32%5.70%
215Chris HOLLIERWavehopper 55+M 12:13.5+0:20.1+2.82%97.26%3.68%3.05%
39Graham MCMAHONWavehopper 55+M 12:59.6+1:06.2+9.28%91.51%-2.38%-3.05%
412Chris COCKERWavehopper 55+M 13:39.5+1:46.1+14.87%87.05%-7.62%-8.32%
  • WildWater Championship Male - Wavehopper Open
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118Peter GIGENGACKWavehopper OpenM 11:11.0--100%7.04%8.63%
216Raf AVIGADWavehopper OpenM 12:02.0+0:51.0+7.60%92.94%-0.02%1.69%
310Jason GARDNERWavehopper OpenM 12:14.4+1:03.4+9.45%91.37%-1.74%0.00%
413Adam ROUJAEWavehopper OpenM 12:17.3+1:06.3+9.88%91.01%-2.14%-0.39%
517Kristopher SMITHWavehopper OpenM 12:24.5+1:13.5+10.95%90.13%-3.14%-1.38%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 45+
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171David WORTHYWWK1 45+M 8:53.7--100%8.59%4.20%
270Wayne MARTINWWK1 45+M 9:14.5+0:20.8+3.90%96.25%5.02%0.47%
367Todd COULTERWWK1 45+M 9:19.7+0:26.0+4.87%95.35%4.13%-0.47%
422Laurent PALMEROWWK1 45+M 11:27.4+2:33.7+28.80%77.64%-17.74%-23.39%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 55+
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Darryl LONGWWK1 55+M 9:53.2--100%8.66%6.77%
266Peter LIDDLEWWK1 55+M 10:07.8+0:14.6+2.46%97.60%6.41%4.48%
361Terry BOLLANDWWK1 55+M 10:28.9+0:35.7+6.02%94.32%3.16%1.16%
465Phil EDWARDSWWK1 55+M 10:30.0+0:36.8+6.20%94.16%2.99%0.99%
562John DI NUCCIWWK1 55+M 10:36.3+0:43.1+7.27%93.23%2.02%0.00%
660Bevan DashwoodWWK1 55+M 10:58.6+1:05.4+11.02%90.07%-1.41%-3.50%
755Lawrence GREEDWWK1 55+M 11:18.0+1:24.8+14.30%87.49%-4.40%-6.55%
864Mark LAWSONWWK1 55+M 11:28.4+1:35.2+16.05%86.17%-6.00%-8.19%
926Patrick IRWINWWK1 55+M 12:03.8+2:10.6+22.02%81.96%-11.45%-13.75%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 Open
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Michael LIDDLEWWK1 OpenM 10:14.6--100%8.88%5.84%
256Cody POPEWWK1 OpenM 10:52.7+0:38.1+6.20%94.16%3.23%0.00%
354Dave TUPLINGWWK1 OpenM 12:36.2+2:21.6+23.04%81.27%-12.11%-15.86%
  • WildWater Championship Male - WWK1 u18
Place -2 Racer name Category Gender Finish time
169Luke DOOLEYWWK1 u18M 9:14.4--100%18.60%19.88%
263Matthew GREEDWWK1 u18M 9:42.4+0:28.0+5.05%95.19%14.49%15.83%
319David BURDETTWWK1 u18M 11:31.5+2:17.1+24.73%80.17%-1.53%0.07%
421Cameron VOGELWWK1 u18M 11:32.4+2:18.0+24.89%80.07%-1.66%-0.07%
520Brody COULTERWWK1 u18M 12:55.4+3:41.0+39.86%71.50%-13.85%-12.06%
653Alex NEVINWWK1 u18M 13:10.3+3:55.9+42.55%70.15%-16.04%-14.21%