TNR - May 9 - Bedwell & SUP Buoy Course

Tuesday, May 9, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Wednesday, May 10, 2017 2:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 27:59.3--100%15.38%12.88%12.519:00:23.0
2115Shane Martin HPKM 28:04.3+0:05.0+0.30%99.70%15.13%12.62%12.519:00:23.0
31Bob Putnam HPKM 28:06.7+0:07.4+0.44%99.56%15.00%12.50%12.419:00:23.0
414Jeff Raymond HPKM 29:16.3+1:17.0+4.59%95.62%11.50%8.89%12.019:00:23.0
516Ty Gee /Ruby Gee HPKM 29:17.8+1:18.5+4.67%95.53%11.42%8.81%11.919:00:23.0
620Brian Page /Trista Bilmer HPDK 29:25.7+1:26.4+5.15%95.11%11.02%8.40%11.919:00:23.0
7456Russ Stothers HPKM 29:29.7+1:30.4+5.38%94.89%10.82%8.19%11.919:00:23.0
8970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 29:36.0+1:36.7+5.76%94.56%10.50%7.86%11.819:00:23.0
949Matt Kelly HPKM 29:38.6+1:39.3+5.91%94.42%10.37%7.73%11.819:00:23.0
1077John George HPKM 29:54.6+1:55.3+6.87%93.58%9.57%6.90%11.719:00:23.0
1123Rene Chong HPKM 30:06.6+2:07.3+7.58%92.95%8.96%6.28%11.619:00:23.0
1237Martin Rother HPKM 30:10.7+2:11.4+7.82%92.74%8.76%6.06%11.619:00:23.0
13172Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger HPDKF/M 30:15.2+2:15.9+8.09%92.51%8.53%5.83%11.619:00:23.0
1465David Kvick HPKM 30:19.1+2:19.8+8.32%92.31%8.33%5.63%11.519:00:23.0
1559Scott Wanless HPKM 30:44.8+2:45.5+9.86%91.03%7.04%4.30%11.419:00:23.0
1670Sean Hulscher HPKM 30:46.4+2:47.1+9.95%90.95%6.96%4.21%11.419:00:23.0
1745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 30:46.9+2:47.6+9.98%90.93%6.93%4.19%11.419:00:23.0
18450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 30:54.6+2:55.3+10.44%90.55%6.54%3.79%11.319:00:23.0
19979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 31:23.6+3:24.3+12.17%89.15%5.08%2.28%11.119:00:23.0
2048Jim Smith HPKM 31:23.8+3:24.5+12.18%89.14%5.07%2.27%11.119:00:23.0
2142Neil Muncey HPK 32:07.6+4:08.3+14.79%87.12%2.86%0.00%10.919:00:23.0
22233Jonathan Sy HPKM 32:31.3+4:32.0+16.20%86.06%1.67%-1.23%10.819:00:23.0
2313Katja Rademacher HPKF 32:40.0+4:40.7+16.72%85.68%1.23%-1.68%10.719:00:23.0
2466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 32:40.9+4:41.6+16.77%85.64%1.19%-1.73%10.719:00:23.0
25173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 32:43.5+4:44.2+16.92%85.53%1.06%-1.86%10.719:00:23.0
26125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 32:47.2+4:47.9+17.14%85.36%0.87%-2.05%10.719:00:23.0
2722SP Smith HPKF 32:51.2+4:51.9+17.38%85.19%0.67%-2.26%10.619:00:23.0
2890Tom Hoskin HPKM 33:00.8+5:01.5+17.95%84.78%0.18%-2.76%10.619:00:23.0
2947Eric Broberg PKM 33:44.6+5:45.3+20.56%82.94%-2.02%-5.03%10.419:00:23.0
3080Peter Hanzely PKM 33:45.9+5:46.6+20.64%82.89%-2.09%-5.10%10.419:00:23.0
31181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 34:34.7+6:35.4+23.55%80.94%-4.55%-7.63%10.119:00:23.0
3250Dave Morris HPKM 35:09.9+7:10.6+25.64%79.59%-6.32%-9.46%9.919:00:23.0
3361Clay Ronaghan HPKM 35:30.4+7:31.1+26.86%78.83%-7.35%-10.52%9.919:00:23.0
34102Dan Bisalputra PKM 36:32.2+8:32.9+30.54%76.60%-10.47%-13.73%9.619:00:23.0
35627Iona Fisher PKF 37:13.1+9:13.8+32.98%75.20%-12.53%-15.85%9.419:00:23.0
36177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 37:55.2+9:55.9+35.49%73.81%-14.65%-18.03%9.219:00:23.0
37195Dmitri Oguz PKM 38:10.6+10:11.3+36.40%73.31%-15.43%-18.83%9.219:00:23.0
3817John Joyce PKM 39:17.3+11:18.0+40.37%71.24%-18.79%-22.29%8.919:00:23.0
39612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 42:54.5+14:55.2+53.31%65.23%-29.73%-33.56%8.219:00:23.0
4041Lisa Macleay PKF 43:11.6+15:12.3+54.33%64.80%-30.60%-34.45%8.119:00:23.0
41147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 48:59.2+20:59.9+75.03%57.13%-48.11%-52.48%7.119:00:23.0
  • Long Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Liliana / Stephan / JuliaDSKF 48:59.2--100%0.00%0.00%7.119:00:23.0
  • Long Course - HPDK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Brian Page /Trista BilmerHPDK 29:25.7--100%1.38%1.38%11.919:00:23.0
2172Silke Gumplinger / Peter GumplingerHPDKF/M 30:15.2+0:49.5+2.80%97.27%-1.38%-1.38%11.619:00:23.0
  • Long Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 27:59.3--100%10.28%9.07%12.519:00:23.0
2115Shane Martin HPKM 28:04.3+0:05.0+0.30%99.70%10.01%8.80%12.519:00:23.0
31Bob Putnam HPKM 28:06.7+0:07.4+0.44%99.56%9.88%8.67%12.419:00:23.0
414Jeff Raymond HPKM 29:16.3+1:17.0+4.59%95.62%6.16%4.91%12.019:00:23.0
516Ty Gee /Ruby Gee HPKM 29:17.8+1:18.5+4.67%95.53%6.08%4.82%11.919:00:23.0
6456Russ Stothers HPKM 29:29.7+1:30.4+5.38%94.89%5.45%4.18%11.919:00:23.0
7970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 29:36.0+1:36.7+5.76%94.56%5.11%3.84%11.819:00:23.0
849Matt Kelly HPKM 29:38.6+1:39.3+5.91%94.42%4.97%3.70%11.819:00:23.0
977John George HPKM 29:54.6+1:55.3+6.87%93.58%4.12%2.83%11.719:00:23.0
1023Rene Chong HPKM 30:06.6+2:07.3+7.58%92.95%3.47%2.18%11.619:00:23.0
1137Martin Rother HPKM 30:10.7+2:11.4+7.82%92.74%3.26%1.96%11.619:00:23.0
1265David Kvick HPKM 30:19.1+2:19.8+8.32%92.31%2.81%1.51%11.519:00:23.0
1359Scott Wanless HPKM 30:44.8+2:45.5+9.86%91.03%1.43%0.11%11.419:00:23.0
1470Sean Hulscher HPKM 30:46.4+2:47.1+9.95%90.95%1.35%0.03%11.419:00:23.0
1545Rod HopeHTC HPKM 30:46.9+2:47.6+9.98%90.93%1.32%0.00%11.419:00:23.0
16450Bruno Bagneres HPKM 30:54.6+2:55.3+10.44%90.55%0.91%-0.42%11.319:00:23.0
17979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 31:23.6+3:24.3+12.17%89.15%-0.64%-1.99%11.119:00:23.0
1848Jim Smith HPKM 31:23.8+3:24.5+12.18%89.14%-0.65%-2.00%11.119:00:23.0
1942Neil Muncey HPK 32:07.6+4:08.3+14.79%87.12%-2.99%-4.37%10.919:00:23.0
20233Jonathan Sy HPKM 32:31.3+4:32.0+16.20%86.06%-4.26%-5.65%10.819:00:23.0
2113Katja Rademacher HPKF 32:40.0+4:40.7+16.72%85.68%-4.72%-6.12%10.719:00:23.0
2266Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 32:40.9+4:41.6+16.77%85.64%-4.77%-6.17%10.719:00:23.0
23173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 32:43.5+4:44.2+16.92%85.53%-4.91%-6.31%10.719:00:23.0
24125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 32:47.2+4:47.9+17.14%85.36%-5.11%-6.51%10.719:00:23.0
2522SP Smith HPKF 32:51.2+4:51.9+17.38%85.19%-5.32%-6.73%10.619:00:23.0
2690Tom Hoskin HPKM 33:00.8+5:01.5+17.95%84.78%-5.83%-7.25%10.619:00:23.0
27181Yoel Guttmann HPKM 34:34.7+6:35.4+23.55%80.94%-10.85%-12.33%10.119:00:23.0
2850Dave Morris HPKM 35:09.9+7:10.6+25.64%79.59%-12.73%-14.24%9.919:00:23.0
2961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 35:30.4+7:31.1+26.86%78.83%-13.83%-15.35%9.919:00:23.0
  • Long Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Eric BrobergPKM 33:44.6--100%9.82%9.34%10.419:00:23.0
280Peter HanzelyPKM 33:45.9+0:01.3+0.06%99.94%9.76%9.28%10.419:00:23.0
3102Dan BisalputraPKM 36:32.2+2:47.6+8.28%92.35%2.35%1.83%9.619:00:23.0
4627Iona FisherPKF 37:13.1+3:28.5+10.30%90.66%0.53%0.00%9.419:00:23.0
5195Dmitri OguzPKM 38:10.6+4:26.0+13.14%88.39%-2.03%-2.57%9.219:00:23.0
617John JoycePKM 39:17.3+5:32.7+16.43%85.89%-5.00%-5.56%8.919:00:23.0
741Lisa MacleayPKF 43:11.6+9:27.0+28.01%78.12%-15.44%-16.05%8.119:00:23.0
  • Long Course - Prone Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1612Fred FeuermannProne UnlimitedM 42:54.5--100%0.00%0.00%8.219:00:23.0
  • Long Course - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1177Ryan MorfordSUP 14'M 37:55.2--100%0.00%0.00%9.219:00:23.0
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Tanya HulscherPKM 34:36.7--100%14.31%15.73%8.719:00:23.0
2642Linda Warren/AlexHPKF 34:38.8+0:02.1+0.10%99.90%14.22%15.64%8.719:00:23.0
3168Karen WrinklePK 37:45.4+3:08.7+9.09%91.67%6.52%8.07%7.919:00:23.0
4107Spencer Jones/Katie WeinsteinDSKM 38:54.0+4:17.3+12.39%88.98%3.69%5.28%7.719:00:23.0
524Gary CassulisProne 12'6''M 41:04.2+6:27.5+18.66%84.27%-1.68%0.00%7.319:00:23.0
698Duncan CampbellSKM 41:47.8+7:11.1+20.76%82.81%-3.48%-1.77%7.219:00:23.0
731Nancy DixonPKF 44:10.8+9:34.1+27.64%78.34%-9.38%-7.57%6.819:00:23.0
8343Kahlyn AdieSKF 44:11.9+9:35.2+27.70%78.31%-9.43%-7.62%6.819:00:23.0
975Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 46:21.0+11:44.3+33.91%74.67%-14.76%-12.86%6.519:00:23.0
  • Short Course - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1107Spencer Jones/Katie WeinsteinDSKM 38:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%7.719:00:23.0
  • Short Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1642Linda Warren/AlexHPKF 34:38.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.719:00:23.0
  • Short Course - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Tanya HulscherPKM 34:36.7--100%10.91%8.33%8.719:00:23.0
2168Karen WrinklePK 37:45.4+3:08.7+9.09%91.67%2.81%0.00%7.919:00:23.0
331Nancy DixonPKF 44:10.8+9:34.1+27.64%78.34%-13.72%-17.01%6.819:00:23.0
  • Short Course - Prone 12'6''
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Gary CassulisProne 12'6''M 41:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%7.319:00:23.0
  • Short Course - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Duncan CampbellSKM 41:47.8--100%5.26%5.43%7.219:00:23.0
2343Kahlyn AdieSKF 44:11.9+2:24.1+5.75%94.57%-0.19%0.00%6.819:00:23.0
375Sandee DoxtdatorSKF 46:21.0+4:33.2+10.89%90.18%-5.07%-4.87%6.519:00:23.0
  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Olly HumennySUP 12'6" 17:47.8--100%8.07%2.42%5.119:01:29.4
2481Ocean Bell ParsonsSUP Surf 12'2" 18:14.3+0:26.5+2.48%97.58%5.79%0.00%4.919:01:29.4
3482Sky Bell ParsonsSUP Surf 12'2" 22:02.6+4:14.8+23.86%80.73%-13.86%-20.86%4.119:01:29.4
  • 1 Lap - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Olly HumennySUP 12'6" 17:47.8--100%0.00%0.00%5.119:01:29.4
  • 1 Lap - SUP Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1481Ocean Bell ParsonsSUP Surf 12'2" 18:14.3--100%9.45%9.45%4.919:01:29.4
2482Sky Bell ParsonsSUP Surf 12'2" 22:02.6+3:48.3+20.86%82.74%-9.45%-9.45%4.119:01:29.4
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
176David Roddan SUP 14' 29:56.6--100%7.91%7.21%6.019:01:29.4
218Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 29:59.7+0:03.1+0.17%99.83%7.75%7.05%6.019:01:29.4
3443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 34:32.8+4:36.2+15.37%86.68%-6.24%-7.05%5.219:01:29.4
4169Sabrina Boechler SUP 12'6"M 35:34.8+5:38.2+18.82%84.16%-9.42%-10.25%5.119:01:29.4
  • 2 Laps - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 29:59.7--100%10.12%13.18%6.019:01:29.4
2443Suzanne Malfair SUP 12'6"F 34:32.8+4:33.1+15.17%86.82%-3.51%0.00%5.219:01:29.4
3169Sabrina Boechler SUP 12'6"M 35:34.8+5:35.1+18.62%84.30%-6.61%-2.99%5.119:01:29.4
  • 2 Laps - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
176David RoddanSUP 14' 29:56.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.019:01:29.4
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 31:58.7--100%11.20%10.99%8.419:01:29.4
2199Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 32:04.9+0:06.2+0.32%99.68%10.92%10.70%8.419:01:29.4
32Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 32:29.2+0:30.5+1.59%98.44%9.79%9.58%8.319:01:29.4
433Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 33:24.5+1:25.8+4.47%95.72%7.23%7.01%8.119:01:29.4
560Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 33:45.9+1:47.2+5.59%94.71%6.24%6.02%8.019:01:29.4
69Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 33:47.5+1:48.8+5.67%94.63%6.17%5.94%8.019:01:29.4
734Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 35:06.5+3:07.8+9.79%91.08%2.51%2.28%7.719:01:29.4
8157Shannon Bell Parsons SUP 14' 35:14.3+3:15.6+10.19%90.75%2.15%1.92%7.719:01:29.4
984Peter Allen SUP 14'M 35:55.6+3:56.9+12.35%89.01%0.24%0.00%7.519:01:29.4
104Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 36:03.1+4:04.4+12.74%88.70%-0.11%-0.35%7.519:01:29.4
11615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 36:05.2+4:06.5+12.85%88.62%-0.21%-0.45%7.519:01:29.4
12608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 37:06.9+5:08.2+16.06%86.16%-3.06%-3.31%7.319:01:29.4
137Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 37:22.4+5:23.7+16.87%85.56%-3.78%-4.03%7.219:01:29.4
1473Harry Saini SUP 14'M 38:23.7+6:25.0+20.07%83.29%-6.62%-6.87%7.019:01:29.4
15178Randy Morford SUP 14' 40:13.2+8:14.5+25.77%79.51%-11.68%-11.95%6.719:01:29.4
16167Christopher Gravel SUP 14'M 40:34.6+8:35.9+26.89%78.81%-12.67%-12.94%6.719:01:29.4
17401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'2"M 42:36.5+10:37.8+33.24%75.05%-18.32%-18.60%6.319:01:29.4
  • 3 Laps - Prone 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel PerkinsDART Prone 12'2"M 42:36.5--100%0.00%0.00%6.319:01:29.4
  • 3 Laps - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1460Jason BennettSUP 14'M 31:58.7--100%10.17%10.13%8.419:01:29.4
2199Matt AbbottSUP 14'M 32:04.9+0:06.2+0.32%99.68%9.88%9.84%8.419:01:29.4
32Mike DarbyshireSUP 14'M 32:29.2+0:30.5+1.59%98.44%8.75%8.70%8.319:01:29.4
433Kelvin HumennySUP 14'M 33:24.5+1:25.8+4.47%95.72%6.16%6.11%8.119:01:29.4
560Geordie GoodmanSUP 14' 33:45.9+1:47.2+5.59%94.71%5.16%5.11%8.019:01:29.4
69Evan GerbrechtSUP 14'M 33:47.5+1:48.8+5.67%94.63%5.08%5.03%8.019:01:29.4
734Dwayne LotnickSUP 14'M 35:06.5+3:07.8+9.79%91.08%1.38%1.33%7.719:01:29.4
8157Shannon Bell ParsonsSUP 14' 35:14.3+3:15.6+10.19%90.75%1.02%0.97%7.719:01:29.4
984Peter AllenSUP 14'M 35:55.6+3:56.9+12.35%89.01%-0.92%-0.97%7.519:01:29.4
104Tim QuarlesSUP 14'M 36:03.1+4:04.4+12.74%88.70%-1.27%-1.32%7.519:01:29.4
11615Greg GjerdalenSUP 14'M 36:05.2+4:06.5+12.85%88.62%-1.37%-1.42%7.519:01:29.4
12608Alison WoodSUP 14'F 37:06.9+5:08.2+16.06%86.16%-4.26%-4.31%7.319:01:29.4
137Warren StanhopeSUP 14'M 37:22.4+5:23.7+16.87%85.56%-4.98%-5.03%7.219:01:29.4
1473Harry SainiSUP 14'M 38:23.7+6:25.0+20.07%83.29%-7.85%-7.90%7.019:01:29.4
15178Randy MorfordSUP 14' 40:13.2+8:14.5+25.77%79.51%-12.98%-13.03%6.719:01:29.4
16167Christopher GravelSUP 14'M 40:34.6+8:35.9+26.89%78.81%-13.98%-14.04%6.719:01:29.4