Board the Fjord 2016

Sunday, September 25, 2016 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 5:40 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Summary »
  • 14km Long Course - Men's 14'
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Jason Bennett 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 30 M 0:00
2 Matthew Abbott 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 29 M 0:00
3 Mike Darbyshire 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 29 M 0:00
4 Kelvin Humenny 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 48 M 0:00
7 Gary Parsons 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 55 M 0:00
8 Ben Wright 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 36 M 0:00
12 Richard Gadoury 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 42 M 0:00
15 Yannick Michaud 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 41 M 0:00
16 Tim Quarles 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 57 M 0:00
18 Dale Plant 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 52 M 0:00
20 Greg Redman 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 43 M 0:00
21 Wes Hammer 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 29 M 0:00
22 Ryan Morford 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 43 M 0:00
23 Matthew Strand 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 99 M 0:00
24 Peter Allen 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 32 M 0:00
25 Jon Little 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 48 M 0:00
27 Paul Mend 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 54 M 0:00
28 Dwayne Lotnick 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 0:00
30 Geordie Goodman 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 23 M 0:00
32 Warren Stanhope 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 41 M 0:00
42 Patrick Hwang 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 42 M 0:00
54 Brian Smart 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 50 M 0:00
59 Doug Thomas 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 49 M 0:00
73 Harry Saini 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 42 M 0:00
76 Chris Spotzl 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 0:00
83 Jeff Crane 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 36 M 0:00
92 David Moffat 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 48 M 0:00
95 BOB WOODMAN 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 52 M 0:00
96 Paul Fraser 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 54 M 0:00
98 Mike Bremner 14km Long Course Men's 14' 14km Long Course 0:00