2016 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 19, 2016 08:35 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 13:35 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
101 Antony Mee 55+/SeaK1 - Other  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 56 M +0:00
102 Baillie Liddle Open/LLP1 - AKC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 29 F +0:00
103 Chris Hollier 55+/MS1 - AKC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 55 M +0:00
105 Chris Swallow 35+/LP1 - IOP  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 39 M +0:00
112 David Griffiths 55+/OS1 - CRCC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 61 M +0:00
113 Erica Mcknight 45+/LOS1 - AKC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 48 F +0:00
115 Hugh Trivett 45+/OS1 - AKC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 52 M +0:00
116 James Irwin U23/WWK1 - Event  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 23 M +0:00
117 John Tomczak 55+/MS1 - AKC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 73 M +0:00
118 John Williams 45+/LP1 - SCC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 47 M +0:00
119 Louis Botes 55+/OS1 - CRCC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 60 M +0:00
120 Patrick Irwin 55+/WWK1 - AKC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 66 M +0:00
121 Rod Hale 55+/LP1 - CLBC  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 60 M +0:00
122 Bruce Mclaren U18/LP1 - Event  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 17 M +0:00
125 DAMIEN ROBINSON 45+/LP1 - Event  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 50 M +0:00
126 Mark McGowan 45+/LP1 - Event  27km Main D/Div 4 Wave 1 50 M +0:00
204 Alan Herbert 35+/LP1 - Event  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 43 M +2:00
205 Anne Harris 35+/LOS1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 44 F +2:00
206 Bonnie Metzke Open/LK1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 32 F +2:00
207 Brett Young Open/K1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 29 M +2:00
208 BRUCE MCWHIRTER 45+/LP1 - Event  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 47 M +2:00
210 Francis Nolan 45+/K1 - CRCC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 52 M +2:00
212 Jan Van Maanen 55+/MS1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 69 M +2:00
214 Jane Liddle 55+/LOS1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 55 F +2:00
215 Kevin Kelly 45+/LP1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 50 M +2:00
217 Kristopher SMITH 35+/K1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 38 M +2:00
219 Mark Sedgwick 45+/OS1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 52 M +2:00
222 Max Smith U16/K1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 16 M +2:00
225 Simon Walker 55+/MS1 - SCC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 59 M +2:00
226 Steve Cartwright 45+/K1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 51 M +2:00
227 Terry Bolland 55+/MS1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 65 M +2:00
228 Warren Southwell 55+/LP1 - AKC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 59 M +2:00
229 Michael Laloli Open/MS1 - Event  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 33 M +2:00
231 Sam Griffiths 35+/OS1 - Event  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 35 M +2:00
232 Sam Phillips Open/LP1 - SCC  27km Main C/Div 3 Wave 2 33 M +2:00
305 Brant Tapley 35+/OS1 - IOP  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 35 M +4:00
306 Bronwyn Martin U23/LK1 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 20 F +4:00
308 Cameron Famlonga 35+/K1 - PP  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 41 M +4:00
309 Gary Clarke 45+/OS1 - Other  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 45 M +4:00
312 Glen Stewart 45+/OS1 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 53 M +4:00
314 Joe Dowse 45+/K1 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 48 M +4:00
315 Luke Egger U14/K1 - CRCC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 14 M +4:00
317 Michael Liddle Open/K1 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 24 M +4:00
318 Peter Gigengack Open/OS1 - Event  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 32 M +4:00
319 Peter Liddle 55+/K1 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 57 M +4:00
321 Phil Edwards 55+/WWK1 - Event  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 57 M +4:00
323 Ron Clarke 45+/OS1 - Other  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 54 M +4:00
324 Ron Mckenzie 35+/OS1 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 43 M +4:00
326 Thomas Green U16/K1 - CRCC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 15 M +4:00
327 Thomas Rogan 35+/OS1 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 42 M +4:00
328 Ray E/Ray Smith/Smith 45+/OS2 - AKC  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 76 M +4:00
330 Steve Coda 45+/OS1 - Event  27km Main B/Div 2 Wave 3 49 M +4:00
402 Brad Stewart Open/K1 - AKC  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 30 M +6:00
408 Brendan Rice Open/K1 - IOP  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 26 M +6:00
409 John Carroll 35+/OS1 - AKC  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 37 M +6:00
410 John Hilton 55+/K1 - AKC  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 55 M +6:00
411 Josh Kippin Open/K1 - AKC  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 26 M +6:00
412 Mark Lawson 55+/OS1 - AKC  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 58 M +6:00
413 Matthew Dean Open/K1 - AKC  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 25 M +6:00
418 Travis England 35+/K1 - IOP  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 35 M +6:00
419 William Lee 35+/K1 - Other  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 40 M +6:00
421 Mark Hardie 45+/K1 - MOC  27km Main A/Div 1 Wave 4 47 M +6:00
501 Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey 55+/K2 - AKC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 61 M +8:00
502 Brett/Peter McDonald/Tomczak 45+/K2 - AKC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 47 M +8:00
503 Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett 45+/K2 - AKC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 55 M +8:00
505 Darryl/Paul Long/Genovesi 45+/K2 - AKC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 54 M +8:00
507 Jason/Steve Gardner/Bolger 45+/K2 - AKC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 46 M +8:00
508 Ken/Martin/Vlad Ringrose/Watson/Vanek 45+/K3 - CRCC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 54 M +8:00
509 Kevin/Wendy White/White 45+/mixK2 - AKC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 48 F/M +8:00
510 Mike/Patrick Drok/Tullock 35+/K2 - AKC  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 43 M +8:00
512 Spencer/Steve King/Egger 35+/K2 - IOP  27km Main AA/All Doubles K2 K3 Wave 5 41 M +8:00