2016 Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 19, 2016 08:35 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, June 19, 2016 13:35 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1502Brett/Peter McDonald/Tomczak45+/K2 - AKC AA/All Doubles K2 K347M 1:56:30.1--100%18.80%18.35%
2408Brendan RiceOpen/K1 - IOP A/Div 126M 1:57:35.4+1:05.3+0.93%99.07%18.04%17.59%
3411Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 126M 1:57:39.1+1:09.0+0.99%99.02%18.00%17.54%
4419William Lee35+/K1 - Other A/Div 140M 1:58:01.0+1:30.9+1.30%98.72%17.75%17.29%
5418Travis England35+/K1 - IOP A/Div 135M 1:58:31.5+2:01.4+1.74%98.29%17.39%16.93%
6505Darryl/Paul Long/Genovesi45+/K2 - AKC AA/All Doubles K2 K354M 2:01:30.9+5:00.8+4.30%95.87%15.31%14.84%
7510Mike/Patrick Drok/Tullock35+/K2 - AKC AA/All Doubles K2 K343M 2:01:33.8+5:03.7+4.34%95.84%15.28%14.80%
8508Ken/Martin/Vlad Ringrose/Watson/Vanek45+/K3 - CRCC AA/All Doubles K2 K354M 2:04:49.1+8:19.0+7.14%93.34%13.01%12.52%
9421Mark Hardie45+/K1 - MOC A/Div 147M 2:06:51.6+10:21.5+8.89%91.83%11.58%11.09%
10327Thomas Rogan35+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 242M 2:07:37.8+11:07.7+9.55%91.28%11.05%10.55%
11512Spencer/Steve King/Egger35+/K2 - IOP AA/All Doubles K2 K341M 2:10:49.6+14:19.5+12.30%89.05%8.82%8.31%
12402Brad StewartOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 130M 2:11:55.4+15:25.3+13.24%88.31%8.05%7.54%
13412Mark Lawson55+/OS1 - AKC A/Div 158M 2:12:10.7+15:40.6+13.46%88.14%7.88%7.36%
14409John Carroll35+/OS1 - AKC A/Div 137M 2:12:15.1+15:45.0+13.52%88.09%7.83%7.31%
15509Kevin/Wendy White/White45+/mixK2 - AKC AA/All Doubles K2 K348F/M 2:12:38.6+16:08.5+13.86%87.83%7.55%7.04%
16410John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC A/Div 155M 2:12:44.3+16:14.2+13.94%87.77%7.49%6.97%
17318Peter GigengackOpen/OS1 - Event B/Div 232M 2:14:42.4+18:12.3+15.63%86.49%6.11%5.59%
18305Brant Tapley35+/OS1 - IOP B/Div 235M 2:14:46.2+18:16.1+15.68%86.44%6.07%5.55%
19312Glen Stewart45+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 253M 2:14:52.8+18:22.7+15.78%86.37%5.99%5.47%
20309Gary Clarke45+/OS1 - Other B/Div 245M 2:15:37.5+19:07.4+16.41%85.90%5.47%4.95%
21315Luke EggerU14/K1 - CRCC B/Div 214M 2:15:40.1+19:10.0+16.45%85.87%5.44%4.92%
22503Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett45+/K2 - AKC AA/All Doubles K2 K355M 2:16:10.4+19:40.3+16.89%85.55%5.09%4.56%
23306Bronwyn MartinU23/LK1 - AKC B/Div 220F 2:16:41.4+20:11.3+17.33%85.23%4.73%4.20%
24330Steve Coda45+/OS1 - Event B/Div 249M 2:19:02.7+22:32.6+19.35%83.79%3.09%2.55%
25222Max SmithU16/K1 - AKC C/Div 316M 2:19:21.6+22:51.5+19.62%83.60%2.87%2.33%
26326Thomas GreenU16/K1 - CRCC B/Div 215M 2:19:45.4+23:15.3+19.96%83.36%2.60%2.05%
27206Bonnie MetzkeOpen/LK1 - AKC C/Div 332F 2:20:14.3+23:44.2+20.37%83.07%2.26%1.71%
28314Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC B/Div 248M 2:20:15.8+23:45.7+20.40%83.06%2.24%1.70%
29323Ron Clarke45+/OS1 - Other B/Div 254M 2:20:23.2+23:53.1+20.50%82.99%2.16%1.61%
30219Mark Sedgwick45+/OS1 - AKC C/Div 352M 2:21:04.0+24:33.9+21.09%82.59%1.68%1.13%
31324Ron Mckenzie35+/OS1 - AKC B/Div 243M 2:21:09.6+24:39.5+21.17%82.53%1.62%1.07%
32501Alan/Stephen Morbey/Coffey55+/K2 - AKC AA/All Doubles K2 K361M 2:21:19.0+24:48.9+21.30%82.44%1.51%0.96%
33319Peter Liddle55+/K1 - AKC B/Div 257M 2:22:01.3+25:31.2+21.91%82.03%1.02%0.46%
34308Cameron Famlonga35+/K1 - PP B/Div 241M 2:22:35.6+26:05.5+22.40%81.70%0.62%0.06%
35317Michael LiddleOpen/K1 - AKC B/Div 224M 2:22:46.6+26:16.5+22.55%81.60%0.49%-0.06%
36226Steve Cartwright45+/K1 - AKC C/Div 351M 2:22:48.5+26:18.4+22.58%81.58%0.47%-0.09%
37321Phil Edwards55+/WWK1 - Event B/Div 257M 2:24:46.3+28:16.2+24.27%80.47%-0.90%-1.46%
38207Brett YoungOpen/K1 - AKC C/Div 329M 2:25:17.8+28:47.7+24.72%80.18%-1.27%-1.83%
39228Warren Southwell55+/LP1 - AKC C/Div 359M 2:25:19.5+28:49.4+24.74%80.17%-1.29%-1.85%
40208BRUCE MCWHIRTER45+/LP1 - Event C/Div 347M 2:25:43.5+29:13.4+25.08%79.95%-1.56%-2.13%
41328Ray E/Ray Smith/Smith45+/OS2 - AKC B/Div 276M 2:26:23.4+29:53.3+25.65%79.58%-2.03%-2.60%
42205Anne Harris35+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 344F 2:26:44.0+30:13.9+25.95%79.40%-2.27%-2.84%
43227Terry Bolland55+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 365M 2:27:23.1+30:53.0+26.51%79.05%-2.72%-3.29%
44113Erica Mcknight45+/LOS1 - AKC D/Div 448F 2:28:00.3+31:30.2+27.04%78.71%-3.15%-3.73%
45507Jason/Steve Gardner/Bolger45+/K2 - AKC AA/All Doubles K2 K346M 2:28:29.9+31:59.8+27.46%78.45%-3.50%-4.07%
46210Francis Nolan45+/K1 - CRCC C/Div 352M 2:28:40.7+32:10.6+27.62%78.36%-3.62%-4.20%
47231Sam Griffiths35+/OS1 - Event C/Div 335M 2:30:41.9+34:11.8+29.35%77.31%-5.03%-5.62%
48214Jane Liddle55+/LOS1 - AKC C/Div 355F 2:30:54.7+34:24.6+29.54%77.20%-5.18%-5.77%
49103Chris Hollier55+/MS1 - AKC D/Div 455M 2:33:03.7+36:33.6+31.38%76.11%-6.68%-7.27%
50115Hugh Trivett45+/OS1 - AKC D/Div 452M 2:33:12.4+36:42.3+31.51%76.04%-6.78%-7.37%
51112David Griffiths55+/OS1 - CRCC D/Div 461M 2:33:26.5+36:56.4+31.71%75.93%-6.94%-7.54%
52116James IrwinU23/WWK1 - Event D/Div 423M 2:33:50.2+37:20.1+32.05%75.73%-7.22%-7.82%
53212Jan Van Maanen55+/MS1 - AKC C/Div 369M 2:34:32.3+38:02.2+32.65%75.39%-7.71%-8.31%
54122Bruce MclarenU18/LP1 - Event D/Div 417M 2:36:04.5+39:34.4+33.97%74.64%-8.78%-9.38%
55217Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC C/Div 338M 2:36:16.8+39:46.7+34.14%74.55%-8.92%-9.53%
56232Sam PhillipsOpen/LP1 - SCC C/Div 333M 2:36:22.8+39:52.7+34.23%74.50%-8.99%-9.60%
57119Louis Botes55+/OS1 - CRCC D/Div 460M 2:36:35.9+40:05.8+34.42%74.40%-9.14%-9.75%
58118John Williams45+/LP1 - SCC D/Div 447M 2:37:20.1+40:50.0+35.05%74.05%-9.66%-10.27%
59102Baillie LiddleOpen/LLP1 - AKC D/Div 429F 2:38:18.1+41:48.0+35.88%73.59%-10.33%-10.94%
60101Antony Mee55+/SeaK1 - Other D/Div 456M 2:38:19.2+41:49.1+35.90%73.59%-10.34%-10.96%
61204Alan Herbert35+/LP1 - Event C/Div 343M 2:38:53.1+42:23.0+36.38%73.32%-10.74%-11.35%
62215Kevin Kelly45+/LP1 - AKC C/Div 350M 2:41:07.4+44:37.3+38.30%72.31%-12.30%-12.92%
63121Rod Hale55+/LP1 - CLBC D/Div 460M 2:44:42.9+48:12.8+41.38%70.73%-14.80%-15.44%
64120Patrick Irwin55+/WWK1 - AKC D/Div 466M 2:45:06.6+48:36.5+41.72%70.56%-15.08%-15.72%
65105Chris Swallow35+/LP1 - IOP D/Div 439M 2:47:21.9+50:51.8+43.66%69.61%-16.65%-17.30%
66125DAMIEN ROBINSON45+/LP1 - Event D/Div 450M 2:47:58.1+51:28.0+44.18%69.36%-17.07%-17.72%
67126Mark McGowan45+/LP1 - Event D/Div 450M 2:47:59.1+51:29.0+44.19%69.35%-17.08%-17.73%
68229Michael LaloliOpen/MS1 - Event C/Div 333M 3:03:09.9+1:06:39.8+57.22%63.60%-27.66%-28.37%
-117John Tomczak55+/MS1 - AKC D/Div 473M DNF-----
-225Simon Walker55+/MS1 - SCC C/Div 359M DNF-----
-413Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC A/Div 125M DNF-----