2016 Marathon 06 Double Barkers Race

Sunday, May 29, 2016 08:41 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 44
Updated: Sunday, May 29, 2016 15:39 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
102 Steve/Alan Coffey/Morley 55+/k2 - AKC  Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 61 M +0:00
104 Dylan/Joe Spilby/Ford   Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 25 M +0:00
105 Darryl/Paul Long/Genovesi 45+/K2 - AKC  Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 54 M +0:00
112 Chris/Rob Watson/Jarrett 45+/K2 - AKC  Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 51 M +0:00
113 Ray/Ray E Smith/Smith 45+/OS2 - AKC  Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 47 M +0:00
115 Patrick/Martin Tullock/Watson 55+/k2 - AKC  Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 62 M +0:00
116 Wendy/Kevin White/White 45+/MixK2 - AKC  Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 48 F/M +0:00
117 Mark/Terry Lawson/Brooke 35+/K2 - AKC  Default AA/All Doubles K2 Wave 1 44 M +0:00
205 Carlo Cottino 45+/OS1 - AKC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 51 M +2:00
206 Michael Drok 35+/K1 - AKC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 43 M +2:00
207 Matthew Greed U16/K1 - AKC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 16 M +2:00
208 Andrew Hewlett 45+/K1 - SCC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 53 M +2:00
209 John Hilton 55+/K1 - AKC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 55 M +2:00
210 Josh Kippin Open/K1 - AKC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 26 M +2:00
212 Brett Mcdonald 45+/K1 - AKC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 47 M +2:00
214 Simon Roll 35+/K1 - AKC  Default A/Div 1 Wave 2 36 M +2:00
215 Joe Dowse 45+/K1 - AKC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 48 M +2:00
217 Martin Gunda 45+/OS1 - Event  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 50 M +2:00
219 Stuart Hyde 45+/K1 - CRCC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 46 M +2:00
220 Michael Liddle Open/K1 - AKC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 24 M +2:00
224 Thomas Rogan 35+/OS1 - AKC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 42 M +2:00
225 Mat Smith 35+/K1 - MOC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 42 M +2:00
226 Brad Stewart Open/K1 - AKC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 30 M +2:00
227 Yale Steinepreis U23/LK1 - BPC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 19 F +2:00
229 Caitlin Burt-Poloai U18/LK1 - SCCC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 18 F +2:00
231 Baillie Liddle Open/LK1 - AKC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 29 F +2:00
232 Bonnie Metzke Open/LK1 - AKC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 32 F +2:00
233 Bronwyn Martin Open/LK1 - AKC  Default B/Div 2 Wave 2 20 F +2:00
301 Caleb Bushby U18/K1 - AKC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 17 M +4:00
305 Roland Bodt 55+/MS1 - SCC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 57 M +4:00
306 Damian Cooper 55+/K1 - CRCC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 58 M +4:00
309 Malcolm Goodall 45+/OS1 - CRCC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 52 M +4:00
312 Anne Harris 35+/LOS1 - AKC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 44 F +4:00
314 Doug Hodson 55+/OS1 - AKC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 60 M +4:00
315 Simon O'sullivan 35+/OS1 - CRCC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 44 M +4:00
318 Kristopher SMITH 35+/K1 - AKC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 38 M +4:00
319 Warren Southwell 55+/LP1 - AKC  Default C/Div 3 Wave 3 59 M +4:00
321 Paul Antoni 55+/OS1 - AKC  Default D/Div 4 Wave 3 56 M +4:00
322 David Griffiths 55+/OS1 - CRCC  Default D/Div 4 Wave 3 61 M +4:00
324 Matthew Jones 35+/LP1 - Event  Default D/Div 4 Wave 3 44 M +4:00
325 Craig Metzke 35+/MS1 - AKC  Default D/Div 4 Wave 3 38 M +4:00
327 Phil Lanssel 55+/SP1 - Event  Default D/Div 4 Wave 3 56 M +4:00
328 Frances Nolan 55+/K1 - CRCC  Default D/Div 4 Wave 3 56 M +4:00
329 Antony Mee 55+/SeaK1 - AKC  Default D/Div 4 Wave 3 56 M +4:00