2016 AKC John Sims Race

Sunday, May 1, 2016 08:56 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Ascot, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 104
Updated: Sunday, May 1, 2016 13:13 (GMT+8)
Organized by: AKC Ascot Kayak Club
Race website: http://ascot.canoe.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
101 Wendy/Jeanette Burdett/Busch 45+ - AKC  11.5 FK2/45+ wave 01 52 F +0:00
102 Anne/Helen Warger/Breed 45+ - AKC  11.5 FK2/45+ wave 01 55 F +0:00
105 Maya/Hugh Elston/Trivett 45+ - AKC  11.5 MixK2/45 wave 01 54 F/M +0:00
108 Anne/Ray Crouch/Smith 45+ - Non member  11.5 MixK2/45 wave 01 51 F/M +0:00
109 Peter/Zacchary Ashby/Ashby U18 - AKC  11.5 MK2/open wave 01 56 M +0:00
110 Peter/Michael Liddle/Liddle Open - AKC  11.5 MK2/open wave 01 57 M +0:00
111 Lawrence/Christopher Greed/Greed Open - AKC  11.5 MK2/open wave 01 58 M +0:00
112 Tim/Johnny Smith/Brown Open - Non member  11.5 MK2/open wave 01 35 M +0:00
113 Terry/Mark Brooke/Lawson 35+ - AKC  11.5 MK2/35+ wave 01 44 M +0:00
116 Grant/Joel Pepper/Tate 35+ - AKC  11.5 MK2/35+ wave 01 49 M +0:00
117 Paul/Neil Burke/Long 45+ - AKC  11.5 MK2/45+ wave 01 56 M +0:00
118 Darryl/Paul Long/Geonovesi 45+ - AKC  11.5 MK2/45+ wave 01 51 M +0:00
119 Chris/Rob Watson/Jarret 45+  11.5 MK2/45+ wave 01 55 M +0:00
120 Patrick/Martin Tullock/Watson 55+ - AKC  11.5 MK2/45+ wave 01 62 M +0:00
121 David/Jerry Griffiths/Alderson 55+ - CRCC  11.5 MK2/45+ wave 01 61 M +0:00
201 Luke Morton U18 - BPC  11.5 MK1/open wave 02 17 M +2:00
204 Matthew Dean Open - AKC  11.5 MK1/open wave 02 25 M +2:00
221 Josh Kippin Open - AKC  11.5 MK1/open wave 02 26 M +2:00
222 James Morfitt Open - AKC  11.5 MK1/open wave 02 29 M +2:00
223 Simon Roll Open - AKC  11.5 MK1/open wave 02 36 M +2:00
224 David Stephens 35+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/35+ wave 02 40 M +2:00
225 Daniel Morton 35+ - BPC  11.5 MK1/35+ wave 02 45 M +2:00
227 Mike Drok 35+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/35+ wave 02 43 M +2:00
229 Andy Heartcliffe 35+ - PP  11.5 MK1/35+ wave 02 36 M +2:00
230 Peter Tomczak 45+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/45+ wave 02 48 M +2:00
231 Vlad Vanek 45+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/45+ wave 02 49 M +2:00
233 Brett Mcdonald 45+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/45+ wave 02 47 M +2:00
234 Gary Clarke 45+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/45+ wave 02 45 M +2:00
235 Jim Stevens 45+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/45+ wave 02 45 M +2:00
236 Ramon Andersson 45+ - BPC  11.5 MK1/45+ wave 02 53 M +2:00
239 John Hilton 55+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/55+ wave 02 55 M +2:00
241 Peter MARTIN 55+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/55+ wave 02 63 M +2:00
242 John Di Nucci 65+ - AKC  11.5 MK1/55+ wave 02 65 M +2:00
303 Tyler Armenti U18 - AKC  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 17 F +4:00
304 Wendy Drok 35+ - AKC  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 41 F +4:00
305 Bronwyn MARTIN Open - AKC  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 20 F +4:00
306 Baillie Liddle Open - AKC  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 29 F +4:00
308 Bonnie Metzke Open - AKC  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 32 F +4:00
309 Yale Steinepreis Open - BPC  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 19 F +4:00
311 Judy DARBYSHIRE 55+ - AKC  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 62 F +4:00
312 River Armenti U16 - AKC  11.5 FK1/U16 wave 03 15 F +4:00
313 Caitlyn Ribbons U16 - BPC  11.5 FK1/U16 wave 03 16 F +4:00
314 Yasemin Ray U16 - BPC  11.5 FK1/U16 wave 03 15 F +4:00
315 Matthew Greed U16 - AKC  11.5 MK1/U16 wave 03 16 M +4:00
316 Nicholas Greed U16 - AKC  11.5 MK1/U16 wave 03 16 M +4:00
318 Kobe Wilson U16 - AKC  11.5 MK1/U16 wave 03 15 M +4:00
319 Luke Dooley U16 - AKC  11.5 MK1/U16 wave 03 16 M +4:00
321 Thomas Green U16 - CRCC  11.5 MK1/U16 wave 03 15 M +4:00
326 Siobhan Martin K1/U16 - K1/U16  11.5 FK1/U16 wave 03 15 F +4:00
327 Caitlin Burt Polai K1/Open - K1/Open  11.5 FK1/open wave 03 17 F +4:00
401 Amanda Bowman 35+ - IOP  11.5 FOS1/35+ wave 04 36 F +6:00
402 Anne Harris 35+ - AKC  11.5 FOS1/35+ wave 04 44 F +6:00
403 Annie Danko 45+ - AKC  11.5 FOS1/35+ wave 04 48 F +6:00
404 Amanda Nitschke 55+ - Non member  11.5 FOS1/35+ wave 04 55 F +6:00
407 Sharna Farquhar 55+ - AKC  11.5 FOS1/35+ wave 04 55 F +6:00
408 Thomas Rogan 35+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/35+ wave 04 42 M +6:00
409 Simon O'sullivan 35+ - CRCC  11.5 MOS1/35+ wave 04 44 M +6:00
410 Rafael Avigad 35+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/35+ wave 04 38 M +6:00
411 Mat Smith 35+ - MOC  11.5 MOS1/35+ wave 04 42 M +6:00
412 John Carroll 35+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/35+ wave 04 37 M +6:00
413 John O'sullivan 35+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/35+ wave 04 44 M +6:00
415 Thomas Pawlowski 45+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 53 M +6:00
416 Paul Sheehy 45+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 49 M +6:00
417 Malcolm Henning 45+ - Non member  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 48 M +6:00
419 Russ French 45+ - SCC  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 51 M +6:00
420 Jason Gardner 45+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 46 M +6:00
421 Carlo Cottino 45+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 51 M +6:00
422 Rohan Eyles 45+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 48 M +6:00
423 Steve Cashion 45+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/45+ wave 04 51 M +6:00
424 Doug Hodson 55+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 60 M +6:00
425 Paul Antoni 55+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 56 M +6:00
426 Warren Southwell 55+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 59 M +6:00
427 Ric Yeates 55+ - IOP  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 57 M +6:00
428 Gary Kilian 55+ - CRCC  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 57 M +6:00
429 Gianluca Cottino U16 - AKC  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 16 M +6:00
430 Allan Ribbons 55+ - BPC  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 57 M +6:00
431 Antony Mee 55+ - Other  11.5 MOS1/55+ wave 04 56 M +6:00
432 Jan Van Maanen 65+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/65+ wave 04 69 M +6:00
433 Ray E Smith 70+ - AKC  11.5 MOS1/65+ wave 04 76 M +6:00
501 Craig Metzke 35+ - AKC  11.5 MMS1/open wave 05 38 M +8:00
502 Christopher Barker Open - AKC  11.5 MMS1/open wave 05 26 M +8:00
503 John Breed MS1/55+ - MS1/55+  11.5 MMS1/55+ wave 05 63 M +8:00
504 Simon Walker 55+ - SCC  11.5 MMS1/55+ wave 05 59 M +8:00
507 Vincent Linardi 65+ - AKC  11.5 MMS1/65+ wave 05 65 M +8:00
508 Keith Allen 65+ - AKC  11.5 MMS1/65+ wave 05 65 M +8:00
509 John Tomczak 70+ - AKC  11.5 MMS1/70+ wave 05 73 M +8:00
510 David Gardiner 70+ - CRCC  11.5 MMS1/70+ wave 05 71 M +8:00
511 John Nash 70+ - AKC  11.5 MMS1/70+ wave 05 71 M +8:00
513 Alex Spence Open - AKC  11.5 LLP1/open wave 05 30 F +8:00
514 Sam Phillips Open - SCC  11.5 MLP1/open wave 05 33 M +8:00
515 Matthew Jones 35+ - Non member  11.5 MLP1/open wave 05 44 M +8:00
516 Morris Newton 45+ - Non member  11.5 MLP1/45+ wave 05 45 M +8:00
517 John Williams 45+ - SCC  11.5 MLP1/45+ wave 05 47 M +8:00
519 Derek Amy 55+ - Non member  11.5 MLP1/45+ wave 05 57 M +8:00
521 ALAN MORBEY 55+ - AKC  11.5 MSea K1/55+ wave 05 61 M +8:00
523 Phil Lansell 55+ - Non member  11.5 MSP1/55+ wave 05 63 M +8:00
524 Richard Lowther 55+ - AKC  11.5 MSP1/55+ wave 05 57 M +8:00
525 BRUCE MCWHIRTER 45+ - Non member  11.5 MWWK1/45+ wave 05 47 M +8:00
526 Bevan Dashwood 65+ - AKC  11.5 MWWK1/45+ wave 05 68 M +8:00
527 Patrick Irwin 65+ - AKC  11.5 MWWK1/45+ wave 05 66 M +8:00
528 Terry Bolland 65+ - AKC  11.5 MWWK1/45+ wave 05 65 M +8:00
529 John Sims 75+ - AKC  11.5 MWWK1/45+ wave 05 75 M +8:00
532 Wayne Martin MS 1/Open - MS1/Open  11.5 MMS1/open wave 05 47 M +8:00
533 Peter Newbury LP1/35+ - LP1/45+  11.5 MLP1/open wave 05 42 M +8:00