2015 Marathon 03 Claisebrook Race

Sunday, January 18, 2015 08:25 (GMT+8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: East Perth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 81
Updated: Sunday, January 18, 2015 22:23 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Photo....Jane Hilton
....high pace racing with the K4 team of Nicholls/Phillips/Wroe/Foley fastest on course in a time of 53:23 and an average speed of 15.2km/h
Congratulations to all competitors on some excellent personal efforts in warm conditions.
...many thanks to race director Peter Martin and all that contributed to the running of the event....
Official results published on CWA website midweek....any concerns with times....."contact organiser" tab on webscorer.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
102 A/J/N/A Nicholls/Phillips/Wroe/Foley BPC - K4/Open  13 AA/Championships K4 Wave 1 29 F +0:00
101 P/S/A/B George/Bird/Roy/Harris CRCC - K4/Open  13 AA/Championships K4 Wave 1 27 M +0:00
103 L/N/S/J Davey/Pond/Reynolds/Maurice SCC - K4/Open  13 AA/Championships K4 Wave 1 30 M +0:00
107 S/D/Y/K Smee/O'brien/Ray/Buytels BPC - K4/U16  13 AA/Championships K4 Wave 1 15 F +0:00
115 Sue/Vlad/Darryl Quick/Vlad/Long AKC - K3/45+  13 AA/Championships K3 Wave 1 48 F +0:00
116 Wendy/Adam/Kevin White/White/White AKC - K3/Open  13 AA/Championships K3 Wave 1 47 F +0:00
113 Paul/Vince/Adrian Phillips/Linardi/Quick AKC - K3/45+  13 AA/Championships K3 Wave 1 67 M +0:00
112 Leonie/Rosalie/Neil Cockman/Evans/Long AKC - K3/45+  13 AA/Championships K3 Wave 1 55 F +0:00
105 T/D/A/K Feasey/Smee/Robinson/Wilson AKC - K4/U16  13 AA/Championships K4 Wave 1 14 M +0:00
204 Matthew/Simon Dean/Roll AKC - K2/Open  13 AA/A-Doubles Wave 2 24 M +2:00
205 Wendy/Mike Drok/Drok AKC - K2/35+  13 AA/A-Doubles Wave 2 42 F/M +2:00
203 Judy/Rob Darbyshire/Roll AKC - K2/55+  13 AA/A-Doubles Wave 2 61 F/M +2:00
214 Tess/Lawrence Watson/Greed AKC - K2/Open  13 AA/B-Doubles Wave 2 20 F/M +2:00
212 Katherine/Darren Ross/Gogan MOC - OS2/Open  13 AA/B-Doubles Wave 2 29 F/M +2:00
208 Alaine/Terry Davin/Bolland AKC - OS2/55+  13 AA/B-Doubles Wave 2 56 F/M +2:00
207 Cynthia/Stephen Coward/Coward CRCC - K2/45+  13 AA/B-Doubles Wave 2 48 F/M +2:00
210 Melinda/Richard Kiss/Russell AKC - K2/Open  13 AA/B-Doubles Wave 2 37 F/M +2:00
317 Samuel Maurice MOC - OS1/Open  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 24 M +6:00
309 Mark Lawson AKC - K1/55+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 57 M +6:00
319 Peter Tomczak AKC - K1/45+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 47 M +6:00
322 Martin Watson AKC - MS1/55+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 59 M +6:00
314 Bronwyn Martin AKC - K1/Open  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 19 F +6:00
302 Andy Heartcliffe PP - K1/35+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 35 M +6:00
305 John Fiasco Hilton AKC - K1/45+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 54 M +6:00
318 Brad Stewart AKC - K1/Open  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 29 M +6:00
301 Rohan Eyles AKC - OS1/45+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 47 M +6:00
312 Peter Liddle AKC - K1/55+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 56 M +6:00
320 Patrick Tullock AKC - K1/55+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 61 M +6:00
321 Chris Watson Event - OS1/45+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 54 M +6:00
308 Spencer King AKC - K1/35+  13 A/Div 1 Wave 3 40 M +6:00
424 Glen Stewart AKC - OS1/45+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 52 M +8:00
423 Warren Southwell AKC - OS1/55+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 58 M +8:00
410 Matthew Greed AKC - K1/U16  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 15 M +8:00
428 Dene Waru Event - K1/45+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 52 M +8:00
409 Caleb Bushby AKC - K1/U16  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 16 M +8:00
411 Nicholas Greed AKC - K1/U16  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 15 M +8:00
425 Jeff Stone CRCC - OS1/45+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 53 M +8:00
412 Rob Jarrett Event - OS1/45+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 50 M +8:00
418 Rob Riggir Event - MS1/55+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 63 M +8:00
417 Paul Paardekooper PP - K1/45+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 52 M +8:00
413 Michael Leahy AKC - OS1/45+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 50 M +8:00
408 Steve Bolger AKC - OS1/45+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 53 M +8:00
422 Kristopher Smith Event - K1/35+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 37 M +8:00
421 Dan Smith Event - OS1/35+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 43 M +8:00
402 Dean Bailey AKC - OS1/35+  13 B/Div 2 Wave 4 43 M +8:00
520 Jan Van Maanen AKC - MS1/65+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 68 M +10:00
502 John Breed AKC - MS1/55+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 63 M +10:00
510 Chris Kirkby AKC - OS1/35+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 34 M +10:00
429 Christopher Greed AKC - K1/U18  13 B/Div 2 Wave 5 17 M +10:00
513 Michael Liddle AKC - OS1/Open  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 23 M +10:00
518 Ray Smith Other - OS1/45+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 46 M +10:00
511 Baillie Liddle AKC - K1/Open  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 28 F +10:00
519 Michael Steicke AKC - K1/U16  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 15 M +10:00
522 Frank Patterson OS1/45+ - IOP  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 51 M +10:00
512 Jane Liddle AKC - OS1/45+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 54 F +10:00
503 Greg Fisher Event - OS1/55+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 55 M +10:00
515 Peter Martin AKC - K1/55+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 62 M +10:00
509 Doug Hodson AKC - OS1/55+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 59 M +10:00
505 Mitch Garbutt CRCC - OS1/45+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 52 M +10:00
514 Mick Mantell AKC - OS1/55+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 60 M +10:00
501 Zacchary Ashby AKC - K1/U18  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 17 M +10:00
516 John Nash AKC - MS1/70+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 70 M +10:00
507 Jason Gardner AKC - OS1/45+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 45 M +10:00
517 Daniel Smee AKC - K1/45+  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 48 M +10:00
521 Brett Young Event - MS1/Open  13 C/Div 3 Wave 5 28 M +10:00
3 Helen/Ann Breed/Warger AKC - K2/45+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 54 F +12:00
13 Chris Hollier Event - MS1/45+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 54 M +12:00
26 Malcolm Goodall OS/45+ - CLBC  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 50 M +12:00
25 Jarrad Eaves LP/Open - EVENT  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 30 M +12:00
19 Dallas Rodgers SCC - K1/45+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 52 M +12:00
8 David Griffiths CRCC - OS1/55+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 60 M +12:00
16 Patrick Irwin AKC - WWK1/65+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 65 M +12:00
9 Mitchell Hale CLBC - OS1/Open  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 25 M +12:00
23 Susan Thomas AKC - OS1/45+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 50 F +12:00
10 Rod Hale CLBC - LP1/55+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 59 M +12:00
6 Kevin Goble Event - LP1/45+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 50 M +12:00
4 Sharna Farquhar AKC - OS1/45+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 54 F +12:00
17 Duncan Ray BPC - K1/45+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 51 M +12:00
20 Ray E Smith AKC - OS1/75+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 75 M +12:00
21 Nicole Stillman AKC - K1/U14  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 13 F +12:00
5 Anthony Fry AKC - MS1/55+  13 D/Div 4 Wave 6 58 M +12:00