2019 Canadian Downwind Championships

Saturday, July 13, 2019 1:59 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Squamish, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 195
Updated: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 10:42 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coast Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
33 Humenny, Kelvin SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 51 M +0:00
40 Quarles, Tim SUP 14'&U - Open M 60 M +0:00
71 Biggs, Sam SUP 14'&U - Open M 27 M +0:00
84 Allen, Peter SUP 14'&U - Open M 35 M +0:00
100 Dews, Lincoln SUP 14'&U - Open M 23 M +0:00
101 Wylde, Fiona SUP 14'&U - Open F 20 F +0:00
102 Augaitis, Lina SUP 14'&U - Open F 38 F +0:00
103 O'Reilly, Ollie SUP 14'&U - Open M 28 M +0:00
105 Bell, Shannon SUP 14'&U - Open F 45 F +0:00
106 Böhm, Tamlyn SUP 14'&U - Open F 34 F +0:00
107 Parsons, Gary SUP 14'&U - Open M 59 M +0:00
108 Magowan, Shauna SUP 14'&U - Open F 43 F +0:00
109 Gerbrecht, Evan SUP 14'&U - Open M 19 M +0:00
110 Hann, Norm SUP 14'&U - Open M 49 M +0:00
111 Gerbrecht, Adam SUP 14'&U - Open M 17 M +0:00
112 Wright, Ben SUP 14'&U - Open M 39 M +0:00
113 Dowd, Brendan SUP 14'&U - Open M 33 M +0:00
116 Seymour, Jack SUP 14'&U - Open M 16 M +0:00
117 Bennett, Jason SUP 14'&U - Open M 33 M +0:00
118 Nixon, Luke SUP 14'&U - Open M 32 M +0:00
119 Papa, Nick SUP 14'&U - Open M 33 M +0:00
120 JONES, MATT SUP 14'&U - Open M 29 M +0:00
122 Cina, Davide SUP 14'&U - Open M 31 M +0:00
123 Bergstrom, Leif SUP 14'&U - Open M 20 M +0:00
124 Oliver, Christian SUP 14'&U - Open M 38 M +0:00
128 Schwab, Klara SUP 14'&U - Open F 38 F +0:00
129 Miller, Daniel SUP 14'&U - Open M 39 M +0:00
130 LIU, LEI SUP 14'&U - Open F 41 F +0:00
131 Mostaghimi, Nima SUP 14'&U - Open M 27 M +0:00
133 Jones, Michaela SUP 14'&U - Open F 27 F +0:00
134 Currie, Tina SUP 14'&U - Open F 44 F +0:00
135 Rauhala, Nils SUP 14'&U - Open M 19 M +0:00
136 Heal, KC SUP 14'&U - M 60+ 63 M +0:00
137 Buxbaum, Friedrich SUP 14'&U - M 60+ 66 M +0:00
138 Andrew, Walter SUP 14'&U - M 60+ 63 M +0:00
139 BENAC, LUC SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 53 M +0:00
140 Torriero, Paul SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 52 M +0:00
141 Bremner, Mike SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 53 M +0:00
142 Heimsoth, Jim SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 53 M +0:00
143 Nuttall, Matt SUP Unlimited - Open M 53 M +0:00
144 McFarland, Shawn SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 55 M +0:00
145 Plant, Dale SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 55 M +0:00
146 Mitchell, Robert SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 48 M +0:00
147 Strand, Matthew SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 45 M +0:00
148 Chandler, Jeff SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 41 M +0:00
149 Ouellet, Sebastien SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 42 M +0:00
150 Wood, Barry SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 44 M +0:00
151 Grieve, Chris SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 49 M +0:00
152 O'Brien, Kevin SUP 14'&U - M 50-59 52 M +0:00
153 Trotter, Kevin SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 48 M +0:00
154 Gaudreau, Dan SUP 14'&U - M 40-49 40 M +0:00
155 Fullerton, Carole SUP 14'&U - F 50-59 52 F +0:00
156 McJannet, Sarah SUP 14'&U - F 40-49 43 F +0:00
157 Mondavi, Lindi SUP 14'&U - F 40-49 41 F +0:00
181 Burton, Scott Prone - Unlimited 43 M +0:00
182 Berube, Daniel Prone - Unlimited 62 M +0:00
183 Jianu, David Prone - Unlimited 48 M +0:00
184 Thesiger, James Prone - Stock 38 M +0:00
207 Cline, Krista Jo SUP 14'&U - Open F 26 F +0:00
208 Goodman, Geordie SUP 14'&U - Open M 26 M +0:00
1 Rice, Sean Sski - Open Male 30 M +14:07
2 Rice, Kenny Sski - Open Male 23 M +14:07
3 Hynard, Mackenzie Sski - Open Male 24 M +14:07
4 Barton, Greg Sski Snr Master M 50-59 59 M +14:07
5 Redman, Greg Sski - Master M (40-49) 46 M +14:07
6 Hatton, Teneale Sski - Open Female 29 F +14:07
7 Clarke, Rachel Sski - Open Female 29 F +14:07
8 Tudor-Jones, Gareth Sski - Master M (40-49) 47 M +14:07
9 Daykin, Ian Sski - Open Male 33 M +14:07
10 Hammer, Wes Sski - Open Male 32 M +14:07
11 Tessmann, Carl Sski - Master M (40-49) 40 M +14:07
12 Ecker, Jonas Sski - Under 23 (Male) 16 M +14:07
13 Jordaan, Dean Sski - Master M (40-49) 45 M +14:07
14 Henot, Valentin Sski - Open Male 24 M +14:07
15 Henot, Hector Sski - Under 23 (Male) 20 M +14:07
16 Brooke, Toby Sski - Under 23 (Male) 22 M +14:07
17 Kieffer, Austin Sski - Open Male 30 M +14:07
18 Norton, Sam Sski - Open Male 30 M +14:07
19 Norton, Tom Sski - Open Male 25 M +14:07
20 Laird, Georgia Sski - Open Female 25 F +14:07
21 Paroz, Ryan Sski - Open Male 24 M +14:07
22 Klein, Jamie Sski - Master M (40-49) 47 M +14:07
23 Wallick, Sally Sski - Open Female 25 F +14:07
24 Swetish, Ana Sski - Under 23 (Female) 17 F +14:07
25 Rusu, Jason Sski - Master M (40-49) 49 M +14:07
26 Watts, Andrew Sski - Open Male 34 M +14:07
27 Lambert, Nicolas Sski - Open Male 36 M +14:07
28 Khng, Darryl Sski Snr Master M 50-59 52 M +14:07
29 Hamel, Sandrine Sski - Under 23 (Female) 20 F +14:07
30 Ashley, Thomas Sski - Open Male 34 M +14:07
31 Putnam-Rea, Seth Sski - Under 23 (Male) 20 M +14:07
32 Curson, Connor Sski - Open Male 37 M +14:07
34 Lapointe, André Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 66 M +14:07
35 Putnam, Bob Sski Snr Master M 50-59 59 M +14:07
36 Page, Brian Sski Snr Master M 50-59 52 M +14:07
37 Rother, Martin Sski Snr Master M 50-59 54 M +14:07
38 Dobrovolny, Chris Sski Snr Master M 50-59 52 M +14:07
41 Verster, Eric Sski - Open Male 31 M +14:07
42 Muench, Benjamin Sski - Open Male 29 M +14:07
43 Le Tallec, Maxime Sski - Open Male 27 M +14:07
44 Esselaar, Steve Sski - Master M (40-49) 46 M +14:07
45 Hope, Rod Sski Snr Master M 50-59 50 M +14:07
46 Swetish, Tom Sski - Master M (40-49) 47 M +14:07
47 Avedon-Savage, Richard Sski - Master M (40-49) 42 M +14:07
48 Cocks, Scott Sski - Master M (40-49) 43 M +14:07
49 Kelly, Matthew Sski Snr Master M 50-59 51 M +14:07
50 Morris, David Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 61 M +14:07
51 Selander, Jacob Sski - Open Male 38 M +14:07
52 Muncey, Neil Sski - Master M (40-49) 41 M +14:07
53 Missen, James Sski - Open Male 23 M +14:07
54 Reavley, Wilson Sski - Under 23 (Male) 20 M +14:07
55 Bilmer, Trista Sski Mstr Female (40-49) 42 F +14:07
56 Durban, Melanie Sski Snr Master F 50-59 57 F +14:07
57 Redman, Sandy Sski Mstr Female (40-49) 46 F +14:07
58 Seymour, Karen Sski Snr Master F 50-59 50 F +14:07
59 Li, Yan-Yan Sski Snr Master F 50-59 53 F +14:07
60 Smith, Jim Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 62 M +14:07
61 Bruce, Warren Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 63 M +14:07
62 Wanless, Scott Sski Snr Master M 50-59 56 M +14:07
63 Lowe, Ian Sski - Master M (40-49) 45 M +14:07
64 McEwen, Kelsey Sski - Master M (40-49) 43 M +14:07
65 Allen, Dave Sski - Master M (40-49) 47 M +14:07
66 Remmler, Darryl Sski Snr Master M 50-59 56 M +14:07
67 Girard, Carolyn Sski Golden Mstr F (60+) 61 F +14:07
68 Frid, Leonardo Sski - Master M (40-49) 45 M +14:07
69 Inouye, Jay Sski Snr Master M 50-59 53 M +14:07
70 Hulscher, Sean Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 62 M +14:07
72 Laberge, Real Sski - Master M (40-49) 48 M +14:07
73 De Graaf, Phil Sski - Master M (40-49) 47 M +14:07
74 Gibson, Sean Sski - Master M (40-49) 48 M +14:07
76 Schulz, Graham Sski - Master M (40-49) 45 M +14:07
77 Hansen, Paul Sski Snr Master M 50-59 57 M +14:07
78 Fisher, Dari / Steve Juranovics Sski - Double (open) 41 M +14:07
79 Lipp, Alan Sski Snr Master M 50-59 58 M +14:07
80 Stothers, Russ Sski Snr Master M 50-59 53 M +14:07
81 McTaggart, Bruce Sski Snr Master M 50-59 54 M +14:07
83 Langley, Pat Sski - Master M (40-49) M +14:07
85 Weeks, Denise Sski Snr Master F 50-59 53 F +14:07
86 Bohm, Rory Sski Snr Master F 50-59 53 F +14:07
87 Curtain, Peter Sski Snr Master M 50-59 56 M +14:07
88 Klevak, Egor / Osusky, Juraj Sski - Double (open) 35 M +14:07
89 Waters, Eric Sski - Master M (40-49) 46 M +14:07
90 Bussinger, Larry Sski - Legend Male 70+ 70 M +14:07
91 Bell, Tim Sski - Master M (40-49) 43 M +14:07
92 Cartier, Yves Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 63 M +14:07
93 Bent, Ritchie Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 65 M +14:07
94 Dustin, Reivers Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 68 M +14:07
95 Griffith, James Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 60 M +14:07
97 Whitlock, Marc Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 66 M +14:07
98 Cairns, Kelly Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 62 M +14:07
99 Middleton, Nathan Sski Snr Master M 50-59 56 M +14:07
104 Armstrong, Corky Sski Snr Master M 50-59 52 M +14:07
114 Warren, Linda Sski Mstr Female (40-49) 48 F +14:07
115 Martin, Shane Sski - Master M (40-49) 44 M +14:07
125 Antanavicius, Linas Sski - 18 Foot Male 47 M +14:07
126 Raymond, Jeff Sski - Double (open) 50 M +14:07
158 Fink, Jeff Sski Snr Master M 50-59 51 M +14:07
160 Balchunas, Vaughn Sski Snr Master M 50-59 58 M +14:07
162 McAvoy, James Sski Snr Master M 50-59 57 M +14:07
163 Barnes, Nicholas Sski Snr Master M 50-59 55 M +14:07
164 Kerrison, Grant Sski Snr Master M 50-59 50 M +14:07
165 Prinos, Peter Sski Snr Master M 50-59 52 M +14:07
166 Denhaan, Bram Sski Snr Master M 50-59 55 M +14:07
167 Goodson, Steve Sski Snr Master M 50-59 51 M +14:07
168 Harkley, Graham Sski Snr Master M 50-59 55 M +14:07
169 Sutcliffe, Christina Sski Mstr Female (40-49) 46 F +14:07
170 Missen, Stan Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 60 M +14:07
171 Fitzmaurice, Michael Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 64 M +14:07
172 Stirling, Jules / Stirling, Jamie Sski - Double (open) 49 F +14:07
173 Bohm, Darryl Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 61 M +14:07
174 Bumstead, Dean Sski Golden Mstr M (60+) 66 M +14:07
175 Moorhead, Michael Sski - 18 Foot Male 58 M +14:07
176 Leiva, Anastacio Sski - 18 Foot Male 44 M +14:07
177 Duggan, Tom Sski - 18 Foot Male 52 M +14:07
179 Truran, Jerome Sski - 18 Foot Male 63 M +14:07
185 Siddall, Jeremy / Siddall, Kelsey OC2 - Open 48 F/M +14:07
186 Toohey, Tyler OC1 - Snr Mstr M (50-59) 52 M +14:07
187 Whitehead, Beau OC1 - Snr Mstr M (50-59) 50 M +14:07
188 Smart, Brian OC1 - Snr Mstr M (50-59) 52 M +14:07
189 Bolden, Ian OC1 - Snr Mstr M (50-59) 54 M +14:07
191 Borle, Scott OC1 - Snr Mstr M (50-59) 51 M +14:07
192 Hoppenrath, Andy Sski Snr Master M 50-59 59 M +14:07
193 Corin, Leni OC1 - Snr Mstr F (50-59) 51 F +14:07
195 Delamare, Tematuanui OC1 - Open Male 42 M +14:07
196 Seymour, Cameron OC1 - Open Male 18 M +14:07
197 Kent, Kendra OC1 - Open Female 34 F +14:07
198 Turner, Cindy OC1 - Open Female 58 F +14:07
199 Kafka, Dusan OC1 - Open Male 48 M +14:07
200 Price, Kerry OC1 - Mstr Female (40-49) 45 F +14:07
201 Chadwick, Ian OC1 - Golden Mstr M 60+ 67 M +14:07
202 Davidson, Bruce OC1 - Golden Mstr M 60+ 64 M +14:07
203 Clemiss, Barry OC1 - Golden Mstr M 60+ 61 M +14:07
204 Dolezsar, Kim OC1 - Golden Mstr M 60+ 64 M +14:07
205 Mossinkoff, Adriana OC1 - Mstr Female (40-49) 49 F +14:07
206 Guest, Lucy OC1 - Golden Mstr F 60+ 64 F +14:07