TNR - April 24 - Beachview Criterium

Tuesday, April 24, 2018 7:08 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 63
Updated: Tuesday, May 1, 2018 9:41 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
1 Bob Putnam   3 Laps HPK 2 Laps-HPK M 0:00
5 Warren Bruce   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
6 Cynthia Wonham   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK F 0:00
14 Steve Juranovics   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
16 Ty Gee/Ruby Gee   3 Laps HPDK 3 Laps-HPDK F/M 0:00
17 John Joyce   3 Laps PK 3 Laps-PK M 0:00
23 Rene Chong   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
29 Jodi Boates   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK F 0:00
32 Amy Harris   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK F 0:00
42 Neil Muncey   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
45 Rod Hope HTC  3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
48 Jim Smith   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
49 Matt Kelly   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
50 Dave Morris   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
59 Scott Wanless   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
61 Clay Ronaghan   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
63 Lucas Putnam Rea   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
66 Daryl Remmler HTC  3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
69 Jamie Sterling   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
70 Sean Hulscher   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
72 Stephen Lambie   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
100 Wes Hammer   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
102 Dan Bisalputra   3 Laps PK 3 Laps-PK M 0:00
115 Shane Martin/Linda/Alex   3 Laps PKDK 3 Laps-HPK F/M 0:00
126 Katja And Jeff   3 Laps HPDK 3 Laps-HPDK F/M 0:00
170 Estelle Matheson   3 Laps OC1 3 Laps-OC1 F 0:00
172 Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger   3 Laps HPDK 3 Laps-HPDK F/M 0:00
181 Yoel Guttmann   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
233 Jonathan Sy   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
250 Seth Putnam-Rea   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
289 Ben Muench   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
300 Paul Hansen HTC  3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
346 Luke Johnson   3 Laps PK 3 Laps-PK M 0:00
349 Kyle Marte   3 Laps PK 3 Laps-PK M 0:00
456 Russ Stothers   3 Laps HPK 3 Laps-HPK M 0:00
2 Mike Darbyshire   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
4 Tim Quarles   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
7 Warren Stanhope   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
9 Evan Gerbrecht   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
12 Laurisse Noel   3 Laps SUP 12'6"" 3 Laps-SUP 12'6"" F 0:38
15 Adam Gerbrecht DART  3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
28 Klara Schwab   3 Laps SUP 12'6"" 3 Laps-SUP 12'6"" F 0:38
33 Kelvin Humenny   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
60 Geordie Goodman   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
73 Harry Saini   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
82 Gary Parsons   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
157 Shannon Bell Parsons   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' F 0:38
211 Carmen Merkel   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' F 0:38
303 Nima Mostaghimi   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
304 James Thesiger   3 Laps Prone 12' 3 Laps-Prone 12' M 0:38
344 Mike Bremner   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
353 Oliver Steffen   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
363 Andrew Celmainis   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
395 Imre Mihalik   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
408 Shauna Magowan   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' F 0:38
412 Krista Cline   3 Laps SUP 12'6"" 3 Laps-SUP 12'6"" F 0:38
460 Jason Bennett   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
490 Chris Fibich   3 Laps Single Canoe 3 Laps-Single Canoe M 0:38
494 Antoine Meunier   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
608 Alison Wood   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' F 0:38
609 Scott Burton   3 Laps Prone Unlimited 3 Laps-Prone Unlimited M 0:38
615 Greg Gjerdalen   3 Laps SUP 14' 3 Laps-SUP 14' M 0:38
953 Teresa Dobson   3 Laps SUP 12'6"" 3 Laps-SUP 12'6"" F 0:38