TNR - April 18 - Jug Isl Time Trial

Tuesday, April 18, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Distance: 5 Km
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Updated: Tuesday, August 22, 2017 5:04 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer HPKM 24:08.3--100%23.70%19.57%12.419:08:27.2
28Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 24:29.2+0:20.9+1.44%98.58%22.60%18.41%12.319:08:01.4
3200Ivan Strashenko HPKM 24:35.3+0:27.0+1.86%98.17%22.28%18.08%12.219:07:23.1
416Ty Gee HPKM 24:37.1+0:28.8+1.99%98.05%22.18%17.98%12.219:06:54.6
51Bob Putnam HPKM 24:51.0+0:42.7+2.95%97.14%21.45%17.20%12.119:07:16.8
6115Shane Martin HPKM 24:58.1+0:49.8+3.44%96.68%21.08%16.81%12.019:07:56.3
73Mike Gill HPKM 25:38.2+1:29.9+6.21%94.16%18.96%14.58%11.719:07:30.0
811Dion Maxwell HPKM 25:58.5+1:50.2+7.61%92.93%17.89%13.46%11.519:07:35.2
9456Russ Stothers HPKM 26:16.9+2:08.6+8.88%91.84%16.92%12.43%11.419:06:46.9
1049Matt Kelly HPKM 26:23.0+2:14.7+9.30%91.49%16.60%12.09%11.419:07:49.7
11300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 26:39.8+2:31.5+10.46%90.53%15.72%11.16%11.319:06:04.1
12979Mike Fitzmaurice HPKM 26:42.6+2:34.3+10.65%90.37%15.57%11.01%11.219:07:00.5
1323Rene Chong HPKM 26:49.3+2:41.0+11.12%90.00%15.22%10.63%11.219:06:16.1
14970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 27:13.8+3:05.5+12.81%88.65%13.93%9.27%11.019:03:40.0
1570Sean Hulscher HPKM 27:33.4+3:25.1+14.16%87.60%12.89%8.19%10.919:06:12.1
1665David Kvick HPKM 27:46.9+3:38.6+15.09%86.89%12.18%7.44%10.819:06:37.7
17250Seth Putnam-Rea HPKM 27:58.2+3:49.9+15.87%86.30%11.59%6.81%10.719:07:06.1
1866Daryl Remmler/Max RemmlerHTC HPDKM 28:09.1+4:00.8+16.63%85.74%11.01%6.20%10.719:05:48.7
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 28:10.2+4:01.9+16.70%85.69%10.96%6.14%10.619:04:52.0
2024Gary Cassulis HPKM 28:27.8+4:19.5+17.92%84.81%10.03%5.16%10.519:04:44.8
2122SP Smith HPKF 28:28.1+4:19.8+17.94%84.79%10.01%5.15%10.519:05:41.7
22403Silke Gumplinger / Peter Gumplinger DSKF/M 28:30.6+4:22.3+18.11%84.67%9.88%5.01%10.519:05:37.3
23233Johnathan Sy HPKM 28:35.0+4:26.7+18.41%84.45%9.65%4.76%10.519:05:59.2
2448Jim Smith HPKM 28:47.1+4:38.8+19.25%83.86%9.01%4.09%10.419:05:32.2
2590Tom Hoskin HPKM 29:02.1+4:53.8+20.29%83.14%8.22%3.26%10.319:03:58.4
26114Dylan Adams PKM 29:13.8+5:05.5+21.09%82.58%7.60%2.61%10.319:04:25.0
276Cynthia Wonham HPKF 29:14.0+5:05.7+21.11%82.57%7.59%2.60%10.319:04:56.4
28327Jay Inouye HPKM 29:15.6+5:07.3+21.22%82.50%7.51%2.51%10.319:05:21.6
2988Marshall House HPKM 29:32.1+5:23.8+22.36%81.73%6.64%1.59%10.219:03:34.5
30125Linas Antanavicius HPKM 29:34.1+5:25.8+22.50%81.64%6.54%1.48%10.119:06:41.9
31173Andrew Hubbard HPKM 29:51.3+5:43.0+23.68%80.85%5.63%0.53%10.019:04:08.1
322Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 30:00.8+5:52.5+24.34%80.43%5.13%0.00%10.019:05:26.3
33460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 30:36.0+6:27.7+26.77%78.88%3.27%-1.95%9.819:02:12.0
3472Stephen Lambie HPKM 30:59.2+6:50.9+28.37%77.90%2.05%-3.24%9.719:03:19.2
3533Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 31:05.8+6:57.5+28.83%77.62%1.70%-3.61%9.619:02:54.2
3661Clay Ronaghan HPKM 31:33.6+7:25.3+30.75%76.48%0.24%-5.15%9.519:03:28.9
3745Rod HopeHTC HPKM 32:06.8+7:58.5+33.04%75.17%-1.51%-7.00%9.319:06:27.0
3850Dave Morris HPKM 32:08.7+8:00.4+33.17%75.09%-1.61%-7.10%9.319:05:16.6
39104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:12.0+8:03.7+33.40%74.96%-1.78%-7.29%9.319:06:21.3
40615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 32:24.1+8:15.8+34.23%74.50%-2.42%-7.96%9.319:02:19.4
41102Dan Bisalputra PKM 32:29.9+8:21.6+34.63%74.28%-2.73%-8.28%9.219:04:20.9
4281Dorian Harries SUP 14' 32:55.4+8:47.1+36.39%73.32%-4.07%-9.70%9.119:02:30.2
4393Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 33:54.0+9:45.7+40.44%71.20%-7.16%-12.95%8.819:02:38.1
44120Stacey Wyatt PK 33:56.4+9:48.1+40.61%71.12%-7.28%-13.08%8.819:03:48.1
4517John Joyce PKM 34:04.9+9:56.6+41.19%70.82%-7.73%-13.56%8.819:04:12.4
46608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 34:29.4+10:21.1+42.88%69.99%-9.02%-14.92%8.719:00:37.6
477Warren Stanhope SUP 14'M 34:59.8+10:51.5+44.98%68.97%-10.62%-16.60%8.619:02:59.1
48226Andrew Wood SUP 14'M 35:16.3+11:08.0+46.12%68.44%-11.49%-17.52%8.519:03:12.9
49604Chris Spotzl SUP 14'M 35:27.2+11:18.9+46.88%68.08%-12.07%-18.13%8.519:02:49.5
50118Mike Clarke SUP 14'M 35:28.3+11:20.0+46.95%68.05%-12.13%-18.19%8.519:02:41.6
5184Peter Allen SUP 14'M 35:33.0+11:24.7+47.28%67.90%-12.37%-18.45%8.419:01:52.7
52147Liliana / Stephan / Julia DSKF 36:33.1+12:24.8+51.43%66.04%-15.54%-21.78%8.219:04:34.3
53401Joel PerkinsDART Prone UnlimitedM 37:38.0+13:29.7+55.91%64.14%-18.96%-25.39%8.019:00:29.0
54211Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 37:52.3+13:44.0+56.89%63.74%-19.71%-26.18%7.919:01:24.1
5528Klara Schwab SUP 12'6" 38:23.5+14:15.2+59.05%62.87%-21.36%-27.92%7.819:01:27.6
56162Katrina McAndrew/Margaret Benson DSKF 38:47.4+14:39.1+60.70%62.23%-22.61%-29.24%7.719:05:13.0
5776David Roddan SUP 14' 39:02.0+14:53.7+61.71%61.84%-23.38%-30.05%7.719:03:06.2
58609Scott Burton Prone 14'M 39:21.9+15:13.6+63.08%61.32%-24.43%-31.16%7.619:00:21.4
5956Kathleen McCormick SUP 12'6" 39:50.9+15:42.6+65.08%60.58%-25.96%-32.77%7.519:01:36.2
60400Mark Nodwell SUP 12'6"M 43:00.0+18:51.7+78.14%56.14%-35.92%-43.27%7.019:02:06.9
61224Gus Cordeiro Prone 12'6''M 43:47.6+19:39.3+81.43%55.12%-38.43%-45.91%6.919:00:49.8
6275Sandee Doxtdator SKF 43:55.1+19:46.8+81.94%54.96%-38.83%-46.33%6.819:01:00.3
634Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 45:39.2+21:30.9+89.13%52.87%-44.31%-52.11%6.619:01:41.9