2019 WWR #3 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 30, 2019 09:22 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Brigadoon, Australia
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 32
Timing mode: Bib sync
Time penalties: On
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Monday, July 1, 2019 17:06 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Wildwater WA
Race website: https://wildwaterwa.paddle.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
140Jesse PHILLIPSWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 27:23.5--100%19.54%18.14%0
241David WORTHYWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 27:31.8+0:08.3+0.51%99.50%19.13%17.72%0
317Brett MCDONALDSundries ClassPlasticM 29:33.0+2:09.5+7.88%92.70%13.20%11.69%0
439David BURDETTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 30:02.4+2:38.9+9.67%91.18%11.76%10.22%0
538Peter GIGENGACKWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 30:44.5+3:21.0+12.23%89.10%9.70%8.13%0
628George PANKHURSTWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 31:16.0+3:52.5+14.15%87.61%8.15%6.56%0
736Peter LIDDLEWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 55+M 31:19.9+3:56.4+14.38%87.42%7.96%6.36%0
81Kieran SIMPSONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 32:02.9+4:39.4+17.00%85.47%5.86%4.22%0
937John DI NUCCIWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 32:11.2+4:47.7+17.51%85.10%5.45%3.81%0
1016Matthew JONESSundries ClassPlasticM 32:12.5+4:49.0+17.58%85.05%5.39%3.74%0
1112Geraint MADDISONSundries ClassCompositeM 32:31.0+5:07.5+18.71%84.24%4.48%2.82%0
1215Simon O'SULLIVANSundries ClassPlasticM 32:35.6+5:12.1+18.99%84.04%4.26%2.59%0
1330Malcolm HENNINGWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 32:57.1+5:33.6+20.30%83.13%3.20%1.52%0
1432Nathan JAMIESONWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 32:59.6+5:36.1+20.45%83.02%3.08%1.40%0
1531Stephen COWARDWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 33:00.5+5:37.0+20.51%82.98%3.04%1.35%0
1633James GRALTONWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 OpenM 33:02.2+5:38.7+20.61%82.91%2.96%1.27%0
1723Emanuel CARABOTTWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 33:53.1+6:29.6+23.71%80.84%0.46%-1.27%0
1825Steven STASIUKWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 34:49.2+7:25.7+27.12%78.67%-2.28%-4.06%0
1910Jayden O'BRIENSundries ClassPlasticM 35:02.9+7:39.4+27.95%78.15%-2.95%-4.74%0
2024Rafael AVIGADWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper OpenM 35:11.7+7:48.2+28.49%77.83%-3.38%-5.18%0
215William RICKARDSundries ClassPlasticM 35:21.3+7:57.8+29.07%77.48%-3.85%-5.66%0
2211Doug HODSONSundries ClassCompositeM 35:22.8+7:59.3+29.16%77.42%-3.93%-5.74%0
2327Patrick IRWINWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 65+M 36:05.2+8:41.7+31.74%75.91%-6.00%-7.85%0
2422Kristopher SMITHWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 35+M 36:09.9+8:46.4+32.03%75.74%-6.23%-8.08%0
256Josh RICHARDSSundries ClassPlasticM 36:21.7+8:58.2+32.75%75.33%-6.81%-8.67%0
268Graham MCMAHONSundries ClassCompositeM 36:37.7+9:14.2+33.72%74.78%-7.60%-9.47%0
2726John O'SULLIVANWildWater ChampionshipWWK1 45+M 36:43.9+9:20.4+34.10%74.57%-7.90%-9.78%0
287Dallas RODGERSSundries ClassPlasticM 36:50.8+9:27.3+34.52%74.34%-8.24%-10.12%0
294Des COBBLEDICKSundries ClassCompositeM 37:15.6+9:52.1+36.03%73.51%-9.45%-11.35%0
3020Timothy EDWARDSWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 38:47.2+11:23.7+41.60%70.62%-13.94%-15.92%0
3142Warren SOUTHWELLSweep / SafetyWWK1 55+M 38:57.1+11:33.6+42.20%70.32%-14.42%-16.41%0
3219Tom CANAVANWildWater ChampionshipWavehopper 45+M 44:28.1+17:04.6+62.34%61.60%-30.63%-32.90%0