2019 Marathon Pinjarra - Ravenswood Long

Sunday, April 14, 2019 09:20 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Pinjarra, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 17, 2019 07:29 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Marathon WA
Race website: http://www.paddlewa.asn.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1407Josh KippinOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 129M 1:12:33.3--100%19.89%18.95%
2419William Lee35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 143M 1:12:42.9+0:09.6+0.22%99.78%19.71%18.77%
3412Matthew DeanOpen/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 128M 1:12:51.8+0:18.5+0.42%99.58%19.55%18.61%
4416Simon Roll35+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 139M 1:17:29.4+4:56.1+6.80%93.63%14.44%13.44%
5410Lee DaveyOpen/K1 - BPC 1.1 Div 134M 1:17:31.2+4:57.9+6.84%93.60%14.41%13.41%
6516Mark/Terence Lawson/Brooke45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS247M 1:18:30.8+5:57.5+8.21%92.41%13.31%12.30%
7401Bernard Hoffmann55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:20:03.3+7:30.0+10.34%90.63%11.61%10.57%
8408Kelby Murray45+/K1 - Event 1.1 Div 149M 1:20:04.7+7:31.4+10.37%90.61%11.58%10.55%
9409Kris Plain35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 136M 1:20:07.5+7:34.2+10.43%90.55%11.53%10.50%
10411Luke DooleyU23/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 119M 1:20:28.9+7:55.6+10.93%90.15%11.14%10.10%
11415Peter Tomczak45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 151M 1:20:31.7+7:58.4+10.99%90.10%11.09%10.05%
12403Darryl Long55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 157M 1:20:32.4+7:59.1+11.01%90.09%11.07%10.03%
13417Spencer King35+/K1 - IOP 1.1 Div 144M 1:23:16.0+10:42.7+14.76%87.14%8.06%6.99%
14404John Hilton55+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 158M 1:23:48.6+11:15.3+15.51%86.57%7.46%6.38%
15305Kristian Maliphant35+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 244M 1:24:27.9+11:54.6+16.42%85.90%6.74%5.65%
16323David Bergland 1.2 Div 255M 1:24:42.8+12:09.5+16.76%85.65%6.46%5.37%
17318Ric Yeates55+/OS1 - IOP 1.2 Div 260M 1:24:45.1+12:11.8+16.81%85.61%6.42%5.33%
18321Scott Lacklison35+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:25:15.4+12:42.1+17.51%85.10%5.86%4.76%
19317Paul Paardekooper55+/K1 - PP 1.2 Div 256M 1:25:52.3+13:19.0+18.35%84.49%5.19%4.08%
20414Mike Drok45+/K1 - AKC 1.1 Div 146M 1:26:00.2+13:26.9+18.54%84.36%5.04%3.93%
21413Michael Laloli35+/K1 - CRCC 1.1 Div 136M 1:26:01.7+13:28.4+18.57%84.34%5.01%3.90%
22513Hugh/Mark Trivett/Sedgwick55+/OS2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS255M 1:26:11.6+13:38.3+18.80%84.18%4.83%3.72%
23511Grant/Vlad Pepper/Vanek45+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS252M 1:26:12.3+13:39.0+18.81%84.17%4.82%3.70%
24509Francis/Peter Nolan/Liddle55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS260M 1:26:51.6+14:18.3+19.72%83.53%4.09%2.97%
25303Joe Dowse45+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 251M 1:27:48.1+15:14.8+21.01%82.64%3.05%1.92%
26311Mark Turnbull55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 255M 1:27:50.0+15:16.7+21.06%82.61%3.02%1.89%
27320Ron Clarke65+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 268M 1:28:40.9+16:07.6+22.23%81.82%2.08%0.94%
28122Peter Pawlow65+/K1 - MOC 1.4 Div 466M 1:28:50.0+16:16.7+22.44%81.68%1.92%0.77%
29316Noah BoldyU16/K1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 215M 1:28:53.1+16:19.8+22.51%81.63%1.86%0.71%
30208John Williams45+/OS1 - SCC 1.3 Div 350M 1:29:28.6+16:55.3+23.32%81.09%1.20%0.05%
31322Thomas Pawlowski55+/OS1 - AKC 1.2 Div 256M 1:29:33.9+17:00.6+23.44%81.01%1.11%-0.05%
32514John/Wayne Nash/Clarson55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS262M 1:30:00.9+17:27.6+24.06%80.60%0.61%-0.55%
33506Christopher/David Greed/BurdettU23/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS219M 1:30:23.1+17:49.8+24.57%80.27%0.20%-0.97%
34302David Macaulay55+/OS1 - CRCC 1.2 Div 257M 1:30:25.9+17:52.6+24.64%80.23%0.15%-1.02%
35517Richard/Vincent Molek/Linardi55+/K2 - AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS263M 1:30:27.6+17:54.3+24.68%80.21%0.12%-1.05%
36218Steven Stasiuk35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 342M 1:30:44.7+18:11.4+25.07%79.95%-0.20%-1.37%
37215Michael Leahy45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 354M 1:30:56.3+18:23.0+25.34%79.78%-0.41%-1.58%
38319Robert Roll65+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 273M 1:31:15.6+18:42.3+25.78%79.50%-0.76%-1.94%
39214Matthew Jones45+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 347M 1:31:42.7+19:09.4+26.40%79.11%-1.26%-2.45%
40501Andre/Joel Morkel/Tate35+/K2 - Event/AKC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS243M 1:31:55.7+19:22.4+26.70%78.93%-1.50%-2.69%
41212Luke Dillon45+/OS1 - IOP 1.3 Div 345M 1:32:24.0+19:50.7+27.35%78.52%-2.02%-3.22%
42313Nathan Jamieson35+/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 235M 1:33:01.5+20:28.2+28.21%78.00%-2.71%-3.91%
43307Kylan JegorowU16/K1 - AKC 1.2 Div 216M 1:33:05.6+20:32.3+28.31%77.94%-2.79%-3.99%
44213Malcolm Henning45+/OS1 - MOC 1.3 Div 351M 1:34:50.9+22:17.6+30.73%76.50%-4.73%-5.95%
45205Doug Hodson55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 363M 1:36:05.2+23:31.9+32.43%75.51%-6.09%-7.33%
46217Stephen Coward45+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 352M 1:37:56.7+25:23.4+34.99%74.08%-8.15%-9.41%
47209Kristopher SMITH35+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 341M 1:38:35.6+26:02.3+35.89%73.59%-8.86%-10.13%
48203Chris Hollier55+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 358M 1:38:50.8+26:17.5+36.24%73.40%-9.14%-10.42%
49207Jan Van Maanen65+/OS1 - AKC 1.3 Div 372M 1:39:22.6+26:49.3+36.97%73.01%-9.73%-11.01%
50113Jacques Van Rensburg45+/LP1 - IOP 1.4 Div 446M 1:40:26.1+27:52.8+38.43%72.24%-10.89%-12.19%
51204Damian Cooper55+/K1 - CRCC 1.3 Div 361M 1:42:18.4+29:45.1+41.01%70.92%-12.96%-14.28%
52116Jerry Alderson65+/K1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 471M 1:42:21.1+29:47.8+41.07%70.89%-13.01%-14.33%
53503Attila/Botond Kaplan/KaplanOpen/K2 - CLBC 2.0 All Team Boat K2/OS214M 1:44:07.1+31:33.8+43.50%69.69%-14.96%-16.31%
54123Robin Jacob55+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 464M 1:44:32.5+31:59.2+44.09%69.40%-15.43%-16.78%
55109Dallas Rodgers55+/K1 - SCC 1.4 Div 456M 1:46:28.6+33:55.3+46.75%68.14%-17.57%-18.94%
56124Ross Burdett55+/OS1 - AKC 1.4 Div 460M 1:46:31.1+33:57.8+46.81%68.12%-17.61%-18.99%
57121Peter Fergie65+/OS1 - Event 1.4 Div 468M 1:47:40.9+35:07.6+48.41%67.38%-18.90%-20.29%
58115Jason Bingham35+/C1 - AKC 1.4 Div 441M 1:49:08.9+36:35.6+50.44%66.47%-20.52%-21.93%
59105Andrew Bonnell55+/OS2 - Event 1.4 Div 457M 1:49:58.0+37:24.7+51.56%65.98%-21.42%-22.84%
60118Malachy Condon45+/LP1 - CRCC 1.4 Div 447M 2:00:28.7+47:55.4+66.05%60.22%-33.03%-34.58%
-117Johan Dreyer65+/OS1 - Other 1.4 Div 472M DNF-----
-210Lawrence Greed55+/K1 - AKC 1.3 Div 361M DNF-----