PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 89
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, May 14, 2018 09:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results for Singles
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1907Brian GraberManly Warringah 80-84 M SKI1 (3.75km)M 27:20.8--100%70.79%72.51%4
2913John GreatheadLane Cove 80-84 M REC1 (3.75km)M 28:12.2+0:51.4+3.13%96.96%69.87%71.65%3
3908Albert LaurendetSutherland Shire 85-89 M K1 (3.75km)M 30:06.8+2:46.0+10.12%90.81%67.83%69.73%2
4918Don Rowston 80-84 M SKI1 (3.75km)M 30:28.1+3:07.3+11.42%89.75%67.45%69.37%-
5912Robert BruceBurley Griffin 75-79 M SKI1 (7.5km)M 49:52.6+22:31.8+82.39%54.83%46.72%49.86%0
6901Kevin NettleCronulla Sutherland 75-79 M K1 (7.5km)M 57:22.0+30:01.2+109.78%47.67%38.72%42.34%-1
7917Allan NewhouseBurley Griffin 70-74 M UC1 (7.5km)M 57:38.9+30:18.1+110.81%47.44%38.42%42.05%-2
8905Ian Castell-BrownBurley Griffin 75-79 M K1 (7.5km)M 58:56.9+31:36.1+115.56%46.39%37.03%40.75%-3
9722Tony HystekLane Cove 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:01:27.3+34:06.5+124.73%44.50%34.36%38.23%-4
10707Warwick NicholsHunter Valley 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:08:27.9+41:07.1+150.36%39.94%26.87%31.18%-5
11709Geoff BaggettManly Warringah 65-69 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:09:00.2+41:39.4+152.33%39.63%26.29%30.64%-6
12706Bernie CraggsJust Paddlers 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:09:51.5+42:30.7+155.45%39.15%25.38%29.78%-7
13716Phillip GeddesLane Cove 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:12:06.7+44:45.9+163.69%37.92%22.97%27.51%-8
14713Russell LuttonBurley Griffin 70-74 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:12:09.0+44:48.2+163.83%37.90%22.93%27.48%-9
15712Tom SimmatLane Cove 70-74 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:14:08.0+46:47.2+171.09%36.89%20.81%25.48%-10
16705John PrestonBurley Griffin 60-64 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:14:18.9+46:58.1+171.75%36.80%20.62%25.30%-11
17714Rob HardyManly Warringah 70-74 M K1 (11.25km)M 1:15:21.7+48:00.9+175.58%36.29%19.50%24.25%-12
18710Stephen DawesNewy 65-69 M OC1 (11.25km)M 1:16:09.1+48:48.3+178.47%35.91%18.66%23.45%-13
19718Paul Van KoesveldLane Cove 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:16:27.1+49:06.3+179.56%35.77%18.34%23.15%-14
20719Graham & CoffeyPenrith 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:16:57.8+49:37.0+181.44%35.53%17.79%22.64%-15
21717Peter HarrisLane Cove 70-74 M SKI1 (11.25km)M 1:18:11.7+50:50.9+185.94%34.97%16.47%21.40%-
22506Pieter BoerManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:23:21.4+56:00.6+204.81%32.81%10.96%16.21%-17
23517Gary HancockCronulla Sutherland 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:24:02.9+56:42.1+207.34%32.54%10.22%15.52%-18
24404Ian HofstetterLane Cove 55-59 M K1 (15km)M 1:25:22.7+58:01.9+212.21%32.03%8.80%14.18%-
25509Jeremy SpearLane Cove 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:26:37.5+59:16.7+216.77%31.57%7.47%12.93%-
26409Michael LiebermanManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:26:42.1+59:21.3+217.05%31.54%7.39%12.85%-21
27505Neil WiblinCronulla Sutherland 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:26:54.3+59:33.5+217.79%31.47%7.17%12.64%-22
28511Craig DoddBrisbane Waters 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:27:52.3+1:00:31.5+221.32%31.12%6.14%11.67%-23
29507Timothy HarringtonManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:27:54.1+1:00:33.3+221.43%31.11%6.11%11.64%-
30400David YoungLane Cove 55-59 M K1 (15km)M 1:28:03.7+1:00:42.9+222.02%31.05%5.93%11.48%-
31526Scott HarrisManly Warringah 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:28:42.5+1:01:21.7+224.38%30.83%5.24%10.83%-
32513Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:28:54.9+1:01:34.1+225.14%30.76%5.02%10.62%-27
33514Ian PurvesSutherland Shire 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:29:34.5+1:02:13.7+227.55%30.53%4.32%9.96%-28
34502John DuffyLane Cove 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:32:09.6+1:04:48.8+237.01%29.67%1.56%7.36%-
35120Darren LeeCronulla Sutherland 50-54 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:33:06.3+1:05:45.5+240.46%29.37%0.55%6.41%-30
36525Jim BowmanPenrith 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:33:27.0+1:06:06.2+241.72%29.26%0.18%6.06%-31
37520ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:33:27.1+1:06:06.3+241.73%29.26%0.18%6.06%-
38118Dave CowardLane Cove 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:34:16.8+1:06:56.0+244.76%29.01%-0.71%5.23%-
39524Duncan JohnstoneLane Cove 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:34:33.5+1:07:12.7+245.78%28.92%-1.00%4.95%-
40403Wade RowstonLane Cove 55-59 M K1 (15km)M 1:34:49.4+1:07:28.6+246.75%28.84%-1.29%4.68%-
41515Leslie HowardWindsor 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:37:26.1+1:10:05.3+256.30%28.07%-4.08%2.06%-36
42218Todd BorelandOther 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:37:41.1+1:10:20.3+257.21%27.99%-4.34%1.81%-37
43101Andrew WilkinsonBrisbane Waters 35-39 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:38:01.3+1:10:40.5+258.44%27.90%-4.70%1.47%-38
44512Matthew SwannLane Cove 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:39:25.3+1:12:04.5+263.56%27.51%-6.20%0.06%-
45522Albert. CobbBrisbane Waters 65-69 M REC1 (15km)M 1:39:29.0+1:12:08.2+263.79%27.49%-6.27%0.00%-40
46207Graham DaddShark Island Paddlers 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:39:30.1+1:12:09.3+263.85%27.48%-6.29%-0.02%-41
47521Warren LopezWindsor 65-69 M REC1 (15km)M 1:39:31.5+1:12:10.7+263.94%27.48%-6.31%-0.04%-42
48527Peter GarnettWindsor 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:39:39.8+1:12:19.0+264.44%27.44%-6.46%-0.18%-43
49516Len HedgesLane Cove 60-64 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:40:04.2+1:12:43.4+265.93%27.33%-6.89%-0.59%-
50213Michael McKeoghCronulla Sutherland 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:40:59.8+1:13:39.0+269.32%27.08%-7.88%-1.52%-45
51230Michael VenisPacifica 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:41:02.4+1:13:41.6+269.48%27.07%-7.93%-1.56%-46
52206Steven SeyCronulla Sutherland 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:41:43.0+1:14:22.2+271.95%26.89%-8.65%-2.24%-
53102Mitchell CoffeyPenrith 35-39 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:42:00.7+1:14:39.9+273.03%26.81%-8.97%-2.54%-48
54500Darren ForbesNewy 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:42:22.9+1:15:02.1+274.38%26.71%-9.36%-2.91%-49
55103Mario VeselySydney Northern Beaches 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:42:47.0+1:15:26.2+275.85%26.61%-9.79%-3.32%-50
56504Mike SchanzerManly Warringah 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:42:51.6+1:15:30.8+276.13%26.59%-9.87%-3.39%-
57104Gary RakeBurley Griffin 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:43:10.7+1:15:49.9+277.30%26.50%-10.21%-3.71%-
58217Paul MosesSutherland Shire 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:43:44.6+1:16:23.8+279.36%26.36%-10.82%-4.28%-53
59215Peter ManleyLane Cove 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:43:46.3+1:16:25.5+279.47%26.35%-10.85%-4.31%-
60205Jason WarePenrith 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:44:06.3+1:16:45.5+280.69%26.27%-11.20%-4.65%-55
61503Andy LynnWindsor 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:44:57.6+1:17:36.8+283.81%26.05%-12.12%-5.51%-56
62221Justin RyanLane Cove 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:45:00.6+1:17:39.8+284.00%26.04%-12.17%-5.56%-
63708Charlie DunkleyNewy 60-64 M SUP (11.25km)M 1:45:20.5+1:17:59.7+285.21%25.96%-12.52%-5.89%-58
64508Lindsay FrostLane Cove 55-59 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:45:31.5+1:18:10.7+285.88%25.91%-12.72%-6.07%-
65107Matt WindonManly Warringah 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:46:10.6+1:18:49.8+288.26%25.76%-13.42%-6.73%-
66106Dominic HidesBurley Griffin 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:46:46.5+1:19:25.7+290.45%25.61%-14.05%-7.33%-
67210Rob InglisCronulla Sutherland 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:47:12.7+1:19:51.9+292.05%25.51%-14.52%-7.77%-
68715Lewis MalcolmNewy 70-74 M REC1 (11.25km)M 1:47:36.6+1:20:15.8+293.50%25.41%-14.95%-8.17%-63
69523Graeme IsonBurley Griffin 65-69 M SKI1 (15km)M 1:47:37.9+1:20:17.1+293.58%25.41%-14.97%-8.19%-
70105Tim BinnsLane Cove 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:47:56.7+1:20:35.9+294.73%25.33%-15.30%-8.51%-
71109John BurkettManly Warringah 45-49 M K1 (18.75km)M 1:48:02.8+1:20:42.0+295.10%25.31%-15.41%-8.61%-
72208Matt SheatherCronulla Sutherland 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:50:04.9+1:22:44.1+302.54%24.84%-17.59%-10.65%-
73228Richard FoxBurley Griffin 50-54 M REC1 (18.75km)M 1:50:25.5+1:23:04.7+303.80%24.76%-17.95%-11.00%-
74203Mathew BarnesIllawarra 40-44 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:50:55.5+1:23:34.7+305.63%24.65%-18.49%-11.50%-69
75212Riaan BredellCronulla Sutherland 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:50:58.1+1:23:37.3+305.78%24.64%-18.53%-11.54%-
76222Greg DolgopolovShark Island 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:51:50.3+1:24:29.5+308.97%24.45%-19.46%-12.42%-71
77501Mark BretagNewy 55-59 M REC1 (15km)M 1:52:11.4+1:24:50.6+310.25%24.38%-19.84%-12.77%-72
78401Ian DaveyNewy 50-54 M UC1 (15km)M 1:53:01.0+1:25:40.2+313.27%24.20%-20.72%-13.60%-
79231Stuart TruemanPenrith 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:53:04.5+1:25:43.7+313.49%24.18%-20.78%-13.66%-74
80201Gareth StokesSutherland Shire 40-44 M REC1 (18.75km)M 1:54:31.5+1:27:10.7+318.79%23.88%-22.33%-15.12%-75
81229Stephen Newsome 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:54:48.3+1:27:27.5+319.81%23.82%-22.63%-15.40%-
82209Don JohnstoneLane Cove 45-49 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 1:57:06.0+1:29:45.2+328.21%23.35%-25.08%-17.71%-
83211Guy HollowayNewy 50-54 M REC1 (18.75km)M 2:01:50.0+1:34:29.2+345.51%22.45%-30.14%-22.47%-
84202Kayelf FosterPenrith 40-44 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:05:53.6+1:38:32.8+360.36%21.72%-34.48%-26.55%-
85219Drew StewartMakai 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:10:13.9+1:42:53.1+376.23%21.00%-39.11%-30.91%-80
86216Brendan GayLane Cove 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:10:41.7+1:43:20.9+377.92%20.92%-39.61%-31.37%-
87200Barry HigginsSutherland Shire 50-54 M SKI1 (18.75km)M 2:14:17.8+1:46:57.0+391.09%20.36%-43.45%-34.99%-
88227Guy FiddesNewy 40-44 M REC1 (18.75km)M 2:16:20.0+1:48:59.2+398.54%20.06%-45.63%-37.04%-
89204Bernard EdsteinNewy 45-49 M REC1 (18.75km)M 2:17:38.3+1:50:17.5+403.31%19.87%-47.02%-38.35%-